event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Summer Series - Thursday 2017

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-1-17
R2-A
6-8-17
R2-B
6-8-17
R3-A
6-15-17
R4-A
6-22-17
R4-B
6-22-17
R5-A
6-29-17
R5-B
6-29-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     13.0 8.0
2nd #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC SYSCO 0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0     16.0 11.0
3rd #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco CYC 0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0     18.0 13.0
4th #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0)     18.0 13.0
5th #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0     25.0 20.0
6th #1-J-24 One More J24 683 COLTON GARDNER SYSCO, CYC 0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0     38.0 31.0

#2-Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-1-17
R2-A
6-8-17
R2-B
6-8-17
R3-A
6-15-17
R4-A
6-22-17
R4-B
6-22-17
R5-A
6-29-17
R5-B
6-29-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0     12.0 7.0
2nd #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog 1509 Ollie Kunz Cal 20 fleet 7 0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 6.0 5.0     25.0 18.0
3rd #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard pyc 0 6.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF)     31.0 19.0
4th #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 078 Pete Thomsen OCSA 0 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 2.0     29.0 21.0
5th #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 297 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 3.0     36.0 26.0
6th #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0 7.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0     36.0 26.0
7th #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Cal 20 fleet 7 0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0     37.0 27.0
8th #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0 11.0 8.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0     54.0 38.0
9th #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, Cal20 Fleet 7 0 12.0 9.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0     54.0 38.0
10th #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0 5.0 10.0 (12.0 DNF) 10.0 DNF 10.0 8.0     55.0 43.0
11th #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     71.0 55.0
12th #2-Cal 20 Nautical cal20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal20 fleet 7 0 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 11.0 10.0     74.0 58.0
13th #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     89.0 73.0
14th #2-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 678 Benny Quintanilla Cal 20 0 13.0 13.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     90.0 74.0
15th #2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 389 Tom Pfeiffer SYSCO/WSC 0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     96.0 80.0

#3-Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-1-17
R2-A
6-8-17
R2-B
6-8-17
R3-A
6-15-17
R4-A
6-22-17
R4-B
6-22-17
R5-A
6-29-17
R5-B
6-29-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 1.0 2.0   1.0 1.0       5.0 5.0
2nd #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 4.0 1.0   2.0 2.0       9.0 9.0
3rd #3-Catalina 22 MAX EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 3.0 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 3.0       26.0 26.0
4th #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 10.0 DNC 4.0   10.0 DNC 4.0       28.0 28.0
5th #3-Catalina 22 Smelly Cat 22 10703 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 0 2.0 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF       29.0 29.0
6th #3-Catalina 22 Togarty cruise 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0 6.0 3.0   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       29.0 29.0
7th #3-Catalina 22 Wild Blue. 22 371 Ralph Crouse sysco 0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 5.0       35.0 35.0
8th #3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0 5.0 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       35.0 35.0
9th #3-Catalina 22 Dandelion 22 61 Chris Dudley SYSCO 0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       40.0 40.0

#4-Ranger 20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-1-17
R2-A
6-8-17
R2-B
6-8-17
R3-A
6-15-17
R4-A
6-22-17
R4-B
6-22-17
R5-A
6-29-17
R5-B
6-29-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 4.0 3.0   1.0 1.0       9.0 9.0
2nd #4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0 5.0 1.0   3.0 6.0       15.0 15.0
3rd #4-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 1.0 2.0   6.0 8.0       17.0 17.0
4th #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 2.0 10.0 DNC   4.0 2.0       18.0 18.0
5th #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Jeff Eastes SYSCO and OCSA 0 3.0 6.0   5.0 5.0       19.0 19.0
6th #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303 7.0 4.0   9.0 DNF 3.0       23.0 23.0
7th #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 8.0 10.0 DNC   2.0 4.0       24.0 24.0
8th #4-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 10.0 DNC 5.0   7.0 7.0       29.0 29.0
9th #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 6.0 8.0 DNF   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF       34.0 34.0

#5-Novice Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-1-17
R2-A
6-8-17
R2-B
6-8-17
R3-A
6-15-17
R4-A
6-22-17
R4-B
6-22-17
R5-A
6-29-17
R5-B
6-29-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO and OCSA 186 1.0 3.0 OCS     1.0       5.0 5.0
2nd #5-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 186 2.0 1.0     3.0 DNC       6.0 6.0

#5-Venture 21 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-1-17
R2-A
6-8-17
R2-B
6-8-17
R3-A
6-15-17
R4-A
6-22-17
R4-B
6-22-17
R5-A
6-29-17
R5-B
6-29-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 1.0 1.0     1.0       3.0 3.0
2nd #5-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO / OCSA 0 3.0 DNS 4.0 DNC     2.0       9.0 9.0
3rd #5-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco and ocsa 0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNF     4.0 DNC       11.0 11.0

#6-Cruising A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-1-17
R2-A
6-8-17
R2-B
6-8-17
R3-A
6-15-17
R4-A
6-22-17
R4-B
6-22-17
R5-A
6-29-17
R5-B
6-29-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Cruising A BARCODE Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 2.0 2.0   2.0 1.0       7.0 7.0
2nd #6-Cruising A Elixir x-99 59802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 123 1.0 1.0   1.0 6.0 DNC       9.0 9.0
3rd #6-Cruising A Jubilee 1974 C&C 35 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island Sailing club 0 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC   3.0 2.0       15.0 15.0
4th #6-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC       24.0 24.0
4th #6-Cruising A Ruffian sloop 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC       24.0 24.0

#6-Cruising B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-1-17
R2-A
6-8-17
R2-B
6-8-17
R3-A
6-15-17
R4-A
6-22-17
R4-B
6-22-17
R5-A
6-29-17
R5-B
6-29-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Cruising B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 1.0 1.0   3.0 3.0       8.0 8.0
2nd #6-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 3.0 3.0   6.0 DNC 1.0       13.0 13.0
3rd #6-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 2.0 2.0   4.0 5.0       13.0 13.0
4th #6-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 6.0 OCS 4.0   2.0 2.0       14.0 14.0
5th #6-Cruising B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 4.0 6.0 DNC   1.0 4.0       15.0 15.0

#6-Cruising C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-1-17
R2-A
6-8-17
R2-B
6-8-17
R3-A
6-15-17
R4-A
6-22-17
R4-B
6-22-17
R5-A
6-29-17
R5-B
6-29-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 198 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0       4.0 4.0
2nd #6-Cruising C Ellie CAL 25 1586 John Sajko SYSCO 0 3.0 2.0   3.0 DNF 2.0       10.0 10.0
3rd #6-Cruising C Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0 2.0 4.0 DNF   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       14.0 14.0

For Race details scroll down the page.

R1-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-1-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 193420 0:59:20 1.0
2 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC SYSCO 0 193643 1:01:43 2.0
3 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco CYC 0 193709 1:02:09 3.0
4 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 193719 1:02:19 4.0
5 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 193722 1:02:22 5.0
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 COLTON GARDNER SYSCO, CYC 0 194252 1:07:52 6.0

R2-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-8-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco CYC 0 192435 0:49:35 1.0
2 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC SYSCO 0 192445 0:49:45 2.0
3 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 192452 0:49:52 3.0
4 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 192513 0:50:13 4.0
5 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 192629 0:51:29 5.0
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 COLTON GARDNER SYSCO, CYC 0   DNC 7.0

R2-B - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-8-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 195920 0:24:20 1.0
2 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 200010 0:25:10 2.0
3 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC SYSCO 0 200020 0:25:20 3.0
4 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco CYC 0 200023 0:25:23 4.0
5 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 200224 0:27:24 5.0
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 COLTON GARDNER SYSCO, CYC 0   DNC 7.0

R3-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-15-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 193947 1:04:47 1.0
2 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco CYC 0 194243 1:07:43 2.0
3 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 194358 1:08:58 3.0
4 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 194801 1:13:01 4.0
5 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC SYSCO 0 195418 1:19:18 5.0
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 COLTON GARDNER SYSCO, CYC 0 195855 1:23:55 6.0

R4-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-22-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 192827 0:53:27 1.0
2 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC SYSCO 0 192839 0:53:39 2.0
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 193017 0:55:17 3.0
4 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 193400 0:59:00 4.0
5 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco CYC 0 193430 0:59:30 5.0
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 COLTON GARDNER SYSCO, CYC 0 193517 1:00:17 6.0

R4-B - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-22-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194300, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 203916 0:56:16 1.0
2 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC SYSCO 0 203930 0:56:30 2.0
3 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco CYC 0 203940 0:56:40 3.0
4 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 204053 0:57:53 4.0
5 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 204119 0:58:19 5.0
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 COLTON GARDNER SYSCO, CYC 0 204305 1:00:05 6.0

R1-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-1-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 192921 0:49:21 1.0
2 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog 1509 Ollie Kunz Cal 20 fleet 7 0 192923 0:49:23 2.0
3 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 193010 0:50:10 3.0
4 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Cal 20 fleet 7 0 193043 0:50:43 4.0
5 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0 193132 0:51:32 5.0
6 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard pyc 0 193147 0:51:47 6.0
7 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0 193218 0:52:18 7.0
8 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 078 Pete Thomsen OCSA 0 193229 0:52:29 8.0
9 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 193231 0:52:31 9.0
10 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 297 193233 0:52:33 10.0
11 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0 193248 0:52:48 11.0
12 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, Cal20 Fleet 7 0 193249 0:52:49 12.0
13 #2-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 678 Benny Quintanilla Cal 20 0 193306 0:53:06 13.0
14 #2-Cal 20 Nautical cal20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal20 fleet 7 0   DNC 16.0
14 #2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 389 Tom Pfeiffer SYSCO/WSC 0   DNC 16.0

R2-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-8-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 190900 0:29:00 1.0
2 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard pyc 0 191103 0:31:03 2.0
3 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0 191115 0:31:15 3.0
4 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 078 Pete Thomsen OCSA 0 191127 0:31:27 4.0
5 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 297 191205 0:32:05 5.0
6 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Cal 20 fleet 7 0 191218 0:32:18 6.0
7 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog 1509 Ollie Kunz Cal 20 fleet 7 0 191239 0:32:39 7.0
8 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0 191240 0:32:40 8.0
9 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, Cal20 Fleet 7 0 191249 0:32:49 9.0
10 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0 191327 0:33:27 10.0
11 #2-Cal 20 Nautical cal20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal20 fleet 7 0 191543 0:35:43 11.0
12 #2-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 678 Benny Quintanilla Cal 20 0   DNF 13.0
13 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 16.0
13 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 16.0
13 #2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 389 Tom Pfeiffer SYSCO/WSC 0   DNC 16.0

R2-B - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-8-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192600, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog 1509 Ollie Kunz Cal 20 fleet 7 0 194148 0:15:48 1.0
2 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0 194227 0:16:27 2.0
3 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, Cal20 Fleet 7 0 194421 0:18:21 3.0
4 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard pyc 0 194424 0:18:24 4.0
5 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 194427 0:18:27 5.0
6 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 297 194428 0:18:28 6.0
7 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0 194429 0:18:29 7.0
8 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 078 Pete Thomsen OCSA 0 194436 0:18:36 8.0
9 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Cal 20 fleet 7 0 194458 0:18:58 9.0
10 #2-Cal 20 Nautical cal20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal20 fleet 7 0 194848 0:22:48 10.0
11 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0   DNF 12.0
12 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 16.0
12 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 16.0
12 #2-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 678 Benny Quintanilla Cal 20 0   DNC 16.0
12 #2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 389 Tom Pfeiffer SYSCO/WSC 0   DNC 16.0

R3-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-15-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 200220 1:22:20 1.0
2 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard pyc 0 201141 1:31:41 2.0
3 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 297 201713 1:37:13 3.0
4 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog 1509 Ollie Kunz Cal 20 fleet 7 0 202058 1:40:58 4.0
5 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 078 Pete Thomsen OCSA 0 202309 1:43:09 5.0
6 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 203051 1:50:51 6.0
7 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0   DNF 10.0
7 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNF 10.0
7 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0   DNF 10.0
10 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0   DNC 16.0
10 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, Cal20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 16.0
10 #2-Cal 20 Nautical cal20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal20 fleet 7 0   DNC 16.0
10 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 16.0
10 #2-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 678 Benny Quintanilla Cal 20 0   DNC 16.0
10 #2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 389 Tom Pfeiffer SYSCO/WSC 0   DNC 16.0

R4-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-22-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 191710 0:37:10 1.0
2 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 078 Pete Thomsen OCSA 0 191714 0:37:14 2.0
3 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0 191804 0:38:04 3.0
4 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Cal 20 fleet 7 0 192014 0:40:14 4.0
5 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard pyc 0 192107 0:41:07 5.0
6 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog 1509 Ollie Kunz Cal 20 fleet 7 0 192114 0:41:14 6.0
7 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, Cal20 Fleet 7 0 192115 0:41:15 7.0
8 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0 192147 0:41:47 8.0
9 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 297 192156 0:41:56 9.0
10 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0 192525 0:45:25 10.0
11 #2-Cal 20 Nautical cal20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal20 fleet 7 0 193045 0:50:45 11.0
12 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 16.0
12 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 16.0
12 #2-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 678 Benny Quintanilla Cal 20 0   DNC 16.0
12 #2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 389 Tom Pfeiffer SYSCO/WSC 0   DNC 16.0

R4-B - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-22-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193800, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 201709 0:39:09 1.0
2 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 078 Pete Thomsen OCSA 0 201725 0:39:25 2.0
3 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 297 201804 0:40:04 3.0
4 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Cal 20 fleet 7 0 201815 0:40:15 4.0
5 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog 1509 Ollie Kunz Cal 20 fleet 7 0 201943 0:41:43 5.0
6 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0 202022 0:42:22 6.0
7 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, Cal20 Fleet 7 0 202153 0:43:53 7.0
8 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0 202215 0:44:15 8.0
9 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0 202850 0:50:50 9.0
10 #2-Cal 20 Nautical cal20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal20 fleet 7 0 202924 0:51:24 10.0
11 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard pyc 0   DNF 12.0
12 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 16.0
12 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 16.0
12 #2-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 678 Benny Quintanilla Cal 20 0   DNC 16.0
12 #2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 389 Tom Pfeiffer SYSCO/WSC 0   DNC 16.0

R1-A - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-1-17

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 193430 0:49:30 1.0
2 #3-Catalina 22 Smelly Cat 22 10703 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 0 194539 1:00:39 2.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 MAX EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 194933 1:04:33 3.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 195257 1:07:57 4.0
5 #3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0 200723 1:22:23 5.0
6 #3-Catalina 22 Togarty cruise 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0 200739 1:22:39 6.0
7 #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0   DNC 10.0
7 #3-Catalina 22 Wild Blue. 22 371 Ralph Crouse sysco 0   DNC 10.0
7 #3-Catalina 22 Dandelion 22 61 Chris Dudley SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0

R2-A - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-8-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 195440 1:09:40 1.0
2 #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 200046 1:15:46 2.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 Togarty cruise 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0 201019 1:25:19 3.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 201151 1:26:51 4.0
5 #3-Catalina 22 MAX EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0
5 #3-Catalina 22 Smelly Cat 22 10703 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 0   DNC 10.0
5 #3-Catalina 22 Wild Blue. 22 371 Ralph Crouse sysco 0   DNC 10.0
5 #3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0   DNC 10.0
5 #3-Catalina 22 Dandelion 22 61 Chris Dudley SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0

R2-B - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-8-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0  
#3-Catalina 22 MAX EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Smelly Cat 22 10703 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Togarty cruise 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Wild Blue. 22 371 Ralph Crouse sysco 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Dandelion 22 61 Chris Dudley SYSCO 0  

R3-A - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-15-17

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 200110 1:16:10 1.0
2 #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 201925 1:34:25 2.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 MAX EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0   DNC 10.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 Smelly Cat 22 10703 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 0   DNC 10.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 Togarty cruise 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0   DNC 10.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 Wild Blue. 22 371 Ralph Crouse sysco 0   DNC 10.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0   DNC 10.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 Dandelion 22 61 Chris Dudley SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0

R4-A - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-22-17

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 201829 1:33:29 1.0
2 #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 202239 1:37:39 2.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 MAX EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 202742 1:42:42 3.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 203315 1:48:15 4.0
5 #3-Catalina 22 Wild Blue. 22 371 Ralph Crouse sysco 0 101841 15:33:41 5.0
6 #3-Catalina 22 Smelly Cat 22 10703 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 0   DNF 7.0
7 #3-Catalina 22 Togarty cruise 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0   DNC 10.0
7 #3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0   DNC 10.0
7 #3-Catalina 22 Dandelion 22 61 Chris Dudley SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0

R4-B - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-22-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0  
#3-Catalina 22 MAX EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Smelly Cat 22 10703 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Togarty cruise 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Wild Blue. 22 371 Ralph Crouse sysco 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0  
#3-Catalina 22 Dandelion 22 61 Chris Dudley SYSCO 0  

R1-A - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-1-17

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 194141 0:51:41 1.0
2 #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 194207 0:52:07 2.0
3 #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Jeff Eastes SYSCO and OCSA 0 194303 0:53:03 3.0
4 #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 194427 0:54:27 4.0
5 #4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0 194440 0:54:40 5.0
6 #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 194529 0:55:29 6.0
7 #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303 194730 0:57:30 7.0
8 #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 194957 0:59:57 8.0
9 #4-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0

R2-A - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-8-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0 194223 0:52:23 1.0
2 #4-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 194300 0:53:00 2.0
3 #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 194435 0:54:35 3.0
4 #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303 194612 0:56:12 4.0
5 #4-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 195134 1:01:34 5.0
6 #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Jeff Eastes SYSCO and OCSA 0 195307 1:03:07 6.0
7 #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNF 8.0
8 #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0   DNC 10.0
8 #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0   DNC 10.0

R2-B - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-8-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0  
#4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0  
#4-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0  
#4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0  
#4-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Jeff Eastes SYSCO and OCSA 0  
#4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303  
#4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0  
#4-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0  
#4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0  

R3-A - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-15-17

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 194858 0:58:58 1.0
2 #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 201302 1:23:02 2.0
3 #4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0 201409 1:24:09 3.0
4 #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 201732 1:27:32 4.0
5 #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Jeff Eastes SYSCO and OCSA 0 201742 1:27:42 5.0
6 #4-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 201745 1:27:45 6.0
7 #4-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 201858 1:28:58 7.0
8 #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303   DNF 9.0
9 #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0

R4-A - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-22-17

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 200016 1:10:16 1.0
2 #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 200025 1:10:25 2.0
3 #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303 200259 1:12:59 3.0
4 #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 200321 1:13:21 4.0
5 #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Jeff Eastes SYSCO and OCSA 0 200341 1:13:41 5.0
6 #4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0 200602 1:16:02 6.0
7 #4-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 200639 1:16:39 7.0
8 #4-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 201645 1:26:45 8.0
9 #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNF 10.0

R4-B - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-22-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0  
#4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0  
#4-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0  
#4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0  
#4-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Jeff Eastes SYSCO and OCSA 0  
#4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303  
#4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0  
#4-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0  
#4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0  

R1-A - #5-Novice Fleet - 6-1-17

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO and OCSA 186 193648 0:41:48 1.0
2 #5-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 186 193735 0:42:35 2.0

R2-A - #5-Novice Fleet - 6-8-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 186 193523 0:40:23 1.0
2 #5-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO and OCSA 186   OCS 3.0

R2-B - #5-Novice Fleet - 6-8-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#5-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO and OCSA 186  
#5-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 186  

R3-A - #5-Novice Fleet - 6-15-17

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#5-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO and OCSA 186  
#5-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 186  

R4-A - #5-Novice Fleet - 6-22-17

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO and OCSA 186 195508 1:00:08 1.0
2 #5-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 186   DNC 3.0

R4-B - #5-Novice Fleet - 6-22-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#5-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO and OCSA 186  
#5-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 186  

R1-A - #5-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-1-17

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 195722 1:02:22 1.0
2 #5-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO / OCSA 0 201625 DNS 3.0
3 #5-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco and ocsa 0   DNC 4.0

R2-A - #5-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-8-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 200121 1:06:21 1.0
2 #5-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco and ocsa 0   DNF 3.0
3 #5-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO / OCSA 0   DNC 4.0

R2-B - #5-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-8-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#5-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0  
#5-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO / OCSA 0  
#5-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco and ocsa 0  

R3-A - #5-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-15-17

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#5-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0  
#5-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO / OCSA 0  
#5-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco and ocsa 0  

R4-A - #5-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-22-17

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 200524 1:10:24 1.0
2 #5-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO / OCSA 0 201649 1:21:49 2.0
3 #5-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco and ocsa 0   DNC 4.0

R4-B - #5-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-22-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#5-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0  
#5-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO / OCSA 0  
#5-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco and ocsa 0  

R1-A - #6-Cruising A Fleet - 6-1-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising A Elixir x-99 59802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 123 192918 0:29:18 1.0
2 #6-Cruising A BARCODE Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 193058 0:30:58 2.0
3 #6-Cruising A Jubilee 1974 C&C 35 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island Sailing club 0   DNF 4.0
4 #6-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0
4 #6-Cruising A Ruffian sloop 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   DNC 6.0

R2-A - #6-Cruising A Fleet - 6-8-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising A Elixir x-99 59802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 123 193429 0:34:29 1.0
2 #6-Cruising A BARCODE Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 195351 0:53:51 2.0
3 #6-Cruising A Jubilee 1974 C&C 35 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island Sailing club 0   DNC 6.0
3 #6-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0
3 #6-Cruising A Ruffian sloop 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   DNC 6.0

R2-B - #6-Cruising A Fleet - 6-8-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#6-Cruising A BARCODE Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197  
#6-Cruising A Elixir x-99 59802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 123  
#6-Cruising A Jubilee 1974 C&C 35 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island Sailing club 0  
#6-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0  
#6-Cruising A Ruffian sloop 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0  

R3-A - #6-Cruising A Fleet - 6-15-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190300, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising A Elixir x-99 59802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 123 194744 0:44:44 1.0
2 #6-Cruising A BARCODE Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 200400 1:01:00 2.0
3 #6-Cruising A Jubilee 1974 C&C 35 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island Sailing club 0 200501 1:02:01 3.0
4 #6-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0
4 #6-Cruising A Ruffian sloop 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   DNC 6.0

R4-A - #6-Cruising A Fleet - 6-22-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising A BARCODE Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 195949 0:59:49 1.0
2 #6-Cruising A Jubilee 1974 C&C 35 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island Sailing club 0 200456 1:04:56 2.0
3 #6-Cruising A Elixir x-99 59802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 123   DNC 6.0
3 #6-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0
3 #6-Cruising A Ruffian sloop 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   DNC 6.0

R4-B - #6-Cruising A Fleet - 6-22-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#6-Cruising A BARCODE Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197  
#6-Cruising A Elixir x-99 59802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 123  
#6-Cruising A Jubilee 1974 C&C 35 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island Sailing club 0  
#6-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0  
#6-Cruising A Ruffian sloop 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0  

R1-A - #6-Cruising B Fleet - 6-1-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 193111 0:31:11 1.0
2 #6-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 193359 0:33:59 2.0
3 #6-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 193416 0:34:16 3.0
4 #6-Cruising B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 193940 0:39:40 4.0
5 #6-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 193911 OCS 6.0

R2-A - #6-Cruising B Fleet - 6-8-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 195030 0:50:30 1.0
2 #6-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 195305 0:53:05 2.0
3 #6-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 195310 0:53:10 3.0
4 #6-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 200115 1:01:15 4.0
5 #6-Cruising B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0

R2-B - #6-Cruising B Fleet - 6-8-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#6-Cruising B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0  
#6-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0  
#6-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0  
#6-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0  
#6-Cruising B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0  

R3-A - #6-Cruising B Fleet - 6-15-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190300, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 200902 1:06:02 1.0
2 #6-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 201116 1:08:16 2.0
3 #6-Cruising B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 201439 1:11:39 3.0
4 #6-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 202800 1:25:00 4.0
5 #6-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0

R4-A - #6-Cruising B Fleet - 6-22-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 195520 0:55:20 1.0
2 #6-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 195720 0:57:20 2.0
3 #6-Cruising B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 195722 0:57:22 3.0
4 #6-Cruising B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 195920 0:59:20 4.0
5 #6-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 200244 1:02:44 5.0

R4-B - #6-Cruising B Fleet - 6-22-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#6-Cruising B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0  
#6-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0  
#6-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0  
#6-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0  
#6-Cruising B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0  

R1-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-1-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 198 193144 0:31:44 1.0
2 #6-Cruising C Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0 194624 0:46:24 2.0
3 #6-Cruising C Ellie CAL 25 1586 John Sajko SYSCO 0 194635 0:46:35 3.0

R2-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-8-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 198 195445 0:54:45 1.0
2 #6-Cruising C Ellie CAL 25 1586 John Sajko SYSCO 0 201208 1:12:08 2.0
3 #6-Cruising C Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNF 4.0

R2-B - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-8-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 198  
#6-Cruising C Ellie CAL 25 1586 John Sajko SYSCO 0  
#6-Cruising C Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0  

R3-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-15-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190300, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 198 200610 1:03:10 1.0
2 #6-Cruising C Ellie CAL 25 1586 John Sajko SYSCO 0   DNF 3.0
3 #6-Cruising C Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 4.0

R4-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-22-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 198 200225 1:02:25 1.0
2 #6-Cruising C Ellie CAL 25 1586 John Sajko SYSCO 0 201736 1:17:36 2.0
3 #6-Cruising C Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 4.0

R4-B - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-22-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 198  
#6-Cruising C Ellie CAL 25 1586 John Sajko SYSCO 0  
#6-Cruising C Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start3
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.13, 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com