Registrants For
2014 LNYC Board Bash

September 27-28, 2014
66 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander Mazzeo


Lisa Mazzeo TBD Laser 4.7
Beaufort, SC Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jaime Espinosa


Mostly Harmless 155197 Laser Full
Stanley, NC Member #201162
2. Mike Minett


130911 Laser Full
Davidson, North Carolina LNYC
3. David Nichols


66444 Laser Full
Columbia, SC CSC-SC
4. henry Omirly


203941 Laser Full
charlotte, NC carolina Yacht Club
5. Renee Rawson


159065 Laser Full
Durham, NC LNYC
6. Glenn Walker


206457 Laser Full
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chase Carraway


207144 Laser Radial
Wrightsville Beach, NC CYC-NC
2. Cole Draper


163044 Laser Radial
Arden, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Thomas Smith


205393 Laser Radial
Wilmington, North Carolina CYC-NC
4. Floris Stratman


205506 Laser Radial
Davidson, NC LNYC
5. Liselotte Stratman


205495 Laser Radial
Davidson, NC - North Carolina LNYC
6. Whit Whittall


29PS Laser Radial
Milton, GA LLSC
7. Jordan Wiggins


JWow 164293 Laser Radial
York, SC Junior Member
 


Opti Blue
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Evan Chenard


181001 Opti Blue
Blue
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. Joshua Draper


19866 Opti Blue
Blue
Arden, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Troy Ocean Dybowski


White Shark 2.0 19927 Opti Blue
Blue
Daniel Island, SC Hobcaw Yacht Club- Prime
4. Lance Hughes


6 Opti Blue
Blue
Cornelius, NC NCCSR
5. Sullivan O'Donnell


13362 Opti Blue
Blue
Cornelius, NC NC Community Sailing
6. dean omirly


16252 Opti Blue
Blue
charlotte, nC carolina Yacht Club
7. Gavin Parker


USA 7000 Opti Blue
Blue
Sullivans Island, SC Sea Island YC
8. Bernie Shen


9528 Opti Blue
Blue
Davidson, NC LNYC
9. Colin Sherry


Boreas 10493 Opti Blue
Blue
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
10. Lucy Spearman


007 10394 Opti Blue
Blue
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
11. Ellie Spearman


Opti-Mystic 13130 Opti Blue
Blue
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
12. Eli Thorn


20188 Opti Blue
Blue
Greenville, North Carolina Blackbeards Sailing Club
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicole Castoro


20792 Opti Green
Hampsted, North Carolina CYCNC
2. Clement Dumet


12 Opti Green
Concord, NC NC Community Sailing
3. laura hamilton


21165 Opti Green
Charleston, sc CYC
4. Danielle Ketner


10403 Opti Green
Charlotte, NC LNYC
5. Leighton McGee


6644 Opti Green
Newport, VA LNYC
6. Patrick Novoa


don't know 6966 Opti Green
CHARLOTTE, NC Carteret Yacht club
7. Angus Renton


20 20789 Opti Green
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
 


Opti Red
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kenny Corsig


18702 Opti Red
Red
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Savannah Dixon


16465 Opti Red
Red
Bluffton, SC SCYC
3. Scott Harris


Flying Scott 6611 Opti Red
Red
Wilmington, Nc Carolina Yacht Club North Carolina
4. Garrett Mergenthaler


18100 Opti Red
Red
Cornelius, Nc LNYC
5. Jamie Renneker


15962 Opti Red
Red
Mt Pleasant, South Carolina Hobcaw Yacht Club
6. Gregory Neil Walters


Swamp Fox 7315 Opti Red
Red
Charleston, SC CYC, JIYC
 


Opti White
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Althea Dumet


11 Opti White
White
Concord, NC NC Community Sailing
2. Kathleen Hale


10180 Opti White
White
Winston-Salem, NC Summer Haven
3. Kaitlyn Hamilton


18402 Opti White
White
Charleston, SC CYC
4. Thomas Mazzeo


16362 Opti White
White
Beaufort, SC Beaufort Yacht
5. John Cole McGee


15064 Opti White
White
Newport, VA LNYC
6. Josie Sherry


Hakuna Matata 4096 Opti White
White
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
7. Benjamin Smith


20009 Opti White
White
Wilmington, North Carolina CYC-NC
 


Sunfish Adult
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Atkins


NA 80911 Sunfish Adult
marietta, ga None
2. Christopher Bell


sunfish 3846 Sunfish Adult
Charlotte, nc LNYC
3. Mott Blair IV


30998 Sunfish Adult
Wallace, NC cyc-nc
4. Mott Blair V


80561 Sunfish Adult
Wallace, NC cyc-nc
5. Sylvain Dumet


1 Sunfish Adult
Concord, NC NC Community Sailing
6. James Edwards


72548 Sunfish Adult
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
7. Mark Evans


81173 Sunfish Adult
Winston Salem, N C LNYC
8. John McGee


Sweetwater 420 Sunfish Adult
Newport, VA LNYC
9. John Meyer


Argo 117 Sunfish Adult
Lively, VA None
10. Johnny Meyer


78463 Sunfish Adult
Mechanicsville, VA none
11. Craig Milliken


3681 Sunfish Adult
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
12. john ong


11 Sunfish Adult
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
13. Edward Parker


77 Sunfish Adult
Sullivans Island, SC Sea Island YC
14. Elaine Parshall


2311 Sunfish Adult
Hartsville, SC Breakwater Yacht Club
15. david parshall


bad robot 2595 Sunfish Adult
gilbert, sc columbis sailing club
16. Claude Summers


3848 Sunfish Adult
Cary, NC LNYC
17. John Young


80588 Sunfish Adult
Columbia, SC Columbia
18. Diana Young-Paiva


3751 Sunfish Adult
Raleigh, NC LNYC
 


Sunfish Junior
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hogan O'Donnell


59645 Sunfish Junior
Cornelius, NC NC Community Sailing
2. Luke Volk


8 Sunfish Junior
MOORESVILLE, NC Junior
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network