event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO SummerTuesday 2017

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-30-17
R2-A
6-6-17
R2-B
6-6-17
R3-A
6-13-17
R4-A
6-20-17
R4-B
6-20-17
R5-A
6-27-17
R5-B
6-27-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, SYSCO 99   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0     7.0 5.0
2nd #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0     8.0 6.0
3rd #1-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 PAUL TEVELIET PYC 99   3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC     17.0 13.0

#1-PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-30-17
R2-A
6-6-17
R2-B
6-6-17
R3-A
6-13-17
R4-A
6-20-17
R4-B
6-20-17
R5-A
6-27-17
R5-B
6-27-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81   1.0 1.0   1.0 2.0     5.0 5.0
2nd #1-PHRF A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108   3.0 2.0   2.0 1.0     8.0 8.0
3rd #1-PHRF A Geronimo Etchells 1246 ,436/243 Jim Foster sysco 126   2.0 4.0 DNS   3.0 4.0 DNS     13.0 13.0

#2-PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-30-17
R2-A
6-6-17
R2-B
6-6-17
R3-A
6-13-17
R4-A
6-20-17
R4-B
6-20-17
R5-A
6-27-17
R5-B
6-27-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     5.0 4.0
2nd #2-PHRF B Junkyard Dog Cf 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco , PYC 159   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 RDGa 2.0 RDGa     10.0 8.0
3rd #2-PHRF B Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC SYSCO 159   3.0 4.0 DNS (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNS     19.0 14.0
4th #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon SYSCO/RCYC 144   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0     20.0 15.0

#3-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-30-17
R2-A
6-6-17
R2-B
6-6-17
R3-A
6-13-17
R4-A
6-20-17
R4-B
6-20-17
R5-A
6-27-17
R5-B
6-27-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0   1.0 1.0   1.0 3.0     6.0 6.0
2nd #3-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0   4.0 3.0   2.0 1.0     10.0 10.0
3rd #3-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 186   3.0 2.0   3.0 2.0     10.0 10.0
4th #3-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186   5.0 6.0   4.0 4.0     19.0 19.0
5th #3-Merit 25 HAIL YEAH! Merit 25 69896 Jason Gnich SYSCO 0   7.0 7.0   5.0 5.0     24.0 24.0
6th #3-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186   2.0 4.0   8.0 DNS 11.0 DNC     25.0 25.0
7th #3-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186   6.0 5.0   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     33.0 33.0
8th #3-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Markel SYSCO 186   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   6.0 6.0     34.0 34.0
9th #3-Merit 25 Dragonfly Merit 25 844 Jared Pero OCSA/SYSCO 0   9.0 8.0   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     39.0 39.0
10th #3-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186   8.0 9.0   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     39.0 39.0

#2-Martin 24 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-30-17
R2-A
6-6-17
R2-B
6-6-17
R3-A
6-13-17
R4-A
6-20-17
R4-B
6-20-17
R5-A
6-27-17
R5-B
6-27-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0   1.0 2.0           3.0 3.0 Protest Pending
2nd #2-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171   3.0 1.0           4.0 4.0
3rd #2-Martin 24 Bad Habit M241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 171   2.0 3.0           5.0 5.0 Protest Pending
4th #2-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 241 79088 April Deines PYC 171   4.0 4.0           8.0 8.0
5th #2-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC           12.0 12.0

#4-Level Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-30-17
R2-A
6-6-17
R2-B
6-6-17
R3-A
6-13-17
R4-A
6-20-17
R4-B
6-20-17
R5-A
6-27-17
R5-B
6-27-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Level Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar Sysco PYC RCYC OCSA 147   1.0 2.0   1.0       4.0 4.0
2nd #4-Level Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 0   3.0 1.0   2.0       6.0 6.0
3rd #4-Level Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen RCYC, SYSCO 132   2.0 3.0   2.5 RDGa       7.5 7.5
4th #4-Level Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC, SYSCO 153   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC       15.0 15.0

#5-PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-30-17
R2-A
6-6-17
R2-B
6-6-17
R3-A
6-13-17
R4-A
6-20-17
R4-B
6-20-17
R5-A
6-27-17
R5-B
6-27-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201   1.0 1.0   2.0       4.0 4.0
2nd #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195   2.0 6.0 DNS   1.0       9.0 9.0
3rd #5-PHRF C Wild Goose 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 195   3.0 2.0   5.0       10.0 10.0
4th #5-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198   5.0 3.0   4.0       12.0 12.0
5th #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189   4.0 6.0 DNS   3.0       13.0 13.0
6th #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, CYC, SYSCO 189   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   7.0 DNC       21.0 21.0

#5-PHRF D Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-30-17
R2-A
6-6-17
R2-B
6-6-17
R3-A
6-13-17
R4-A
6-20-17
R4-B
6-20-17
R5-A
6-27-17
R5-B
6-27-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-PHRF D MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235   2.0 2.0   1.0       5.0 5.0
2nd #5-PHRF D Knuckle Buster 26 40 Phil Johnson SYSCO 222   1.0 1.0   4.0 DNC       6.0 6.0
3rd #5-PHRF D Dandoo 2-27 49844 Stewart Carter CYC, SYSCO 228   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   2.0       10.0 10.0

For Race details scroll down the page.
Race 1 -5/30/17 abandon due to lack of wind

R2-A - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183530, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, SYSCO 99 185040 0:15:10 0:15:10 1.0
2 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 185115 0:15:45 0:15:45 2.0
3 #1-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 PAUL TEVELIET PYC 99 185209 0:16:39 0:16:39 3.0

R2-B - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, SYSCO 99 192142 0:16:42 0:16:42 1.0
2 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 192220 0:17:20 0:17:20 2.0
3 #1-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 PAUL TEVELIET PYC 99 192238 0:17:38 0:17:38 3.0

R3-A - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-13-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 200032 1:25:32 1:25:32 1.0
2 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, SYSCO 99 200132 1:26:32 1:26:32 2.0
3 #1-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 PAUL TEVELIET PYC 99 200352 1:28:52 1:28:52 3.0

R4-A - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183800, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, SYSCO 99 185900 0:21:00 0:21:00 1.0
2 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 190021 0:22:21 0:22:21 2.0
3 #1-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 PAUL TEVELIET PYC 99   DNC   4.0

R4-B - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192005, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 193908 0:19:03 0:19:03 1.0
2 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, SYSCO 99 193929 0:19:24 0:19:24 2.0
3 #1-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 PAUL TEVELIET PYC 99   DNC   4.0

R2-A - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183530, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 185432 0:19:02 0:20:35 1.0
2 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Etchells 1246 ,436/243 Jim Foster sysco 126 185704 0:21:34 0:21:42 2.0
3 #1-PHRF A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 185809 0:22:39 0:23:27 3.0

R2-B - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 192413 0:19:13 0:20:47 1.0
2 #1-PHRF A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 192725 0:22:25 0:23:12 2.0
3 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Etchells 1246 ,436/243 Jim Foster sysco 126   DNS   4.0

R3-A - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 6-13-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81  
#1-PHRF A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108  
#1-PHRF A Geronimo Etchells 1246 ,436/243 Jim Foster sysco 126  

R4-A - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183800, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 190707 0:29:07 0:31:29 1.0
2 #1-PHRF A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 190844 0:30:44 0:31:49 2.0
3 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Etchells 1246 ,436/243 Jim Foster sysco 126 191744 0:39:44 0:39:59 3.0

R4-B - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192005, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 194536 0:25:31 0:26:25 1.0
2 #1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 194630 0:26:25 0:28:34 2.0
3 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Etchells 1246 ,436/243 Jim Foster sysco 126   DNS   4.0

R2-A - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184030, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 185918 0:18:48 0:17:46 1.0
2 #2-PHRF B Junkyard Dog Cf 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco , PYC 159 190204 0:21:34 0:20:39 2.0
3 #2-PHRF B Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC SYSCO 159 190640 0:26:10 0:25:03 3.0
4 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon SYSCO/RCYC 144   DNC   5.0

R2-B - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191242, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 193629 0:23:47 0:22:28 1.0
2 #2-PHRF B Junkyard Dog Cf 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco , PYC 159 194156 0:29:14 0:27:59 2.0
3 #2-PHRF B Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC SYSCO 159   DNS   4.0
4 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon SYSCO/RCYC 144   DNC   5.0

R3-A - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 6-13-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 202617 1:46:17 1:40:25 1.0
2 #2-PHRF B Junkyard Dog Cf 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco , PYC 159 205241 2:12:41 2:07:01 2.0
3 #2-PHRF B Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC SYSCO 159   DNC   5.0
3 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon SYSCO/RCYC 144   DNC   5.0

R4-A - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184300, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 190744 0:24:44 0:23:22 1.0
2 #2-PHRF B Junkyard Dog Cf 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco , PYC 159   RDGa 0:00:00 2.0
2 #2-PHRF B Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC SYSCO 159 190929 0:26:29 0:25:21 2.0
4 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon SYSCO/RCYC 144 191535 0:32:35 0:31:54 3.0

R4-B - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192505, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 195226 0:27:21 0:25:50 1.0
2 #2-PHRF B Junkyard Dog Cf 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco , PYC 159   RDGa 0:00:00 2.0
2 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon SYSCO/RCYC 144 195726 0:32:21 0:31:40 2.0
4 #2-PHRF B Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC SYSCO 159   DNS   5.0

R2-A - #3-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184530, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 190543 0:20:13 0:20:13 1.0
2 #3-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 190647 0:21:17 0:21:17 2.0
3 #3-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 186 190714 0:21:44 0:21:44 3.0
4 #3-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 190740 0:22:10 0:22:10 4.0
5 #3-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 190837 0:23:07 0:23:07 5.0
6 #3-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 190912 0:23:42 0:23:42 6.0
7 #3-Merit 25 HAIL YEAH! Merit 25 69896 Jason Gnich SYSCO 0 191043 0:25:13 0:25:13 7.0
8 #3-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 191058 0:25:28 0:25:28 8.0
9 #3-Merit 25 Dragonfly Merit 25 844 Jared Pero OCSA/SYSCO 0 191828 0:32:58 0:32:58 9.0
10 #3-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Markel SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0

R2-B - #3-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192005, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 194629 0:26:24 0:26:24 1.0
2 #3-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 186 195032 0:30:27 0:30:27 2.0
3 #3-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 195052 0:30:47 0:30:47 3.0
4 #3-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 195207 0:32:02 0:32:02 4.0
5 #3-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 195552 0:35:47 0:35:47 5.0
6 #3-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 195803 0:37:58 0:37:58 6.0
7 #3-Merit 25 HAIL YEAH! Merit 25 69896 Jason Gnich SYSCO 0 195842 0:38:37 0:38:37 7.0
8 #3-Merit 25 Dragonfly Merit 25 844 Jared Pero OCSA/SYSCO 0 200052 0:40:47 0:40:47 8.0
9 #3-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 200132 0:41:27 0:41:27 9.0
10 #3-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Markel SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0

R3-A - #3-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-13-17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#3-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0  
#3-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0  
#3-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 186  
#3-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186  
#3-Merit 25 HAIL YEAH! Merit 25 69896 Jason Gnich SYSCO 0  
#3-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186  
#3-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186  
#3-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Markel SYSCO 186  
#3-Merit 25 Dragonfly Merit 25 844 Jared Pero OCSA/SYSCO 0  
#3-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186  

R4-A - #3-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184800, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 191523 0:27:23 0:27:23 1.0
2 #3-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 191536 0:27:36 0:27:36 2.0
3 #3-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 186 191606 0:28:06 0:28:06 3.0
4 #3-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 191716 0:29:16 0:29:16 4.0
5 #3-Merit 25 HAIL YEAH! Merit 25 69896 Jason Gnich SYSCO 0 192103 0:33:03 0:33:03 5.0
6 #3-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Markel SYSCO 186 192430 0:36:30 0:36:30 6.0
7 #3-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186   DNS   8.0
8 #3-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0
8 #3-Merit 25 Dragonfly Merit 25 844 Jared Pero OCSA/SYSCO 0   DNC   11.0
8 #3-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0

R4-B - #3-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 195822 0:28:22 0:28:22 1.0
2 #3-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 186 195858 0:28:58 0:28:58 2.0
3 #3-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 195942 0:29:42 0:29:42 3.0
4 #3-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 200156 0:31:56 0:31:56 4.0
5 #3-Merit 25 HAIL YEAH! Merit 25 69896 Jason Gnich SYSCO 0 200207 0:32:07 0:32:07 5.0
6 #3-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Markel SYSCO 186 200238 0:32:38 0:32:38 6.0
7 #3-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0
7 #3-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0
7 #3-Merit 25 Dragonfly Merit 25 844 Jared Pero OCSA/SYSCO 0   DNC   11.0
7 #3-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0

R2-A - #2-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184030, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 185848 0:18:18 0:18:18 1.0 Protest Pending
2 #2-Martin 24 Bad Habit M241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 171 185923 0:18:53 0:18:53 2.0 Protest Pending
3 #2-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 190228 0:21:58 0:21:58 3.0
4 #2-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 241 79088 April Deines PYC 171 190520 0:24:50 0:24:50 4.0
5 #2-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168   DNC   6.0

R2-B - #2-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191242, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 193628 0:23:46 0:23:46 1.0
2 #2-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 193630 0:23:48 0:23:48 2.0 Protest Pending
3 #2-Martin 24 Bad Habit M241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 171 193634 0:23:52 0:23:52 3.0 Protest Pending
4 #2-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 241 79088 April Deines PYC 171 194215 0:29:33 0:29:33 4.0
5 #2-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168   DNC   6.0

R3-A - #2-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-13-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#2-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0   Protest Pending
#2-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171  
#2-Martin 24 Bad Habit M241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 171   Protest Pending
#2-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 241 79088 April Deines PYC 171  
#2-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168  

R4-A - #2-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184300, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#2-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0   Protest Pending
#2-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171  
#2-Martin 24 Bad Habit M241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 171   Protest Pending
#2-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 241 79088 April Deines PYC 171  
#2-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168  

R4-B - #2-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192505, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#2-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0   Protest Pending
#2-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171  
#2-Martin 24 Bad Habit M241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 171   Protest Pending
#2-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 241 79088 April Deines PYC 171  
#2-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168  

R2-A - #4-Level Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185030, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Level Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar Sysco PYC RCYC OCSA 147 190453 0:14:23 0:14:23 1.0
2 #4-Level Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen RCYC, SYSCO 132 190537 0:15:07 0:15:07 2.0
3 #4-Level Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 0 190959 0:19:29 0:19:29 3.0
4 #4-Level Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC, SYSCO 153   DNC   5.0

R2-B - #4-Level Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192505, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Level Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 0 194536 0:20:31 0:20:31 1.0
2 #4-Level Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar Sysco PYC RCYC OCSA 147 194545 0:20:40 0:20:40 2.0
3 #4-Level Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen RCYC, SYSCO 132 194607 0:21:02 0:21:02 3.0
4 #4-Level Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC, SYSCO 153   DNC   5.0

R3-A - #4-Level Fleet - 6-13-17

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#4-Level Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar Sysco PYC RCYC OCSA 147  
#4-Level Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 0  
#4-Level Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen RCYC, SYSCO 132  
#4-Level Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC, SYSCO 153  

R4-A - #4-Level Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185300, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Level Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar Sysco PYC RCYC OCSA 147 194806 0:55:06 0:55:06 1.0
2 #4-Level Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 0 195750 1:04:50 1:04:50 2.0
3 #4-Level Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen RCYC, SYSCO 132   RDGa   2.5
4 #4-Level Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC, SYSCO 153   DNC   5.0

R4-B - #4-Level Fleet - 6-20-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#4-Level Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar Sysco PYC RCYC OCSA 147  
#4-Level Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 0  
#4-Level Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen RCYC, SYSCO 132  
#4-Level Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC, SYSCO 153  

R2-A - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185530, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 190938 0:14:08 0:12:44 1.0
2 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195 190943 0:14:13 0:12:55 2.0
3 #5-PHRF C Wild Goose 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 195 190957 0:14:27 0:13:08 3.0
4 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 191024 0:14:54 0:13:40 4.0
5 #5-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198 191105 0:15:35 0:14:06 5.0
6 #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, CYC, SYSCO 189   DNC   7.0

R2-B - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193505, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 195038 0:15:33 0:14:01 1.0
2 #5-PHRF C Wild Goose 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 195 195105 0:16:00 0:14:33 2.0
3 #5-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198 195138 0:16:33 0:14:59 3.0
4 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195   DNS   6.0
4 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189   DNS   6.0
6 #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, CYC, SYSCO 189   DNC   7.0

R3-A - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-13-17

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201  
#5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195  
#5-PHRF C Wild Goose 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 195  
#5-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198  
#5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189  
#5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, CYC, SYSCO 189  

R4-A - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185800, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195 195422 0:56:22 0:51:15 1.0
2 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 195555 0:57:55 0:52:13 2.0
3 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 195653 0:58:53 0:53:59 3.0
4 #5-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198 195945 1:01:45 0:55:54 4.0
5 #5-PHRF C Wild Goose 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 195 195943 1:01:43 0:56:06 5.0
6 #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, CYC, SYSCO 189   DNC   7.0

R4-B - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-20-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201  
#5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195  
#5-PHRF C Wild Goose 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 195  
#5-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198  
#5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189  
#5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, CYC, SYSCO 189  

R2-A - #5-PHRF D Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185530, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF D Knuckle Buster 26 40 Phil Johnson SYSCO 222 191606 0:20:36 0:18:03 1.0
2 #5-PHRF D MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 191803 0:22:33 0:19:25 2.0
3 #5-PHRF D Dandoo 2-27 49844 Stewart Carter CYC, SYSCO 228   DNC   4.0

R2-B - #5-PHRF D Fleet - 6-6-17

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193505, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF D Knuckle Buster 26 40 Phil Johnson SYSCO 222 195452 0:19:47 0:17:20 1.0
2 #5-PHRF D MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 200525 0:30:20 0:26:07 2.0
3 #5-PHRF D Dandoo 2-27 49844 Stewart Carter CYC, SYSCO 228   DNC   4.0

R3-A - #5-PHRF D Fleet - 6-13-17

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#5-PHRF D MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235  
#5-PHRF D Knuckle Buster 26 40 Phil Johnson SYSCO 222  
#5-PHRF D Dandoo 2-27 49844 Stewart Carter CYC, SYSCO 228  

R4-A - #5-PHRF D Fleet - 6-20-17

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185800, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF D MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 200504 1:07:04 0:57:44 1.0
2 #5-PHRF D Dandoo 2-27 49844 Stewart Carter CYC, SYSCO 228 200428 1:06:28 0:57:46 2.0
3 #5-PHRF D Knuckle Buster 26 40 Phil Johnson SYSCO 222   DNC   4.0

R4-B - #5-PHRF D Fleet - 6-20-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#5-PHRF D MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235  
#5-PHRF D Knuckle Buster 26 40 Phil Johnson SYSCO 222  
#5-PHRF D Dandoo 2-27 49844 Stewart Carter CYC, SYSCO 228  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com