event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Summer Series - Thursday 2018

_

Final Results

Contents

#1-J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-6-19
R2-A
6-13-19
R2-B
6-13-19
R3-A
6-20-19
R3-B
6-20-19
R4-A
6-27-19
R4-B
6-27-19
R5-A
7-11-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0  
2nd #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 16.0 13.0  
3rd #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 20.0  
4th #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 35.0 29.0  
5th #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 30.0  
6th #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 47.0 40.0  
7th #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DSQ 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 62.0 54.0  

#2-Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
R2-B
6-13-19
R3-A
6-20-19
R3-B
6-20-19
R4-A
6-27-19
R4-B
6-27-19
R5-A
7-11-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 (10.0 OCS) 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 13.0  
2nd #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 (10.0 OCS) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 15.0  
3rd #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 21.0  
4th #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 2.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 43.0 35.0  
5th #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 1.0 10.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 1.0 49.0 36.0  
6th #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 10.0 OCS 6.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 52.0 39.0  
7th #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 3.0 52.0 39.0  
8th #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 54.0 41.0  
9th #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0 10.0 OCS 1.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0  
10th #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 7.0 73.0 60.0  
11th #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0 5.0 10.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 77.0 64.0  
12th #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 78.0  

#3-Ranger 20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
R3-A
6-20-19
R4-A
6-27-19
R5-A
7-11-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0  
3rd #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 4.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 14.0  
4th #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 5.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 19.0 19.0  
5th #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 21.0  
6th #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 5.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 25.0 25.0  
7th #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 9.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 30.0 30.0  
8th #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 8.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 32.0 32.0  
9th #3-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0 7.0 10.0 10.0 DSQ 6.0 33.0 33.0  
10th #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0 39.0  
11th #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0 10.0 9.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 40.0 40.0  

#5-Cruising A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
R3-A
6-20-19
R4-A
6-27-19
R5-A
7-11-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Cruising A Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0  
2nd #5-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0  
3rd #5-Cruising A Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0  

#4-Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
R3-A
6-20-19
R4-A
6-27-19
R5-A
7-11-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0  
2nd #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0  
3rd #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 12.0  
4th #4-Catalina 22 Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 13.0  
5th #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 23.0  
6th #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 26.0  

#5-Cruising B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
R3-A
6-20-19
R4-A
6-27-19
R5-A
7-11-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 11.0  
2nd #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 12.0  
3rd #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0  
4th #5-Cruising B CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0  
5th #5-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0 16.0  
6th #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 20.0  

#4-Venture 21 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
R3-A
6-20-19
R4-A
6-27-19
R5-A
7-11-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0  
2nd #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0  

#6-Cruising C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
R3-A
6-20-19
R4-A
6-27-19
R5-A
7-11-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd #6-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0  
4th #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0  

#6-Cruising D Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
6-13-19
R3-A
6-20-19
R4-A
6-27-19
R5-A
7-11-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 13.0  
3rd #6-Cruising D Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0 3.0 OCS 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 13.0 13.0  

For Race details scroll down the page
Race R-1A Starts 2-6 abandon -No Wind

R1-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:23:07 0:47:07 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 19:24:00 0:48:00 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:25:20 0:49:20 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 19:26:44 0:50:44 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:27:02 0:51:02 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189   DNF 7.0  
7 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  

R2-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:09:52 0:29:52 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 19:09:53 0:29:53 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:10:03 0:30:03 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:10:07 0:30:07 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 19:10:44 0:30:44 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 19:12:50 0:32:50 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:16:50 0:36:50 7.0  

R2-B - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-13-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 20:06:48 0:41:48 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 20:07:50 0:42:50 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 20:09:10 0:44:10 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 20:09:24 0:44:24 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 20:10:52 0:45:52 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 20:21:48 0:56:48 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DSQ 8.0  

R3-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-20-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:36:13 0:56:13 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 19:37:50 0:57:50 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:39:14 0:59:14 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:41:50 1:01:50 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:42:09 1:02:09 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 19:42:50 1:02:50 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  

R3-B - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-20-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 195000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 20:39:30 0:49:30 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 20:40:04 0:50:04 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 20:41:44 0:51:44 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 20:41:47 0:51:47 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 20:44:17 0:54:17 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 20:45:06 0:55:06 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  

R4-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-27-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 19:15:21 0:40:21 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:15:30 0:40:30 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 19:16:47 0:41:47 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:17:03 0:42:03 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:17:06 0:42:06 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:21:29 0:46:29 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  

R4-B - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-27-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:59:44 0:39:44 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 20:00:12 0:40:12 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 20:00:58 0:40:58 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 20:01:16 0:41:16 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 20:01:20 0:41:20 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 20:07:30 0:47:30 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  

R5-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 7-11-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183600, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:54:46 1:18:46 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald Sysco 0 19:57:21 1:21:21 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:57:46 1:21:46 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Richard Elliott Sysco 0 19:59:57 1:23:57 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 20:02:18 1:26:18 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 20:03:02 1:27:02 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  

R1-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0      
  #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0      
  #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0      
  #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0      
  #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0      
  #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0      
  #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0      
  #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0      
  #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0      
  #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0      
  #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0      
  #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0      

R2-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:13:35 0:28:35 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:13:49 0:28:49 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0 19:14:08 0:29:08 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0 19:17:10 0:32:10 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0 19:20:53 0:35:53 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 19:13:10 OCS 10.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 19:12:31 OCS 10.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:13:17 OCS 10.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0 19:12:58 OCS 10.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R2-B - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-13-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0 20:18:16 0:48:16 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0 20:19:10 0:49:10 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 20:19:52 0:49:52 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 20:19:59 0:49:59 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0 20:20:15 0:50:15 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 20:20:19 0:50:19 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 20:20:29 0:50:29 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0   DNS 10.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0   DNF 10.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R3-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-20-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 19:33:42 0:48:42 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 19:34:16 0:49:16 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:34:32 0:49:32 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0 19:34:50 0:49:50 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0 19:35:35 0:50:35 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:36:13 0:51:13 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:36:48 0:51:48 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0   DNC 13.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0   DNC 13.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0   DNC 13.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R3-B - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-20-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 195500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 20:32:59 0:37:59 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 20:33:26 0:38:26 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0 20:33:30 0:38:30 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 20:33:35 0:38:35 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 20:34:06 0:39:06 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0 20:34:41 0:39:41 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 20:34:46 0:39:46 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0   DNC 13.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0   DNC 13.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0   DNC 13.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R4-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-27-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 19:09:00 0:29:00 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0 19:11:32 0:31:32 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 19:11:46 0:31:46 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:13:11 0:33:11 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:13:58 0:33:58 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:14:13 0:34:13 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0 19:14:14 0:34:14 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 19:18:59 0:38:59 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R4-B - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-27-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 19:53:09 0:28:09 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 19:54:00 0:29:00 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:54:04 0:29:04 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0 19:55:00 0:30:00 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:55:10 0:30:10 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 19:55:52 0:30:52 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0 19:58:16 0:33:16 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:58:55 0:33:55 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R5-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-11-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184100, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:37:01 0:56:01 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 19:37:02 0:56:02 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 19:37:21 0:56:21 3.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC 0 19:37:21 0:56:21 3.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO, Cal 20 0 19:37:44 0:56:44 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:38:07 0:57:07 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 19:38:27 0:57:27 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:38:40 0:57:40 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:39:01 0:58:01 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0 19:42:59 1:01:59 10.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen sysco 0   DNC 13.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R1-A - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #3-Ranger 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303      
  #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300      
  #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0      

R2-A - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Ranger 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:43:38 0:53:38 1.0  
2 #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 19:45:42 0:55:42 2.0  
3 #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0 19:48:07 0:58:07 3.0  
4 #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 19:49:53 0:59:53 4.0  
5 #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:50:02 1:00:02 5.0  
5 #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:50:02 1:00:02 5.0  
7 #3-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0 19:51:00 1:01:00 7.0  
8 #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 19:51:26 1:01:26 8.0  
9 #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:52:55 1:02:55 9.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0 19:54:50 1:04:50 10.0  
11 #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  

R2-B - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303      
  #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300      
  #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0      

R3-A - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-20-19

Start: #3-Ranger 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 20:26:18 1:36:18 1.0  
2 #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 20:26:24 1:36:24 2.0  
3 #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0 20:31:36 1:41:36 3.0  
4 #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 20:34:54 1:44:54 4.0  
5 #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 20:36:26 1:46:26 5.0  
6 #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 20:38:50 1:48:50 6.0  
7 #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 20:39:26 1:49:26 7.0  
8 #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 20:39:50 1:49:50 8.0  
9 #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0 20:41:11 1:51:11 9.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0 20:43:15 1:53:15 10.0  
11 #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0   DNC 12.0  

R3-B - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-20-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303      
  #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300      
  #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0      

R4-A - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-27-19

Start: #3-Ranger 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 19:43:11 0:58:11 1.0  
2 #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:43:28 0:58:28 2.0  
3 #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:44:38 0:59:38 3.0  
4 #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0 19:53:20 1:08:20 4.0  
5 #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 19:55:50 1:10:50 5.0  
6 #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:56:07 1:11:07 6.0  
7 #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 20:00:26 1:15:26 7.0  
8 #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 20:03:07 1:18:07 8.0  
9 #3-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0   DSQ 10.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0   DNC 12.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0   DNC 12.0  

R4-B - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-27-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303      
  #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300      
  #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0      

R5-A - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-11-19

Start: #3-Ranger 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184600, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:49:30 1:03:30 1.0  
2 #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0 19:50:35 1:04:35 2.0  
3 #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 19:50:41 1:04:41 3.0  
4 #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 19:51:20 1:05:20 4.0  
5 #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:52:09 1:06:09 5.0  
6 #3-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver OSCA SYSCO 0 19:52:22 1:06:22 6.0  
7 #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:53:59 1:07:59 7.0  
8 #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:56:32 1:10:32 8.0  
9 #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0 20:00:49 1:14:49 9.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0   DNC 12.0  

R1-A - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising A Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147      
  #5-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108      
  #5-Cruising A Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149      

R2-A - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising A Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147 19:31:04 0:31:04 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:33:49 0:33:49 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising A Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149 19:34:37 0:34:37 3.0  

R2-B - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising A Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147      
  #5-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108      
  #5-Cruising A Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149      

R3-A - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 6-20-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising A Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147 19:35:11 0:35:11 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:36:23 0:36:23 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising A Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149   DNC 4.0  

R3-B - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 6-20-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising A Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147      
  #5-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108      
  #5-Cruising A Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149      

R4-A - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 6-27-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:31:41 0:36:41 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising A Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147 19:35:30 0:40:30 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising A Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149 19:43:48 0:48:48 3.0  

R4-B - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 6-27-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising A Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147      
  #5-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108      
  #5-Cruising A Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149      

R5-A - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 7-11-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185600, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising A Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147 19:39:38 0:43:38 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:40:08 0:44:08 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising A Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149 19:43:46 0:47:46 3.0  

R1-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0      

R2-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:50:53 0:55:53 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0 19:51:09 0:56:09 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 19:56:08 1:01:08 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0 19:58:43 1:03:43 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0 20:07:37 1:12:37 5.0  
6 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0   DNC 7.0  

R2-B - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0      

R3-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-20-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0 20:12:18 1:17:18 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 20:12:42 1:17:42 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0 20:13:05 1:18:05 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 20:19:15 1:24:15 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  

R3-B - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-20-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0      

R4-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-27-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0 19:40:18 0:50:18 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 19:54:00 1:04:00 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0 19:58:59 1:08:59 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  

R4-B - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-27-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0      

R5-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-11-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185100, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:54:43 1:03:43 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0 19:56:45 1:05:45 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Sysco 0 19:59:49 1:08:49 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Betty L Catalina 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 20:00:00 1:09:00 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0 20:09:04 1:18:04 5.0  
6 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  

R1-A - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0      
  #5-Cruising B CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0      
  #5-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0      
  #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0      

R2-A - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0 19:35:03 0:35:03 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 19:36:28 0:36:28 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising B CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0 19:37:05 0:37:05 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:38:22 0:38:22 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 19:40:00 0:40:00 5.0  
6 #5-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0   DNC 7.0  

R2-B - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0      
  #5-Cruising B CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0      
  #5-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0      
  #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0      

R3-A - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 6-20-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 19:38:37 0:38:37 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising B CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0 19:38:56 0:38:56 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:40:11 0:40:11 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0 19:40:23 0:40:23 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 19:44:23 0:44:23 5.0  
6 #5-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0   DNC 7.0  

R3-B - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 6-20-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0      
  #5-Cruising B CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0      
  #5-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0      
  #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0      

R4-A - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 6-27-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 19:39:50 0:44:50 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 19:42:00 0:47:00 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:45:11 0:50:11 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0 19:49:21 0:54:21 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising B CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0 20:00:22 1:05:22 5.0  
6 #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  

R4-B - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 6-27-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0      
  #5-Cruising B CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0      
  #5-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0      
  #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0      

R5-A - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 7-11-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185600, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 19:47:42 0:51:42 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:47:57 0:51:57 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 RICHARD SAMUELS RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 19:48:50 0:52:50 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising B CEPHERON 32-2 270 Patrick O'Bryant SYSCO, RCYC 0 19:49:05 0:53:05 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 0 19:50:06 0:54:06 5.0  
6 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 19:54:28 0:58:28 6.0  

R1-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0      
  #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0      
  #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278      

R2-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 19:52:00 0:57:00 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0   DNC 4.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278   DNC 4.0  

R2-B - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0      
  #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0      
  #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278      

R3-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-20-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 20:12:25 1:17:25 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 20:13:15 1:18:15 2.0  
3 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278   DNC 4.0  

R3-B - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-20-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0      
  #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0      
  #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278      

R4-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-27-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 19:45:19 0:55:19 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 20:02:40 1:12:40 2.0  
3 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278   DNC 4.0  

R4-B - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-27-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0      
  #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0      
  #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278      

R5-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 7-11-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185100, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 19:54:32 1:03:32 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 19:56:28 1:05:28 2.0  
3 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 278   DNC 4.0  

R1-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0      
  #6-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0      

R2-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:37:07 0:37:07 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:37:33 0:37:33 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 19:37:34 0:37:34 3.0  
4 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0 19:38:53 0:38:53 4.0  

R2-B - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0      
  #6-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0      

R3-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-20-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0 19:43:08 0:43:08 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:43:47 0:43:47 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:43:57 0:43:57 3.0  
4 #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 19:45:02 0:45:02 4.0  

R3-B - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-20-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0      
  #6-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0      

R4-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-27-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:39:13 0:39:13 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0 19:40:00 0:40:00 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 19:41:32 0:41:32 3.0  
4 #6-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:42:25 0:42:25 4.0  

R4-B - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 6-27-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0      
  #6-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0      

R5-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 7-11-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185600, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:46:37 0:50:37 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYCO 0 19:47:43 0:51:43 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 19:48:26 0:52:26 3.0  
4 #6-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:55:36 0:59:36 4.0  

R1-A - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 6-6-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220      
  #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0      
  #6-Cruising D Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0      

R2-A - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 6-13-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220 19:45:02 0:45:02 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising D Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0 19:55:58 OCS 3.0  
3 #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0   DNC 4.0  

R2-B - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 6-13-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220      
  #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0      
  #6-Cruising D Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0      

R3-A - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 6-20-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220 19:50:10 0:50:10 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising D Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0 19:54:40 0:54:40 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0 20:08:30 1:08:30 3.0  

R3-B - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 6-20-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220      
  #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0      
  #6-Cruising D Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0      

R4-A - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 6-27-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220 19:57:14 0:57:14 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0   DNC 4.0  
2 #6-Cruising D Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0   DNC 4.0  

R4-B - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 6-27-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220      
  #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0      
  #6-Cruising D Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0      

R5-A - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 7-11-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185600, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner SYSCO, OCSA, CRSA 220 19:54:47 0:58:47 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0 20:07:03 1:11:03 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising D Kaze   831 Dean Boudouris VLSC 0   DNC 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10
DSQDisqualification Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com