Registrants For
2015 CSR Marine Melges 24 US National Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association

August 07-09, 2015
38 people have registered for this event

Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frank Davenport

Jordan Gray
Frank Davenport jr
Martin Barr
Rippin 08 / USA 736 Melges 24
Corinthian
Williams bay, Wi Lake geneva yacht club
2. Sallie Lang

Jan Crosbie-Taylor
Donald McIlraith
Ana Ferreira
Rajat Dutta
Posse 18 / USA 140 Melges 24
Corinthian
Oakland, CA Treasure Island Yacht Club
3. David Buck

Peter Nelson
Stuart Buck
Lauren Buchholz
Christopher Freye
Don't Pass the Buck 04 / USA 161 Melges 24
Corinthian
Edmonds, WA CYC Seattle
4. Bruce Ayres

Mike Buckley
Jeff Reynolds
George Peet
Jess Koenig
Monsoon 31 / USA 747 Melges 24
Pro
Newport Beach, CA NHYC
5. Marc Noel

Alan Barnes
Michel Tremblay
Thor Clausen
Eclipse 21 / CAN 631 Melges 24
Corinthian
West Kelowna, BC Kelowna Yacht Club
6. Chris Kalinski

Oliver Luebker
Sandy Butler
Tim Mangus
Zoo 15 / USA 414 Melges 24
Corinthian
Delmar, Md Tayc
7. Steven Boho

Brian Hutchinson
Ted Keller
Adelheid Rittmeyer
Bill Goldsberry
The 300 32 / USA 839 Melges 24
Pro
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin Lake Geneva YC
8. Glenn Klute

Aaron Koopman
Mark Bunker
Bev Multerer
Ratna Warouw
Trophy Wife 16 / USA 243 Melges 24
Corinthian
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
9. Paul Krak Arntson

Kimberly Arntson
Brian Maher
Rudi Arntson
Lars Berg Andersen
Nikita 01 / USA 379 Melges 24
Corinthian
Tahoe City, CA Corinthian YC Seattle
10. Last *Centurion


[Pending]
The Last Centurion USA 201 Melges 24
Pro
Salt Lake City, UT SYC
11. Dave Brede

Jon Henderson
Aaron Bronson
Anthony Abate
12happythoughts 33 / USA 675 Melges 24
Pro
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
12. Robert Harf

Robert Gorman
Kevin Kuhn
Sarah Harf
Bones 14 / USA 77 Melges 24
Corinthian
Sonoma, Ca Richmond
13. Alex Krawarik

Daryl Fitch
Brent Campbell
Kerry Sherwin
[Pending]
Rogue 17 / USA 417 Melges 24
Pro
Bellevue, WA CYC Seattle
14. Richard Reid

Scott Nixon
Bill Gooderham
Greg Douglas
Zingara 41 / CAN 629 Melges 24
Pro
Port Credit, ON National Yacht Club
15. Matt McGregor

Matt McGregor
Kati Belden
Genevieve Livingston
Ren Chandler
Good Enough 13 / USA 498 Melges 24
Corinthian
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
16. Duncan Stamper

Mark Malleson
Stephen Isbister
Aidan Koster
Oliver Davey
Goes to Eleven 24 / CAN 11 Melges 24
Corinthian
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Cluv
17. Brian Tyrrell

Alin Kram
Laura Bolin
Brian Bolin
Chris Chambers
SCRUFFY! 25 / USA 332 Melges 24
Corinthian
Benton city, WA CBSC
18. Herb Cole


[Pending]
Judo Chop 06 / USA 401 Melges 24
Pro
Seattle, WA cyc
19. Kevin Clark

Tom Rankin
Michael Andrews
Mahalynn Lu
Smokin' 05 / USA 24 Melges 24
Corinthian
Orinda, CA Encinal Yacht Club
20. Douglas Wilhelm

Richard Clarke
Orlando Montalvan
Frank Wooten
Wilco 34 / USA 540 Melges 24
Pro
San Francisco, California San Francisco Yacht Club
21. Duane Yoslov

Brian Gravenstine
Katy Yu
Jeff Holder
Colin Lough
Looper 27 / USA 855 Melges 24
Corinthian
Corte Madera, CA SFYC
22. John Rahn

Mary Anne ward
Joe Cline
Justin Russell
byron wong
Pickled Beets 22 / USA 623 Melges 24
Corinthian
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
23. Dunnery Best

Peter Fitch
john Abel
Taio Waldhaus
Sheva 02 / CAN 606 Melges 24
Corinthian
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
24. Fraser McMillan

Mike Brewis
Keegan Moynihan
Kieran Horsburgh
Lee Taylor
Swish 19 / CAN 492 Melges 24
Corinthian
Brentwood Bay, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
25. Stephen McMillan

Mark Tomas
julia Paxton
Pat Dotterer
Mako 20 / 757 Melges 24
Corinthian
Reno, Nevada Tahoe Yacht Club
26. Tom Greetham

Carol Greetham
Chris Gross
Julia Bos
Donald Hedwall
Distraction 66 / USA 96 Melges 24
Corinthian
Gig Harbor, Wa STYC
27. George Haynie

John Jennings
Gary Schwarting
Finn Walling
Firewater 36 / USA 687 Melges 24
Corinthian
Tampa, Fl Davis Island Yacht Club
28. Mike Bond

Michael Bassett
Reid Cannon
Gordon Shannon
Honey Badger 03 / CAN 591 Melges 24
Corinthian
Vancouver, British Columbia Royal Victoria YC
29. Phillip Davis

Yeoshua Cohen
Ray McCormack
Dierk Polzin
Tejano 78 / USA 78 Melges 24
Corinthian
Corpus Christi, Texas Lake Canyon Yacht Club
30. Bent Dietrich

Jerry Eplett
Noah Blacker
Martin TrĨka
[Pending]
Kleine Rainbow 35 / GER 624 Melges 24
Pro
, ESV
31. Ed deTar

Brad LaPratt
thomas detar
MICHAEL DETAR

Banshee III 10 / USA 352 Melges 24
Pro
Coeur D'Alene, Idaho LPYC
32. Gord Galbraith

Tim Stamper
Tom Insley
Trevor Davis
josh davis
Lekker 11 / CAN 371 Melges 24
Corinthian
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
33. Bruce Vandeventer

Bob Rinker
[Pending]
Wiggle Room 46 / USA 456 Melges 24
Corinthian
LYNNWOOD, WA Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle
34. Manfred Schmiedl

Hilary Walecka
James Bartlein
A.Tucker Atterbury
Alden Crowe
Brio 23 / USA 620 Melges 24
Corinthian
Gig Harbor, WA Seattle Yacht Club
35. Kevin Welch


[Pending]
Mikey 40 / USA 838 Melges 24
Pro
Anacortes, WA Anacortes Yacht CLub
36. Ian Collignon

David Collignon
Mike Scott
Josselyn Verutti
Olivia Beers
M1 07 / USA 180 Melges 24
Corinthian
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
37. Dan Kaseler

Dalton Bergan
Joe Wilderman
David Brink
Jenni Lott
Raptor Deck 37 / USA 547 Melges 24
Pro
Bainbridge Is, WA port madison yacht club
38. Brian Porter

Andy Burdick
Sam Rogers
Matt Woodworth
Full Throttle 39 / USA 849 Melges 24
Pro
Winnetka, IL Lake Geneva Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network