event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Dual Bridge Duel 2019

-

Results are final as of 19:01 on August 14, 2019

#1-PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Dual Bridge Dual
8-10-2019
Total Notes
1st #1-PHRF   Bite Me J24 2952 SYSCO Phillip Campagna 183 1.0 1.0  
2nd #1-PHRF   Velocity J/42 28642 Portland YC / Hood River YC Thomas Keffer 72 2.0 2.0  
3rd #1-PHRF   Junkyard Dog CF27 69137 SYSCO Jim Severs 168 4.0 DNC 4.0  

#1-Level Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Dual Bridge Dual
8-10-2019
Total Notes
1st #1-Level   Misty Cascade 93 PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA Pam Sesar 147 1.0 1.0  
2nd #1-Level   Breakaway 34 73329 PYC, SYSCO, WSC Daniel Petrin 0 2.0 2.0  
3rd #1-Level   Second Half C-30 047 SYSCO Warren Dalby 0 3.0 3.0  
4th #1-Level   Vaporware 33 79164 RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO Richard Samuels 0 5.0 DNC 5.0  

#1-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Dual Bridge Dual
8-10-2019
Total Notes
1st #1-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 SYSCO MICHAEL Morrissey 0 1.0 1.0  
2nd #1-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 SYSCO Bill Wagner 0 2.0 2.0  
3rd #1-Merit 25   Monster Zero Merit 25 827 SYSCO Jason Bolt 186 3.0 3.0  
4th #1-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 OCSA/SYSCO Nicole Sirois 0 4.0 4.0  

#1-Martin 24 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Total Notes
1st #1-Martin 24   Apple Pi Martin 242 21 RCYC, SYSCO Rock Kent 168 0.0  
1st #1-Martin 24   Nelly 241 59696 Rcyc Sysco ocsa David Paul 171 0.0  

#2-Cruising Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Dual Bridge Dual
8-10-2019
Total Notes
1st #2-Cruising   La Dolce Vita 30 5 SYSCO, OCSA Scott Stevenson 0 1.0 1.0  

#2-Ranger 20 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Dual Bridge Dual
8-10-2019
Total Notes
1st #2-Ranger 20   Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 CYC, SYSCO Gregg Bryden 300 1.0 1.0  
2nd #2-Ranger 20   Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 sysco Randy Christensen 0 2.0 2.0  
3rd #2-Ranger 20   Little Jewel 20 465 Sysco Zack Hegge 0 3.0 3.0  
4th #2-Ranger 20   Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 SYSCO Jacqueline Pitter 303 4.0 4.0  
5th #2-Ranger 20   Four Sail R20 526 SYSCO Lynn Eastes 0 6.0 DNC 6.0  

#2-Venture 21 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Dual Bridge Dual
8-10-2019
Total Notes
1st #2-Venture 21   Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Sysco Shelly Johnson 0 1.0 1.0  

#2-Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Total Notes
1st #2-Cal 20   River Dance Cal 20 1000 SYSCO, PYC, Cal 20 Michelle Bennett 294 0.0  
1st #2-Cal 20   Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Wsc Ollie Kunz 294 0.0  

#2-Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Total Notes
1st #2-Catalina 22   Paula Jean 22 6868 SYSCO Michael Lang 0 0.0  
1st #2-Catalina 22   Togarty Catalina 22 7260 SYSCO Rick Figone 0 0.0  

Dual Bridge Dual - #1-PHRF Fleet - 8-10-2019 at 141100

Start: Pennant 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 #1-PHRF   Bite Me J24 2952 SYSCO Phillip Campagna 183 141100 16:58:54 2:47:54 2:28:53  
2 #1-PHRF   Velocity J/42 28642 Portland YC / Hood River YC Thomas Keffer 72 141100 17:15:36 3:04:36 3:12:55  
3 #1-PHRF   Junkyard Dog CF27 69137 SYSCO Jim Severs 168     DNC    

Dual Bridge Dual - #1-Level Fleet - 8-10-2019 at 141100

Start: Pennant 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 #1-Level   Misty Cascade 93 PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA Pam Sesar 147 141100 16:53:30 2:42:30 2:42:30  
2 #1-Level   Breakaway 34 73329 PYC, SYSCO, WSC Daniel Petrin 0 141100 16:57:49 2:46:49 2:46:49  
3 #1-Level   Second Half C-30 047 SYSCO Warren Dalby 0 141100 17:03:40 2:52:40 2:52:40  
4 #1-Level   Vaporware 33 79164 RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO Richard Samuels 0     DNC    

Dual Bridge Dual - #1-Merit 25 Fleet - 8-10-2019 at 141100

Start: Pennant 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 #1-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 SYSCO MICHAEL Morrissey 0 141100 17:03:39 2:52:39 2:52:39  
2 #1-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 SYSCO Bill Wagner 0 141100 17:04:41 2:53:41 2:53:41  
3 #1-Merit 25   Monster Zero Merit 25 827 SYSCO Jason Bolt 186 141100 17:07:12 2:56:12 2:56:12  
4 #1-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 OCSA/SYSCO Nicole Sirois 0 141100 17:10:48 2:59:48 2:59:48  

Dual Bridge Dual - #1-Martin 24 Fleet - 8-10-2019 at 141100

Start: Pennant 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Notes
  #1-Martin 24   Apple Pi Martin 242 21 RCYC, SYSCO Rock Kent 168    
  #1-Martin 24   Nelly 241 59696 Rcyc Sysco ocsa David Paul 171    

Dual Bridge Dual - #2-Cruising Fleet - 8-10-2019 at 141100

Start: Pennant 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 #2-Cruising   La Dolce Vita 30 5 SYSCO, OCSA Scott Stevenson 0 141100 17:20:08 3:09:08 3:09:08  

Dual Bridge Dual - #2-Ranger 20 Fleet - 8-10-2019 at 141100

Start: Pennant 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 #2-Ranger 20   Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 CYC, SYSCO Gregg Bryden 300 141100 17:32:17 3:21:17 3:21:17  
2 #2-Ranger 20   Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 sysco Randy Christensen 0 141100 17:33:47 3:22:47 3:22:47  
3 #2-Ranger 20   Little Jewel 20 465 Sysco Zack Hegge 0 141100 17:42:05 3:31:05 3:31:05  
4 #2-Ranger 20   Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 SYSCO Jacqueline Pitter 303 141100 17:52:32 3:41:32 3:41:32  
5 #2-Ranger 20   Four Sail R20 526 SYSCO Lynn Eastes 0     DNC    

Dual Bridge Dual - #2-Venture 21 Fleet - 8-10-2019 at 141100

Start: Pennant 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 #2-Venture 21   Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Sysco Shelly Johnson 0 141100 17:19:57 3:08:57 3:08:57  

Dual Bridge Dual - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 8-10-2019 at 141100

Start: Pennant 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Notes
  #2-Cal 20   River Dance Cal 20 1000 SYSCO, PYC, Cal 20 Michelle Bennett 294    
  #2-Cal 20   Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Wsc Ollie Kunz 294    

Dual Bridge Dual - #2-Catalina 22 Fleet - 8-10-2019 at 141100

Start: Pennant 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Notes
  #2-Catalina 22   Paula Jean 22 6868 SYSCO Michael Lang 0    
  #2-Catalina 22   Togarty Catalina 22 7260 SYSCO Rick Figone 0    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com