event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Twilight Tuesday 2020 -FUN

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-J-105 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-14-20
R2-A
7-21-20
R3-A
8-4-20
R4-A
8-11-20
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Eric Hopper Matt Davis, Doug Schenk PYC, CYC 93 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0  
2nd #1-J-105 Abstract J/105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 5.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0  
3rd #1-J-105 the Ruckus j/105 338 JOHN WEIL PYC 0 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0  
4th #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0  

#2-Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-14-20
R2-A
7-21-20
R3-A
8-4-20
R4-A
8-11-20
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd #2-Melges 24 A Demain Melges 24 USA 419 Sebastien Laleau WSC, PYC, OCSA 90 5.0 DSQ 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0  
3rd #2-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC 90 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0  
4th #2-Melges 24 Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0  
5th #2-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / OCSA / SYSCO 90 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0  

#3-PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-14-20
R2-A
7-21-20
R3-A
8-4-20
R4-A
8-11-20
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-PHRF A Lolita 29 69996 Jj Miller PYC 105 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd #3-PHRF A Sting Soverel 33 69487 Bill Huseby CYC 93 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd #3-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil PYC-SYSCO-OCSA 81 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0  
4th #3-PHRF A RIVA J121 11211 Scott Campbell PYC 36 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 17.0 17.0  
5th #3-PHRF A Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC, SYSCO 75 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 19.0  
6th #3-PHRF A Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham Rose City Yacht Club 18 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 20.0 20.0  

#4-PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-14-20
R2-A
7-21-20
R3-A
8-4-20
R4-A
8-11-20
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-PHRF B Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0  
2nd #4-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs SYSCO 159 1.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0  
3rd #4-PHRF B Penelope 99 79075 Ben Emery RCYC, ISC 108 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 15.0  
4th #4-PHRF B Wave Dancer New York 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 16.0 16.0  
5th #4-PHRF B Rushmoore Moore 24 133 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 168 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DSQ 19.0 19.0  
6th #4-PHRF B Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC, ISC, OCSA, SYSCO 141 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 19.0 19.0  
7th #4-PHRF B WY' EAST Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro PYC, CYC, SYSCO 153 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 25.0 25.0  
8th #4-PHRF B Nelly 241 59606 david paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0  

#5-PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-14-20
R2-A
7-21-20
R3-A
8-4-20
R4-A
8-11-20
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Waren Dalby SYSCO 198 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0  
3rd #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 18.0 18.0  
4th #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 208 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 186 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 21.0  
5th #5-PHRF C Cando Yamaha 33 SM 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 162 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0  

#6-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-14-20
R2-A
7-21-20
R3-A
8-4-20
R4-A
8-11-20
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0  
2nd #6-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0  
3rd #6-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 10.0  
4th #6-Merit 25 Ataraxia 25 69028 Roman Himmer OCSA 186 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 15.0  
5th #6-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 22.0 22.0  
6th #6-Merit 25 Tasy 25 59929 Jason Disse SYSCO 0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DSQ 7.0 DNF 5.0 25.0 25.0  

For Race details scroll down the page.


R1 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 7-14-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Eric Hopper Matt Davis, Doug Schenk PYC, CYC 93 19:46:03 1:11:03 1:11:03 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 the Ruckus j/105 338 JOHN WEIL PYC 0 19:49:23 1:14:23 1:14:23 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:54:55 1:19:55 1:19:55 3.0  
4 #1-J-105 Abstract J/105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93   DNC   5.0  

R2-A - #1-J-105 Fleet - 7-21-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Abstract J/105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 19:43:06 1:08:06 1:08:06 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Eric Hopper Matt Davis, Doug Schenk PYC, CYC 93 19:43:30 1:08:30 1:08:30 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:52:45 1:17:45 1:17:45 3.0  
4 #1-J-105 the Ruckus j/105 338 JOHN WEIL PYC 0   DNC   5.0  

R3-A - #1-J-105 Fleet - 8-4-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Eric Hopper Matt Davis, Doug Schenk PYC, CYC 93 20:04:56 1:29:56 1:29:56 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 the Ruckus j/105 338 JOHN WEIL PYC 0 20:07:28 1:32:28 1:32:28 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Abstract J/105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 20:11:04 1:36:04 1:36:04 3.0  
4 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 20:19:19 1:44:19 1:44:19 4.0  

R4-A - #1-J-105 Fleet - 8-11-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Eric Hopper Matt Davis, Doug Schenk PYC, CYC 93 19:27:57 0:52:57 0:52:57 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Abstract J/105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 19:28:42 0:53:42 0:53:42 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 the Ruckus j/105 338 JOHN WEIL PYC 0 19:28:55 0:53:55 0:53:55 3.0  
4 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:34:00 0:59:00 0:59:00 4.0  

R1 - #2-Melges 24 Fleet - 7-14-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:38:40 1:03:40 1:03:40 1.0  
2 #2-Melges 24 Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:42:15 1:07:15 1:07:15 2.0  
3 #2-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC 90 19:44:53 1:09:53 1:09:53 3.0  
4 #2-Melges 24 A Demain Melges 24 USA 419 Sebastien Laleau WSC, PYC, OCSA 90 19:39:19 DSQ   5.0  
5 #2-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / OCSA / SYSCO 90   DNC   6.0  

R2-A - #2-Melges 24 Fleet - 7-21-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Melges 24 A Demain Melges 24 USA 419 Sebastien Laleau WSC, PYC, OCSA 90 19:35:06 1:00:06 1:00:06 1.0  
2 #2-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC 90 19:35:35 1:00:35 1:00:35 2.0  
3 #2-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:35:40 1:00:40 1:00:40 3.0  
4 #2-Melges 24 Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:37:39 1:02:39 1:02:39 4.0  
5 #2-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / OCSA / SYSCO 90   DNC   6.0  

R3-A - #2-Melges 24 Fleet - 8-4-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:58:38 1:23:38 1:23:38 1.0  
2 #2-Melges 24 A Demain Melges 24 USA 419 Sebastien Laleau WSC, PYC, OCSA 90 20:01:01 1:26:01 1:26:01 2.0  
3 #2-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC 90 20:03:24 1:28:24 1:28:24 3.0  
4 #2-Melges 24 Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90   DNC   6.0  
4 #2-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / OCSA / SYSCO 90   DNC   6.0  

R4-A - #2-Melges 24 Fleet - 8-11-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:19:31 0:44:31 0:44:31 1.0  
2 #2-Melges 24 A Demain Melges 24 USA 419 Sebastien Laleau WSC, PYC, OCSA 90 19:20:17 0:45:17 0:45:17 2.0  
3 #2-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC 90 19:21:09 0:46:09 0:46:09 3.0  
4 #2-Melges 24 Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90   DNC   6.0  
4 #2-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / OCSA / SYSCO 90   DNC   6.0  

R1 - #3-PHRF A Fleet - 7-14-20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF A Sting Soverel 33 69487 Bill Huseby CYC 93 19:17:29 0:37:29 0:39:45 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF A Lolita 29 69996 Jj Miller PYC 105 19:19:53 0:39:53 0:41:29 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF A Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham Rose City Yacht Club 18 19:19:09 0:39:09 0:47:18 3.0  
4 #3-PHRF A Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC, SYSCO 75 19:24:03 0:44:03 0:48:07 4.0  
5 #3-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil PYC-SYSCO-OCSA 81 19:32:59 0:52:59 0:57:18 5.0  
6 #3-PHRF A RIVA J121 11211 Scott Campbell PYC 36   DNC   7.0  

R2-A - #3-PHRF A Fleet - 7-21-20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF A Lolita 29 69996 Jj Miller PYC 105 19:13:52 0:33:52 0:35:13 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF A Sting Soverel 33 69487 Bill Huseby CYC 93 19:14:54 0:34:54 0:37:00 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil PYC-SYSCO-OCSA 81 19:18:56 0:38:56 0:42:06 3.0  
4 #3-PHRF A Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC, SYSCO 75 19:23:18 0:43:18 0:47:18 4.0  
5 #3-PHRF A Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham Rose City Yacht Club 18 19:19:51 0:39:51 0:48:09 5.0  
6 #3-PHRF A RIVA J121 11211 Scott Campbell PYC 36   DNC   7.0  

R3-A - #3-PHRF A Fleet - 8-4-20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF A Lolita 29 69996 Jj Miller PYC 105 20:11:53 1:31:53 1:35:34 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF A RIVA J121 11211 Scott Campbell PYC 36 20:03:54 1:23:54 1:38:05 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF A Sting Soverel 33 69487 Bill Huseby CYC 93 20:14:51 1:34:51 1:40:35 3.0  
4 #3-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil PYC-SYSCO-OCSA 81 20:21:41 1:41:41 1:49:58 4.0  
5 #3-PHRF A Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham Rose City Yacht Club 18 20:14:51 1:34:51 1:54:36 5.0  
6 #3-PHRF A Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC, SYSCO 75 20:25:12 1:45:12 1:54:55 6.0  

R4-A - #3-PHRF A Fleet - 8-11-20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF A RIVA J121 11211 Scott Campbell PYC 36 19:26:45 0:46:45 0:54:39 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF A Lolita 29 69996 Jj Miller PYC 105 19:34:36 0:54:36 0:56:47 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF A Sting Soverel 33 69487 Bill Huseby CYC 93 19:34:20 0:54:20 0:57:37 3.0  
4 #3-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil PYC-SYSCO-OCSA 81 19:37:36 0:57:36 1:02:18 4.0  
5 #3-PHRF A Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC, SYSCO 75 19:38:42 0:58:42 1:04:08 5.0  
6 #3-PHRF A Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham Rose City Yacht Club 18   DNC   7.0  

R1 - #4-PHRF B Fleet - 7-14-20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs SYSCO 159 19:29:13 0:44:13 0:42:20 1.0  
2 #4-PHRF B Penelope 99 79075 Ben Emery RCYC, ISC 108 19:28:18 0:43:18 0:44:49 2.0  
3 #4-PHRF B Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 19:32:52 0:47:52 0:45:02 3.0  
4 #4-PHRF B Wave Dancer New York 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:29:58 0:44:58 0:46:33 4.0  
5 #4-PHRF B WY' EAST Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro PYC, CYC, SYSCO 153 19:34:09 0:49:09 0:47:28 5.0  
6 #4-PHRF B Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC, ISC, OCSA, SYSCO 141 19:38:19 0:53:19 0:52:26 6.0  
7 #4-PHRF B Rushmoore Moore 24 133 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 168   DNC   9.0  
7 #4-PHRF B Nelly 241 59606 david paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0   DNC   9.0  

R2-A - #4-PHRF B Fleet - 7-21-20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-PHRF B Rushmoore Moore 24 133 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 168 19:22:54 0:37:54 0:35:48 1.0  
2 #4-PHRF B Wave Dancer New York 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:21:15 0:36:15 0:37:31 2.0  
3 #4-PHRF B Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 19:25:31 0:40:31 0:38:07 3.0  
4 #4-PHRF B Penelope 99 79075 Ben Emery RCYC, ISC 108 19:22:26 0:37:26 0:38:45 4.0  
5 #4-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs SYSCO 159 19:25:30 0:40:30 0:38:46 5.0  
6 #4-PHRF B Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC, ISC, OCSA, SYSCO 141 19:25:12 0:40:12 0:39:32 6.0  
7 #4-PHRF B WY' EAST Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro PYC, CYC, SYSCO 153 19:36:20 0:51:20 0:49:35 7.0  
8 #4-PHRF B Nelly 241 59606 david paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0   DNC   9.0  

R3-A - #4-PHRF B Fleet - 8-4-20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-PHRF B Rushmoore Moore 24 133 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 168 19:51:56 1:06:56 1:03:14 1.0  
2 #4-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs SYSCO 159 19:51:32 1:06:32 1:03:42 2.0  
3 #4-PHRF B Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 19:53:09 1:08:09 1:04:06 3.0  
4 #4-PHRF B Penelope 99 79075 Ben Emery RCYC, ISC 108 19:49:52 1:04:52 1:07:08 4.0  
5 #4-PHRF B Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC, ISC, OCSA, SYSCO 141 19:54:57 1:09:57 1:08:47 5.0  
6 #4-PHRF B Wave Dancer New York 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:51:41 1:06:41 1:09:01 6.0  
7 #4-PHRF B WY' EAST Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro PYC, CYC, SYSCO 153 20:02:34 1:17:34 1:14:55 7.0  
8 #4-PHRF B Nelly 241 59606 david paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0   DNS   9.0  

R4-A - #4-PHRF B Fleet - 8-11-20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-PHRF B Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 19:47:13 1:02:13 0:58:32 1.0  
2 #4-PHRF B Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC, ISC, OCSA, SYSCO 141 19:46:47 1:01:47 1:00:45 2.0  
3 #4-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs SYSCO 159 19:49:17 1:04:17 1:01:32 3.0  
4 #4-PHRF B Wave Dancer New York 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:46:00 1:01:00 1:03:08 4.0  
5 #4-PHRF B Penelope 99 79075 Ben Emery RCYC, ISC 108 19:47:42 1:02:42 1:04:54 5.0  
6 #4-PHRF B WY' EAST Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro PYC, CYC, SYSCO 153 19:58:46 1:13:46 1:11:15 6.0  
7 #4-PHRF B Rushmoore Moore 24 133 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 168   DSQ   8.0  
8 #4-PHRF B Nelly 241 59606 david paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0   DNC   9.0  

R1 - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 7-14-20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 19:38:31 0:48:31 0:44:40 1.0  
2 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Waren Dalby SYSCO 198 19:39:58 0:49:58 0:45:14 2.0  
3 #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 208 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 186 19:45:20 0:55:20 0:50:57 3.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195   DNC   6.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Cando Yamaha 33 SM 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 162   DNC   6.0  

R2-A - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 7-21-20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Waren Dalby SYSCO 198 19:33:20 0:43:20 0:39:14 1.0  
2 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 19:36:25 0:46:25 0:42:44 2.0  
3 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195   DNC   6.0  
3 #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 208 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 186   DNC   6.0  
3 #5-PHRF C Cando Yamaha 33 SM 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 162   DNC   6.0  

R3-A - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 8-4-20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 20:01:24 1:11:24 1:05:44 1.0  
2 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Waren Dalby SYSCO 198 20:03:07 1:13:07 1:06:12 2.0  
3 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 20:12:16 1:22:16 1:14:47 3.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 208 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 186   DNC   6.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Cando Yamaha 33 SM 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 162   DNC   6.0  

R4-A - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 8-11-20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Waren Dalby SYSCO 198 19:56:32 1:06:32 1:00:14 1.0  
2 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 19:56:59 1:06:59 1:01:40 2.0  
3 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 20:03:20 1:13:20 1:06:40 3.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 208 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 186   DNC   6.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Cando Yamaha 33 SM 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 162   DNC   6.0  

R1 - #6-Merit 25 Fleet - 7-14-20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:40:32 0:45:32 0:45:32 1.0  
2 #6-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 19:41:04 0:46:04 0:46:04 2.0  
3 #6-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:41:12 0:46:12 0:46:12 3.0  
4 #6-Merit 25 Ataraxia 25 69028 Roman Himmer OCSA 186 19:43:12 0:48:12 0:48:12 4.0  
5 #6-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0   DNF   6.0  
6 #6-Merit 25 Tasy 25 59929 Jason Disse SYSCO 0   DNC   7.0  

R2-A - #6-Merit 25 Fleet - 7-21-20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:37:59 0:42:59 0:42:59 1.0  
2 #6-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:38:40 0:43:40 0:43:40 2.0  
3 #6-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 19:39:29 0:44:29 0:44:29 3.0  
4 #6-Merit 25 Ataraxia 25 69028 Roman Himmer OCSA 186 19:39:39 0:44:39 0:44:39 4.0  
5 #6-Merit 25 Tasy 25 59929 Jason Disse SYSCO 0 19:43:24 DSQ   6.0  
6 #6-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0   DNC   7.0  

R3-A - #6-Merit 25 Fleet - 8-4-20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 20:02:09 1:12:09 1:12:09 1.0  
2 #6-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 20:02:52 1:12:52 1:12:52 2.0  
3 #6-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 20:04:14 1:14:14 1:14:14 3.0  
4 #6-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 20:04:34 1:14:34 1:14:34 4.0  
5 #6-Merit 25 Ataraxia 25 69028 Roman Himmer OCSA 186 20:05:45 1:15:45 1:15:45 5.0  
6 #6-Merit 25 Tasy 25 59929 Jason Disse SYSCO 0   DNF   7.0  

R4-A - #6-Merit 25 Fleet - 8-11-20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 19:56:00 1:01:00 1:01:00 1.0  
2 #6-Merit 25 Ataraxia 25 69028 Roman Himmer OCSA 186 19:56:51 1:01:51 1:01:51 2.0  
3 #6-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:56:52 1:01:52 1:01:52 3.0  
4 #6-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:57:08 1:02:08 1:02:08 4.0  
5 #6-Merit 25 Tasy 25 59929 Jason Disse SYSCO 0 20:08:52 1:13:52 1:13:52 5.0  
6 #6-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 20:09:27 1:14:27 1:14:27 6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
DSQDisqualification Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com