event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Spring Tuesday

-

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-J-105 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-23-19
R2
4-30-19
R3
5-14-19
R4
5-21-19
R5
5-28-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-105   Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 2.0 1.0       3.0 3.0  
2nd #1-J-105   Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC 93 1.0 2.0       3.0 3.0  
3rd #1-J-105   Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 3.0 3.0       6.0 6.0 Eligibilty Pending

#1-Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-23-19
R2
4-30-19
R3
5-14-19
R4
5-21-19
R5
5-28-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 1.0 1.0 1.0     3.0 3.0  
2nd #1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 90 2.0 2.0 2.0     6.0 6.0  
3rd #1-Melges 24   Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 3.0 5.0 5.0 DSQ     13.0 13.0  
4th #1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / SYSCO / OCSA 90 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC     15.0 15.0  
5th #1-Melges 24   Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 0 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF     15.0 15.0  

#2-PHRF AB Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-23-19
R2
4-30-19
R3
5-14-19
R4
5-21-19
R5
5-28-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-PHRF AB   Lolita Olson 29 69996 James Miller PYC 105 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNF     9.0 9.0  
2nd #2-PHRF AB   JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC/CYC 87 4.0 4.0 2.0 TLE     10.0 10.0  
3rd #2-PHRF AB   Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57 6.0 5.0 1.0     12.0 12.0  
4th #2-PHRF AB   Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNF     12.0 12.0  
5th #2-PHRF AB   Wildfire Olson 69631 Victor Foster SYSCO/OCSA 105 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNF     12.0 12.0  
6th #2-PHRF AB   Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 5.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 TLE     14.0 14.0  

#3-Martin 24 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-23-19
R2
4-30-19
R3
5-14-19
R4
5-21-19
R5
5-28-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Martin 24   Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 1.0 2.0       3.0 3.0  
2nd #3-Martin 24   Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC, SYSCO 171 4.0 1.0       5.0 5.0  
3rd #3-Martin 24   Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 2.0 4.0       6.0 6.0  
4th #3-Martin 24   Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 3.0 3.0       6.0 6.0  
5th #3-Martin 24   Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 0 5.0 5.0       10.0 10.0  
6th #3-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 241 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark 0 7.0 DNC 6.0       13.0 13.0  

#4-Level Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-23-19
R2
4-30-19
R3
5-14-19
R4
5-21-19
R5
5-28-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Level   Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC 147 1.0 1.0       2.0 2.0  
2nd #4-Level   Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149 2.0 2.0       4.0 4.0  
3rd #4-Level   Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Al Sekol ISC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 3.0 3.0       6.0 6.0  

#4-PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-23-19
R2
4-30-19
R3
5-14-19
R4
5-21-19
R5
5-28-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-PHRF C   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 3.0 1.0       4.0 4.0  
2nd #4-PHRF C   Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 1.0 3.0       4.0 4.0  
3rd #4-PHRF C   Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 159 2.0 2.0       4.0 4.0  
4th #4-PHRF C   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 5.0 4.0       9.0 9.0  
5th #4-PHRF C   Wy' East sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO/CYC 153 4.0 6.0       10.0 10.0  
6th #4-PHRF C   Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 6.0 5.0       11.0 11.0  
7th #4-PHRF C   Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, OCSA, SYSCO 189 8.0 DNC 7.0       15.0 15.0  

#5-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-23-19
R2
4-30-19
R3
5-14-19
R4
5-21-19
R5
5-28-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 1.0 1.0       2.0 2.0  
2nd #5-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 2.0 3.0       5.0 5.0  
3rd #5-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 0 5.0 2.0       7.0 7.0  
4th #5-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 3.0 5.0       8.0 8.0  
5th #5-Merit 25   Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 4.0 4.0       8.0 8.0  
6th #5-Merit 25   Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 7.0 DNC 6.0       13.0 13.0  

For Race details scroll down the page.

R1 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 4-23-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105   Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC 93 19:22:51 0:47:51 0:47:51 1.0  
2 #1-J-105   Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 19:24:50 0:49:50 0:49:50 2.0  
3 #1-J-105   Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:32:04 0:57:04 0:57:04 3.0 Eligibilty Pending

R2 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 4-30-19 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105   Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 19:29:12 0:54:12 0:54:12 1.0  
2 #1-J-105   Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC 93 19:32:15 0:57:15 0:57:15 2.0  
3 #1-J-105   Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:33:02 0:58:02 0:58:02 3.0 Eligibilty Pending

R3 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 5-14-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184700, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #1-J-105   Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93      
  #1-J-105   Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC 93      
  #1-J-105   Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93     Eligibilty Pending

R1 - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 4-23-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:18:48 0:43:48 0:43:48 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 90 19:19:34 0:44:34 0:44:34 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24   Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:20:22 0:45:22 0:45:22 3.0  
4 #1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / SYSCO / OCSA 90   DNC   6.0  
4 #1-Melges 24   Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 0   DNC   6.0  

R2 - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 4-30-19 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:26:13 0:51:13 0:51:13 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 90 19:28:06 0:53:06 0:53:06 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / SYSCO / OCSA 90 19:28:17 0:53:17 0:53:17 3.0  
4 #1-Melges 24   Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 0 19:28:25 0:53:25 0:53:25 4.0  
5 #1-Melges 24   Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:28:33 0:53:33 0:53:33 5.0  

R3 - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 5-14-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184700, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:38:09 0:51:09 0:51:09 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 90 19:47:26 1:00:26 1:00:26 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24   Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90   DSQ   5.0  
3 #1-Melges 24   Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 0   DNF   5.0  
5 #1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / SYSCO / OCSA 90   DNC   6.0  

R1 - #2-PHRF AB Fleet - 4-23-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF AB   Lolita Olson 29 69996 James Miller PYC 105 19:27:44 0:47:44 0:49:39 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF AB   Wildfire Olson 69631 Victor Foster SYSCO/OCSA 105 19:29:40 0:49:40 0:51:39 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF AB   Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 19:30:37 0:50:37 0:52:08 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF AB   JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC/CYC 87 19:30:48 0:50:48 0:54:24 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF AB   Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 19:30:38 0:50:38 0:54:46 5.0  
6 #2-PHRF AB   Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57 19:33:39 0:53:39 1:00:26 6.0  

R2 - #2-PHRF AB Fleet - 4-30-19 at 1835

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF AB   Lolita Olson 29 69996 James Miller PYC 105 19:30:50 0:50:50 0:52:52 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF AB   Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 19:33:25 0:53:25 0:55:02 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF AB   Wildfire Olson 69631 Victor Foster SYSCO/OCSA 105 19:33:37 0:53:37 0:55:46 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF AB   JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC/CYC 87 19:35:48 0:55:48 0:59:45 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF AB   Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57 19:38:24 0:58:24 1:05:47 5.0  
6 #2-PHRF AB   Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81   DNC   7.0  

R3 - #2-PHRF AB Fleet - 5-14-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185200, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF AB   Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57 19:54:01 1:02:01 1:09:52 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF AB   JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC/CYC 87   TLE   2.0  
2 #2-PHRF AB   Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81   TLE   2.0  
4 #2-PHRF AB   Lolita Olson 29 69996 James Miller PYC 105   DNF   7.0  
4 #2-PHRF AB   Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111   DNF   7.0  
4 #2-PHRF AB   Wildfire Olson 69631 Victor Foster SYSCO/OCSA 105   DNF   7.0  

R1 - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 4-23-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24   Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:24:39 0:39:39 0:39:39 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24   Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:25:14 0:40:14 0:40:14 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24   Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 19:25:41 0:40:41 0:40:41 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24   Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC, SYSCO 171 19:25:46 0:40:46 0:40:46 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24   Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 0 19:30:24 0:45:24 0:45:24 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 241 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark 0   DNC   7.0  

R2 - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 4-30-19 at 1835

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24   Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC, SYSCO 171 19:29:52 0:44:52 0:44:52 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24   Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:29:59 0:44:59 0:44:59 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24   Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 19:30:35 0:45:35 0:45:35 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24   Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:32:17 0:47:17 0:47:17 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24   Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 0 19:35:02 0:50:02 0:50:02 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 241 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark 0 19:56:49 1:11:49 1:11:49 6.0  

R3 - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 5-14-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185700, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Martin 24   Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0      
  #3-Martin 24   Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC, SYSCO 171      
  #3-Martin 24   Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168      
  #3-Martin 24   Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171      
  #3-Martin 24   Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 0      
  #3-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 241 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark 0      

R1 - #4-Level Fleet - 4-23-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Level   Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC 147 19:28:58 0:38:58 0:38:58 1.0  
2 #4-Level   Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149 19:32:36 0:42:36 0:42:36 2.0  
3 #4-Level   Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Al Sekol ISC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 19:44:42 0:54:42 0:54:42 3.0  

R2 - #4-Level Fleet - 4-30-19 at 1835

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Level   Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC 147 19:49:49 0:59:49 0:59:49 1.0  
2 #4-Level   Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149 20:03:25 1:13:25 1:13:25 2.0  
3 #4-Level   Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Al Sekol ISC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 20:14:46 1:24:46 1:24:46 3.0  

R3 - #4-Level Fleet - 5-14-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190200, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Level   Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC 147      
  #4-Level   Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149      
  #4-Level   Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Al Sekol ISC, OCSA, SYSCO 0      

R1 - #4-PHRF C Fleet - 4-23-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-PHRF C   Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 19:32:58 0:42:58 0:39:04 1.0  
2 #4-PHRF C   Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 159 19:33:04 0:43:04 0:41:14 2.0  
3 #4-PHRF C   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:37:05 0:47:05 0:43:10 3.0  
4 #4-PHRF C   Wy' East sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO/CYC 153 19:37:50 0:47:50 0:46:12 4.0  
5 #4-PHRF C   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 19:42:40 0:52:40 0:47:29 5.0  
6 #4-PHRF C   Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 19:46:23 0:56:23 0:48:33 6.0  
7 #4-PHRF C   Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, OCSA, SYSCO 189   DNC   8.0  

R2 - #4-PHRF C Fleet - 4-30-19 at 1835

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-PHRF C   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:53:38 1:03:38 0:58:20 1.0  
2 #4-PHRF C   Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 159 19:52:38 1:02:38 0:59:57 2.0  
3 #4-PHRF C   Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 20:00:19 1:10:19 1:03:55 3.0  
4 #4-PHRF C   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 20:03:48 1:13:48 1:06:32 4.0  
5 #4-PHRF C   Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 20:13:36 1:23:36 1:11:58 5.0  
6 #4-PHRF C   Wy' East sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO/CYC 153 20:04:51 1:14:51 1:12:18 6.0  
7 #4-PHRF C   Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, OCSA, SYSCO 189 20:10:49 1:20:49 1:14:05 7.0  

R3 - #4-PHRF C Fleet - 5-14-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190200, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-PHRF C   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189      
  #4-PHRF C   Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195      
  #4-PHRF C   Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 159      
  #4-PHRF C   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201      
  #4-PHRF C   Wy' East sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO/CYC 153      
  #4-PHRF C   Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235      
  #4-PHRF C   Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, OCSA, SYSCO 189      

R1 - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 4-23-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:21:51 0:26:51 0:26:51 1.0  
2 #5-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:21:55 0:26:55 0:26:55 2.0  
3 #5-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:22:24 0:27:24 0:27:24 3.0  
4 #5-Merit 25   Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:22:33 0:27:33 0:27:33 4.0  
5 #5-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 0 19:22:39 0:27:39 0:27:39 5.0  
6 #5-Merit 25   Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186   DNC   7.0  

R2 - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 4-30-19 at 1835

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:44:13 0:49:13 0:49:13 1.0  
2 #5-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 0 19:45:39 0:50:39 0:50:39 2.0  
3 #5-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:47:33 0:52:33 0:52:33 3.0  
4 #5-Merit 25   Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:48:26 0:53:26 0:53:26 4.0  
5 #5-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:48:41 0:53:41 0:53:41 5.0  
6 #5-Merit 25   Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 19:50:09 0:55:09 0:55:09 6.0  

R3 - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 5-14-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190700, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 michael Morrissey SYSCO 186      
  #5-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186      
  #5-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 0      
  #5-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0      
  #5-Merit 25   Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186      
  #5-Merit 25   Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 5
TLETime Limit Expired 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com