event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Summer Series - Thursday 2018

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-6-19
R2-A
6-13-19
R2-B
6-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-24   Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd #1-J-24   Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0  
3rd #1-J-24   White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0  
4th #1-J-24   Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0  
5th #1-J-24   Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0  
6th #1-J-24   One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 7.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0  
7th #1-J-24   EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DSQ 22.0 22.0  

#2-Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
R2-B
6-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Cal 20   River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 Sail # ???
2nd #2-Cal 20   Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 2.0 7.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd #2-Cal 20   3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0  
4th #2-Cal 20   Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0 10.0 OCS 1.0 11.0 11.0  
5th #2-Cal 20   Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 1.0 10.0 DNS 11.0 11.0  
6th #2-Cal 20   Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 10.0 OCS 3.0 13.0 13.0 Protest Pending
7th #2-Cal 20   Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 10.0 OCS 4.0 14.0 14.0 Protest Pending
8th #2-Cal 20   Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0 5.0 10.0 DNF 15.0 15.0  
9th #2-Cal 20   Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 10.0 OCS 6.0 16.0 16.0  
10th #2-Cal 20   Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0  
10th #2-Cal 20   For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0  
10th #2-Cal 20   Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0  

#3-Ranger 20 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Ranger 20   Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd #3-Ranger 20   Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 2.0 2.0 2.0 Sail # ???
3rd #3-Ranger 20   Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0 3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th #3-Ranger 20   Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 4.0 4.0 4.0  
5th #3-Ranger 20   Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 5.0 5.0 5.0  
5th #3-Ranger 20   SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 5.0 5.0 5.0  
7th #3-Ranger 20   R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0 7.0 7.0 7.0  
8th #3-Ranger 20   Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 8.0 8.0 8.0  
9th #3-Ranger 20   Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 9.0 9.0 9.0  
10th #3-Ranger 20   Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0 10.0 10.0 10.0  
11th #3-Ranger 20   Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0 12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0  

#5-Cruising A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Cruising A   Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd #5-Cruising A   Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149 2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd #5-Cruising A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 3.0 3.0 3.0  

#4-Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Catalina 22   Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd #4-Catalina 22   Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0 2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd #4-Catalina 22   Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th #4-Catalina 22   Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0 4.0 4.0 4.0  
5th #4-Catalina 22   Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0  

#5-Cruising B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Cruising B   Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd #5-Cruising B   River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd #5-Cruising B   CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0 3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th #5-Cruising B   UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 4.0 4.0 4.0  
5th #5-Cruising B   Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 5.0 5.0 5.0  
6th #5-Cruising B   Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0  

#4-Venture 21 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Venture 21   Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd #4-Venture 21   Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0  
2nd #4-Venture 21   Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0  

#6-Cruising C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Cruising C   Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd #6-Cruising C   La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd #6-Cruising C   Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th #6-Cruising C   Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0 4.0 4.0 4.0  

#6-Cruising D Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Cruising D   TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd #6-Cruising D   Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0 3.0 OCS 3.0 3.0  
3rd #6-Cruising D   Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0  

Dog house - Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st Dog house -   Celeste C-22 22 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 1.0 missing OCSA
2nd Dog house -   Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0 2.0 2.0 2.0 missing OCSA

For Race details scroll down the page
Race R-1A Starts 2-6 abandon -No Wind

R1-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24   Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:23:07 0:47:07 1.0  
2 #1-J-24   Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 19:24:00 0:48:00 2.0  
3 #1-J-24   White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:25:20 0:49:20 3.0  
4 #1-J-24   Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 19:26:44 0:50:44 4.0  
5 #1-J-24   Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:27:02 0:51:02 5.0  
6 #1-J-24   One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189   DNF 7.0  
7 #1-J-24   EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  

R2-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24   Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:09:52 0:29:52 1.0  
2 #1-J-24   Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 19:09:53 0:29:53 2.0  
3 #1-J-24   White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:10:03 0:30:03 3.0  
4 #1-J-24   Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:10:07 0:30:07 4.0  
5 #1-J-24   Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 19:10:44 0:30:44 5.0  
6 #1-J-24   EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 19:12:50 0:32:50 6.0  
7 #1-J-24   One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:16:50 0:36:50 7.0  

R2-B - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-13-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24   Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 20:06:48 0:41:48 1.0  
2 #1-J-24   Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 20:07:50 0:42:50 2.0  
3 #1-J-24   White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 20:09:10 0:44:10 3.0  
4 #1-J-24   Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 20:09:24 0:44:24 4.0  
5 #1-J-24   Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 20:10:52 0:45:52 5.0  
6 #1-J-24   One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 20:21:48 0:56:48 6.0  
7 #1-J-24   EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DSQ 8.0  

R1-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #2-Cal 20   River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0     Sail # ???
  #2-Cal 20   Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0      
  #2-Cal 20   3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0      
  #2-Cal 20   Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0      
  #2-Cal 20   Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0      
  #2-Cal 20   Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0     Protest Pending
  #2-Cal 20   Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0     Protest Pending
  #2-Cal 20   Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0      
  #2-Cal 20   Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0      
  #2-Cal 20   Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0      
  #2-Cal 20   For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0      
  #2-Cal 20   Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0      

R2-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20   Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:13:35 0:28:35 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20   Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:13:49 0:28:49 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20   River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0 19:14:08 0:29:08 3.0 Sail # ???
4 #2-Cal 20   3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0 19:17:10 0:32:10 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20   Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0 19:20:53 0:35:53 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20   Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0 19:12:58 OCS 10.0  
6 #2-Cal 20   Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 19:12:31 OCS 10.0 Protest Pending
6 #2-Cal 20   Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 19:13:10 OCS 10.0 Protest Pending
6 #2-Cal 20   Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:13:17 OCS 10.0  
10 #2-Cal 20   Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #2-Cal 20   For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #2-Cal 20   Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0   DNC 13.0  

R2-B - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-13-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20   Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0 20:18:16 0:48:16 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20   River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0 20:19:10 0:49:10 2.0 Sail # ???
3 #2-Cal 20   Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 20:19:52 0:49:52 3.0 Protest Pending
4 #2-Cal 20   Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 20:19:59 0:49:59 4.0 Protest Pending
5 #2-Cal 20   3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0 20:20:15 0:50:15 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20   Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 20:20:19 0:50:19 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20   Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 20:20:29 0:50:29 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20   Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0   DNS 10.0  
8 #2-Cal 20   Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0   DNF 10.0  
10 #2-Cal 20   Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #2-Cal 20   For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #2-Cal 20   Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0   DNC 13.0  

R1-A - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #3-Ranger 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Ranger 20   Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303     Sail # ???
  #3-Ranger 20   Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300      
  #3-Ranger 20   Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0      

R2-A - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Ranger 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Ranger 20   Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:43:38 0:53:38 1.0  
2 #3-Ranger 20   Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 19:45:42 0:55:42 2.0 Sail # ???
3 #3-Ranger 20   Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0 19:48:07 0:58:07 3.0  
4 #3-Ranger 20   Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 19:49:53 0:59:53 4.0  
5 #3-Ranger 20   Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:50:02 1:00:02 5.0  
5 #3-Ranger 20   SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:50:02 1:00:02 5.0  
7 #3-Ranger 20   R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0 19:51:00 1:01:00 7.0  
8 #3-Ranger 20   Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 19:51:26 1:01:26 8.0  
9 #3-Ranger 20   Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:52:55 1:02:55 9.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20   Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0 19:54:50 1:04:50 10.0  
11 #3-Ranger 20   Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  

R2-B - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Ranger 20   Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303     Sail # ???
  #3-Ranger 20   Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300      
  #3-Ranger 20   Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0      
  #3-Ranger 20   Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0      

R1-A - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising A   Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147      
  #5-Cruising A   Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149      
  #5-Cruising A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108      

R2-A - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising A   Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147 19:31:04 0:31:04 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising A   Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149 19:33:49 0:33:49 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:34:37 0:34:37 3.0  

R2-B - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising A   Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147      
  #5-Cruising A   Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149      
  #5-Cruising A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108      

R1-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Catalina 22   Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22   Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22   Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22   Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22   Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0      

R2-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22   Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:50:53 0:55:53 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22   Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0 19:51:09 0:56:09 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22   Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 19:56:08 1:01:08 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22   Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0 19:58:43 1:03:43 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22   Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0   DNC 6.0  

R2-B - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Catalina 22   Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22   Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22   Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22   Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22   Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0      

R1-A - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising B   Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0      
  #5-Cruising B   River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B   CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0      
  #5-Cruising B   UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B   Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B   Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0      

R2-A - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B   Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0 19:35:03 0:35:03 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising B   River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 19:36:28 0:36:28 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising B   CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0 19:37:05 0:37:05 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising B   UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:38:22 0:38:22 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising B   Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 19:40:00 0:40:00 5.0  
6 #5-Cruising B   Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0   DNC 7.0  

R2-B - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising B   Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0      
  #5-Cruising B   River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B   CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0      
  #5-Cruising B   UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B   Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B   Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0      

R1-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Venture 21   Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0      
  #4-Venture 21   Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278      
  #4-Venture 21   Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0      

R2-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21   Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 19:52:00 0:57:00 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21   Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278   DNC 4.0  
2 #4-Venture 21   Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0   DNC 4.0  

R2-B - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Venture 21   Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0      
  #4-Venture 21   Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278      
  #4-Venture 21   Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0      

R1-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising C   Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C   La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C   Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0      
  #6-Cruising C   Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0      

R2-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C   Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:37:07 0:37:07 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising C   La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:37:33 0:37:33 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising C   Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 19:37:34 0:37:34 3.0  
4 #6-Cruising C   Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0 19:38:53 0:38:53 4.0  

R2-B - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising C   Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C   La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C   Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0      
  #6-Cruising C   Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0      

R1-A - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising D   TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220      
  #6-Cruising D   Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0      
  #6-Cruising D   Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0      

R2-A - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising D   TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220 19:45:02 0:45:02 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising D   Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0 19:55:58 OCS 3.0  
3 #6-Cruising D   Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0   DNC 4.0  

R2-B - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising D   TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220      
  #6-Cruising D   Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0      
  #6-Cruising D   Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0      

R1-A - Dog house - Fleet - 6-6-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  Dog house -   Celeste C-22 22 Weston Becker SYSCO 0     missing OCSA
  Dog house -   Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0     missing OCSA

R2-A - Dog house - Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 Dog house -   Celeste C-22 22 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:50:28 0:55:28 1.0 missing OCSA
2 Dog house -   Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0 20:07:37 1:12:37 2.0 missing OCSA

R2-B - Dog house - Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  Dog house -   Celeste C-22 22 Weston Becker SYSCO 0     missing OCSA
  Dog house -   Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0     missing OCSA

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10
DSQDisqualification 8
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com