event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Spring Series - Thursday

_

Preliminary Results

1-Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-22-21
R2
4-29-21
R3
5-6-21
R4
5-13-21
R5
5-20-21
R6
5-27-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 1-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen SYSCO 0 2.0 2.0 2.0       6.0 6.0  
2nd 1-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz HRYC 0 4.0 3.0 1.0       8.0 8.0  
3rd 1-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 6.0 1.0 3.0       10.0 10.0  
4th 1-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 291 1.0 5.0 5.0       11.0 11.0  
5th 1-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 638 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 5.0 6.0 4.0       15.0 15.0  
6th 1-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle Sysco 0 3.0 7.0 6.0       16.0 16.0  
7th 1-Cal 20 Tilt Cal 20 1378 Doug Damm SYSCO 0 8.0 8.0 7.0       23.0 23.0  
8th 1-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Flee 7 0 11.0 DNS 4.0 12.0 DNC       27.0 27.0  
9th 1-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0 7.0 9.0 12.0 DNC       28.0 28.0  
10th 1-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 20 678 Benny Quintanilla Flee 7 0 9.0 10.0 12.0 DNC       31.0 31.0  
11th 1-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC       36.0 36.0  

2-Cruising A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-22-21
R2
4-29-21
R3
5-6-21
R4
5-13-21
R5
5-20-21
R6
5-27-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 2-Cruising A Cando Yamaha 33 SM 59171 René Emch RCYC 0 1.0 1.0 2.0       4.0 4.0  
2nd 2-Cruising A Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore Rose City Yacht Club 0 3.0 2.0 1.0       6.0 6.0  
3rd 2-Cruising A Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0 2.0 3.0 3.0       8.0 8.0  
4th 2-Cruising A Brenda Lou 387 45 David Long SYSCO 0 6.0 DNC 5.0 4.0       15.0 15.0  
5th 2-Cruising A Cepheron   270 Pat O'Bryant Sysco, RCYC 0 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC       16.0 16.0  

2-Cruising B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-22-21
R2
4-29-21
R3
5-6-21
R4
5-13-21
R5
5-20-21
R6
5-27-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 2-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 2.0       4.0 4.0  
2nd 2-Cruising B Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 2.0 5.0 DNC 1.0       8.0 8.0  
3rd 2-Cruising B Flo 310 238 Ron Hodgson Portland Yacht Club 0 3.0 2.0 3.0       8.0 8.0  
4th 2-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       15.0 15.0  

3-Cruising C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-22-21
R2
4-29-21
R3
5-6-21
R4
5-13-21
R5
5-20-21
R6
5-27-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski sysco, ocsa, 195 1.0 3.0 2.0       6.0 6.0  
2nd 3-Cruising C Wildheart 30T 44 stephanie walker SYSCO/OCSA 0 2.0 2.0 3.0       7.0 7.0  
3rd 3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30T 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, CYC 0 3.0 1.0 4.0       8.0 8.0  
4th 3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO 0 4.0 7.0 DNF 1.0       12.0 12.0  
5th 3-Cruising C Pearl Merit 510 Kathryn Elsesser SYSCO 186 5.0 5.0 5.0       15.0 15.0  
6th 3-Cruising C At Last Ranger 26 266 RJ Barnes SYSCO, TYC 0 6.0 4.0 9.0 DNC       19.0 19.0  
7th 3-Cruising C Puddletown Catalina 30 916 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0 7.0 9.0 DNC 6.0       22.0 22.0  
8th 3-Cruising C first light cal 29 32552 RICK BUTLER rcyc 0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC       27.0 27.0  

4-Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-22-21
R2
4-29-21
R3
5-6-21
R4
5-13-21
R5
5-20-21
R6
5-27-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 MICHAEL LANG SYSCO 0 1.0 2.0 1.0       4.0 4.0  
2nd 4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 3.0 1.0 2.0       6.0 6.0  
3rd 4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0 5.0 3.0 4.0       12.0 12.0  
4th 4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNC       13.0 13.0  
5th 4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0 4.0 7.0 DNC 3.0       14.0 14.0  
6th 4-Catalina 22 Grey Prider Catalina 22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO, OCSA 0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF       20.0 20.0  

4-J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-22-21
R2
4-29-21
R3
5-6-21
R4
5-13-21
R5
5-20-21
R6
5-27-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 4-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 1.0 1.0 1.0       3.0 3.0  
2nd 4-J-24 Joss J24 2950 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0 2.0 2.0 2.0       6.0 6.0  

5-Ranger 20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-22-21
R2
4-29-21
R3
5-6-21
R4
5-13-21
R5
5-20-21
R6
5-27-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 2.0 2.0 1.0       5.0 5.0  
2nd 5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Michael Barth SYSCO 0 4.0 3.0 2.0       9.0 9.0  
3rd 5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC       12.0 12.0  
4th 5-Ranger 20 Four Sail Ranger 20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 5.0 4.0 3.0       12.0 12.0  
5th 5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0 6.0 5.0 5.0       16.0 16.0  
6th 5-Ranger 20 Ratty Ranger 20 375 Scott Jones N/A 0 10.0 DNC 7.0 4.0       21.0 21.0  
7th 5-Ranger 20 Salud! Ranger 290 Kim Byelick OWSA 0 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0       22.0 22.0  
8th 5-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       23.0 23.0  
9th 5-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 510 Colleen LaCivita SYSCO 0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF       28.0 28.0  

5-Venture 21 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-22-21
R2
4-29-21
R3
5-6-21
R4
5-13-21
R5
5-20-21
R6
5-27-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 5-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO, OCSA 0 1.0 1.0 1.0       3.0 3.0  

R1 - 1-Cal 20 Fleet - 4-22-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190400, Course: A, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 1-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 291 19:35:55 0:31:55 1.0  
2 1-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:36:00 0:32:00 2.0  
3 1-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle Sysco 0 19:36:12 0:32:12 3.0  
4 1-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz HRYC 0 19:36:13 0:32:13 4.0  
5 1-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 638 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 19:36:14 0:32:14 5.0  
6 1-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 19:36:51 0:32:51 6.0  
7 1-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0 19:37:39 0:33:39 7.0  
8 1-Cal 20 Tilt Cal 20 1378 Doug Damm SYSCO 0 19:39:29 0:35:29 8.0  
9 1-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 20 678 Benny Quintanilla Flee 7 0 19:40:18 0:36:18 9.0  
10 1-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Flee 7 0   DNS 11.0  
11 1-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 12.0  

R2 - 1-Cal 20 Fleet - 4-29-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Course: A, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 1-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 18:56:48 0:21:48 1.0  
2 1-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen SYSCO 0 18:56:53 0:21:53 2.0  
3 1-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz HRYC 0 18:56:55 0:21:55 3.0  
4 1-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Flee 7 0 18:57:00 0:22:00 4.0  
5 1-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 291 18:57:04 0:22:04 5.0  
6 1-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 638 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 18:57:30 0:22:30 6.0  
7 1-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle Sysco 0 18:57:53 0:22:53 7.0  
8 1-Cal 20 Tilt Cal 20 1378 Doug Damm SYSCO 0 18:58:20 0:23:20 8.0  
9 1-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0 18:58:40 0:23:40 9.0  
10 1-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 20 678 Benny Quintanilla Flee 7 0 18:59:30 0:24:30 10.0  
11 1-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 12.0  

R3 - 1-Cal 20 Fleet - 5-6-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Course: A, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 1-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz HRYC 0 19:11:25 0:36:25 1.0  
2 1-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:11:30 0:36:30 2.0  
3 1-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 19:11:49 0:36:49 3.0  
4 1-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 638 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 19:12:05 0:37:05 4.0  
5 1-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 291 19:12:19 0:37:19 5.0  
6 1-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle Sysco 0 19:15:52 0:40:52 6.0  
7 1-Cal 20 Tilt Cal 20 1378 Doug Damm SYSCO 0 19:17:26 0:42:26 7.0  
8 1-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Flee 7 0   DNC 12.0  
8 1-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 fleet 0   DNC 12.0  
8 1-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 20 678 Benny Quintanilla Flee 7 0   DNC 12.0  
8 1-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 12.0  

R1 - 2-Cruising A Fleet - 4-22-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190900, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 2-Cruising A Cando Yamaha 33 SM 59171 René Emch RCYC 0 19:40:23 0:31:23 1.0  
2 2-Cruising A Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0 19:43:39 0:34:39 2.0  
3 2-Cruising A Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore Rose City Yacht Club 0 19:45:19 0:36:19 3.0  
4 2-Cruising A Brenda Lou 387 45 David Long SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  
4 2-Cruising A Cepheron   270 Pat O'Bryant Sysco, RCYC 0   DNC 6.0  

R2 - 2-Cruising A Fleet - 4-29-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 2-Cruising A Cando Yamaha 33 SM 59171 René Emch RCYC 0 19:00:11 0:20:11 1.0  
2 2-Cruising A Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore Rose City Yacht Club 0 19:01:28 0:21:28 2.0  
3 2-Cruising A Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0 19:01:57 0:21:57 3.0  
4 2-Cruising A Cepheron   270 Pat O'Bryant Sysco, RCYC 0 19:02:41 0:22:41 4.0  
5 2-Cruising A Brenda Lou 387 45 David Long SYSCO 0 19:03:17 0:23:17 5.0  

R3 - 2-Cruising A Fleet - 5-6-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 2-Cruising A Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore Rose City Yacht Club 0 19:16:21 0:36:21 1.0  
2 2-Cruising A Cando Yamaha 33 SM 59171 René Emch RCYC 0 19:16:39 0:36:39 2.0  
3 2-Cruising A Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0 19:18:31 0:38:31 3.0  
4 2-Cruising A Brenda Lou 387 45 David Long SYSCO 0 19:21:10 0:41:10 4.0  
5 2-Cruising A Cepheron   270 Pat O'Bryant Sysco, RCYC 0   DNC 6.0  

R1 - 2-Cruising B Fleet - 4-22-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190900, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 2-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:42:30 0:33:30 1.0  
2 2-Cruising B Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 19:48:21 0:39:21 2.0  
3 2-Cruising B Flo 310 238 Ron Hodgson Portland Yacht Club 0 19:48:47 0:39:47 3.0  
4 2-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0   DNC 5.0  

R2 - 2-Cruising B Fleet - 4-29-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 2-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:02:05 0:22:05 1.0  
2 2-Cruising B Flo 310 238 Ron Hodgson Portland Yacht Club 0 19:05:17 0:25:17 2.0  
3 2-Cruising B Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195   DNC 5.0  
3 2-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0   DNC 5.0  

R3 - 2-Cruising B Fleet - 5-6-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 2-Cruising B Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 19:16:29 0:36:29 1.0  
2 2-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:16:57 0:36:57 2.0  
3 2-Cruising B Flo 310 238 Ron Hodgson Portland Yacht Club 0 19:23:25 0:43:25 3.0  
4 2-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0   DNC 5.0  

R1 - 3-Cruising C Fleet - 4-22-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191400, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski sysco, ocsa, 195 19:46:59 0:32:59 1.0  
2 3-Cruising C Wildheart 30T 44 stephanie walker SYSCO/OCSA 0 19:47:33 0:33:33 2.0  
3 3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30T 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, CYC 0 19:48:05 0:34:05 3.0  
4 3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO 0 19:48:20 0:34:20 4.0  
5 3-Cruising C Pearl Merit 510 Kathryn Elsesser SYSCO 186 19:51:51 0:37:51 5.0  
6 3-Cruising C At Last Ranger 26 266 RJ Barnes SYSCO, TYC 0 19:56:20 0:42:20 6.0  
7 3-Cruising C Puddletown Catalina 30 916 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0 19:57:46 0:43:46 7.0  
8 3-Cruising C first light cal 29 32552 RICK BUTLER rcyc 0   DNC 9.0  

R2 - 3-Cruising C Fleet - 4-29-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30T 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, CYC 0 19:06:38 0:21:38 1.0  
2 3-Cruising C Wildheart 30T 44 stephanie walker SYSCO/OCSA 0 19:06:46 0:21:46 2.0  
3 3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski sysco, ocsa, 195 19:07:50 0:22:50 3.0  
4 3-Cruising C At Last Ranger 26 266 RJ Barnes SYSCO, TYC 0 19:08:06 0:23:06 4.0  
5 3-Cruising C Pearl Merit 510 Kathryn Elsesser SYSCO 186 19:10:47 0:25:47 5.0  
6 3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO 0   DNF 7.0  
7 3-Cruising C Puddletown Catalina 30 916 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  
7 3-Cruising C first light cal 29 32552 RICK BUTLER rcyc 0   DNC 9.0  

R3 - 3-Cruising C Fleet - 5-6-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO 0 19:21:46 0:36:46 1.0  
2 3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski sysco, ocsa, 195 19:21:47 0:36:47 2.0  
3 3-Cruising C Wildheart 30T 44 stephanie walker SYSCO/OCSA 0 19:22:00 0:37:00 3.0  
4 3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30T 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, CYC 0 19:22:42 0:37:42 4.0  
5 3-Cruising C Pearl Merit 510 Kathryn Elsesser SYSCO 186 19:23:55 0:38:55 5.0  
6 3-Cruising C Puddletown Catalina 30 916 Mark Salholm SYSCO 0 19:30:30 0:45:30 6.0  
7 3-Cruising C At Last Ranger 26 266 RJ Barnes SYSCO, TYC 0   DNC 9.0  
7 3-Cruising C first light cal 29 32552 RICK BUTLER rcyc 0   DNC 9.0  

R1 - 4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 4-22-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191900, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 MICHAEL LANG SYSCO 0 19:53:46 0:34:46 1.0  
2 4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 19:54:11 0:35:11 2.0  
3 4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:54:33 0:35:33 3.0  
4 4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0 19:56:15 0:37:15 4.0  
5 4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0 19:57:57 0:38:57 5.0  
6 4-Catalina 22 Grey Prider Catalina 22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO, OCSA 0   DNC 7.0  

R2 - 4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 4-29-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:10:15 0:20:15 1.0  
2 4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 MICHAEL LANG SYSCO 0 19:10:34 0:20:34 2.0  
3 4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0 19:13:07 0:23:07 3.0  
4 4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 19:13:52 0:23:52 4.0  
5 4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0   DNC 7.0  
5 4-Catalina 22 Grey Prider Catalina 22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO, OCSA 0   DNC 7.0  

R3 - 4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 5-6-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 MICHAEL LANG SYSCO 0 19:26:46 0:36:46 1.0  
2 4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:29:23 0:39:23 2.0  
3 4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0 19:30:52 0:40:52 3.0  
4 4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0 19:34:20 0:44:20 4.0  
5 4-Catalina 22 Grey Prider Catalina 22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:28:47 DNF 6.0  
6 4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  

R1 - 4-J-24 Fleet - 4-22-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191900, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 4-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:48:44 0:29:44 1.0  
2 4-J-24 Joss J24 2950 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0 19:49:17 0:30:17 2.0  

R2 - 4-J-24 Fleet - 4-29-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 4-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:08:10 0:18:10 1.0  
2 4-J-24 Joss J24 2950 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0 19:09:44 0:19:44 2.0  

R3 - 4-J-24 Fleet - 5-6-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 4-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:21:11 0:31:11 1.0  
2 4-J-24 Joss J24 2950 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0 19:22:15 0:32:15 2.0  

R1 - 5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 4-22-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192400, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 19:57:45 0:33:45 1.0  
2 5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:58:24 0:34:24 2.0  
3 5-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 19:58:44 0:34:44 3.0  
4 5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Michael Barth SYSCO 0 19:58:45 0:34:45 4.0  
5 5-Ranger 20 Four Sail Ranger 20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:58:58 0:34:58 5.0  
6 5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0 20:04:08 0:40:08 6.0  
7 5-Ranger 20 Ratty Ranger 20 375 Scott Jones N/A 0   DNC 10.0  
7 5-Ranger 20 Salud! Ranger 290 Kim Byelick OWSA 0   DNC 10.0  
7 5-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 510 Colleen LaCivita SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0  

R2 - 5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 4-29-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 19:15:11 0:20:11 1.0  
2 5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:15:26 0:20:26 2.0  
3 5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Michael Barth SYSCO 0 19:16:25 0:21:25 3.0  
4 5-Ranger 20 Four Sail Ranger 20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:16:51 0:21:51 4.0  
5 5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0 19:17:02 0:22:02 5.0  
6 5-Ranger 20 Salud! Ranger 290 Kim Byelick OWSA 0 19:17:23 0:22:23 6.0  
7 5-Ranger 20 Ratty Ranger 20 375 Scott Jones N/A 0 19:17:47 0:22:47 7.0  
8 5-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0  
8 5-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 510 Colleen LaCivita SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0  

R3 - 5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 5-6-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:37:08 0:42:08 1.0  
2 5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Michael Barth SYSCO 0 19:37:46 0:42:46 2.0  
3 5-Ranger 20 Four Sail Ranger 20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:38:32 0:43:32 3.0  
4 5-Ranger 20 Ratty Ranger 20 375 Scott Jones N/A 0 19:41:11 0:46:11 4.0  
5 5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby Chris Bixby 0 19:41:42 0:46:42 5.0  
6 5-Ranger 20 Salud! Ranger 290 Kim Byelick OWSA 0 19:43:38 0:48:38 6.0  
7 5-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 510 Colleen LaCivita SYSCO 0   DNF 8.0  
8 5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303   DNC 10.0  
8 5-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0  

R1 - 5-Venture 21 Fleet - 4-22-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192400, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 5-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:57:22 0:33:22 1.0  

R2 - 5-Venture 21 Fleet - 4-29-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 5-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:12:43 0:17:43 1.0  

R3 - 5-Venture 21 Fleet - 5-6-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 5-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:36:46 0:41:46 1.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com