Registrants For
Wurstfest Regatta 1
Lake Canyon Yacht Club

October 31-November 02, 2014
59 people have registered for this event

Daysailor
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. C.P. Burks


Dinghyone 11425 Daysailor
Fort Worth, Tx LCYC/NOMADS
2. David Oates


Odayscious 8011 Daysailor
San Antonio, Texas none
3. John Scott Lacy


CACAFUEGO 3426 Daysailor
Kingwood, Texas GBCA
4. John Alesch


Ranger 8075 Daysailor
Dripping Springs, Texas none
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Powers


Clarabelle 2742 Flying Scot
San Antonio, TX LCYC
2. Robert Cummings


Scot 5658 Flying Scot
Dallas, Tx Csc
3. Keith Zars


SUBZERO 5981 Flying Scot
San Antonio, Texas LCYC
4. Jeff Foerster


5840 Flying Scot
San Antonio, Texas LCYC
5. Roland Foerster


5884 Flying Scot
Anna, TX CSC
6. Jeff Richards


Uisge Beatha 2128 Flying Scot
Spring Branch, TX LCYC
7. Bill McVey


Semper Fi 5700 Flying Scot
Fair Oaks Ranch, Tx LCYC
8. Tom Miller


5398 Flying Scot
Rockwall, Tx CSC
9. Scott Wells


3221 Flying Scot
San Antonio, Tx LCYC
10. Elizabeth Bentzen


4261 Flying Scot
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
11. Keith Green


Up to Speed 5845 Flying Scot
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Oklahoma City Boat Club
12. Baron Eliason


Dunamis 15354 Flying Scot
Lubbock, Texas none
13. Rachel Mittman


5804 Flying Scot
Garland, TX CSC
14. Dari Esfahani


Flying Shaytoon 5959 Flying Scot
Dallas, Texas CSC
15. ralph c red dog jones


5417 Flying Scot
dallas, tx CSC Dallas
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. JORGE SAMITIER


BLUE CORVETTE 176221 Laser
Houston, Texas C.U.B.A / SEABROOK SC
2. John Oliver


Dodger 174300 Laser
Dallas, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
3. Bruce Moore


166854 Laser
Coppell, TX CSC
4. Fred Schroth


188109 Laser
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
5. Luther Carpenter


Luther Carpenter 195162 Laser
La Porte, TX Luther Carpenter
6. Nicolas Wachter


Laser 11 Laser
San Antonio, Texas member
7. Mariana Wachter


Laser 12 Laser
San Antonio, Texas member
8. Tad Wachter


Laser 15 Laser
San Antonio, Texas member
9. William Mitchell


188139 Laser
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
10. Greg Wallace


Snickelfritz 149083 Laser
Dallas, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
11. Ash Beatty


Ash Beatty 200539 Laser
League City, TX MISA
12. David Morgan


Nolo Contendre 199760 Laser
Houston, Texas Seabrook Sailing Club
13. Doug Peckover


195708 Laser
Carrollton, TX NOMAD
14. Pam Newton


Spare Parts 149482 Laser
Carrollton, TX NOMAD
15. Forest Atkins


157833 Laser
Dallas, Texas Corinthian Sailing Club
16. sebastien dubois


164245 Laser
houston, TX Seabrook sailing Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Katy Hannan


153393 Laser 4.7
Heath, TX RCYC
2. drake ditmer


40254 Laser 4.7
oak point, texas dallas corinthiann yacht club
 


Portsmouth Dinghy
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jennifer Loehlin


Fearless 777 Portsmouth Dinghy
Austin, TX Austin YC
2. Joe mcdonough


Unnamed 1159 Portsmouth Dinghy
helotes, TX LCYC
3. josh cohen


1959 Portsmouth Dinghy
houston, tx conroe yacht club
4. Jeff Jones


Animal's dEATH machine 106 Portsmouth Dinghy
Belton, TX LBYC
5. Dave Kleinman


Giddy Up 354 Portsmouth Dinghy
Cedar Park, Texas Kleinman
6. John Luzius


St Cajetan 502 Portsmouth Dinghy
Georgetown, TX - Texas 2-slo Lake Georgetown
7. David Lilley


4649 Portsmouth Dinghy
Schertz, TX LCYC
8. Mike Mashl


Rojo USA-185 Portsmouth Dinghy
Seguin, TX SAYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. george hannan


5 Sunfish
heath, tx RCYC
2. Jonathan Sager


20 Sunfish
Granbury, Texas .
3. Ed Hill


79344 Sunfish
Austin, Texas AYC
4. Steffen Heininger


Suckerfish 77285 Sunfish
New Braunfels, Texas LCYC
5. David McCary


RhumRunner 80387 Sunfish
Shreveport, Louisiana Shreveport Yacht Club
6. Dave Sanford


8 Sunfish
Canyon Lake, Texas LCYC
7. Chris Besch


80319 Sunfish
San Antonio, TX LCYC
8. Annie Lancaster


Sugar Blue 81039 Sunfish
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
9. Jed Morrison


95910 Sunfish
San Antonio, TX n/a
10. Connor Sager


1 Sunfish
Granbury, TX none
11. PATRICK LAURIE


Surf 88395 Sunfish
CORPUS CHRISTI, Texas n/a
12. David Smith


Oh Sheet 80999 Sunfish
Lake Jackson, Texas Galveston Boat Club
13. Harold Simmons


Po Go 80288 Sunfish
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
14. Sylvie Mathis


Fifty Shade of... 81006 Sunfish
Canyon Lake, Texas LCYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network