event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO SummerTuesday 2019

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1- Melges Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-4-19
R2-A
6-11-19
R2-B
6-11-19
R3-A
6-18-19
R3-B
6-18-19
R3-C
6-18-19
R4-A
6-25-19
R4-B
6-25-19
R5
7-9-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #1- Melges   APEX melges 24 419 kent Picknell ocsa/sysco 99   2.0 1.0             3.0 3.0  
2nd #1- Melges   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90   1.0 2.0             3.0 3.0  
3rd #1- Melges   Moxie 24 456 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 90   3.0 3.0             6.0 6.0  
4th #1- Melges   Merlin   362 Mark McCuddy PYC     4.0 4.0             8.0 8.0  
5th #1- Melges   Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 90   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC             12.0 12.0  

#2- PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-4-19
R2-A
6-11-19
R2-B
6-11-19
R3-A
6-18-19
R3-B
6-18-19
R3-C
6-18-19
R4-A
6-25-19
R4-B
6-25-19
R5
7-9-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #2- PHRF A   Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111   1.0 1.0             2.0 2.0  
2nd #2- PHRF A   Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57   2.0 2.0             4.0 4.0  
3rd #2- PHRF A   Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93   3.0 3.0             6.0 6.0  
4th #2- PHRF A   Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93   6.0 4.0             10.0 10.0  
5th #2- PHRF A   Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81   5.0 5.0             10.0 10.0  
6th #2- PHRF A   Wildfire Olson 30 69631 Victor Foster SYSCO/OCSA 105   4.0 7.0 DNC             11.0 11.0  

#3-Martin 24 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-4-19
R2-A
6-11-19
R2-B
6-11-19
R3-A
6-18-19
R3-B
6-18-19
R3-C
6-18-19
R4-A
6-25-19
R4-B
6-25-19
R5
7-9-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Martin 24   Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson sysco 0   1.0               1.0 1.0  
2nd #3-Martin 24   Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168   2.0               2.0 2.0  
3rd #3-Martin 24   Nelly 241 59606 David Paul rcyc, ocsa,sysco 0   3.0               3.0 3.0  
4th #3-Martin 24   Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171   4.0               4.0 4.0  
5th #3-Martin 24   Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 171   5.0               5.0 5.0  
6th #3-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 242 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark 0   6.0               6.0 6.0  

#4-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-4-19
R2-A
6-11-19
R2-B
6-11-19
R3-A
6-18-19
R3-B
6-18-19
R3-C
6-18-19
R4-A
6-25-19
R4-B
6-25-19
R5
7-9-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0   1.0               1.0 1.0  
2nd #4-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0   2.0               2.0 2.0  
3rd #4-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0   3.0               3.0 3.0  
4th #4-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 168   4.0               4.0 4.0  
5th #4-Merit 25   Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186   5.0               5.0 5.0  
6th #4-Merit 25   Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186   6.0 TLE               6.0 6.0  

#5-PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-4-19
R2-A
6-11-19
R2-B
6-11-19
R3-A
6-18-19
R3-B
6-18-19
R3-C
6-18-19
R4-A
6-25-19
R4-B
6-25-19
R5
7-9-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-PHRF B   Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 168   1.0               1.0 1.0  
2nd #5-PHRF B   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201   2.0               2.0 2.0  
3rd #5-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw   195   3.0               3.0 3.0  
4th #5-PHRF B   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186   4.0               4.0 4.0  
5th #5-PHRF B   Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC 189   5.0               5.0 5.0  
6th #5-PHRF B   Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235   6.0               6.0 6.0  
7th #5-PHRF B   Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro sysco, ocsa 153   8.0 DNF               8.0 8.0  

#5-Level Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-4-19
R2-A
6-11-19
R2-B
6-11-19
R3-A
6-18-19
R3-B
6-18-19
R3-C
6-18-19
R4-A
6-25-19
R4-B
6-25-19
R5
7-9-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Level   Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Alan Sekol ISC, SYSCO, OCSA 0   2.0 RAF               2.0 2.0  

For Race details scroll down the page.
Race #1-A ALL Fleets abandon due to lack of wind

R2-A - #1- Melges Fleet - 6-11-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1- Melges   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:11:25 0:36:25 0:36:25 1.0  
2 #1- Melges   APEX melges 24 419 kent Picknell ocsa/sysco 99 19:12:15 0:37:15 0:37:15 2.0  
3 #1- Melges   Moxie 24 456 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:13:24 0:38:24 0:38:24 3.0  
4 #1- Melges   Merlin   362 Mark McCuddy PYC   19:13:31 0:38:31 0:38:31 4.0  
5 #1- Melges   Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 90   DNC   6.0  

R2-B - #1- Melges Fleet - 6-11-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1- Melges   APEX melges 24 419 kent Picknell ocsa/sysco 99 19:47:20 0:37:20 0:37:20 1.0  
2 #1- Melges   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:47:35 0:37:35 0:37:35 2.0  
3 #1- Melges   Moxie 24 456 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:49:40 0:39:40 0:39:40 3.0  
4 #1- Melges   Merlin   362 Mark McCuddy PYC   19:51:30 0:41:30 0:41:30 4.0  
5 #1- Melges   Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 90   DNC   6.0  

R2-A - #2- PHRF A Fleet - 6-11-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2- PHRF A   Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 19:19:47 0:39:47 0:40:59 1.0  
2 #2- PHRF A   Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57 19:17:21 0:37:21 0:42:05 2.0  
3 #2- PHRF A   Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 19:20:00 0:40:00 0:42:25 3.0  
4 #2- PHRF A   Wildfire Olson 30 69631 Victor Foster SYSCO/OCSA 105 19:21:45 0:41:45 0:43:25 4.0  
5 #2- PHRF A   Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 19:22:12 0:42:12 0:45:38 5.0  
6 #2- PHRF A   Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:29:30 0:49:30 0:52:29 6.0  

R2-B - #2- PHRF A Fleet - 6-11-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2- PHRF A   Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 20:13:15 0:53:15 0:54:51 1.0  
2 #2- PHRF A   Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57 20:09:20 0:49:20 0:55:34 2.0  
3 #2- PHRF A   Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 20:13:25 0:53:25 0:56:38 3.0  
4 #2- PHRF A   Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 20:14:00 0:54:00 0:57:16 4.0  
5 #2- PHRF A   Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 20:16:55 0:56:55 1:01:33 5.0  
6 #2- PHRF A   Wildfire Olson 30 69631 Victor Foster SYSCO/OCSA 105   DNC   7.0  

R2-A - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-11-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24   Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson sysco 0 19:20:23 0:35:23 0:35:23 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24   Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:24:59 0:39:59 0:39:59 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24   Nelly 241 59606 David Paul rcyc, ocsa,sysco 0 19:26:45 0:41:45 0:41:45 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24   Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:31:00 0:46:00 0:46:00 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24   Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 171 19:33:58 0:48:58 0:48:58 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 242 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark 0 19:47:35 1:02:35 1:02:35 6.0  

R2-B - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-11-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Martin 24   Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson sysco 0      
  #3-Martin 24   Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168      
  #3-Martin 24   Nelly 241 59606 David Paul rcyc, ocsa,sysco 0      
  #3-Martin 24   Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171      
  #3-Martin 24   Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 171      
  #3-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 242 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark 0      

R2-A - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-11-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 19:24:50 0:34:50 0:34:50 1.0  
2 #4-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 19:39:32 0:49:32 0:49:32 2.0  
3 #4-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:40:00 0:50:00 0:50:00 3.0  
4 #4-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 168 19:42:57 0:52:57 0:52:57 4.0  
5 #4-Merit 25   Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:46:40 0:56:40 0:56:40 5.0  
6 #4-Merit 25   Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 19:56:55 TLE   6.0  

R2-B - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-11-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0      
  #4-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0      
  #4-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0      
  #4-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 168      
  #4-Merit 25   Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186      
  #4-Merit 25   Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186      

R2-A - #5-PHRF B Fleet - 6-11-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF B   Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 168 19:28:16 0:28:16 0:26:42 1.0  
2 #5-PHRF B   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 19:36:55 0:36:55 0:33:17 2.0  
3 #5-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw   195 19:36:45 0:36:45 0:33:25 3.0  
4 #5-PHRF B   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 19:38:50 0:38:50 0:35:45 4.0  
5 #5-PHRF B   Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC 189 19:50:25 0:50:25 0:46:13 5.0  
6 #5-PHRF B   Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 20:06:20 1:06:20 0:57:06 6.0  
7 #5-PHRF B   Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro sysco, ocsa 153   DNF   8.0  

R2-B - #5-PHRF B Fleet - 6-11-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-PHRF B   Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 168      
  #5-PHRF B   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201      
  #5-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw   195      
  #5-PHRF B   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186      
  #5-PHRF B   Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC 189      
  #5-PHRF B   Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235      
  #5-PHRF B   Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro sysco, ocsa 153      

R2-A - #5-Level Fleet - 6-11-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 #5-Level   Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Alan Sekol ISC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 RAF 2.0  

R2-B - #5-Level Fleet - 6-11-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Level   Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Alan Sekol ISC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
RAFRetired after finishing 2
TLETime Limit Expired 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com