Registrants For
2014 LNYC Board Bash

September 27-28, 2014
66 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander Mazzeo


Lisa Mazzeo TBD Laser 4.7
Beaufort, SC Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. henry Omirly


203941 Laser Full
charlotte, NC carolina Yacht Club
2. David Nichols


66444 Laser Full
Columbia, SC CSC-SC
3. Glenn Walker


206457 Laser Full
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
4. Renee Rawson


159065 Laser Full
Durham, NC LNYC
5. Mike Minett


130911 Laser Full
Davidson, North Carolina LNYC
6. Jaime Espinosa


Mostly Harmless 155197 Laser Full
Stanley, NC Member #201162
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Smith


205393 Laser Radial
Wilmington, North Carolina CYC-NC
2. Chase Carraway


207144 Laser Radial
Wrightsville Beach, NC CYC-NC
3. Jordan Wiggins


JWow 164293 Laser Radial
York, SC Junior Member
4. Cole Draper


163044 Laser Radial
Arden, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
5. Whit Whittall


29PS Laser Radial
Milton, GA LLSC
6. Floris Stratman


205506 Laser Radial
Davidson, NC LNYC
7. Liselotte Stratman


205495 Laser Radial
Davidson, NC - North Carolina LNYC
 


Opti Blue
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lucy Spearman


007 10394 Opti Blue
Blue
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
2. Ellie Spearman


Opti-Mystic 13130 Opti Blue
Blue
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
3. Colin Sherry


Boreas 10493 Opti Blue
Blue
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
4. Eli Thorn


20188 Opti Blue
Blue
Greenville, North Carolina Blackbeards Sailing Club
5. dean omirly


16252 Opti Blue
Blue
charlotte, nC carolina Yacht Club
6. Troy Ocean Dybowski


White Shark 2.0 19927 Opti Blue
Blue
Daniel Island, SC Hobcaw Yacht Club- Prime
7. Joshua Draper


19866 Opti Blue
Blue
Arden, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Evan Chenard


181001 Opti Blue
Blue
Mooresville, NC LNYC
9. Bernie Shen


9528 Opti Blue
Blue
Davidson, NC LNYC
10. Sullivan O'Donnell


13362 Opti Blue
Blue
Cornelius, NC NC Community Sailing
11. Lance Hughes


6 Opti Blue
Blue
Cornelius, NC NCCSR
12. Gavin Parker


USA 7000 Opti Blue
Blue
Sullivans Island, SC Sea Island YC
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Patrick Novoa


don't know 6966 Opti Green
CHARLOTTE, NC Carteret Yacht club
2. laura hamilton


21165 Opti Green
Charleston, sc CYC
3. Angus Renton


20 20789 Opti Green
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
4. Nicole Castoro


20792 Opti Green
Hampsted, North Carolina CYCNC
5. Leighton McGee


6644 Opti Green
Newport, VA LNYC
6. Danielle Ketner


10403 Opti Green
Charlotte, NC LNYC
7. Clement Dumet


12 Opti Green
Concord, NC NC Community Sailing
 


Opti Red
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Scott Harris


Flying Scott 6611 Opti Red
Red
Wilmington, Nc Carolina Yacht Club North Carolina
2. Gregory Neil Walters


Swamp Fox 7315 Opti Red
Red
Charleston, SC CYC, JIYC
3. Jamie Renneker


15962 Opti Red
Red
Mt Pleasant, South Carolina Hobcaw Yacht Club
4. Kenny Corsig


18702 Opti Red
Red
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
5. Garrett Mergenthaler


18100 Opti Red
Red
Cornelius, Nc LNYC
6. Savannah Dixon


16465 Opti Red
Red
Bluffton, SC SCYC
 


Opti White
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Josie Sherry


Hakuna Matata 4096 Opti White
White
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
2. Thomas Mazzeo


16362 Opti White
White
Beaufort, SC Beaufort Yacht
3. Kaitlyn Hamilton


18402 Opti White
White
Charleston, SC CYC
4. Benjamin Smith


20009 Opti White
White
Wilmington, North Carolina CYC-NC
5. John Cole McGee


15064 Opti White
White
Newport, VA LNYC
6. Althea Dumet


11 Opti White
White
Concord, NC NC Community Sailing
7. Kathleen Hale


10180 Opti White
White
Winston-Salem, NC Summer Haven
 


Sunfish Adult
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elaine Parshall


2311 Sunfish Adult
Hartsville, SC Breakwater Yacht Club
2. John Young


80588 Sunfish Adult
Columbia, SC Columbia
3. James Edwards


72548 Sunfish Adult
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
4. david parshall


bad robot 2595 Sunfish Adult
gilbert, sc columbis sailing club
5. Mott Blair V


80561 Sunfish Adult
Wallace, NC cyc-nc
6. Mott Blair IV


30998 Sunfish Adult
Wallace, NC cyc-nc
7. john ong


11 Sunfish Adult
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Craig Milliken


3681 Sunfish Adult
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
9. Mark Evans


81173 Sunfish Adult
Winston Salem, N C LNYC
10. Claude Summers


3848 Sunfish Adult
Cary, NC LNYC
11. Diana Young-Paiva


3751 Sunfish Adult
Raleigh, NC LNYC
12. Christopher Bell


sunfish 3846 Sunfish Adult
Charlotte, nc LNYC
13. John McGee


Sweetwater 420 Sunfish Adult
Newport, VA LNYC
14. Sylvain Dumet


1 Sunfish Adult
Concord, NC NC Community Sailing
15. William Atkins


NA 80911 Sunfish Adult
marietta, ga None
16. John Meyer


Argo 117 Sunfish Adult
Lively, VA None
17. Johnny Meyer


78463 Sunfish Adult
Mechanicsville, VA none
18. Edward Parker


77 Sunfish Adult
Sullivans Island, SC Sea Island YC
 


Sunfish Junior
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke Volk


8 Sunfish Junior
MOORESVILLE, NC Junior
2. Hogan O'Donnell


59645 Sunfish Junior
Cornelius, NC NC Community Sailing
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network