event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Twilight Tuesday

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

1-Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-13-21
R1-B
7-13-21
R2-A
7-20-21
R2-B
7-20-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd 1-Melges 24 Moxie   0456 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0  
3rd 1-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 90 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0  
4th 1-Melges 24 Demain! Melges 24 USA 419 Sébastien W. Laleau PYC, DGYC, WSC 90 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0  
5th 1-Melges 24 Windwagon Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 90 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 19.0  
6th 1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / OCSA / SYSCO 90 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0  

2-PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-13-21
R1-B
7-13-21
R2-A
7-20-21
R2-B
7-20-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 2-PHRF A Lolita 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd 2-PHRF A JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC 87 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 10.0  
3rd 2-PHRF A Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 159 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 12.0  
4th 2-PHRF A JUGO J120 69022 Robert Hodson PYC 57 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0  
5th 2-PHRF A Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC, SYSCO 75 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 21.0  
6th 2-PHRF A Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 27.0 27.0  
7th 2-PHRF A Pathfinder J-120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 57 8.0 10.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 31.0 31.0  
8th 2-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil PYC, SYSCO, OCSA 81 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 32.0 32.0  
9th 2-PHRF A Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18 10.0 DSQ 10.0 DNF 8.0 9.0 DNF 37.0 37.0  
10th 2-PHRF A Sting Soverel 69487 Bill Huseby CYC 96 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0  

3-J-105 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-13-21
R1-B
7-13-21
R2-A
7-20-21
R2-B
7-20-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 3-J-105 the Ruckus j/105 338 Dave Sexton PYC 0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0  
2nd 3-J-105 Abstract 105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC, SYSCO, OWSA 93 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0  
3rd 3-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0  
4th 3-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC, CYC 93 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 20.0  

4-Martin 24 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-13-21
R1-B
7-13-21
R2-A
7-20-21
R2-B
7-20-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO OCSA 0 1.0 5.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0  
2nd 4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0  
3rd 4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0  
4th 4-Martin 24 Nelly Martin 241 59606 David Paul SYSCO, OCSA, RCYC 171 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 17.0 17.0  
5th 4-Martin 24 Rocinante Martin 241 791 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 17.0  
6th 4-Martin 24 Wild Women 242 89 CA Bohus OWSA SYSCO 0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 27.0 27.0  

4-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-13-21
R1-B
7-13-21
R2-A
7-20-21
R2-B
7-20-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 4-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0  
2nd 4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0  
3rd 4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 168 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0  
4th 4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 20.0 20.0  
5th 4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77043 Tod Bassham RCYC, SYSCO 186 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0  
6th 4-Merit 25 Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 27.0 27.0  

5-Level Fleets Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-13-21
R2-A
7-20-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 5-Level Fleets Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC 0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd 5-Level Fleets Edgewalker Olson 34 28415 Mike O'Bryant SYSCO/PYC 117 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd 5-Level Fleets Picaroon Santana 22 216 Natalie Corkhill OWSA 0 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0  
4th 5-Level Fleets Madam Queen Etchells 1246 Kelly Brown RCYC, SYSCO 0 6.0 DNS 5.0 DNF 11.0 11.0  
5th 5-Level Fleets Queen Albert Etchells USA134 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0 6.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0  
6th 5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0  
6th 5-Level Fleets Zackary Hegge 20 465 Zackary Hegge Zackary Hegge 0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0  

5-PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-13-21
R2-A
7-20-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd 5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd 5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0  
4th 5-PHRF C MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0  
5th 5-PHRF C Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240 6.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 11.0  

For Race details scroll down the page.


R1 - 1-Melges 24 Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:11:47 0:36:47 0:36:47 1.0  
2 1-Melges 24 Moxie   0456 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:12:27 0:37:27 0:37:27 2.0  
3 1-Melges 24 Demain! Melges 24 USA 419 Sébastien W. Laleau PYC, DGYC, WSC 90 19:13:04 0:38:04 0:38:04 3.0  
4 1-Melges 24 Windwagon Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 90 19:14:41 0:39:41 0:39:41 4.0  
5 1-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 90 19:14:55 0:39:55 0:39:55 5.0  
6 1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / OCSA / SYSCO 90   DNC   7.0  

R1-B - 1-Melges 24 Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192025, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:43:47 0:23:22 0:23:22 1.0  
2 1-Melges 24 Demain! Melges 24 USA 419 Sébastien W. Laleau PYC, DGYC, WSC 90 19:44:26 0:24:01 0:24:01 2.0  
3 1-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 90 19:44:40 0:24:15 0:24:15 3.0  
4 1-Melges 24 Moxie   0456 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:45:13 0:24:48 0:24:48 4.0  
5 1-Melges 24 Windwagon Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 90 19:47:12 0:26:47 0:26:47 5.0  
6 1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / OCSA / SYSCO 90   DNC   7.0  

R2-A - 1-Melges 24 Fleet - 7-20-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:13:54 0:38:54 0:38:54 1.0  
2 1-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 90 19:16:05 0:41:05 0:41:05 2.0  
3 1-Melges 24 Moxie   0456 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:16:22 0:41:22 0:41:22 3.0  
4 1-Melges 24 Demain! Melges 24 USA 419 Sébastien W. Laleau PYC, DGYC, WSC 90 19:16:25 0:41:25 0:41:25 4.0  
5 1-Melges 24 Windwagon Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 90 19:16:30 0:41:30 0:41:30 5.0  
6 1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / OCSA / SYSCO 90   DNC   7.0  

R2-B - 1-Melges 24 Fleet - 7-20-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 20:07:10 0:27:10 0:27:10 1.0  
2 1-Melges 24 Moxie   0456 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 20:08:48 0:28:48 0:28:48 2.0  
3 1-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 90 20:10:12 0:30:12 0:30:12 3.0  
4 1-Melges 24 Demain! Melges 24 USA 419 Sébastien W. Laleau PYC, DGYC, WSC 90 20:11:32 0:31:32 0:31:32 4.0  
5 1-Melges 24 Windwagon Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 90 20:11:51 0:31:51 0:31:51 5.0  
6 1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC / OCSA / SYSCO 90   DNC   7.0  

R1 - 2-PHRF A Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2-PHRF A JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC 87 19:19:58 0:39:58 0:42:48 1.0  
2 2-PHRF A Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 159 19:24:58 0:44:58 0:43:03 2.0  
3 2-PHRF A Lolita 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 19:22:08 0:42:08 0:43:49 3.0  
4 2-PHRF A JUGO J120 69022 Robert Hodson PYC 57 19:19:01 0:39:01 0:43:57 4.0  
5 2-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil PYC, SYSCO, OCSA 81 19:25:43 0:45:43 0:49:27 5.0  
6 2-PHRF A Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC, SYSCO 75 19:26:13 0:46:13 0:50:29 6.0  
7 2-PHRF A Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 19:23:21 0:43:21 0:53:34 7.0  
8 2-PHRF A Pathfinder J-120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 57 19:28:10 0:48:10 0:54:16 8.0  
9 2-PHRF A Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18 19:24:05 DSQ   10.0  
10 2-PHRF A Sting Soverel 69487 Bill Huseby CYC 96   DNC   11.0  

R1-B - 2-PHRF A Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193035, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2-PHRF A Lolita 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 19:55:38 0:25:03 0:26:03 1.0  
2 2-PHRF A JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC 87 19:55:45 0:25:10 0:26:57 2.0  
3 2-PHRF A JUGO J120 69022 Robert Hodson PYC 57 19:55:03 0:24:28 0:27:34 3.0  
4 2-PHRF A Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 159 19:59:34 0:28:59 0:27:45 4.0  
5 2-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil PYC, SYSCO, OCSA 81 19:59:15 0:28:40 0:31:00 5.0  
6 2-PHRF A Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC, SYSCO 75 19:59:22 0:28:47 0:31:27 6.0  
7 2-PHRF A Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 20:00:08 0:29:33 0:36:31 7.0  
8 2-PHRF A Pathfinder J-120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 57   DNS   10.0  
8 2-PHRF A Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18   DNF   10.0  
10 2-PHRF A Sting Soverel 69487 Bill Huseby CYC 96   DNC   11.0  

R2-A - 2-PHRF A Fleet - 7-20-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2-PHRF A Lolita 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 19:26:00 0:46:00 0:47:50 1.0  
2 2-PHRF A JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC 87 19:24:42 0:44:42 0:47:52 2.0  
3 2-PHRF A JUGO J120 69022 Robert Hodson PYC 57 19:23:56 0:43:56 0:49:29 3.0  
4 2-PHRF A Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 159 19:32:17 0:52:17 0:50:03 4.0  
5 2-PHRF A Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC, SYSCO 75 19:28:23 0:48:23 0:52:51 5.0  
6 2-PHRF A Pathfinder J-120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 57 19:31:35 0:51:35 0:58:07 6.0  
7 2-PHRF A Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 19:28:01 0:48:01 0:59:20 7.0  
8 2-PHRF A Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18 19:31:42 0:51:42 1:02:28 8.0  
9 2-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil PYC, SYSCO, OCSA 81   DNC   11.0  
9 2-PHRF A Sting Soverel 69487 Bill Huseby CYC 96   DNC   11.0  

R2-B - 2-PHRF A Fleet - 7-20-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2-PHRF A Lolita 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 20:12:59 0:32:59 0:34:18 1.0  
2 2-PHRF A Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 159 20:16:25 0:36:25 0:34:52 2.0  
3 2-PHRF A JUGO J120 69022 Robert Hodson PYC 57 20:12:10 0:32:10 0:36:14 3.0  
4 2-PHRF A Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC, SYSCO 75 20:13:17 0:33:17 0:36:22 4.0  
5 2-PHRF A JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC 87 20:14:18 0:34:18 0:36:44 5.0  
6 2-PHRF A Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 20:13:54 0:33:54 0:41:53 6.0  
7 2-PHRF A Pathfinder J-120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 57 20:19:57 0:39:57 0:45:00 7.0  
8 2-PHRF A Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18   DNF   9.0  
9 2-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil PYC, SYSCO, OCSA 81   DNC   11.0  
9 2-PHRF A Sting Soverel 69487 Bill Huseby CYC 96   DNC   11.0  

R1 - 3-J-105 Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 3-J-105 the Ruckus j/105 338 Dave Sexton PYC 0 19:23:22 0:38:22 0:38:22 1.0  
2 3-J-105 Abstract 105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC, SYSCO, OWSA 93 19:25:25 0:40:25 0:40:25 2.0  
3 3-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:29:37 0:44:37 0:44:37 3.0  
4 3-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC, CYC 93   DNC   5.0  

R1-B - 3-J-105 Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 195055, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 3-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 20:02:13 0:11:18 0:11:18 1.0  
2 3-J-105 Abstract 105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC, SYSCO, OWSA 93 20:21:59 0:31:04 0:31:04 2.0  
3 3-J-105 the Ruckus j/105 338 Dave Sexton PYC 0 20:22:48 0:31:53 0:31:53 3.0  
4 3-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC, CYC 93   DNC   5.0  

R2-A - 3-J-105 Fleet - 7-20-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 3-J-105 Abstract 105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC, SYSCO, OWSA 93 19:30:20 0:45:20 0:45:20 1.0  
2 3-J-105 the Ruckus j/105 338 Dave Sexton PYC 0 19:31:16 0:46:16 0:46:16 2.0  
3 3-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:37:29 0:52:29 0:52:29 3.0  
4 3-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC, CYC 93   DNC   5.0  

R2-B - 3-J-105 Fleet - 7-20-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 3-J-105 the Ruckus j/105 338 Dave Sexton PYC 0 20:15:22 0:35:22 0:35:22 1.0  
2 3-J-105 Abstract 105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC, SYSCO, OWSA 93 20:17:12 0:37:12 0:37:12 2.0  
3 3-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 20:23:35 0:43:35 0:43:35 3.0  
4 3-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC, CYC 93   DNC   5.0  

R1 - 4-Martin 24 Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO OCSA 0 19:33:17 0:43:17 0:43:17 1.0  
2 4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:35:54 0:45:54 0:45:54 2.0  
3 4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:36:40 0:46:40 0:46:40 3.0  
4 4-Martin 24 Rocinante Martin 241 791 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 19.36.41 0.46.41 0.46.41 4.0  
5 4-Martin 24 Nelly Martin 241 59606 David Paul SYSCO, OCSA, RCYC 171   DNC   7.0  
5 4-Martin 24 Wild Women 242 89 CA Bohus OWSA SYSCO 0   DNC   7.0  

R1-B - 4-Martin 24 Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 195500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 20:12:29 0:17:29 0:17:29 1.0  
2 4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 20:13:01 0:18:01 0:18:01 2.0  
3 4-Martin 24 Rocinante Martin 241 791 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 20:14:00 0:19:00 0:19:00 3.0  
4 4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO OCSA 0   DNS   5.0  
5 4-Martin 24 Nelly Martin 241 59606 David Paul SYSCO, OCSA, RCYC 171   DNC   7.0  
5 4-Martin 24 Wild Women 242 89 CA Bohus OWSA SYSCO 0   DNC   7.0  

R2-A - 4-Martin 24 Fleet - 7-20-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO OCSA 0 19:17:33 0:27:33 0:27:33 1.0  
2 4-Martin 24 Nelly Martin 241 59606 David Paul SYSCO, OCSA, RCYC 171 19:19:13 0:29:13 0:29:13 2.0  
3 4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:19:51 0:29:51 0:29:51 3.0  
4 4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:20:20 0:30:20 0:30:20 4.0  
5 4-Martin 24 Rocinante Martin 241 791 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 19:22:10 0:32:10 0:32:10 5.0  
6 4-Martin 24 Wild Women 242 89 CA Bohus OWSA SYSCO 0 19:25:45 0:35:45 0:35:45 6.0  

R2-B - 4-Martin 24 Fleet - 7-20-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Martin 24 Nelly Martin 241 59606 David Paul SYSCO, OCSA, RCYC 171 20:09:08 0:29:08 0:29:08 1.0  
2 4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO OCSA 0 20:09:24 0:29:24 0:29:24 2.0  
3 4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 20:09:45 0:29:45 0:29:45 3.0  
4 4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 20:10:17 0:30:17 0:30:17 4.0  
5 4-Martin 24 Rocinante Martin 241 791 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 20:13:25 0:33:25 0:33:25 5.0  
6 4-Martin 24 Wild Women 242 89 CA Bohus OWSA SYSCO 0   DNC   7.0  

R1 - 4-Merit 25 Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 168 19:36:41 0:46:41 0:46:41 1.0  
2 4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 19:36:43 0:46:43 0:46:43 2.0  
3 4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77043 Tod Bassham RCYC, SYSCO 186 19:40:06 0:50:06 0:50:06 3.0  
4 4-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:40:09 0:50:09 0:50:09 4.0  
5 4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 19:43:29 0:53:29 0:53:29 5.0  
6 4-Merit 25 Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0   DNF   7.0  

R1-B - 4-Merit 25 Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 195500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 20:12:35 0:17:35 0:17:35 1.0  
2 4-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 20:13:31 0:18:31 0:18:31 2.0  
3 4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 168 20:13:55 0:18:55 0:18:55 3.0  
4 4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77043 Tod Bassham RCYC, SYSCO 186 20:14:19 0:19:19 0:19:19 4.0  
5 4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 20:15:41 0:20:41 0:20:41 5.0  
6 4-Merit 25 Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0   DNS   7.0  

R2-A - 4-Merit 25 Fleet - 7-20-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:20:55 0:30:55 0:30:55 1.0  
2 4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 168 19:21:35 0:31:35 0:31:35 2.0  
3 4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 19:21:50 0:31:50 0:31:50 3.0  
4 4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186   DNF   6.0  
4 4-Merit 25 Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0   DNS   6.0  
6 4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77043 Tod Bassham RCYC, SYSCO 186   DNC   7.0  

R2-B - 4-Merit 25 Fleet - 7-20-21

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 20:11:53 0:31:53 0:31:53 1.0  
2 4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 20.12.00 0.32.00 0.32.00 2.0  
3 4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 168 20:12:20 0:32:20 0:32:20 3.0  
4 4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 20:17:17 0:37:17 0:37:17 4.0  
5 4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77043 Tod Bassham RCYC, SYSCO 186   DNC   7.0  
5 4-Merit 25 Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0   DNC   7.0  

R1 - 5-Level Fleets Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 5-Level Fleets Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC 0 19:33:57 0:38:57 0:38:57 1.0  
2 5-Level Fleets Edgewalker Olson 34 28415 Mike O'Bryant SYSCO/PYC 117 19:35:19 0:40:19 0:40:19 2.0  
3 5-Level Fleets Picaroon Santana 22 216 Natalie Corkhill OWSA 0 19:42:32 0:47:32 0:47:32 3.0  
4 5-Level Fleets Madam Queen Etchells 1246 Kelly Brown RCYC, SYSCO 0   DNS   6.0  
4 5-Level Fleets Queen Albert Etchells USA134 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0   DNS   6.0  
6 5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 0   DNC   8.0  
6 5-Level Fleets Zackary Hegge 20 465 Zackary Hegge Zackary Hegge 0   DNC   8.0  

R1-B - 5-Level Fleets Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-Level Fleets Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC 0      
  5-Level Fleets Edgewalker Olson 34 28415 Mike O'Bryant SYSCO/PYC 117      
  5-Level Fleets Picaroon Santana 22 216 Natalie Corkhill OWSA 0      
  5-Level Fleets Madam Queen Etchells 1246 Kelly Brown RCYC, SYSCO 0      
  5-Level Fleets Queen Albert Etchells USA134 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0      
  5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 0      
  5-Level Fleets Zackary Hegge 20 465 Zackary Hegge Zackary Hegge 0      

R2-A - 5-Level Fleets Fleet - 7-20-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 5-Level Fleets Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC 0 19:55:06 1:00:06 1:00:06 1.0  
2 5-Level Fleets Edgewalker Olson 34 28415 Mike O'Bryant SYSCO/PYC 117 19:58:13 1:03:13 1:03:13 2.0  
3 5-Level Fleets Picaroon Santana 22 216 Natalie Corkhill OWSA 0 20:21:57 1:26:57 1:26:57 3.0  
4 5-Level Fleets Madam Queen Etchells 1246 Kelly Brown RCYC, SYSCO 0   DNF   5.0  
5 5-Level Fleets Queen Albert Etchells USA134 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0   DNC   8.0  
5 5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 0   DNC   8.0  
5 5-Level Fleets Zackary Hegge 20 465 Zackary Hegge Zackary Hegge 0   DNC   8.0  

R2-B - 5-Level Fleets Fleet - 7-20-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-Level Fleets Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC 0      
  5-Level Fleets Edgewalker Olson 34 28415 Mike O'Bryant SYSCO/PYC 117      
  5-Level Fleets Picaroon Santana 22 216 Natalie Corkhill OWSA 0      
  5-Level Fleets Madam Queen Etchells 1246 Kelly Brown RCYC, SYSCO 0      
  5-Level Fleets Queen Albert Etchells USA134 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0      
  5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 0      
  5-Level Fleets Zackary Hegge 20 465 Zackary Hegge Zackary Hegge 0      

R1 - 5-PHRF C Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 19:32:09 0:37:09 0:33:46 1.0  
2 5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198 19:32:35 0:37:35 0:34:01 2.0  
3 5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 19:32:27 0:37:27 0:34:29 3.0  
4 5-PHRF C MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238 19:36:42 0:41:42 0:35:46 4.0  
5 5-PHRF C Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240   DNC   6.0  

R1-B - 5-PHRF C Fleet - 7-13-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195      
  5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186      
  5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198      
  5-PHRF C MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238      
  5-PHRF C Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240      

R2-A - 5-PHRF C Fleet - 7-20-21

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 19:57:20 1:02:20 0:57:23 1.0  
2 5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 19:59:58 1:04:58 0:59:04 2.0  
3 5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198 20:01:27 1:06:27 1:00:09 3.0  
4 5-PHRF C MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238 20:09:37 1:14:37 1:03:59 4.0  
5 5-PHRF C Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240 20:23:06 1:28:06 1:15:21 5.0  

R2-B - 5-PHRF C Fleet - 7-20-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195      
  5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186      
  5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198      
  5-PHRF C MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238      
  5-PHRF C Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com