event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Spring Tuesday

-

Final Results

Contents

#1-PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-7-19
R2
5-7-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-PHRF A   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 5.0 OCS 1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd #1-PHRF A   Moxie 24 456 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 5.0 OCS 2.0 7.0 7.0  
3rd #1-PHRF A   Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 5.0 OCS 3.0 8.0 8.0  
4th #1-PHRF A   Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 10.0 10.0  

#2-Martin 24 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-7-19
R2
5-7-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Martin 24   Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson sysco 0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd #2-Martin 24   Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd #2-Martin 24   Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0  
4th #2-Martin 24   Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC, SYSCO 171 3.0 6.0 DNS 9.0 9.0  
5th #2-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 241 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark 0 6.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 10.0  

#3-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-7-19
R2
5-7-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd #3-Merit 25   Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0  
3rd #3-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0  
4th #3-Merit 25   Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 10.0 10.0  

#4-PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-7-19
R2
5-7-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-PHRF B   Oceanus Columbia 30 79053 Kerry Poe WSC 180 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd #4-PHRF B   Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0  
3rd #4-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCo 195 2.0 4.0 DNS 6.0 6.0  

#4-Not Registered Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-7-19
R2
5-7-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Not Registered   Elixer   59631 ? SYSCo 189 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 NOT Registered
2nd #4-Not Registered   WyEast   141 ? SYSCo 153 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 NOT Registered
3rd #4-Not Registered   Junk Yard Dog   69137 ? SYSCo 159 4.0 OCS 4.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 NOT Registered

For Race details scroll down the page.

R1 - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 5-7-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183700, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 OCS 5.0  
1 #1-PHRF A   Moxie 24 456 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 OCS 5.0  
1 #1-PHRF A   Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 OCS 5.0  
1 #1-PHRF A   Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57 DNF 5.0  

R2 - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 5-7-19 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190100, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:26:35 0:25:35 0:27:16 1.0  
2 #1-PHRF A   Moxie 24 456 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:27:55 0:26:55 0:28:41 2.0  
3 #1-PHRF A   Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 19:31:40 0:30:40 0:31:35 3.0  
4 #1-PHRF A   Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57   DNS   5.0  

R1 - #2-Martin 24 Fleet - 5-7-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184200, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Martin 24   Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 18:57:45 0:15:45 0:15:45 1.0  
2 #2-Martin 24   Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson sysco 0 18:58:12 0:16:12 0:16:12 2.0  
3 #2-Martin 24   Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC, SYSCO 171 18:58:49 0:16:49 0:16:49 3.0  
4 #2-Martin 24   Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 18:59:04 0:17:04 0:17:04 4.0  
5 #2-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 241 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark 0   DNC   6.0  

R2 - #2-Martin 24 Fleet - 5-7-19 at 1835

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190800, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Martin 24   Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson sysco 0 19:37:05 0:29:05 0:29:05 1.0  
2 #2-Martin 24   Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:38:21 0:30:21 0:30:21 2.0  
3 #2-Martin 24   Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 19:39:33 0:31:33 0:31:33 3.0  
4 #2-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 241 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark 0 19:43:02 0:35:02 0:35:02 4.0  
5 #2-Martin 24   Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC, SYSCO 171   DNS   6.0  

R1 - #3-Merit 25 Fleet - 5-7-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184700, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:03:21 0:16:21 0:16:21 1.0  
2 #3-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:03:40 0:16:40 0:16:40 2.0  
3 #3-Merit 25   Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:08:28 0:21:28 0:21:28 3.0  
4 #3-Merit 25   Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186   DNS   5.0  

R2 - #3-Merit 25 Fleet - 5-7-19 at 1835

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:45:30 0:30:30 0:30:30 1.0  
2 #3-Merit 25   Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:49:51 0:34:51 0:34:51 2.0  
3 #3-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:54:30 0:39:30 0:39:30 3.0  
4 #3-Merit 25   Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186   DNS   5.0  

R1 - #4-PHRF B Fleet - 5-7-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185200, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-PHRF B   Oceanus Columbia 30 79053 Kerry Poe WSC 180 19:09:37 0:17:37 0:16:22 1.0  
2 #4-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCo 195 19:11:08 0:19:08 0:17:24 2.0  
3 #4-PHRF B   Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 19:13:55 0:21:55 0:18:52 3.0  

R2 - #4-PHRF B Fleet - 5-7-19 at 1835

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-PHRF B   Oceanus Columbia 30 79053 Kerry Poe WSC 180 19:37:50 0:17:50 0:16:34 1.0  
2 #4-PHRF B   Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 19:43:46 0:23:46 0:20:28 2.0  
3 #4-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCo 195   DNS   4.0  

R1 - #4-Not Registered Fleet - 5-7-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183700, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Not Registered   Elixer   59631 ? SYSCo 189 19:10:06 0:33:06 0:30:21 1.0 NOT Registered
2 #4-Not Registered   WyEast   141 ? SYSCo 153 19:09:55 0:32:55 0:31:48 2.0 NOT Registered
3 #4-Not Registered   Junk Yard Dog   69137 ? SYSCo 159   OCS   4.0 NOT Registered

R2 - #4-Not Registered Fleet - 5-7-19 at 1835

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190100, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Not Registered   Elixer   59631 ? SYSCo 189 19:35:54 0:34:54 0:32:00 1.0 NOT Registered
2 #4-Not Registered   WyEast   141 ? SYSCo 153 19:37:38 0:36:38 0:35:23 2.0 NOT Registered
3 #4-Not Registered   Junk Yard Dog   69137 ? SYSCo 159   DNF   4.0 NOT Registered

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com