Registrants For
Flying Scot North American Championship
Bay-Waveland Yacht Club

June 20-26, 2015
49 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Harry Carpenter

Melanie Dunham
Beach House on the Moon 09 / 6098 Flying Scot
[A][Championship]
Oakland, MD - Maryland Deep Creek YRA, Maryland
2. John Weston

Jamie Weston
13 / 5869 Flying Scot
[A][Challenger]
Corinth, TX CSC
3. Greg Kampf

Diane Kampf
Kachow 18 / 5857 Flying Scot
[B][Challenger]
Whitinsville, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
4. Albert Rees

Hanna Ginese
Oh, Kay! 46 / 6046 Flying Scot
[D][Challenger]
Lafayette, Louisiana Lake Arthur YC and Lake Charles YC
5. John Dane III

Schaeffer Dane
Rebel Yell 16 / 39 Flying Scot
[B][Championship]
Gulfport, ms PCYC
6. Peter Beam

Tim Porter
Grumpy Old Geezer 41 / 3501 Flying Scot
[D][Championship]
Sherrills Ford, NC LNYC
7. Pete Mcgriff

Liam Bishop
Camille McGriff
FYC 49 / 83 Flying Scot
[D][Challenger]
Montrose, AL Fyc
8. Greiner Hobbs

Robert Hobbs
33 / 4156 Flying Scot
[C][Championship]
Tampa, Florida Davis Island Yacht Club
9. Rod Stieffel

Luke Rosetti
42 / 94 Flying Scot
[B][Championship]
New Orleans, LA BWYC
10. John Kreidler

Joe Brake
Comfortably Numb 37 / 5310 Flying Scot
[A][Championship]
Simpsonville, SC WCSC
11. Wayne Broussard


[Pending]
Wayne Broussard 06 / 4001 Flying Scot
[B][Challenger]
Abbeville, LA Wayne Broussard
12. Michael Mittman

Greta Mitttman
15 / 6079 Flying Scot
[C][Championship]
Garland, TX CSC
13. Tom McNally

John McNally
Sweet Pea 27 / 5179 Flying Scot
[C][Championship]
Winter Springs, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
14. Anderson Jones

Debbie Hoagland
El Diablo tejano 04 / 4317 Flying Scot
[D][Challenger]
Dallas, TX CSC
15. Dari Esfahani

Victor Bloede
Flying Shaytoon 05 / 5959 Flying Scot
[A][Challenger]
Dallas, Texas Corinthian Sailing Club
16. Willson Jenkins

Bonnie Jenkins
Bonnie Jenkins
Knot guilty 44 / 5639 Flying Scot
[D][Challenger]
Florence, Al Muscle Shoals Sailing Club
17. Burton Shepherd

Amanda Boers
25 / 5956 Flying Scot
[A][Challenger]
Dallas, Texas Corinthian Sailing Club
18. Ryan Malmgren

Kris Smith
ADHD 34 / 6077 Flying Scot
[B][Championship]
Madison, WI Ephraim Yacht Club
19. Benz Faget

Mary Hewes
Entropy 45 / GYA 104 Flying Scot
[A][Championship]
Metairie, Louisiana SYC/NOYC
20. Tom Miller

Melissa Miller
19 / 5779 Flying Scot
[C][Challenger]
Rockwall, Tx Corinthian Sailing Club
21. Frank Richards

Bowman O'Connor
38 / 5530 Flying Scot
[B][Challenger]
Dallas, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
22. Nancy Claypool

Frank Collins
It's Never Too Late 35 / 5945 Flying Scot
[C][Challenger]
New Orleans, LA Southern/Ephraim
23. Andrew Eagan

Marcus Eagan
36 / 5881 / 9 Flying Scot
[D][Championship]
Metairie, La Bay-Waveland YC
24. Rudy Trejo

Laura Dalton
Shawn Brennan
842 48 / 842 Flying Scot
[C][Challenger]
NEW ORLEANS, LA New Orleans
25. john domagala

Susan Domagala
Mojnito 01 / 5577 Flying Scot
[A][Challenger]
Spring, TX Pensacola Yacht Club
26. Chris Herman

Rob Alexander
sunesis 21 / 4088 Flying Scot
[A][Challenger]
winston salem, nc LTYC
27. John Lovell

Katy Lovell
Nick Lovell
SYC 29 50 / 29 Flying Scot
[A][Championship]
New Orleans, Louisiana Southern Yacht Club
28. Bill Ross

Carol Claypool
Moxie V 39 / 6020 Flying Scot
[C][Challenger]
Mooresville, North Carolina Lake Norman YC
29. Larry Taggart

Carrie Berger
Bateau Bleu 28 / 5510 Flying Scot
[D][Championship]
New Orleans, Louisiana Southern Yacht Club
30. Claude Dannemann

Randall Dannemann
24 / 4926 Flying Scot
[D][Challenger]
Kiln, MS BWYC
31. Jeffrey Linton

Amy Smith Linton
The Speckled Butterbean 07 / 5982 Flying Scot
[C][Championship]
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
32. Charles Fowler


[Pending]
Flying Circus 32 / 5152 Flying Scot
[B][Challenger]
Hixson, TN Privateer Yacht Club
33. Steve Comen

Renee Comen
17 / 6090 Flying Scot
[A][Championship]
Plano, Texas CSC
34. Dave Thinel

Kim Thinel
Serge 20 / 2925 Flying Scot
[D][Championship]
Bradenton, Fl SSS
35. Jim Leggette

Mike Funk
Circe 10 / 1518 Flying Scot
[B][Challenger]
Brandon, MS Jackson Yacht Club
36. Jim Bigham

Cathy Bigham
52 / 5544 Flying Scot
[B][Challenger]
Miami, Florida Coconut Grove Sailing Club
37. Jim Signor

Cheryl Signor
LA 11 / 5566 Flying Scot
[C][Championship]
Key Largo, FL Upper Keys Sailing Club Coconut Grove SC
38. Mark Taylor

Michele Taylor
DaBomb 29 / 4925 Flying Scot
[A][Championship]
Tampa, Florida DIYC
39. Kelly Gough

Heidi His lovely wife Gough
22 / 5454 Flying Scot
[B][Championship]
Coppell, TX CSC
40. Andy Hayward

Drew Hayward
Aw Naw 51 / 5257 Flying Scot
[B][Championship]
Brandon, FL DIYC
41. Robert Cummings

Nina Cummings
Rita 03 / 5658 Flying Scot
[C][Championship]
Dallas, Texas Csc
42. Zeke Horowitz

Jay Horowitz
JaMing-O 23 / 4901 Flying Scot
[C][Championship]
Greenwich, Connecticut SSS/ COFCYC
43. Charlie Clifton

Cindy the absolutely most lovely wife Clifton
Ack Ack 43 / 5871 Flying Scot
[C][Championship]
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
44. William Robertson


[Pending]
No Excuses 30 / 5075 Flying Scot
[B][Challenger]
Hixson, TN Privateer Yacht Club
45. Frank Gerry

Marianne Gerry
Marianne Gerry
EVA 26 / 6060 Flying Scot
[B][Championship]
Sugar Grove, Illinois Clinton Lake Sailing Association, IL
46. Ben Williams

Deb Aronson
Deb Aronson
Sophie 02 / 5897 Flying Scot
[B][Championship]
Urbana, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
47. Robert Whittemore

John Wake
Patriot 08 / 6040 Flying Scot
[D][Championship]
Richmond, VA Fishing Bay YC
48. Chris Powers

David Anderson
Chris Powers
Clarabelle 12 / 2742 Flying Scot
[D][Championship]
San Antonio, TX Lake Canyon Yacht Club
49. Pierce de Boisblanc

Langston Goldenburg
Scott Sonnier
31 / 129 Flying Scot
[C][Challenger]
New Orleans, LA Southern Yatch Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network