Registrants For
2014 LNYC Board Bash

September 27-28, 2014
66 people have registered for this event

Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander Mazzeo


Lisa Mazzeo TBD Laser 4.7
Beaufort, SC Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Nichols


66444 Laser Full
Columbia, SC CSC-SC
2. Mike Minett


130911 Laser Full
Davidson, North Carolina LNYC
3. Jaime Espinosa


Mostly Harmless 155197 Laser Full
Stanley, NC Member #201162
4. Renee Rawson


159065 Laser Full
Durham, NC LNYC
5. henry Omirly


203941 Laser Full
charlotte, NC carolina Yacht Club
6. Glenn Walker


206457 Laser Full
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Whit Whittall


29PS Laser Radial
Milton, GA LLSC
2. Cole Draper


163044 Laser Radial
Arden, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Jordan Wiggins


JWow 164293 Laser Radial
York, SC Junior Member
4. Thomas Smith


205393 Laser Radial
Wilmington, North Carolina CYC-NC
5. Liselotte Stratman


205495 Laser Radial
Davidson, NC - North Carolina LNYC
6. Floris Stratman


205506 Laser Radial
Davidson, NC LNYC
7. Chase Carraway


207144 Laser Radial
Wrightsville Beach, NC CYC-NC
 


Opti Blue
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lance Hughes


6 Opti Blue
Blue
Cornelius, NC NCCSR
2. Gavin Parker


USA 7000 Opti Blue
Blue
Sullivans Island, SC Sea Island YC
3. Bernie Shen


9528 Opti Blue
Blue
Davidson, NC LNYC
4. Lucy Spearman


007 10394 Opti Blue
Blue
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
5. Colin Sherry


Boreas 10493 Opti Blue
Blue
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
6. Ellie Spearman


Opti-Mystic 13130 Opti Blue
Blue
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
7. Sullivan O'Donnell


13362 Opti Blue
Blue
Cornelius, NC NC Community Sailing
8. dean omirly


16252 Opti Blue
Blue
charlotte, nC carolina Yacht Club
9. Joshua Draper


19866 Opti Blue
Blue
Arden, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
10. Troy Ocean Dybowski


White Shark 2.0 19927 Opti Blue
Blue
Daniel Island, SC Hobcaw Yacht Club- Prime
11. Eli Thorn


20188 Opti Blue
Blue
Greenville, North Carolina Blackbeards Sailing Club
12. Evan Chenard


181001 Opti Blue
Blue
Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Clement Dumet


12 Opti Green
Concord, NC NC Community Sailing
2. Leighton McGee


6644 Opti Green
Newport, VA LNYC
3. Patrick Novoa


don't know 6966 Opti Green
CHARLOTTE, NC Carteret Yacht club
4. Danielle Ketner


10403 Opti Green
Charlotte, NC LNYC
5. Angus Renton


20 20789 Opti Green
Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
6. Nicole Castoro


20792 Opti Green
Hampsted, North Carolina CYCNC
7. laura hamilton


21165 Opti Green
Charleston, sc CYC
 


Opti Red
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Scott Harris


Flying Scott 6611 Opti Red
Red
Wilmington, Nc Carolina Yacht Club North Carolina
2. Gregory Neil Walters


Swamp Fox 7315 Opti Red
Red
Charleston, SC CYC, JIYC
3. Jamie Renneker


15962 Opti Red
Red
Mt Pleasant, South Carolina Hobcaw Yacht Club
4. Savannah Dixon


16465 Opti Red
Red
Bluffton, SC SCYC
5. Garrett Mergenthaler


18100 Opti Red
Red
Cornelius, Nc LNYC
6. Kenny Corsig


18702 Opti Red
Red
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Opti White
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Althea Dumet


11 Opti White
White
Concord, NC NC Community Sailing
2. Josie Sherry


Hakuna Matata 4096 Opti White
White
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
3. Kathleen Hale


10180 Opti White
White
Winston-Salem, NC Summer Haven
4. John Cole McGee


15064 Opti White
White
Newport, VA LNYC
5. Thomas Mazzeo


16362 Opti White
White
Beaufort, SC Beaufort Yacht
6. Kaitlyn Hamilton


18402 Opti White
White
Charleston, SC CYC
7. Benjamin Smith


20009 Opti White
White
Wilmington, North Carolina CYC-NC
 


Sunfish Adult
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sylvain Dumet


1 Sunfish Adult
Concord, NC NC Community Sailing
2. john ong


11 Sunfish Adult
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Edward Parker


77 Sunfish Adult
Sullivans Island, SC Sea Island YC
4. John Meyer


Argo 117 Sunfish Adult
Lively, VA None
5. John McGee


Sweetwater 420 Sunfish Adult
Newport, VA LNYC
6. Elaine Parshall


2311 Sunfish Adult
Hartsville, SC Breakwater Yacht Club
7. david parshall


bad robot 2595 Sunfish Adult
gilbert, sc columbis sailing club
8. Craig Milliken


3681 Sunfish Adult
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
9. Diana Young-Paiva


3751 Sunfish Adult
Raleigh, NC LNYC
10. Christopher Bell


sunfish 3846 Sunfish Adult
Charlotte, nc LNYC
11. Claude Summers


3848 Sunfish Adult
Cary, NC LNYC
12. Mott Blair IV


30998 Sunfish Adult
Wallace, NC cyc-nc
13. James Edwards


72548 Sunfish Adult
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
14. Johnny Meyer


78463 Sunfish Adult
Mechanicsville, VA none
15. Mott Blair V


80561 Sunfish Adult
Wallace, NC cyc-nc
16. John Young


80588 Sunfish Adult
Columbia, SC Columbia
17. William Atkins


NA 80911 Sunfish Adult
marietta, ga None
18. Mark Evans


81173 Sunfish Adult
Winston Salem, N C LNYC
 


Sunfish Junior
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke Volk


8 Sunfish Junior
MOORESVILLE, NC Junior
2. Hogan O'Donnell


59645 Sunfish Junior
Cornelius, NC NC Community Sailing
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network