TYCC Wednesday Night Racing Series

Tampa Yacht and Country Club

TYCC Wednesday Night Racing

Tampa Yacht and Country Club

Results as of 20:31 on May 26, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating GM 1 GM 2 GM 3 GM 4 Total Nett
1st SailAmander Sunfish 55 DIYC Amanda Hus   1176 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Actin' kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 8.0 8.0
3rd Kate's boat 420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur   1105 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 4.0 5.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th Deb-On-Air Sunfish 81611 DIYC Debbie Dietrick   1176 6.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th Mark's boat Flying Scot 4790 Tycc Mark Straley   1038 5.0 6.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
7th *insert funny boat name here* Radial 204424 Diyc/spyc Callen Burnett   1147 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
8th Sunshine Aero 1282 DIYC Paul Perry   1065 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
9th   Flying Scot 5297 DIYC Mark Hammer   1038 7.0 8.0 DNS 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

GM 1 - 14/04/2021 at 18:27:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SailAmander Sunfish 55 DIYC Amanda Hus   1176 18:51:19 0:24:19 0:20:41 1.0
2 Actin' kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 18:50:28 0:23:28 0:21:14 2.0
3 Kate's boat 420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur   1105 18:51:26 0:24:26 0:22:07 3.0
4 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:50:26 0:23:26 0:23:07 4.0
5 Mark's boat Flying Scot 4790 Tycc Mark Straley   1038 18:51:30 0:24:30 0:23:36 5.0
6 Deb-On-Air Sunfish 81611 DIYC Debbie Dietrick   1176 18:55:13 0:28:13 0:24:00 6.0
7   Flying Scot 5297 DIYC Mark Hammer   1038 18:52:38 0:25:38 0:24:42 7.0

GM 2 - 14/04/2021 at 19:04:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SailAmander Sunfish 55 DIYC Amanda Hus   1176 19:27:56 0:23:06 0:19:39 1.0
2 Actin' kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 19:27:13 0:22:23 0:20:15 2.0
3 Kate's boat 420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur   1105 19:27:51 0:23:01 0:20:50 3.0
4 Deb-On-Air Sunfish 81611 DIYC Debbie Dietrick   1176 19:30:04 0:25:14 0:21:27 4.0
5 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:27:08 0:22:18 0:22:00 5.0
6 Mark's boat Flying Scot 4790 Tycc Mark Straley   1038 19:28:06 0:23:16 0:22:25 6.0
7   Flying Scot 5297 DIYC Mark Hammer   1038   DNS   8.0

GM 3 - 19/05/2021 at 18:14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 *insert funny boat name here* Radial 204424 Diyc/spyc Callen Burnett   1147 18:38:46 0:24:46 0:21:36 1.0
2 Actin' kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105   OOD   2.0
2 Sunshine Aero 1282 DIYC Paul Perry   1065 18:38:39 0:24:39 0:23:09 2.0

GM 4 - 19/05/2021 at 18:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 *insert funny boat name here* Radial 204424 Diyc/spyc Callen Burnett   1147 19:10:43 0:25:43 0:22:25 1.0
2 Actin' kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105   OOD   2.0
2 Sunshine Aero 1282 DIYC Paul Perry   1065 19:10:43 0:25:43 0:24:09 2.0

www.tampayacht.com
waterfront@tampayacht.com

https://www.regattanetwork.com/event/21506
waterfront@tampayacht.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

TYCC Wednesday Night Racing Spring A

Tampa Yacht and Country Club

Results as of 14:38 on May 26, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Spring A race 1 Spring A race 2 Spring A race 3 Spring A race 4 Spring A Race 5 Spring A Race 6 Spring A Race 7 Spring A Race 8 Total Nett
1st   C420 8954 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 34.0 22.0
2nd Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 22.0
3rd   Flying Scot 1111 TYCC Eric Thiel   1038 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 34.0 27.0
4th   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1176 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 39.0 31.0
5th Kates boat C420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 41.0 35.0
6th   Sunfish 55 DIYC Amanda Hus   1176 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 45.0 37.0
7th   Flying Scot 5484 TYCC Jennifer Holmberg Julie Sargent 1038 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 46.0 39.0
8th Marks boat Flying Scot 5534 Tycc Mark Straley   1038 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 10.0 50.0 40.0
9th insert funny boat name here Laser Radial 204424 Diycspyc Callen Burnett   1147 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 53.0 41.0
10th Bernadette Laser Radial 206103 DIYC Anthony Smart   1147 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 58.0 46.0
11th Harry and Mark Flying Scot 5297 Tycc Mark Hammer Harry De Waart 1038 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 (9.0) 55.0 46.0
12th Deb on air Sunfish 81611 DIYC Debbie Dietrick   1176 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 56.0 48.0
13th   Sunfish 4429 DIYC Deborah Brooks   1176 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0) 8.0 58.0 49.0
14th   Flying Scot 5026 DIYC Michael Gold   1038 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNS) 11.0 64.0 52.0

Spring A race 1 - 17/03/21 at 18:18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 insert funny boat name here Laser Radial 204424 Diycspyc Callen Burnett   1147 18:31:51 0:13:51 0:12:04 1.0
2   C420 8954 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 18:31:45 0:13:45 0:12:27 2.0
3 Kates boat C420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 18:32:37 0:14:37 0:13:14 3.0
4 Bernadette Laser Radial 206103 DIYC Anthony Smart   1147 18:33:36 0:15:36 0:13:36 4.0
5 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:34:30 0:16:30 0:16:16 5.0
6   Flying Scot 1111 TYCC Eric Thiel   1038   DNF   7.0

Spring A race 2 - 17/03/21 at 18:47:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 insert funny boat name here Laser Radial 204424 Diycspyc Callen Burnett   1147 19:10:07 0:23:07 0:20:09 1.0
2   C420 8954 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 19:09:59 0:22:59 0:20:48 2.0
3 Bernadette Laser Radial 206103 DIYC Anthony Smart   1147 19:10:54 0:23:54 0:20:50 3.0
4 Kates boat C420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 19:10:19 0:23:19 0:21:06 4.0
5 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:11:23 0:24:23 0:24:03 5.0
6   Flying Scot 1111 TYCC Eric Thiel   1038   DNS   7.0

Spring A race 3 - 24/03/21 at 18:18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:40:13 0:22:13 0:21:55 1.0
2   C420 8954 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 18:43:13 0:25:13 0:22:49 2.0
3   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1176 18:44:56 0:26:56 0:22:54 3.0
4 Marks boat Flying Scot 5534 Tycc Mark Straley   1038 18:44:36 0:26:36 0:25:38 4.0
5   Flying Scot 5484 TYCC Jennifer Holmberg Julie Sargent 1038 18:46:56 0:28:56 0:27:52 5.0

Spring A race 4 - 24/03/21 at 18:53:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:18:31 0:25:31 0:25:10 1.0
2   C420 8954 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 19:21:37 0:28:37 0:25:54 2.0
3   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1176 19:23:42 0:30:42 0:26:06 3.0
4   Flying Scot 5484 TYCC Jennifer Holmberg Julie Sargent 1038 19:22:24 0:29:24 0:28:19 4.0
5 Marks boat Flying Scot 5534 Tycc Mark Straley   1038 19:25:08 0:32:08 0:30:57 5.0

Spring A Race 5 - 31/03/21 at 18:09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   C420 8954 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 18:35:17 0:26:17 0:23:47 1.0
2   Flying Scot 1111 TYCC Eric Thiel   1038 18:34:05 0:25:05 0:24:10 2.0
3 Marks boat Flying Scot 5534 Tycc Mark Straley   1038 18:34:40 0:25:40 0:24:44 3.0
4 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:34:08 0:25:08 0:24:47 4.0
5 Kates boat C420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 18:37:41 0:28:41 0:25:57 5.0
6 Harry and Mark Flying Scot 5297 Tycc Mark Hammer Harry De Waart 1038 18:37:18 0:28:18 0:27:16 6.0
7   Flying Scot 5484 TYCC Jennifer Holmberg Julie Sargent 1038 18:43:22 0:34:22 0:33:07 7.0

Spring A Race 6 - 31/03/21 at 18:52:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   C420 8954 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 19:20:11 0:28:11 0:25:30 1.0
2   Flying Scot 1111 TYCC Eric Thiel   1038 19:18:34 0:26:34 0:25:36 2.0
3 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:18:34 0:26:34 0:26:12 3.0
4 Marks boat Flying Scot 5534 Tycc Mark Straley   1038 19:20:28 0:28:28 0:27:25 4.0
5 Kates boat C420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 19:22:57 0:30:57 0:28:01 5.0
6   Flying Scot 5484 TYCC Jennifer Holmberg Julie Sargent 1038 19:28:28 0:36:28 0:35:08 6.0

Spring A Race 7 - 05/04/21 at 18:53:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1176 18:41:30 0:23:30 0:19:59 1.0
2   Sunfish 55 DIYC Amanda Hus   1176 18:42:05 0:24:05 0:20:29 2.0
3   Flying Scot 1111 TYCC Eric Thiel   1038 18:39:17 0:21:17 0:20:30 3.0
4 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:40:04 0:22:04 0:21:46 4.0
5   Flying Scot 5484 TYCC Jennifer Holmberg Julie Sargent 1038 18:40:37 0:22:37 0:21:47 5.0
6 Kates boat C420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 18:42:37 0:24:37 0:22:17 6.0
7 Harry and Mark Flying Scot 5297 Tycc Mark Hammer Harry De Waart 1038 18:41:27 0:23:27 0:22:35 7.0
8 Deb on air Sunfish 81611 DIYC Debbie Dietrick   1176 18:44:53 0:26:53 0:22:52 8.0
9   Sunfish 4429 DIYC Deborah Brooks   1176 18:45:55 0:27:55 0:23:44 9.0
10 Marks boat Flying Scot 5534 Tycc Mark Straley   1038 18:43:22 0:25:22 0:24:26 10.0
11   Flying Scot 5026 DIYC Michael Gold   1038   DNS   12.0

Spring A Race 8 - 05/04/21 at 18:53:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Flying Scot 1111 TYCC Eric Thiel   1038 19:28:10 0:34:10 0:32:55 1.0
2   Sunfish 55 DIYC Amanda Hus   1176 19:33:04 0:39:04 0:33:13 2.0
3   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1176 19:34:22 0:40:22 0:34:20 3.0
4 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:29:41 0:35:41 0:35:11 4.0
5   Flying Scot 5484 TYCC Jennifer Holmberg Julie Sargent 1038 19:31:08 0:37:08 0:35:46 5.0
6 Kates boat C420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 19:33:41 0:39:41 0:35:55 6.0
7 Deb on air Sunfish 81611 DIYC Debbie Dietrick   1176 19:37:12 0:43:12 0:36:44 7.0
8   Sunfish 4429 DIYC Deborah Brooks   1176 19:37:22 0:43:22 0:36:53 8.0
9 Harry and Mark Flying Scot 5297 Tycc Mark Hammer Harry De Waart 1038 19:37:15 0:43:15 0:41:40 9.0
10 Marks boat Flying Scot 5534 Tycc Mark Straley   1038 19:38:35 0:44:35 0:42:57 10.0
11   Flying Scot 5026 DIYC Michael Gold   1038 19:38:54 0:44:54 0:43:15 11.0

www.tampayacht.com
waterfront@tampayacht.com

https://www.regattanetwork.com/event/21506
waterfront@tampayacht.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

TYCC Wednesday Night Racing Spring B

Tampa Yacht and Country Club

Results as of 20:29 on May 26, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Spring B Race 1 Spring B Race 2 Spring B Race 3 Spring B Race 4 Spring B Race 5 Spring B Race 6 Spring B race 7 Spring B race 8 Total Nett
1st   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1164 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
2nd *insert funny boat name here* Radial 204424 Diyc/spyc Callen Burnett   1147 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 22.0
3rd Actin kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
4th Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 CB 3363 DIYC Tom Di Giacomo   1084 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 35.0 27.0
5th Kate's boat 420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 39.0 32.0
6th Sunshine Aero 1282 DIYC Paul Perry   1065 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 46.0 37.0
7th Bernadette Radial 206103 DIYC Anthony Smart   1147 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 47.0 38.0
8th SailAmander Sunfish 55 DIYC Amanda Hus   1164 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 48.0 39.0
9th Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 (7.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 50.0 43.0
10th Mark's boat Flying Scot 4790 Tycc Mark Straley   1028 7.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 52.0 44.0
11th   Flying Scot 5534 TYCC Eric Thiel   1028 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 RET) 9.0 DNS 58.0 49.0

Spring B Race 1 - 21/04/21 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1164 18:55:53 0:35:53 0:30:50 1.0
2 Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 CB 3363 DIYC Tom Di Giacomo   1084 18:54:08 0:34:08 0:31:29 2.0
3 Actin kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 18:55:11 0:35:11 0:31:50 3.0
4 Kate's boat 420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 18:56:30 0:36:30 0:33:02 4.0
5 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014   RET   7.0
5 Mark's boat Flying Scot 4790 Tycc Mark Straley   1028   DNS   7.0

Spring B Race 2 - 21/04/21 at 19:12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1164 19:40:00 0:28:00 0:24:03 1.0
2 Kate's boat 420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 19:39:21 0:27:21 0:24:45 2.0
3 Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 CB 3363 DIYC Tom Di Giacomo   1084 19:38:55 0:26:55 0:24:50 3.0
4 Actin kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 19:39:36 0:27:36 0:24:59 4.0

Spring B Race 3 - 28/04/21 at 18:38:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SailAmander Sunfish 55 DIYC Amanda Hus   1164 18:54:07 0:16:07 0:13:51 1.0
2 Actin kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 18:53:22 0:15:22 0:13:54 2.0
3   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1164 18:54:33 0:16:33 0:14:13 3.0
4 Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 CB 3363 DIYC Tom Di Giacomo   1084 18:54:33 0:16:33 0:15:16 4.0
5 Kate's boat 420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 18:55:07 0:17:07 0:15:29 5.0

Spring B Race 4 - 28/04/21 at 19:09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SailAmander Sunfish 55 DIYC Amanda Hus   1164 19:39:40 0:30:40 0:26:21 1.0
2   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1164 19:39:56 0:30:56 0:26:35 2.0
3 Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 CB 3363 DIYC Tom Di Giacomo   1084 19:37:57 0:28:57 0:26:42 3.0
4 Actin kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 19:38:35 0:29:35 0:26:46 4.0
5 Kate's boat 420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 19:40:50 0:31:50 0:28:49 5.0

Spring B Race 5 - 05/05/21 at 19:09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunshine Aero 1282 DIYC Paul Perry   1065 18:40:01 0:20:01 0:18:48 1.0
2 *insert funny boat name here* Radial 204424 Diyc/spyc Callen Burnett   1147 18:42:39 0:22:39 0:19:45 2.0
3 Bernadette Radial 206103 DIYC Anthony Smart   1147 18:42:58 0:22:58 0:20:01 3.0
4   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1164 18:43:28 0:23:28 0:20:10 4.0
5 Actin kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 18:44:11 0:24:11 0:21:53 5.0
6 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:42:57 0:22:57 0:22:38 6.0
7 Kate's boat 420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 18:45:23 0:25:23 0:22:58 7.0

Spring B Race 6 - 05/05/21 at 19:09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 *insert funny boat name here* Radial 204424 Diyc/spyc Callen Burnett   1147 19:32:37 0:28:37 0:24:57 1.0
2 Bernadette Radial 206103 DIYC Anthony Smart   1147 19:33:18 0:29:18 0:25:33 2.0
3 Sunshine Aero 1282 DIYC Paul Perry   1065 19:31:18 0:27:18 0:25:38 3.0
4   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1164 19:34:26 0:30:26 0:26:09 4.0
5 Kate's boat 420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 19:35:49 0:31:49 0:28:48 5.0
6 Actin kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 19:36:35 0:32:35 0:29:29 6.0
7 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:34:03 0:30:03 0:29:38 7.0

Spring B race 7 - 12/05/21 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 *insert funny boat name here* Radial 204424 Diyc/spyc Callen Burnett   1147 18:50:19 0:30:19 0:26:26 1.0
2   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1164 18:51:03 0:31:03 0:26:41 2.0
3 Actin kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 18:50:23 0:30:23 0:27:30 3.0
4 Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 CB 3363 DIYC Tom Di Giacomo   1084 18:49:57 0:29:57 0:27:38 4.0
5 Kate's boat 420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 18:51:56 0:31:56 0:28:54 5.0
6 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:50:21 0:30:21 0:29:56 6.0
7 Mark's boat Flying Scot 4790 Tycc Mark Straley   1028 18:51:20 0:31:20 0:30:29 7.0
8   Flying Scot 5534 TYCC Eric Thiel   1028   RET   9.0

Spring B race 8 - 12/05/21 at 19:01:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 *insert funny boat name here* Radial 204424 Diyc/spyc Callen Burnett   1147 19:29:18 0:28:18 0:24:40 1.0
2   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1164 19:31:06 0:30:06 0:25:52 2.0
3 Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 CB 3363 DIYC Tom Di Giacomo   1084 19:29:27 0:28:27 0:26:15 3.0
4 Actin kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 19:31:07 0:30:07 0:27:15 4.0
5 Mark's boat Flying Scot 4790 Tycc Mark Straley   1028 19:30:18 0:29:18 0:28:30 5.0
6 Kate's boat 420 8947 Tycc Kate Arthur Roy McCraw 1105 19:33:27 0:32:27 0:29:22 6.0
7 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:32:41 0:31:41 0:31:15 7.0
8   Flying Scot 5534 TYCC Eric Thiel   1028   DNS   9.0

www.tampayacht.com
waterfront@tampayacht.com

https://www.regattanetwork.com/event/21506
waterfront@tampayacht.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

TYCC Wednesday Night Racing Summer A

Tampa Yacht and Country Club

Results are provisional as of 8:01 on June 10, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer A Race 1 Summer A Race 2 Summer A Race 3 Summer A Race 4 Summer A race 5 Summer A race 6 Total Nett
1st     Sunfish 75316 DIYC Jeff Linton   1147 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
2nd     Sunfish 121 DIYC Caroline Young   1147 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
3rd     Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1147 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th   Actin' kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
5th   Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 CB 3363 DIYC Tom Di Giacomo   1084 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th   insert funny boat name here Laser Radial 204424 DIYC Callen Burnett   1147 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
7th   Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 6.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 27.0 27.0
8th   Bernadette Laser Radial 206103 DIYC Anthony Smart   1147 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th     Flying Scot 5297 TYCC Mark Hammer   1028 7.0 7.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
10th     Flying Scot 5026 DIYC Micheal Gold   1028 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

Summer A Race 1 - 26/05/2021 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Sunfish 75316 DIYC Jeff Linton   1147 18:43:45 0:23:45 0:20:42 1.0
2     Sunfish 121 DIYC Caroline Young   1147 18:45:27 0:25:27 0:22:11 2.0
3     Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1147 18:45:44 0:25:44 0:22:26 3.0
4   Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 CB 3363 DIYC Tom Di Giacomo   1084 18:44:54 0:24:54 0:22:58 4.0
5   Actin' kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 18:45:24 0:25:24 0:22:59 5.0
6   Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:45:41 0:25:41 0:25:20 6.0
7     Flying Scot 5297 TYCC Mark Hammer   1028 18:52:20 0:32:20 0:31:27 7.0

Summer A Race 2 - 26/05/2021 at 18:58:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Sunfish 75316 DIYC Jeff Linton   1147 19:22:03 0:24:03 0:20:58 1.0
2     Sunfish 121 DIYC Caroline Young   1147 19:23:34 0:25:34 0:22:17 2.0
3   Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 CB 3363 DIYC Tom Di Giacomo   1084 19:22:50 0:24:50 0:22:55 3.0
4     Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1147 19:24:36 0:26:36 0:23:11 4.0
5   Actin' kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 19:23:46 0:25:46 0:23:19 5.0
6   Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:23:23 0:25:23 0:25:02 6.0
7     Flying Scot 5297 TYCC Mark Hammer   1028   DNS   7.0

Summer A Race 3 - 02/06/2021 at 18:24:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Sunfish 75316 DIYC Jeff Linton   1147 18:45:11 0:21:11 0:18:28 1.0
2   insert funny boat name here Laser Radial 204424 DIYC Callen Burnett   1147 18:45:51 0:21:51 0:19:03 2.0
3   Bernadette Laser Radial 206103 DIYC Anthony Smart   1147 18:46:16 0:22:16 0:19:25 3.0
4     Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1147 18:47:23 0:23:23 0:20:23 4.0

Summer A Race 4 - 02/06/2021 at 18:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   insert funny boat name here Laser Radial 204424 DIYC Callen Burnett   1147 19:22:36 0:27:36 0:24:04 1.0
2     Sunfish 75316 DIYC Jeff Linton   1147 19:22:45 0:27:45 0:24:12 2.0
3   Bernadette Laser Radial 206103 DIYC Anthony Smart   1147 19:23:26 0:28:26 0:24:47 3.0
4     Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1147 19:25:51 0:30:51 0:26:54 4.0
5     Flying Scot 5026 DIYC Micheal Gold   1028 19:27:40 0:32:40 0:31:47 5.0

Summer A race 5 - 09/06/2021 at 18:23:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Actin' kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 18:49:11 0:26:11 0:23:42 1.0
2   Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:47:21 0:24:21 0:24:01 2.0

Summer A race 6 - 09/06/2021 at 18:51:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Actin' kinda sus C420 8945 TYCC Charles McGucken Anna Jacobson 1105 19:05:25 0:14:25 0:13:03 1.0
2   Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:04:57 0:13:57 0:13:45 2.0

www.tampayacht.com
waterfront@tampayacht.com

https://www.regattanetwork.com/event/21506
waterfront@tampayacht.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com