Registrants For
2015 North American Championship/Midwinters Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC)

January 17-19, 2015
229 people have registered for this event

470 Mens/Mixed Class
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
GER 10 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
2. panagiotis mantiS
Pavlos Kagialis
GRE 1 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
3. Matthias Schmid
Flavian Reichstaedter
AUT 3 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
4. Onán Barreiros Rodríguez
juan curbelo
ESP 9 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
5. Sofian Bouvet
Jérémie Mion
FRA 27 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
6. David Bargehr

[Pending]
AUT 437 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
7. Panagiotis kampouridis
EFSTATHIOS papadopoulos
GRE 165 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
8. Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
SWE 350 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
9. Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
ITA 29 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
10. Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
GER 55 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
11. Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
AUT 477 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
12. Matteo Pilati
Francesco Rubagotti
ITA 27 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
13. Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
GBR 863 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
14. Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
FIN 7 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
15. Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergstrom
SWE 349 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
16. JORDI XAMMAR

[Pending]
ESP 44 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
17. Julian Autenrieth

[Pending]
GER 15 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ,
18. Mathew Belcher

[Pending]
AUS 11 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Gold Coast, QLD AUS AUS
19. Angus Galloway
Joshua Dawson
AUS 7 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Pullenvale, Qld AUS AUS
20. Henrique Haddad

[Pending]
BRA 27 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Rio de Janeiro, RJ BRA BRA
21. Geison Mendes Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
BRA 1 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Porto Alegre, Rio grande do sul BRA BRA
22. Jacob Chaplin-Saunders

[Pending]
CAN 6 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Chester, Nova Scotia CAN CAN
23. ian barzelay

[Pending]
ISR 9 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Tel Aviv, israel ISR ISR
24. Eyal Levin
Dan Froyliche
ISR 14 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Hof-Carmel, Israel ISR ISR
25. SHIBUKI IITSUKA
Hachiyama Shinji
JPN 7 470 Mens/Mixed Class, YOKOHAMA, KANAGAWA JPN JPN
26. DOI KAZUTO

[Pending]
JPN 11 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo JPN JPN
27. Tetsuya Matsunaga

[Pending]
JPN 12 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Kamakura, Kanagawa JPN JPN
28. Paul Snow-Hansen

[Pending]
NZL 2 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Auckland, Devonport NZL NZL
29. Asenathi Jim

[Pending]
RSA 1 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Cape Town, WC RSA RSA
30. PAVEL SOZYKIN
Denis Gribanov
5 470 Mens/Mixed Class, SOCHI, KRASNODAR REGION RUS RUS
31. Mikhail Sheremetiev
Maxim Sheremetiev
2 470 Mens/Mixed Class, St-Peterburg, leningradskaya obl. RUS RUS
32. Yannick Brauchli
romuald hausser
SUI 16 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Zurich, Zurich SUI SUI
33. DENIZ CINAR
ATES CINAR
TUR 1 470 Mens/Mixed Class, ANKARA, ANKARA TUR TUR
34. Alexia Fischer
Alexia Fischer
USA 1732 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Seattle, Washington USA USA
35. Jordan Factor

[Pending]
USA 89 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Miami, Florida USA USA
36. Dillon Paiva
Ryan Davidson
USA 1790 470 Mens/Mixed Class, Annapolis, MD USA USA
37. russell clarida
Ian Robinson
USA 17 470 Mens/Mixed Class, SOUTHPORT, Connecticut USA USA
 


470 Womens Class
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
SLO 64 470 Womens Class, ,
2. Lara Vadlau
Jolanta Ogar
AUT 431 470 Womens Class, ,
3. Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
NED 6 470 Womens Class, ,
4. Hannah Mills
Saskia Clark
GBR 118 470 Womens Class, ,
5. Anna Burnet
Flora Stewart
GBR 812 470 Womens Class, ,
6. Afrodite Zegers
Anneloes Van Veen
NED 216 470 Womens Class, ,
7. Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Irmina Mrozek Gliszczynska
POL 11 470 Womens Class, ,
8. Camille LECOINTRE
Helene Defrance
FRA 9 470 Womens Class, ,
9. Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat
Sara López Ravetllat
ESP 14 470 Womens Class, ,
10. Sophie Weguelin

[Pending]
GBR 321 470 Womens Class, ,
11. Renata Decnop
Isabel Swan
BRA 18 470 Womens Class, Niterói, Rio de Janeiro BRA BRA
12. Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Barbachan
BRA 177 470 Womens Class, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro BRA BRA
13. Nadja Horwitz

[Pending]
CHI 2 470 Womens Class, Hacienda Cicureo, Colonia CHI CHI
14. Nikole Barnes
Taylor Ladd
81 470 Womens Class, New London, CT ISV ISV
15. AI KONDO YOSHIDA
MIHO YOSHIOKA
JPN 1 470 Womens Class, yokosuka, kanagawa JPN JPN
16. Jo Aleh
Polly Powrie
NZL 75 470 Womens Class, Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
17. Alisa Kirilyuk
luidmila dmitrieva
97 470 Womens Class, Moscow, Moscowskaya obl RUS RUS
18. Natalia Ivanova
Nadezhda Gerasimova
12 470 Womens Class, SOCHI, KRASNODAR REGION RUS RUS
19. Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
SUI 5 470 Womens Class, Faulensee, Bern SUI SUI
20. CEYLA YURTSEVEN
CEREN CELAYİR
TUR 22 470 Womens Class, ANKARA, ANKARA TUR TUR
21. Sydney Bolger
Carly Shevitz
USA 88 470 Womens Class, Long Beach, CA USA USA
22. ANNE HAEGER
Briana Provancha
USA 1712 470 Womens Class, East Troy, WI USA USA
 


49er
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. John Pink
Stuart Bithell
6 49er, ,
2. Mathieu Frei
Yann ROCHERIEUX
14 49er, ,
3. David Evans
Ed Powys
98 49er, ,
4. Lauri Lehtinen
Niclas During
SWE 21 49er, ,
5. Stylianos Sotirio
THEODOROS POLYCHRONIDIS
Gre-175 49er, ,
6. justus schmidt

[Pending]
55 49er, ,
7. Benjamin Bildstein
David Hussl
29 49er, ,
8. James Peters
Fynn Sterritt
25 49er, ,
9. Diego Botin
Iago Lopez
ESP 900 49er, ,
10. Carlos Robles Lorente
Daniel Canovas
USA 150 49er, ,
11. Carl Psylvan
Otto Hamel
SWE 16 49er, ,
12. Dylan Fletcher
Alain Sign
33 49er, ,
13. Tomasz Januszewski
Pawet Uotodzinski
POL52 49er, ,
14. RUGGI TITA
Giacomo Cavalli
ITA 26 49er, ,
15. Lukasz Przybytek
Pawel Kolodzinski
POL 42 49er, ,
16. Jorge Lima
Jose Costa
POR 27 49er, ,
17. Mario Segers
Federico Villambrosa
172 49er, San isidro, Buenos aires ARG ARG
18. Marco Grael
Gabriel Portilho Borges
BRA 332 49er, Niterói, Rio de Janeiro BRA BRA
19. Paul Throop
Alex Throop
CAN 1268 49er, Burlington, ON CAN CAN
20. Mac Morrin
Sean Kayser
BER 1042 49er, Kingston, Ontario CAN CAN
21. Michael Brodeur
Dan Inkpen
514 49er, Mtl, Qc CAN CAN
22. John Ferguson
Arthur Ferguson
311 49er, Halifax, Nova Scotia CAN CAN
23. Justin Barnes
David Mori
905 49er, Oakville, ontario CAN CAN
24. Benjamin Grez
Cristobal Grez
700 49er, Santiago, RM CHI CHI
25. Sebastien Schneiter
Lucien Cujean
SUI 111 49er, Anières, Geneva SUI SUI
26. Judge Ryan
Hans Henken
124 49er, La Mesa, Ca USA USA
27. Wade Waddell
Ian MacDiarmid
1269 49er, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida USA USA
28. Brad Funk
Trevor Burd
USA 50 49er, Miami, FL USA USA
29. Dane Wilson
William McBride
113 49er, Ojai, CA USA USA
30. Andrew Mollerus
Matthew Mollerus
USA 1273 49er, Larchmont, NY USA USA
31. Tyler Macdonald
Mike Deady
USA 128 49er, Newport Beach, Ca USA USA
32. David Liebenberg
Dan Morris
1193 49er, Livermore, CA USA USA
33. Thomas Barrows
Joseph Morris
11 49er, Annapolis, MD USA USA
 


49erFX
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Julia Gross

[Pending]
SWE 25 49erFX, ,
2. Marie Thusgaard Olsen

[Pending]
DEN 11 49erFX, ,
3. Laura Schöefegger
Elsa Lovrek
AUT 911 49erFX, ,
4. Tamara Echegoyen
Berta Betanzos
ESP 23 49erFX, ,
5. Lili Sebesi
Violette Lemercier
222 49erFX, ,
6. Anna Luschan
Johanna Daum
AUT 208 49erFX, ,
7. Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
FIN 101 49erFX, ,
8. Kate Macgregor
Kirstie Urwin
99 49erFX, ,
9. Nina Keijzer

[Pending]
NED 15 49erFX, ,
10. Jena mai Hansen

[Pending]
DEN 136 49erFX, ,
11. Maiken Foght Schütt

[Pending]
DEN 49 49erFX, ,
12. Victoria Jurezok
Anilea Lorenz
712 49erFX, ,
13. Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
GBR 22 49erFX, ,
14. Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
SWE 381 49erFX, ,
15. Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
997 49erFX, ,
16. Sarah steyaert

[Pending]
FRA 871 49erFX, ,
17. Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
NED 5 49erFX, ,
18. Victoria Travascio

[Pending]
ARG 19 49erFX, La Plata, Buenos Aires ARG ARG
19. Olivia Price

[Pending]
7 49erFX, Melbourne, Victoria AUS AUS
20. Martine Grael
Kahena Kunze
BRA 12 49erFX, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro BRA BRA
21. Erin Berry

[Pending]
821 49erFX, Victoria, British Columbia CAN CAN
22. Arielle Morgan
Heather Myatt
CAN 514 49erFX, Westmount, Quebec CAN CAN
23. Max Flinn
Cameron Sawyer
216 49erFX, Chester, Nova scotia CAN CAN
24. Virginie Corbeil

[Pending]
CAN 9 49erFX, Laval, Quebec CAN CAN
25. Stéphane Vinet

[Pending]
CAN 1269 49erFX, Montréal, Quebec CAN CAN
26. Erin Rafuse

[Pending]
CAN 812 49erFX, Halifax, NS CAN CAN
27. Mayumi Roller
Kayla McComb
ISV 391 49erFX, St. John, VI ISV ISV
28. Ragna Agerup
Maia Agerup
Nor 888 49erFX, Oslo, Oslo NOR NOR
29. Helene Naess
Marie Ronningen
NOR 123 49erFX, Notteroy, Duken NOR NOR
30. Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
NZL 1 49erFX, Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
31. Erica Dawson
Ellie Copeland
484 49erFX, RD3 Albany, Auckland NZL NZL
32. Paris Henken
Helena Scutt
USA 826 49erFX, Coronado, CA USA USA
33. Allie Blecher
Maggie Shea
808 49erFX, Hermosa Beach, CA USA USA
34. Emily Dellenbaugh
Elizabeth Barry
121 49erFX, Easton, CT USA USA
35. deborah capozzi
Molly Vandemoer
11 49erFX, bayport, ny USA USA
 


I-420
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Wiley Rogers
Jack Parkin
55162 I-420, Kemah, Tx USA USA
2. Payton Thompson
Meghan Gonzales
54068 I-420, Newport Beach, CA USA USA
3. James Westerberg
Pierce Ornstein
53965 I-420, riverside, ct USA USA
4. Audrey Giblin
Ashton Borcherding
53713 I-420, Monmouth Beach, NJ USA USA
5. Ryan Vittimberga
Maxwell Vittimberga
55148 I-420, cedar hill, tx USA USA
6. Emma Kaneti
Grace Austin
54066 I-420, Mamaroneck, NY USA USA
7. William Logue
Bram Brakman
55175 I-420, Cos Cob, CT USA USA
8. Matt logue
Cameron Giblin
5396 I-420, Cos Cob, Connecticut USA USA
9. Julian Martin
Christian Ehrnrooth
53964 I-420, HOUSTON, TX USA USA
10. Macey McCann

[Pending]
55143 I-420, Kemah, TX-Texas USA USA
11. Catherine Kerner
Keily Gleason
55174 I-420, New York, NY USA USA
12. Anna-Luisa Brakman
Megan Ploch
55494 I-420, Darien, CT USA USA
13. Kathryn Hall
Emily Gonzalez
54063 I-420, Haverford, PA USA USA
14. Josh Dochoda
Kyle Dochoda
53961 I-420, ST PETERSBURG, Florida USA USA
15. Shawn Harvey
John Malloy
55173 I-420, Coconut Grove, Florida USA USA
16. Dane Byerly
Robbie Nicholls
54069 I-420, Seabrook, TX USA USA
17. Eli Burnes
Henry Burnes
55341 I-420, Boston, MA USA USA
18. Olivia de Olazarra
Seth Rizkia
53337 I-420, Miami, FL USA USA
19. Ivan Shestopalov
Reese Guerriero
55318 I-420, Miami, fl USA USA
20. Tyler Paige
Marina Cano Sostre
53438 I-420, New York, NY USA USA
21. Christine Klingler
Victoria Thompson
53629 I-420, Darien, Ct USA USA
22. Alex Abate
Marcus Abate
55116 I-420, Kemah, TX USA USA
 


Nacra 17
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Tom Phipps
Mary Rook
GBR 182 Nacra 17, ,
2. John Gimson

[Pending]
GBR 076 Nacra 17, ,
3. matias buhler

[Pending]
SUI 041 Nacra 17, ,
4. BEN SAXTON
Nic Groves
GBR 060 Nacra 17, ,
5. Rupert White

[Pending]
GBR 120 Nacra 17, ,
6. Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
FRA 077 Nacra 17, ,
7. IKER MARTINEZ
MARINA LOPEZ CASANOVA
ESP 111 Nacra 17, ,
8. billy Besson
marie riou
FRA 1 Nacra 17, ,
9. Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
GER 211 Nacra 17, ,
10. Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigkonis
GRE 210 Nacra 17, ,
11. Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
GBR 257 Nacra 17, ,
12. Yoana Petrova
Nicolay Tashev
BUL 047 Nacra 17, ,
13. Mandy Mulder
Coen De Koning
NED 244 Nacra 17, ,
14. Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
NED 243 Nacra 17, ,
15. FERNANDO ECHAVARRI

[Pending]
ESP 028 Nacra 17, ,
16. Moana Vaireaux
Manon AUDINET
FRA 065 Nacra 17, ,
17. THomas Zajac
Tanja FRANK
AUT 205 Nacra 17, ,
18. Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
ARU 212 Nacra 17, Noord, Noord ARU ARU
19. Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
AUS 233 Nacra 17, Sydney, NSW AUS AUS
20. Morgan Cuthbertson
Mitchell MacDonald
CAN 180 Nacra 17, Toronto, Ontario CAN CAN
21. Maxime Loiselle
Lise Duchesne
CAN 135 Nacra 17, Quebec, QC CAN CAN
22. Luke Ramsay

[Pending]
CAN 100 Nacra 17, Vancouver, bc CAN CAN
23. Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
NZL 222 Nacra 17, Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
24. Sergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
RUS 247 Nacra 17, Moscow, MOscow RUS RUS
25. Michael Easton
Katie Pettibone
USA 234 Nacra 17, Burlington, MA USA USA
26. John Casey
Kristen Lane
USA 252 Nacra 17, Hollywood, FL USA USA
27. David Hein
Jessica Claflin
USA 025 Nacra 17, Rocky River, OH USA USA
28. Sarah Newberry
Matthew Whitehead
USA 023 Nacra 17, Miami, Florida USA USA
29. Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
USA 189 Nacra 17, Miami, FL USA USA
30. Sandra Tartaglino
Tyler Burd
USA 033 Nacra 17, Tiverton, RI USA USA
31. Robbie Daniel
Sarah Streater
USA 038 Nacra 17, Clearwater, FL USA USA
32. Cate' Gundlach
Garrett Brown
USA 237 Nacra 17, Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
33. Mark Mendelblatt

[Pending]
USA 027 Nacra 17, Miami, FL USA USA
34. Jeremy Wilmot

[Pending]
USA 178 Nacra 17, Newport, RI USA USA
 


RSX 8.5
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Isobel Hamilton

GBR 30 RSX 8.5, ,
2. Sara Cholnoky

HUN 119 RSX 8.5, ,
3. Keit Järve

EST 257 RSX 8.5, ,
4. Diana Detre

HUN 7 RSX 8.5, ,
5. Fanny Baumann

SWE 6 RSX 8.5, ,
6. Sara Szentivanyi

HUN 5555 RSX 8.5, ,
7. Bryony Shaw

GBR 94 RSX 8.5, ,
8. Flavia Tartaglini

ITA 46 RSX 8.5, ,
9. Saskia SILLS

GBR 956 RSX 8.5, ,
10. Laurence Bonneau-Charland

CAN 65 RSX 8.5, Rosemere, QC CAN CAN
11. Nikola Girke

CAN 17 RSX 8.5, Vancouver, BC CAN CAN
12. Olivia Mew

CAN 24 RSX 8.5, Toronto, Ontario CAN CAN
13. Nicole LEvel

MEX 13 RSX 8.5, miami, florida MEX MEX
14. Maria Mollestad

NOR 23 RSX 8.5, Lysaker, Akershus NOR NOR
15. SIMLA CILINGIROGLU

TUR 30 RSX 8.5, ANKARA, ANKARA TUR TUR
16. DILARA URALP

TUR 191 RSX 8.5, ANKARA, ANKARA TUR TUR
17. Charlotte Samson

USA 797 RSX 8.5, Belleair, Florida USA USA
18. Diego Becerra

USA 41 RSX 8.5, Ft lauderdale, Florida USA MEX
19. Farrah HALL

USA 1 RSX 8.5, Annapolis, MD USA USA
20. Solvig Sayre

USA 39 RSX 8.5, Vineyard Haven, MA USA USA
 


RSX 9.5
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Tom Squires

GBR 931 RSX 9.5, ,
2. Andras Nikl

HUN 199 RSX 9.5, ,
3. Nick Dempsey

GBR 1 RSX 9.5, ,
4. juan manuel moreno vega

ESP 8 RSX 9.5, ,
5. Áron Gádorfalvi

HUN 1 RSX 9.5, ,
6. adam holm

SWE 109 RSX 9.5, ,
7. Juan Francisco Ferrandez

ARG 402 RSX 9.5, Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires ARG ARG
8. Zachary Plavsic

CAN 33 RSX 9.5, WEST VANCOUVER, BC CAN CAN
9. Gabriel Verrier-Paquette

CAN 29 RSX 9.5, Montreal, QC CAN CAN
10. Max Robinson

CAN 21 RSX 9.5, Toronto, Ontario CAN CAN
11. jean-sebastien fugere

CAN 51 RSX 9.5, yamachiche, Quebec CAN CAN
12. Eduardo Herman Krestschmer

CHI 1 RSX 9.5, Santiago, Chile CHI CHI
13. Shahar Zubari

ISR 11 RSX 9.5, Eilat, ISRAEL ISR ISR
14. makoto tomizawa

JPN 11 RSX 9.5, yokohama, kanagawa JPN JPN
15. Itabisashi yuma

JPN 15 RSX 9.5, Oumihachiman, Sabae472-1 JPN JPN
16. WONWOO CHO

KOR 141 RSX 9.5, Haeundae-gu, Busan, Busan KOR KOR
17. Sebastian Wang-Hansen

NOR 7 RSX 9.5, husoysund, Norge NOR NOR
18. Arthur Ulrichsen

NOR 57 RSX 9.5, Oslo, Oslo NOR NOR
19. PAMIR SACKAN

TUR 07 RSX 9.5, ANKARA, ANKARA TUR TUR
20. Connor Oursler

USA 142 RSX 9.5, Belleair, FL USA USA
21. Mohamed Elsafty

EGY 9 RSX 9.5, North bergen, NJ USA EGY
22. Carson Crain

USA 75 RSX 9.5, Houston, Texas USA USA
23. Raul Lopez

USA 5 RSX 9.5, Miami, florida USA USA
24. Pedro Pascual

USA 11 RSX 9.5, Boca Raton, Fl USA USA
25. Maximo Nores

6 RSX 9.5, Miami, FL USA USA
26. Ben Barger

USA 0 RSX 9.5, St Petersburg, FL USA USA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network