event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Twilight Series - Thursday 2019

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-18-19
R1-B
7-18-19
R2-A
7-25-19
R3-A
8-8-19
R4-A
8-15-19
R5-A
8-22-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-24 Bite Me j 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0  
2nd #1-J-24 DEADBEAT J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC 0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0  
3rd #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 17.0  
4th #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 20.0  
5th #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 26.0 20.0  
6th #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 34.0 28.0  
7th #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 41.0 33.0  
8th #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0  

#3-Ranger 20 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-18-19
R2-A
7-25-19
R3-A
8-8-19
R4-A
8-15-19
R5-A
8-22-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0  
2nd #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 12.0  
3rd #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 6.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 (9.0) 23.0 14.0  
4th #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 8.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 15.0  
5th #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 3.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 28.0 20.0  
6th #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 20.0  
7th #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 30.0 22.0  
8th #3-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 1.0 10.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 35.0 23.0  
9th #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 46.0 34.0  
10th #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby sysco 0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 48.0 36.0  
11th #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DSQ 3.0 49.0 37.0  

#5-Cruising A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-18-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 Daniel Petrin PYC, SYSCO, WSC 0 1.0 1.0 1.0  

#4-Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-18-19
R2-A
7-25-19
R3-A
8-8-19
R4-A
8-15-19
R5-A
8-22-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0  
2nd #4-Catalina 22 Betty L C-22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 21.0 12.0  
3rd #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 14.0  
4th #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO 0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 29.0 20.0  
5th #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 6.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 29.0 20.0  
6th #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 22.0  
7th #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 31.0 22.0  
8th #4-Catalina 22 Princess 22 6269 Jesse Whitethorn Jesse Whitethorn 0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 32.0 23.0  

#5-Cruising B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-18-19
R2-A
7-25-19
R3-A
8-8-19
R4-A
8-15-19
R5-A
8-22-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 5.0  
2nd #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steve O'Neill OCSA 0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 OCS) 14.0 7.0  
3rd #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 19.0 12.0  
4th #5-Cruising B Caleuche Tartan 30 59523 Toby Elliott RCYC, OCSA 197 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 14.0  
5th #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 6.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 22.0 15.0  
6th #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 29.0 22.0  

#4-Venture 21 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-18-19
R2-A
7-25-19
R3-A
8-8-19
R4-A
8-15-19
R5-A
8-22-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0  
2nd #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNF (4.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 8.0  
3rd #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Douglas Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 16.0  

#2-Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-18-19
R1-B
7-18-19
R2-A
7-25-19
R3-A
8-8-19
R4-A
8-15-19
R5-A
8-22-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 8.0  
2nd #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0  
3rd #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 24.0 17.0  
4th #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 7.0 1.0 30.0 20.0  
5th #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC Sysco 0 3.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 32.0 24.0  
6th #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 (9.0) 9.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 36.0 27.0  
7th #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, Cal 20 0 4.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 40.0 29.0  
8th #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 7.0 11.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 49.0 36.0  
9th #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 8.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 50.0 37.0  
10th #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe Sysco 0 10.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 55.0 42.0  
11th #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0 12.0 DNF 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 70.0 57.0  
12th #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0  

#6-Cruising C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-18-19
R2-A
7-25-19
R3-A
8-8-19
R4-A
8-15-19
R5-A
8-22-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0  
2nd #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0  
3rd #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0  

#6-Cruising D Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-18-19
R3-A
8-8-19
R4-A
8-15-19
R5-A
8-22-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0 1.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0  
2nd #6-Cruising D Comin in Hot Santana 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 215 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0  
3rd #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner CRSA 220 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0  

For Race details scroll down the page

R1-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 7-18-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 DEADBEAT J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC 0 19:05:37 0:30:37 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:06:27 0:31:27 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:07:07 0:32:07 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Bite Me j 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:07:33 0:32:33 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 19:08:18 0:33:18 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 19:08:53 0:33:53 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:09:24 0:34:24 7.0  
8 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  

R1-B - #1-J-24 Fleet - 7-18-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191700, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 DEADBEAT J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC 0 19:46:20 0:29:20 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Bite Me j 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:46:47 0:29:47 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:47:40 0:30:40 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:48:56 0:31:56 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 19:49:10 0:32:10 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 19:49:50 0:32:50 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:50:11 0:33:11 7.0  
8 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  

R2-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 7-25-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185246, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me j 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:46:26 0:53:40 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 DEADBEAT J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC 0 19:47:13 0:54:27 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:48:35 0:55:49 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:49:15 0:56:29 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:51:48 0:59:02 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 20:03:00 1:10:14 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0   DNC 9.0  
7 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  

R3-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 8-8-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 DEADBEAT J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC 0 20:03:50 1:28:50 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Bite Me j 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 20:05:25 1:30:25 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 20:06:38 1:31:38 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 20:08:24 1:33:24 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 20:09:33 1:34:33 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 20:15:47 1:40:47 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 20:18:41 1:43:41 7.0  
8 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  

R4-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 8-15-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me j 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:56:02 1:21:02 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 DEADBEAT J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC 0 19:57:59 1:22:59 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 20:00:22 1:25:22 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 20:02:05 1:27:05 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 20:02:27 1:27:27 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 20:07:52 1:32:52 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 20:09:19 1:34:19 7.0  
8 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  

R5-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 8-22-19

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me j 2952 Phillip Campagna sysco 183 19:58:03 1:18:03 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 DEADBEAT J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC 0 19:58:44 1:18:44 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 20:00:28 1:20:28 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 20:04:42 1:24:42 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 20:10:03 1:30:03 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 20:11:03 1:31:03 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189   DNF 8.0  
8 #1-J-24 EXIT STRATEGY J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  

R1-A - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-18-19

Start: #3-Ranger 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 19:24:15 0:39:15 1.0  
2 #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:26:30 0:41:30 2.0  
3 #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 19:26:40 0:41:40 3.0  
4 #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:26:54 0:41:54 4.0  
5 #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0 19:27:10 0:42:10 5.0  
6 #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 19:27:47 0:42:47 6.0  
7 #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:27:52 0:42:52 7.0  
8 #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:28:38 0:43:38 8.0  
9 #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0 19:32:50 0:47:50 9.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby sysco 0   DNC 12.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  

R1-B - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-18-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303      
  #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300      
  #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby sysco 0      
  #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0      

R2-A - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-25-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Ranger 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190246, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 20:11:07 1:08:21 1.0  
2 #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 20:11:08 1:08:22 2.0  
3 #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 20:12:21 1:09:35 3.0  
4 #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 20:12:35 1:09:49 4.0  
5 #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 20:19:27 1:16:41 5.0  
6 #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 20:20:32 1:17:46 6.0  
7 #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0 20:21:03 1:18:17 7.0  
8 #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby sysco 0 20:21:48 1:19:02 8.0  
9 #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0 20:21:57 1:19:11 9.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 20:23:55 1:21:09 10.0  
11 #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  

R3-A - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 8-8-19

Start: #3-Ranger 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 20:16:59 1:31:59 1.0  
2 #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 20:17:28 1:32:28 2.0  
3 #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 20:19:30 1:34:30 3.0  
4 #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 20:25:25 1:40:25 4.0  
5 #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 20:25:29 1:40:29 5.0  
6 #3-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 20:25:30 1:40:30 6.0  
7 #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 20:26:10 1:41:10 7.0  
8 #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0 20:27:00 1:42:00 8.0  
9 #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0 20:27:20 1:42:20 9.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby sysco 0 20:27:40 1:42:40 10.0  
11 #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  

R4-A - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 8-15-19

Start: #3-Ranger 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:56:07 1:11:07 1.0  
2 #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:56:39 1:11:39 2.0  
3 #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0 19:57:59 1:12:59 3.0  
4 #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 19:58:53 1:13:53 4.0  
5 #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 20:01:20 1:16:20 5.0  
6 #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 20:04:19 1:19:19 6.0  
7 #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0 20:06:59 1:21:59 7.0  
8 #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby sysco 0 20:16:06 1:31:06 8.0  
9 #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 20:04:43 DSQ 10.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  

R5-A - #3-Ranger 20 Fleet - 8-22-19

Start: #3-Ranger 20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Ranger 20 SeaGlass R20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:44:55 0:54:55 1.0  
2 #3-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:51:19 1:01:19 2.0  
3 #3-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 19:52:23 1:02:23 3.0  
4 #3-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:52:34 1:02:34 4.0  
5 #3-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:53:05 1:03:05 5.0  
6 #3-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 19:53:46 1:03:46 6.0  
7 #3-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge SYSCO 0 19:55:42 1:05:42 7.0  
8 #3-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 20:00:20 1:10:20 8.0  
9 #3-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 20:12:44 1:22:44 9.0  
10 #3-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby sysco 0 20:15:05 1:25:05 10.0  
11 #3-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 20 294 Julie Demaree OWSA 0   DNF 12.0  

R1-A - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 7-18-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 Daniel Petrin PYC, SYSCO, WSC 0 19:28:38 0:33:38 1.0  

R1-B - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 7-18-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 Daniel Petrin PYC, SYSCO, WSC 0      

R2-A - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 7-25-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191246, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 Daniel Petrin PYC, SYSCO, WSC 0      

R3-A - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 8-8-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 Daniel Petrin PYC, SYSCO, WSC 0      

R4-A - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 8-15-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 Daniel Petrin PYC, SYSCO, WSC 0      

R5-A - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 8-22-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 Daniel Petrin PYC, SYSCO, WSC 0      

R1-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-18-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:29:10 0:39:10 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Betty L C-22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 19:30:57 0:40:57 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0 19:32:21 0:42:21 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Princess 22 6269 Jesse Whitethorn Jesse Whitethorn 0 19:40:07 0:50:07 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0 19:43:50 0:53:50 5.0  
6 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 19:45:58 0:55:58 6.0  
7 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  
7 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  

R1-B - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-18-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Betty L C-22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Princess 22 6269 Jesse Whitethorn Jesse Whitethorn 0      

R2-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-25-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190746, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:46:47 0:39:01 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:47:08 0:39:22 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 19:53:29 0:45:43 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Princess 22 6269 Jesse Whitethorn Jesse Whitethorn 0 19:54:04 0:46:18 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0 20:00:01 0:52:15 5.0  
6 #4-Catalina 22 Betty L C-22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  
6 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  
6 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  

R3-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 8-8-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 20:35:10 1:45:10 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Betty L C-22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 20:37:00 1:47:00 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0 20:38:00 1:48:00 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0   DNF 6.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Princess 22 6269 Jesse Whitethorn Jesse Whitethorn 0   DNF 6.0  
6 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  
6 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  
6 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0   DNC 9.0  

R4-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 8-15-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO 0 19:58:05 1:08:05 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:59:15 1:09:15 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Betty L C-22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 20:08:39 1:18:39 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0 20:10:46 1:20:46 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 20:13:04 1:23:04 5.0  
6 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0 20:18:49 1:28:49 6.0  
7 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  
7 #4-Catalina 22 Princess 22 6269 Jesse Whitethorn Jesse Whitethorn 0   DNC 9.0  

R5-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 8-22-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO 0 19:51:12 0:56:12 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:59:04 1:04:04 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:59:18 1:04:18 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody schultz SYSCO 0 20:00:51 1:05:51 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Betty L C-22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 20:04:32 1:09:32 5.0  
6 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0 20:35:03 1:40:03 6.0  
7 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0   DNC 9.0  
7 #4-Catalina 22 Princess 22 6269 Jesse Whitethorn Jesse Whitethorn 0   DNC 9.0  

R1-A - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 7-18-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 19:29:02 0:34:02 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steve O'Neill OCSA 0 19:29:44 0:34:44 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:32:25 0:37:25 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 19:32:59 0:37:59 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising B Caleuche Tartan 30 59523 Toby Elliott RCYC, OCSA 197 19:33:24 0:38:24 5.0  
6 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 19:33:46 0:38:46 6.0  

R1-B - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 7-18-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0      
  #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steve O'Neill OCSA 0      
  #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B Caleuche Tartan 30 59523 Toby Elliott RCYC, OCSA 197      
  #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0      

R2-A - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 7-25-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191246, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steve O'Neill OCSA 0 19:44:32 0:31:46 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:45:53 0:33:07 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising B Caleuche Tartan 30 59523 Toby Elliott RCYC, OCSA 197 19:49:52 0:37:06 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 19:50:29 0:37:43 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 19:51:25 0:38:39 5.0  
6 #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  

R3-A - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 8-8-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 20:10:30 1:15:30 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steve O'Neill OCSA 0 20:11:10 1:16:10 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising B Caleuche Tartan 30 59523 Toby Elliott RCYC, OCSA 197 20:13:00 1:18:00 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0 20:19:08 1:24:08 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  
5 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  

R4-A - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 8-15-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 19:35:40 0:40:40 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steve O'Neill OCSA 0 19:37:09 0:42:09 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:39:10 0:44:10 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 19:39:11 0:44:11 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising B Caleuche Tartan 30 59523 Toby Elliott RCYC, OCSA 197 19:39:28 0:44:28 5.0  
6 #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  

R5-A - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 8-22-19

Start: #5- Crusing A & B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 20:08:55 1:08:55 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 20:23:36 1:23:36 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising B Caleuche Tartan 30 59523 Toby Elliott RCYC, OCSA 197 20:26:10 1:26:10 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 20:35:22 1:35:22 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steve O'Neill OCSA 0   OCS 7.0  
5 #5-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO 0   DNF 7.0  

R1-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 7-18-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 19:31:30 0:41:30 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 19:35:00 0:45:00 2.0  
3 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Douglas Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0   DNC 4.0  

R1-B - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 7-18-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0      
  #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0      
  #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Douglas Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0      

R2-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 7-25-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190746, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 19:58:35 0:50:49 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0   DNC 4.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Douglas Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0   DNC 4.0  

R3-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 8-8-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 20:34:18 1:44:18 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0   DNF 3.0  
3 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Douglas Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0   DNC 4.0  

R4-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 8-15-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 20:04:54 1:14:54 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0   DNC 4.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Douglas Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0   DNC 4.0  

R5-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 8-22-19

Start: #4-Catalina 22 V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 19:55:52 1:00:52 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 20:14:31 1:19:31 2.0  
3 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Douglas Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0   DNC 4.0  

R1-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-18-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 19:14:40 0:34:40 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 19:15:07 0:35:07 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC Sysco 0 19:15:44 0:35:44 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, Cal 20 0 19:16:01 0:36:01 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:16:09 0:36:09 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:16:30 0:36:30 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:17:00 0:37:00 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:17:08 0:37:08 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:17:25 0:37:25 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe Sysco 0 19:18:48 0:38:48 10.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0 20:03:46 DNF 12.0  
12 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R1-B - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-18-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192605, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 20:00:07 0:34:02 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 20:01:08 0:35:03 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 20:01:25 0:35:20 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 20:01:40 0:35:35 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, Cal 20 0 20:01:50 0:35:45 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 20:02:04 0:35:59 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC Sysco 0 20:02:07 0:36:02 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe Sysco 0 20:02:21 0:36:16 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 20:02:36 0:36:31 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0 20:03:46 0:37:41 10.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 20:04:11 0:38:06 11.0  
12 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R2-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-25-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185746, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:57:14 0:59:28 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC Sysco 0 19:58:50 1:01:04 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 19:59:10 1:01:24 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:59:32 1:01:46 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:59:50 1:02:04 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 20:00:15 1:02:29 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, Cal 20 0 20:00:42 1:02:56 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe Sysco 0 20:00:43 1:02:57 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNF 10.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R3-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 8-8-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 19:50:54 1:10:54 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 19:50:59 1:10:59 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:54:41 1:14:41 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC Sysco 0 19:54:58 1:14:58 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:55:19 1:15:19 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:56:14 1:16:14 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:57:39 1:17:39 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, Cal 20 0 19:57:54 1:17:54 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe Sysco 0 19:58:35 1:18:35 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R4-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 8-15-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 19:49:01 1:09:01 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 19:49:27 1:09:27 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:49:32 1:09:32 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:49:38 1:09:38 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, Cal 20 0 19:50:51 1:10:51 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:54:10 1:14:10 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:54:18 1:14:18 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC Sysco 0 19:54:48 1:14:48 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe Sysco 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R5-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 8-22-19

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 20:19:48 1:34:48 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Checkride Cal20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 20:19:50 1:34:50 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 20:19:51 1:34:51 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 20:19:52 1:34:52 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 20:19:55 1:34:55 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 20:19:57 1:34:57 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe Sysco 0 20:19:58 1:34:58 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC Sysco 0 20:19:59 1:34:59 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0 20:20:01 1:35:01 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, Cal 20 0   DNF 11.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 13.0  

R1-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 7-18-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:37:37 0:37:37 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0 19:38:10 0:38:10 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 19:38:12 0:38:12 3.0  

R1-B - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 7-18-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0      
  #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0      

R2-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 7-25-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191746, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:52:50 0:35:04 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0 19:53:07 0:35:21 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 19:56:17 0:38:31 3.0  

R3-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 8-8-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:21:05 1:21:05 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0 20:21:45 1:21:45 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 20:27:40 1:27:40 3.0  

R4-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 8-15-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0 19:37:47 0:37:47 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:39:09 0:39:09 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 19:42:09 0:42:09 3.0  

R5-A - #6-Cruising C Fleet - 8-22-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0 20:30:35 1:25:35 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:35:30 1:30:30 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker Sysco 0 20:35:32 1:30:32 3.0  

R1-A - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 7-18-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0 19:56:15 0:56:15 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising D Comin in Hot Santana 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 215   DNC 4.0  
2 #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner CRSA 220   DNC 4.0  

R1-B - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 7-18-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0      
  #6-Cruising D Comin in Hot Santana 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 215      
  #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner CRSA 220      

R2-A - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 7-25-19

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191746, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0      
  #6-Cruising D Comin in Hot Santana 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 215      
  #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner CRSA 220      

R3-A - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 8-8-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising D Comin in Hot Santana 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 215 20:39:00 1:39:00 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0   DNF 3.0  
3 #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner CRSA 220   DNC 4.0  

R4-A - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 8-15-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising D Comin in Hot Santana 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 215 19:50:25 0:50:25 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0 20:16:00 1:16:00 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner CRSA 220   DNC 4.0  

R5-A - #6-Cruising D Fleet - 8-22-19

Start: #6- Cruise C & D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising D Serenity Catalina 27 12 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0 20:35:24 1:30:24 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising D Comin in Hot Santana 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 215 20:35:25 1:30:25 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising D TRYST 280 223 Dee Turner CRSA 220   DNC 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 10
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com