Registrants For
New Bedford Junior Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club

July 12-13, 2014
132 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brendan Read
*
Kate Nota
6681 420
*, * BCRP/Ida Lewis YC
2. Ian Woodcock
*
Cecilia Schneider
7317 420
*, * NBYC
3. Sam Alexander
*
Renee Torrie
6121 420
*, * Pleon Yacht Club
4. Emma Perry
*
Aaron George
6373 420
*, * Sandy Bay Yacht Club
5. Noah Kelleher
*
Sarah Kelleher
6684 420
*, * Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport
6. Erin Abbott
*
Abigail Tutt
6668 420
*, * Barrington
7. Bryce Andreasen
*
Emily Croteau
6249 420
*, * Pleon Yacht Club
8. Victoria Davis
*
Olivia Dube
7407 420
*, * NBYC
9. Lilliana Ferguson
*
Catherine Mikkelson
7063 420
*, * NBYC
10. Kyle Riggs
*
Daniel Medici
7477 420
*, * East Greenwich Yacht Club
11. Andrew Sheerin
*
Taylor Kirkpatrick
4836 420
*, * Ida Lewis Yacht Club/Brenton Cove Racing Program
12. Delaney Bamford
*
Megan Bamford
5891 420
*, * Wickford Sailing Association
13. Peter Lynn
*
Chris Manson
3912 420
*, * Pleon Yacht Club
14. Nathaniel Estes
*
Nathalie Cavallo
7312 420
*, * NBYC
15. Nathan Ikeda
*
Griffin Brayer
6552 420
*, * DBMS
16. Piers Klein
*
Meghan Sarles
6551 420
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
17. Benjamin Crosby
*
Christopher Yopp
4584 420
*, * Winnipesaukee Yacht Club
18. David Zymba
*
Haley Clemson
18 420
*, * Pleon
19. Caroline Elliott
*
Lindsey Kloc
7189 420
*, * BCRP
20. Kyle Easton
*
Ben Pitman
7519 420
*, * Pleon Yacht Club
21. Donald poirier
*
stephen poirier
2527 420
*, * GBSA
22. Remi Hutchins
*
Alexander Kerai
6346 420
*, * Pleon Yacht Club
23. Grace Mooradian
*
Ava Haag
4725 420
*, * Portland Yacht Club
24. Max Curry
*
Adam Portugali
BYC8 420
*, * Barrington Yacht Club
25. Thomas Walden
*
William Hundahl
702 420
*, * St. Thomas Yacht Club/Pleon
26. Audrey Morin
*
Sandy Heilshorn
4716 420
*, * Portland Yacht Club
27. Nicholas Pandapas
*
Nick Ivers
1 420
*, * Pleon Yacht Club
28. Milly Detels
*
Annabelle Ayer
4731 420
*, * Pleon
29. Jan Kite-Powell
*
Grace Noonan
6554 420
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
30. Chris Colbeth
*
Emily Lorimer
6550 420
*, * DBMS
31. Marina Barzaghi
*
Garrett Connelly
3362 420
*, * Saunderstown Yacht Club
32. Julia Jeffries
*
Jasper Beardslee
7006 420
*, * Pleon Yacht Club
33. Gordon Gurnell
*
Sydney Welch
7595 420
*, * Essex Yacht Club
34. Clark Uhl
*
Matt Homa
6902 420
*, * Pleon
35. Oscar MacGillivray
*
Colin MacGillivray
5925 420
*, * Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Program
36. Matthew Safford
*
Griffin Webber
7273 420
*, * Pleon YC/ Sandy Bay YC
37. Andre Pires
*
Katherine Glenn
59 420
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
38. Santiago Hirschmann
*
Elizabeth Davis
7062 420
*, * NBYC
39. William Crate
*
Hannah Frisch
7512 420
*, * Pleon Yacht Club
40. Clifford Gilman
*
Richard Gilman
4115 420
*, * Kittery Point Yacht Club
41. Sally Philips
*
Braden Joe
5366 420
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
42. Ben Palmer
*
Eric Heilshorn
7199 420
*, * Portland Yacht Club
43. Anthony Root
*
Teagan Walsh
7177 420
*, * NBYC
44. Luc Gaitskell
*
Kaleigh Morgan
6146 420
*, * Barrington
45. Samuel Dorothy
*
Skyler Sullivan
60 420
*, * NBYC
46. Christopher Adam
*
Camden Johnson
7157 420
*, * Ida Lewis YC/BCRP
47. Alyson Crowley
*
George Holt
6905 420
*, * Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club
48. Gianni Cavallo
*
Lauren Oliveira
7318 420
*, * New Bedford
49. Owen Reuther
*
Sam Hall
6511 420
*, * BCRP/Sail Newport
50. Izaiah Farr
*
Jacob Dorothy
7822 420
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
51. Sierra Fahrman
*
Elizabeth Babcock
6906 420
*, * Portland Yacht Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Edward Rankin
*

6 Laser 4.7
*, * Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center
2. Brendan Murphy
*

C1 Laser 4.7
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
3. Alden Spell
*

81 Laser 4.7
*, * CSC
4. Darcy Lavoie
*

63 Laser 4.7
*, * Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center
5. Silas Smith
*

8 Laser 4.7
*, * Lake Champlain Sailing Center
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicholas Mehlman
*

186544 Laser Radial
*, * Pleon
2. Ben Rizika
*

205460 Laser Radial
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
3. Ellen Fuller
*

195904 Laser Radial
*, * Chatham YC
4. Nicholas Cushman
*

180497 Laser Radial
*, * Sail Maine
5. Cameron Loncoski
*

178592 Laser Radial
*, * Sail Maine
6. Cooper Siepert
*

101194 Laser Radial
*, * SailMaine
7. Parker Wyatt
*

166874 Laser Radial
*, * SailMaine
8. Ben Carnahan
*

1 Laser Radial
*, * Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center
9. Chloe Brown
*

173184 Laser Radial
*, * Pleon
10. Ethan Merrill
*

155207 Laser Radial
*, * SailMaine
11. Reid Shanabrook
*

192637 Laser Radial
*, * Pleon
12. Preston Duclos
*

199156 Laser Radial
*, * EBSF
13. Gabrielle Rizika
*

200236 Laser Radial
*, * WYC
14. Seth Rizika
*

200236A Laser Radial
*, * WYC
15. William Bedford
*

189769 Laser Radial
*, * Pleon Yacht Club
16. John Donelan
*

86184 Laser Radial
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
17. Jack Kehoe
*

140766 Laser Radial
*, * Community Sailing Center
18. Harris Padegs
*

187761 Laser Radial
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
19. Kieran Sweeney
*

175254 Laser Radial
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
20. Nicole Torrie
*

187362 Laser Radial
*, * Pleon
21. Caleb Robinson
*

161045 Laser Radial
*, * SailMaine
22. John Kirkpatrick
*

175233 Laser Radial
*, * Sail Newport
23. Gregory Corsello
*

165146 Laser Radial
*, * Sail Maine
 


Opti Green (Novice)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Caroline Eielson
*

16707 Opti Green (Novice)
*, * RIOT - NYYC
2. Colin Sousa
*

5 Opti Green (Novice)
*, * NBYC
3. Martin Zeitz
*

3313 Opti Green (Novice)
*, * NBYC
4. Evan Dolan
*

118 Opti Green (Novice)
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
5. Sophia Hausladen
*

14675 Opti Green (Novice)
*, * NBYC
6. Lukas Hirschmann
*

114 Opti Green (Novice)
*, * NBYC
7. Thomas Quann IV
*

3 Opti Green (Novice)
*, * NBYC
8. Charlie Fairfax
*

16865 Opti Green (Novice)
*, * NBYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sophie Fisher
*

6659 Optimist
White
*, * NYYC
2. Oliver Eielson
*

15099 Optimist
Blue
*, * BCRP - RIOT - NYYC
3. Hunter Zonnenberg
*

13545 Optimist
Red
*, * Pleon
4. H. Fischer Nathan
*

18890 Optimist
Blue
*, * FAST/Barrington Yacht Club
5. Joseph Wicker
*

4752 Optimist
Blue
*, * Brenton Cove Racing Program
6. Colin McCabe
*

14378 Optimist
Blue
*, * Brenton Cove Racing Program
7. James Brouder
*

20056 Optimist
Blue
*, * Daniel M Brouder
8. Connor Macken
*

7871 Optimist
Blue
*, * Barrington yacht club
9. Riley Kloc
*

8397 Optimist
Red
*, * Barrington YC/BCRP
10. Shea Smith
*

18843 Optimist
Blue
*, * Brenton Cove Racing Program
11. Delaney Smith
*

17705 Optimist
White
*, * Brenton Cove Racing Program
12. Lydia Brown
*

8052 Optimist
Red
*, * Pleon
13. Kate Gilman
*

17977 Optimist
Blue
*, * FAST
14. Hope Breslin
*

17975 Optimist
Blue
*, * Saunderstown Yacht Club
15. Jana Laurendeau
*

7081 Optimist
Red
*, * OYC
16. Philip Jeffries
*

20947 Optimist
Blue
*, * Pleon Yacht Club
17. Gavin Dowley
*

6917 Optimist
Red
*, * Pleon
18. Hayden Van Alstine
*

18308 Optimist
Red
*, * Portland Yacht Club
19. Gavin Sanborn
*

18898 Optimist
White
*, * Portland Yacht Club
20. Benjamin Trotsky
*

11876 Optimist
White
*, * Sandy Bay Yacht Club
21. Maisie MacGillivray
*

17044 Optimist
White
*, * Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Program
22. Edward Backman
*

13070 Optimist
Red
*, * Pleon YC
23. Nicholas Graziano
*

20116 Optimist
Red
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club/FAST
24. Thomas Whittemore
*

18574 Optimist
Red
*, * Brenton Cove Race Program
25. Aidan Naughton
*

18707 Optimist
Red
*, * Wickford Sailing Association
26. Jasper Westhoven
*

14234 Optimist
Red
*, * Pleon
27. Joshua Bartoszuk
*

13184 Optimist
Blue
*, * BCRP
28. Casey Pope
*

16508 Optimist
Red
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
29. Anthony Yopp
*

12289 Optimist
Red
*, * LWSA
30. Caitlyn Tabors
*

6111 Optimist
Red
*, * NBYC
31. Huck Whittemore
*

1857 Optimist
Blue
*, * Brenton Cove Race Program
32. Stewart Gurnell
*

19405 Optimist
Red
*, * Wickford/Essex YC
33. Emma Gurnell
*

9405 Optimist
Blue
*, * Wickford/Essex YC
34. Abigail Borggaard
*

12969 Optimist
Blue
*, * Pleon Yach Club
35. Clinton Hegarty
*

14363 Optimist
Red
*, * EBSF
36. Wade Etienne Aust
*

15580 Optimist
Blue
*, * Beverly
37. Chloe Aust
*

17105 Optimist
Blue
*, * Beverly
38. Ben Rosenberg
*

21122 Optimist
Blue
*, * BCRP-RIOT-GBSA
39. Zoe Ting
*

18318 Optimist
Red
*, * SBYC
40. Conrad Gilchrest
*

13622 Optimist
blue
*, * New Bedford YC
41. Leopold Seuss
*

20265 Optimist
White
*, * Pleon YC / CGSC
42. Avery Canavan
*

13237 Optimist
Blue
*, * Saunderstown Yacht Club
43. Thomas Walker
*

15009 Optimist
Blue
*, * NBYC / FAST
44. Emma Rose Safford
*

16327 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sandy Bay YC
45. Jack Fisher
*

19774 Optimist
Blue
*, * NYYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network