Registrants For
2015 Delta Ditch Run - 25th Anniversary
Stockton Sailing Club – Richmond Yacht Club

June 06, 2015
153 people have registered for this event

BAMA Multi Texel
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Lamond


USA 90 USA90 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start
Emerald Hills, California Sequoia Yacht Club
2. Pete Melvin
Ferdinand van West

Gladstones Pieology 1 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel --- G Div Start
Huntington Beach, CA ABYC
3. Charles Froeb
Jim Johnstone

Kaos vs. Control 359 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start
Tiburon, CA SFYC
4. Peter Schmalzer
Travis Thompson

31 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel --- G Div Start
Reno, NV MHRA
5. Richard Vilvens


Capricorn 5150 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start
Fairfield, California SF F18
6. Mikey Howser


Mikey and Fei 1608 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start
Golden, CO Santa Cruz
7. Brian Hearn
Stefon Shelton

Print My Canvas 2490 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start
Alameda, CA SF F18
8. Brett Peterson


It's Tommorow !!! 1596 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel --- G Div Start
St. Helena, Ca Hobie Fleet 2
9. Travis Vetter
Nicholas Vetter

Inter The Dragon 1045 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel --- G Div Start
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
10. Paul Galvez
Evan Sjostadt

Zonkey F115 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start
Mission Viejo, CA DPYC
11. Ben Brown


Eclipse 1406 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start
Los Altos, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
12. Kent Bliven


Fluid Management 933 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel --- G Div Start
Castro Valley, CA Pacific Cup
 


BAMA Multi-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jerome Ternynck


SmartRecruiters SmartRecruit BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 1 --- G Div Start
San Francisco, CA StFYC
2. William Erkelens


Adrenaline 44 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 1 --- G Div Start
American Canyon, CA Richmond YC
3. Damien Campbell


Trident 201 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 2 --- H Div Start
Danville, CA BAMA
4. Ben Eastwood


Relentless 53 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 2 --- H Div Start
San Jose, Ca BAMA
5. john donovan


millennium falcon 8 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 2 --- H Div Start
sausalito, California sausalito cruising club
6. Truls Myklebust


Raven 69768 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 2 --- H Div Start
Los Gatos, CA BAMA
7. Randy Miller


Miller Racing USA 1 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 1 --- G Div Start
Orinda, CA BAMA
8. JEFF COHEN


MENTAL FLOSS 27091 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 2 --- H Div Start
COVINA, California ABYC
9. Amy Wells
Ray Wells

Wingit 74 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 2 --- H Div Start
San Francisco, CA BAMA
10. Bill Gardner


Peregrine Falcon 247 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 2 --- H Div Start
Alameda, CA Encinal
11. mark eastham


MA'S ROVER 007 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 2 --- H Div Start
novato, ca BAMA
12. Jim Lawson


WaterWings 173 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 2 --- H Div Start
Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Yacht Club
13. Peter Stoneberg
Kyle Gundersen

Shadow USA49 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi 1 --- G Div Start
Tiburon, CA St. Francis YC
 


Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Lanzafame


Tartanic 26337 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Oakland, CA Club Lanzo
2. Paul Fredrick
Rocio Fredrick

Tac Two h37 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
lodi, Ca None
3. Michael Bender


Michael Bender 28326 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Novato, CA RYC
4. Thomas Johnson


Good Way 00 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Stockton, ca SSC
5. don quinly


brown sugar 21 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
manteca, ca ssc
6. christopher mendonca


Sea Wolf 28375 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
vallejo, California Vallejo Yacht Club
7. Jeff Flowers


Destiny 5753 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Minden, NV None
8. Terry Betts
Gregg Moore

TerryB 28898 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Tracy, CA Marina Bay Yacht Club
9. paul brunello


the other women 322 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
antelope, California stockton sailing club
10. Bill Goldfoos
Conrad Fournier

Ghost T34 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Catheys Valley, California Mariposa Mud Puddlers
11. paul descalso
Paul Descalso

Sobrante 386 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
san rafael, ca Marin Yacht Club
12. Larry Samson


Yo Mi a Esposa Y Summerwind 3426 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Stockton, Ca none
13. Dan Courter
Fred Kamp

Moonset 168 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Brentwood, CA SBYC
14. Chad Peddy


Irish Blessing 2104 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Alameda, Ca None
15. Kerry Scott


Alafair 5745 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Vallejo, Ca Vallejo YC
16. Wayne Edney
Karen Edney

Odyssey BCC Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Cameron Park, CA none
17. James Bertilacchi


Liberty 227 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Stockton, ca ssc
18. RB Ward


Traveller 489 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Richmond, Ca RYC
19. Doug McDougall


Elli 449 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
SACRAMENTO, CA Andreas Cove Yacht Club
20. Robert Sesar


Mental Floss 24 Cruising
Cruising - M Div Start
Vacaville, Ca None
 


Double-handed Mono-hull Division
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Denise Imhoff


Fleeboflam 1235 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Short Handed --- E Div Start
Thousand Oaks, CA MPYC
2. Steve Cameron


6 Pac USA 221 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Short Handed --- E Div Start
Pt Richmond, California Richmond Yacht Club
3. Scott Owens


Summertime Dream 18859 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Short Handed --- E Div Start
Alameda, CA SSS
4. Stephen Kleha
Amanda Kleha

Alchimiste 38973 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Short Handed --- E Div Start
San Francisco, Ca Lido Island Yacht Club
 


i550 One Design
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dan O'Brien


Kid A 214 i550 One Design
i550 --- D Div Start
Wilsonville, Oregon None
2. Lee Hollingworth


Okay Lah 350 i550 One Design
i550 --- D Div Start
Clayton, California None
3. Eric Rimkus


POKER FACE 269 i550 One Design
i550 --- D Div Start
PORTLAND, OR RCYC/CYC
4. Brian Lockwood


Boxed Wine 250 i550 One Design
i550 --- D Div Start
West Linn, OR CYC Portland
 


PHRF Mono-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. bob walden


Sea Star 38022 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
Martinez, California BYC
2. Richard Korman


JR 76 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Sausalito, Ca CYC
3. Merrick Cheney
Grace Cheney

Lepus 18 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- C Div Start
richmond, ca RYC
4. Chris Gage


Ergo 40428 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
Sonoma, CA SSS
5. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff


Insolent Minx USA725 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- B Div Start
Mt. Hamilton, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
6. Rowan Fennell
Nathaniel, Vikki, Lucy Fennell

PARAMOUR 75 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Fairfax, Ca Richmond YC
7. Broder Brothers


Wet corvette 104 PHRF Mono-hull
Light-1 --- A Div Start
Pacifica, Ca Brisbane
8. John Siegel


Moorigami 77 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Tahoe City, CA StFYC
9. Marc Belloli


Magic Bus 41 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
San Francisco, California St. Francis Yacht Club
10. David Krausz


Salsa 94 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- C Div Start
Alameda, Ca SSS
11. Mikki Pieruccioni
Chon Pieruccioni

Yum Yum Bangkok 44 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Tacoma, WA Sloop Tavern Yacht Club
12. Hogan Beatie
Dan Malpas

Jackal 22 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Mill Valley, CA NA
13. Conrad Dobell
Terry Dobell

Swamp Donkey 8444 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
stockton, CA - California Ssc
14. Sean Kelly
John Gray

Immoral Frenzy 66 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
richmond, ca StFYC, RYC
15. John Gilmour
Katie Love

Ragtime 023 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Richmond, Ca RYC/SSC
16. Tyler Karaszewski


Spitfire 371 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- B Div Start
Scotts Valley, CA SCYC
17. Tom Kassberg


Flygfisk USA225 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- C Div Start
Belvedere, California SFYC
18. Scott Deardorff


CAKE 351 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- B Div Start
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara YC
19. Donald Carroll


Take Five 28031 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
Burlingame, CA SSS
20. Bill Blodgett
Alex Simanis

more cowbell! 124 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Seattle, Wa CYC Seattle
21. William Lannan


Dangerous Games USA 301 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- B Div Start
Santa Barbara, Ca Santa Barbara YC
22. Seth Clark


Current Affair 56 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
El Cerrito, CA RYC
23. Scott Sellers
Geoff McDonald

1FA 534 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- B Div Start
Larkspur, CA StFYC
24. Mark Adams


Rumour 18260 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- E Div Start
Richmond, CA RYC/StFYC
25. Christine Weaver
Jonathan Gutoff

Stink Eye 33562 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
Tiburon, CA Richmond YC
26. Rufus Sjoberg


Rufless 174 PHRF Mono-hull
Light-1 --- A Div Start
Pinole, Ca Ryc
27. Gordie Nash


ARCADIA 3113 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
Sausalito, CA RYC-CYC
28. Bruce Donald


Cadenza 19 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
29. Ray Wilson
Craig Wilson

Chaos 126 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- C Div Start
South Lake Tahoe, California Lake tahoe Windjammers
30. Simon Winer


SYZYGY 24K PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- C Div Start
Point Richmond, CA RYC
31. Bilafer Family


Family Hour ... TNG 46595 PHRF Mono-hull
Light-1 --- A Div Start
Walnut Creek, CA RYC
32. David Schumann


Bottle Rocket 538 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- B Div Start
Mill Valley, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
33. Ron Kell
Oliver Kell

Abigail Morgan 18394 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
San Francisco, Ca Cyc
34. Mike O'Callaghan


Wet Spot 51 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
San Francisco, Ca StFYC
35. Joe Wagster


Worry Knot 119 PHRF Mono-hull
SC 27 --- E Div Start
Santa Cruz, California SCYC
36. david garman


giant slayer 59369 PHRF Mono-hull
SC 27 --- E Div Start
renton, wa sloop tavern YC
37. Geoffrey McFarland
Duncan Shea, Alex Bernal

Shire kahn 7524 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- B Div Start
Goleta, Ca Santa Barbara Yacht Club
38. Rodney Pimentel


Azure 72 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
Alameda, CA EYC
39. Evan Diola
Pat Diola

Mistress Quickly 18243 PHRF Mono-hull
SC 27 --- E Div Start
Santa cruz, CA SCYC
40. Ray Lotto


El Raton 28050 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
San Francisco, CA StFYC
41. Will Paxton


Motorcycle Irene 28137 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
San Francisco, CA RYC
42. Craig Tallman


Jaya 59 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- B Div Start
Torrance, CA KHYC
43. Michael Schaumburg


Fatuity 48 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Goleta, CA Santa Barbara Sailing Club RYC
44. Erik & Jon Shampain
Robert Plant

Still Crazy 18414 PHRF Mono-hull
Light-1 --- A Div Start
Vista, CA SDYC, BCYC, LBYC, DPYC
45. Pete Trachy
Andy Hamilton

White Trash 78 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
San Francisco, CA: CALIFORNIA RYC
46. Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson

Mooretician 89 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
El Sobrante, CA TYC
47. Ashley Perrin


Flashman 116 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Mill Valley, CA SFYC
48. Brendan Busch


Get Happy!! 1 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
La Honda, California StFYC
49. Robert Harford


Stewball 18278 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- A Div Start
Sacramento, Ca Richmond Yacht Club
50. Tom Lueck


Sir Leansalot 161 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- A Div Start
Stockton, Ca Stockton Sailing Club
51. John Rivlin


Peaches 18364 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
Palo Alto, Ca StFYC
52. Paul Sutchek


Slainte 1510 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- E Div Start
Petaluma, CA PetalumaYachtclub
53. Paul Koenig


Bear Boat 38403 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- A Div Start
Danville, CA Club Nautique / Ballena Bay YC
54. Sydnie Moore


Nobody's Girl 84 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Soquel, CA SCYC
55. Aaron Wangenheim


Bravo 130 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
Belvedere Tiburon, California St. Francis
56. Robert Bloom


Jarlen 28528 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- A Div Start
Greenbrae, Ca SYC
57. Mike Evans
Nancy Rinkardt

Tonopah Low 88 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
58. Craig Perez


Marrakesh USA 3 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- A Div Start
Cameron Park, CA Richmond
59. Conrad Holbrook


Topper II 71 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Vallejo, California RYC
60. Rommel Barrientos


Bravo Zulu 493 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- E Div Start
Sunnyvale, CA BAADS/SBYC
61. Jean-Yves Lendormy


Acabar 38007 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- A Div Start
san Francisco, ca CYC
62. Lester robertson


legs 29 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Carson City, NV RYC
63. kurt lahr


moore wave*ohs 34 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
foster city, ca ryc
64. Jon Kim


Your-X 015 PHRF Mono-hull
SC 27 --- E Div Start
San Jose, CA SCYC
65. Adam Mazurkiewicz


Yeti 38 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
Tuolumne, California YRA
66. Peter Cameron


Prime Number 29 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- B Div Start
Oakland, Ca RYC
67. Ben Braden
Jennifer Braden

More Uff Da 26 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Seattle, WA Port Madison Yacht Club
68. Scott Sorensen


Catch and Release 92 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Aptos, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
69. Andrew Hura


Run Wild 12 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- C Div Start
San Francisco, CA Encinal Yacht Club
70. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Cento Miglia 15 PHRF Mono-hull
Light-1 --- A Div Start
campbell, CA South Beach Yacht Club
71. Karl Pomeroy


Zero to 60 60 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- B Div Start
Newport Beach, CA NHYC
72. Pat Brown


Andale 72 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
Clearlake Oaks, CA Stockton Sailing Club
73. Neal Holmlund


Make Me Smile 91 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
Oakland, Ca RYC
74. Ralph Wessel


Sea Room 520 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- A Div Start
Fresno, California Fresno Yacht Club
75. Robert Hinden
Maryann Hinden

Surprise 28098 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- A Div Start
Palo Alto, CA Encinal
76. Brad Butler


Dos 26000 PHRF Mono-hull
Light-1 --- A Div Start
Bainbridge island, Wa Port Madison
77. Craig Smith


Don Quixote 67994 PHRF Mono-hull
SC 27 --- E Div Start
Los Gatos, CA SCYC
78. Tom Burden


Shaman 5166 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
Capitola, CA SSS
79. Brian Piazza


DYNAFLOW 140 PHRF Mono-hull
SC 27 --- E Div Start
Scotts Valley, CA SCYC
80. Jim Painter


BottomLine 43433 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- A Div Start
Stockton, California SSC
81. Larry Levit


Levitation II 77 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- D Div Start
Alamo, CA RYC
82. Andrew Zimmerman


Divinw Wind 69069 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- A Div Start
San Francisco, Ca SSS
83. Erik Menzel


Raven 22868 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- E Div Start
Richmond, California RYC
84. Tom Faraola


RIO 57337 PHRF Mono-hull
SC 27 --- E Div Start
Scotts Valley, Ca SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB
85. Manfred Schmiedl


Brio 620 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- B Div Start
Gig Harbor, WA Seattle Yacht Club
86. John Kernot


Banditos 118 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
San Francisco, CA RYC
87. Fabio Maino
Felice Bonardi

Scilla 327 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- B Div Start
Palo Alto, California SSS
88. Richard vonEhrenkrook


Can o'Whoopass 624 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- E Div Start
Sebastopol, CA SFYC
89. Donna Womble


Peabody 22 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- C Div Start
Carmel Valley, CA Monterey Peninsula YC
90. Sarah Raymoure
Geoff Raymoure

Ray 103 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Mercer Island, WA SYC
91. Brant Adornato


Hellcat 414 PHRF Mono-hull
J/70 --- B Div Start
Union City, CA Encinal
92. Philippe Kahn


Pegasus-MotionX 1197 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
93. Kent Pierce


Average White Boat USA 556 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- B Div Start
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara Yacht Club
94. Colin Moore


Kwazy 26 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- C Div Start
Berkeley, California Richmond
95. Tim Russell


Weckless 11 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- C Div Start
Novato, CA SFYC
96. JC Raby
Greg Dorn

Go211 680 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- B Div Start
Tiburon, CA New York & St Francis
97. Walter Smith


RedHead 7817 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
FRESNO, CA RYC
98. mike little


mad dog 20 20 87150 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- C Div Start
stockton, ca stockton sailing club
99. Scott Nelson


Lowly Worm 2.0 38 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- F Div Start
Santa Cruz, California scyc
100. Jack Landon
Ben Landon

FlightRisk T650 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- C Div Start
Point Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network