event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Twilight Series - Thursday 2021

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

1-J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-15-21
R1-B
7-15-21
R2-A
7-22-21
R2-B
7-22-21
R2-C
7-22-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0  
2nd 1-J-24 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0  
3rd 1-J-24 White Trash J24 620 Tim Hansen sysco 0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 15.0  
4th 1-J-24 RUSH J/24 161 Richard Elliott SYSCO 0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 16.0  
5th 1-J-24 Joss J24 2950 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 24.0 18.0  
6th 1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Sam Hopper PYC 0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0  

2-Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-15-21
R1-B
7-15-21
R2-A
7-22-21
R2-B
7-22-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Jim Cullison SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 11.0  
2nd 2-Cal 20 Hot Dog   1509 Ollie Kunz HRYC 0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0  
3rd 2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 638 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 15.0  
4th 2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNS 17.0 17.0  
5th 2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 23.0 23.0  
6th 2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle Sysco 0 8.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 26.0 26.0  
7th 2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Elliot Lee BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB 279 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 32.0 32.0  
8th 2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 9.0 11.0 DNS 8.0 4.0 32.0 32.0  
9th 2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 291 7.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 34.0 34.0  
10th 2-Cal 20 Tilt Cal 20 1378 Doug Dahmm SYCO 0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 36.0 36.0  
11th 2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 3.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 37.0 37.0  
12th 2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 46.0 46.0  

3-Cruising A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-15-21
R2-A
7-22-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd 3-Cruising A Desperado New York 36 36020 Jerry Barnes Cyc 0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd 3-Cruising A vagabond Landfall 35 60 Greg Douglass rcyc 0 3.0 4.0 DNS 7.0 7.0  
4th 3-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0  

3-Cruising B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-15-21
R2-A
7-22-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd 3-Cruising B Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC 0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0  
3rd 3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 5.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 6.0  
4th 3-Cruising B War Machine 387 45 David Long SYSCO 0 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0  

4-Cruising C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-15-21
R2-A
7-22-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 4-Cruising C River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO - RCYC 0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd 4-Cruising C Wildheart 30T 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO/OCSA 0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0  
3rd 4-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski sysco, ocsa, 0 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0  
4th 4-Cruising C UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0  
5th 4-Cruising C Puddletown 30 916 Mark Salholm SYCO 0 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0  
6th 4-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30T 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, CYC 0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0  
6th 4-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO 0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0  

4-Cruising D Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-15-21
R2-A
7-22-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 4-Cruising D Sloan 27 2826 Travis Johnson RCYC 0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd 4-Cruising D First light Cal29 32552 Rick Butler RCYC 0 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0  
3rd 4-Cruising D Pearl Merit 510 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0 1.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 6.0  
4th 4-Cruising D Comin in HOT Ranger 26 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 0 6.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 9.0  
5th 4-Cruising D At Last Ranger 26 266 RJ Barnes RCYC, SYSCO 0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0  

5-Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-15-21
R2-A
7-22-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 5-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 MICHAEL LANG SYSCO 0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd 5-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0  
3rd 5-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0  
4th 5-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0  
5th 5-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 4.0 8.0 DNC 12.0 12.0  
6th 5-Catalina 22 Wind Fox 22 14715 Brian Lancaster SYSCO 0 8.0 OCS 5.0 13.0 13.0  
7th 5-Catalina 22 Betty L 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 5.0 8.0 DNC 13.0 13.0  

6-Ranger 20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-15-21
R2-A
7-22-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 6-Ranger 20 PAPAGAYO Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd 6-Ranger 20 Zackary Hegge 20 465 Zackary Hegge Zackary Hegge 0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd 6-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0  
4th 6-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0  
5th 6-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0  
6th 6-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Lynn Eastes Sysco 0 12.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 18.0  
7th 6-Ranger 20 Salud!   290 KIM Byelick SYSCO 0 6.0 12.0 DNC 18.0 18.0  
8th 6-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 510 Colleen LaCivita OWSA 0 12.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 19.0  
9th 6-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0  
9th 6-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0  
9th 6-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO 0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0  

6-Ranger 20 and Venture 21 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-15-21
R2-A
7-22-21
Total Nett Notes
1st 6-Ranger 20 and Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO, OCSA 0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  

For Race details scroll down the page

R1-A - 1-J-24 Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:24:06 0:49:06 1.0  
2 1-J-24 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:27:28 0:52:28 2.0  
3 1-J-24 Joss J24 2950 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0 19:29:05 0:54:05 3.0  
4 1-J-24 RUSH J/24 161 Richard Elliott SYSCO 0   19.29.53 4.0  
5 1-J-24 White Trash J24 620 Tim Hansen sysco 0   DNC 7.0  
5 1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Sam Hopper PYC 0   DNC 7.0  

R1-B - 1-J-24 Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 20:05:04 1:30:04 1.0  
2 1-J-24 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 20:06:52 1:31:52 2.0  
3 1-J-24 Joss J24 2950 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0 20:07:09 1:32:09 3.0  
4 1-J-24 RUSH J/24 161 Richard Elliott SYSCO 0   DNS 5.0  
5 1-J-24 White Trash J24 620 Tim Hansen sysco 0   DNC 7.0  
5 1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Sam Hopper PYC 0   DNC 7.0  

R2-A - 1-J-24 Fleet - 7-22-21

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 18:58:13 0:23:13 1.0  
2 1-J-24 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:01:10 0:26:10 2.0  
3 1-J-24 White Trash J24 620 Tim Hansen sysco 0 19:02:03 0:27:03 3.0  
4 1-J-24 RUSH J/24 161 Richard Elliott SYSCO 0 19:04:27 0:29:27 4.0  
5 1-J-24 Joss J24 2950 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0   DNF 6.0  
6 1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Sam Hopper PYC 0   DNC 7.0  

R2-B - 1-J-24 Fleet - 7-22-21

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:33:31 0:18:31 1.0  
2 1-J-24 White Trash J24 620 Tim Hansen sysco 0 19:34:41 0:19:41 2.0  
3 1-J-24 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:36:28 0:21:28 3.0  
4 1-J-24 RUSH J/24 161 Richard Elliott SYSCO 0 19:41:50 0:26:50 4.0  
5 1-J-24 Joss J24 2950 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0   DNS 6.0  
6 1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Sam Hopper PYC 0   DNC 7.0  

R2-C - 1-J-24 Fleet - 7-22-21

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 195600, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 20:09:39 0:13:39 1.0  
2 1-J-24 Strange Brew J 24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 20:10:10 0:14:10 2.0  
3 1-J-24 White Trash J24 620 Tim Hansen sysco 0 20:10:33 0:14:33 3.0  
4 1-J-24 RUSH J/24 161 Richard Elliott SYSCO 0 20:11:08 0:15:08 4.0  
5 1-J-24 Joss J24 2950 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0   DNS 6.0  
6 1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Sam Hopper PYC 0   DNC 7.0  

R1-A - 2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Jim Cullison SYSCO 0 19:25:38 0:45:38 1.0  
2 2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:26:01 0:46:01 2.0  
3 2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:26:21 0:46:21 3.0  
4 2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 638 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 19.26.29 0.46.29 4.0  
5 2-Cal 20 Hot Dog   1509 Ollie Kunz HRYC 0 19.26.53 0.46.53 5.0  
6 2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 19.27.06 0.47.06 6.0  
7 2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 291 19:27:23 0:47:23 7.0  
8 2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle Sysco 0 19:27:27 0:47:27 8.0  
9 2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:28:43 0:48:43 9.0  
10 2-Cal 20 Tilt Cal 20 1378 Doug Dahmm SYCO 0 19.28.53 0.48.53 10.0  
11 2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Elliot Lee BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB 279   DNC 13.0  
11 2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 0   DNC 13.0  

R1-B - 2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Jim Cullison SYSCO 0 20:12:11 1:32:11 1.0  
2 2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 20:12:20 1:32:20 2.0  
3 2-Cal 20 Hot Dog   1509 Ollie Kunz HRYC 0 20:12:31 1:32:31 3.0  
4 2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle Sysco 0 20:13:38 1:33:38 4.0  
5 2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 20:14:32 1:34:32 5.0  
6 2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 638 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 20:15:10 1:35:10 6.0  
7 2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 291 20:15:27 1:35:27 7.0  
8 2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 20:15:38 1:35:38 8.0  
9 2-Cal 20 Tilt Cal 20 1378 Doug Dahmm SYCO 0 20.17.49 1.37.49 9.0  
10 2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0   DNS 11.0  
11 2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Elliot Lee BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB 279   DNC 13.0  
11 2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 0   DNC 13.0  

R2-A - 2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-22-21

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:06:05 0:26:05 1.0  
2 2-Cal 20 Hot Dog   1509 Ollie Kunz HRYC 0 19:06:06 0:26:06 2.0  
3 2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 638 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 19:06:51 0:26:51 3.0  
4 2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Jim Cullison SYSCO 0 19:07:26 0:27:26 4.0  
5 2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Elliot Lee BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB 279 19:07:27 0:27:27 5.0  
6 2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 19:07:28 0:27:28 6.0  
7 2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle Sysco 0 19:08:24 0:28:24 7.0  
8 2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:09:30 0:29:30 8.0  
9 2-Cal 20 Tilt Cal 20 1378 Doug Dahmm SYCO 0 19:10:25 0:30:25 9.0  
10 2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 0 19:10:51 0:30:51 10.0  
11 2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 291 19:10:53 0:30:53 11.0  
12 2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  

R2-B - 2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-22-21

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192200, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Elliot Lee BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB 279 19:43:31 0:21:31 1.0  
2 2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 638 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 19:44:20 0:22:20 2.0  
3 2-Cal 20 Hot Dog   1509 Ollie Kunz HRYC 0 19:44:56 0:22:56 3.0  
4 2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:45:20 0:23:20 4.0  
5 2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Jim Cullison SYSCO 0 19:45:46 0:23:46 5.0  
6 2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 19:46:11 0:24:11 6.0  
7 2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle Sysco 0 19:46:24 0:24:24 7.0  
8 2-Cal 20 Tilt Cal 20 1378 Doug Dahmm SYCO 0 19:46:48 0:24:48 8.0  
9 2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 291 19:48:06 0:26:06 9.0  
10 2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 0 19:50:29 0:28:29 10.0  
11 2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNS 12.0  
12 2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  

R2-C - 2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Jim Cullison SYSCO 0      
  2-Cal 20 Hot Dog   1509 Ollie Kunz HRYC 0      
  2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 638 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0      
  2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0      
  2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot Cal 20 549 Don Hamann Cal 20 Fleet 7 0      
  2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle Sysco 0      
  2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Elliot Lee BAYVIEW YACHT CLUB 279      
  2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0      
  2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 1000 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 291      
  2-Cal 20 Tilt Cal 20 1378 Doug Dahmm SYCO 0      
  2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0      
  2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 17 Cheryl Watson Cal 20 0      

R1-A - 3-Cruising A Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #3-Cruise A&B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 0 19:21:13 0:36:13 1.0  
2 3-Cruising A Desperado New York 36 36020 Jerry Barnes Cyc 0 19:22:49 0:37:49 2.0  
3 3-Cruising A vagabond Landfall 35 60 Greg Douglass rcyc 0 19:35:17 0:50:17 3.0  
4 3-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 0   DNC 5.0  

R1-B - 3-Cruising A Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #3-Cruise A&B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 0      
  3-Cruising A Desperado New York 36 36020 Jerry Barnes Cyc 0      
  3-Cruising A vagabond Landfall 35 60 Greg Douglass rcyc 0      
  3-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 0      

R2-A - 3-Cruising A Fleet - 7-22-21

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Cruise A&B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 0 19:10:21 0:25:21 1.0  
2 3-Cruising A Desperado New York 36 36020 Jerry Barnes Cyc 0 19:18:01 0:33:01 2.0  
3 3-Cruising A vagabond Landfall 35 60 Greg Douglass rcyc 0   DNS 4.0  
4 3-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 0   DNC 5.0  

R2-B - 3-Cruising A Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 0      
  3-Cruising A Desperado New York 36 36020 Jerry Barnes Cyc 0      
  3-Cruising A vagabond Landfall 35 60 Greg Douglass rcyc 0      
  3-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 0      

R2-C - 3-Cruising A Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 0      
  3-Cruising A Desperado New York 36 36020 Jerry Barnes Cyc 0      
  3-Cruising A vagabond Landfall 35 60 Greg Douglass rcyc 0      
  3-Cruising A Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 0      

R1-A - 3-Cruising B Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #3-Cruise A&B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 3-Cruising B Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC 0 19.26.45 0.41.45 1.0  
2 3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0 19.26.51 0.41.51 2.0  
3 3-Cruising B War Machine 387 45 David Long SYSCO 0 19:35:29 0:50:29 3.0  
4 3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0   DNC 5.0  

R1-B - 3-Cruising B Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #3-Cruise A&B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0      
  3-Cruising B Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC 0      
  3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0      
  3-Cruising B War Machine 387 45 David Long SYSCO 0      

R2-A - 3-Cruising B Fleet - 7-22-21

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Cruise A&B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 19:12:21 0:27:21 1.0  
2 3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0 19:14:04 0:29:04 2.0  
3 3-Cruising B War Machine 387 45 David Long SYSCO 0 19:18:58 0:33:58 3.0  
4 3-Cruising B Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC 0 19:19:33 0:34:33 4.0  

R2-B - 3-Cruising B Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0      
  3-Cruising B Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC 0      
  3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0      
  3-Cruising B War Machine 387 45 David Long SYSCO 0      

R2-C - 3-Cruising B Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO 0      
  3-Cruising B Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC 0      
  3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0      
  3-Cruising B War Machine 387 45 David Long SYSCO 0      

R1-A - 4-Cruising C Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #4-Cruise C&D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 4-Cruising C Wildheart 30T 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO/OCSA 0 19:30:11 0:40:11 1.0  
2 4-Cruising C River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO - RCYC 0 19:31:01 0:41:01 2.0  
3 4-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski sysco, ocsa, 0 19:31:28 0:41:28 3.0  
4 4-Cruising C UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:34:12 0:44:12 4.0  
5 4-Cruising C Puddletown 30 916 Mark Salholm SYCO 0 19:47:45 0:57:45 5.0  
6 4-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30T 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, CYC 0   DNC 8.0  
6 4-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  

R1-B - 4-Cruising C Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #4-Cruise C&D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Cruising C River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO - RCYC 0      
  4-Cruising C Wildheart 30T 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO/OCSA 0      
  4-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski sysco, ocsa, 0      
  4-Cruising C UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0      
  4-Cruising C Puddletown 30 916 Mark Salholm SYCO 0      
  4-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30T 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, CYC 0      
  4-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO 0      

R2-A - 4-Cruising C Fleet - 7-22-21

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-Cruise C&D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 4-Cruising C River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO - RCYC 0 19:15:14 0:25:14 1.0  
2 4-Cruising C Wildheart 30T 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO/OCSA 0 19:16:00 0:26:00 2.0  
3 4-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski sysco, ocsa, 0 19:16:33 0:26:33 3.0  
4 4-Cruising C UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:17:47 0:27:47 4.0  
5 4-Cruising C Puddletown 30 916 Mark Salholm SYCO 0 19:23:59 0:33:59 5.0  
6 4-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30T 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, CYC 0   DNC 8.0  
6 4-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  

R2-B - 4-Cruising C Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Cruising C River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO - RCYC 0      
  4-Cruising C Wildheart 30T 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO/OCSA 0      
  4-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski sysco, ocsa, 0      
  4-Cruising C UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0      
  4-Cruising C Puddletown 30 916 Mark Salholm SYCO 0      
  4-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30T 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, CYC 0      
  4-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO 0      

R2-C - 4-Cruising C Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Cruising C River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO - RCYC 0      
  4-Cruising C Wildheart 30T 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO/OCSA 0      
  4-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski sysco, ocsa, 0      
  4-Cruising C UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0      
  4-Cruising C Puddletown 30 916 Mark Salholm SYCO 0      
  4-Cruising C La Dolce Vita 30T 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, CYC 0      
  4-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens RCYC, SYSCO 0      

R1-A - 4-Cruising D Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #4-Cruise C&D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 4-Cruising D Pearl Merit 510 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0 19:35:56 0:45:56 1.0  
2 4-Cruising D Sloan 27 2826 Travis Johnson RCYC 0 19:37:14 0:47:14 2.0  
3 4-Cruising D First light Cal29 32552 Rick Butler RCYC 0 19:40:51 0:50:51 3.0  
4 4-Cruising D Comin in HOT Ranger 26 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  
4 4-Cruising D At Last Ranger 26 266 RJ Barnes RCYC, SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  

R1-B - 4-Cruising D Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #4-Cruise C&D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Cruising D Sloan 27 2826 Travis Johnson RCYC 0      
  4-Cruising D First light Cal29 32552 Rick Butler RCYC 0      
  4-Cruising D Pearl Merit 510 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0      
  4-Cruising D Comin in HOT Ranger 26 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 0      
  4-Cruising D At Last Ranger 26 266 RJ Barnes RCYC, SYSCO 0      

R2-A - 4-Cruising D Fleet - 7-22-21

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-Cruise C&D, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 4-Cruising D Sloan 27 2826 Travis Johnson RCYC 0 19:20:10 0:30:10 1.0  
2 4-Cruising D First light Cal29 32552 Rick Butler RCYC 0 19:25:30 0:35:30 2.0  
3 4-Cruising D Comin in HOT Ranger 26 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 0 19:25:42 0:35:42 3.0  
4 4-Cruising D Pearl Merit 510 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0   DNF 5.0  
5 4-Cruising D At Last Ranger 26 266 RJ Barnes RCYC, SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  

R2-B - 4-Cruising D Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Cruising D Sloan 27 2826 Travis Johnson RCYC 0      
  4-Cruising D First light Cal29 32552 Rick Butler RCYC 0      
  4-Cruising D Pearl Merit 510 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0      
  4-Cruising D Comin in HOT Ranger 26 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 0      
  4-Cruising D At Last Ranger 26 266 RJ Barnes RCYC, SYSCO 0      

R2-C - 4-Cruising D Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Cruising D Sloan 27 2826 Travis Johnson RCYC 0      
  4-Cruising D First light Cal29 32552 Rick Butler RCYC 0      
  4-Cruising D Pearl Merit 510 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0      
  4-Cruising D Comin in HOT Ranger 26 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 0      
  4-Cruising D At Last Ranger 26 266 RJ Barnes RCYC, SYSCO 0      

R1-A - 5-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #5- Catalina 22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 5-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 192630 0:31:30 1.0  
2 5-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 MICHAEL LANG SYSCO 0 192653 0:31:53 2.0  
3 5-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0 19:28:28 0:33:28 3.0  
4 5-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:29:03 0:34:03 4.0  
5 5-Catalina 22 Betty L 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0 19:30:36 0:35:36 5.0  
6 5-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0 19:38:31 0:43:31 6.0  
7 5-Catalina 22 Wind Fox 22 14715 Brian Lancaster SYSCO 0 19:31:52 OCS 8.0  

R1-B - 5-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #5- Catalina 22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 MICHAEL LANG SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Wind Fox 22 14715 Brian Lancaster SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Betty L 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0      

R2-A - 5-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-22-21

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Catalina 22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 5-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 MICHAEL LANG SYSCO 0 19:20:12 0:25:12 1.0  
2 5-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 19:20:14 0:25:14 2.0  
3 5-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0 19:22:05 0:27:05 3.0  
4 5-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0 19:26:08 0:31:08 4.0  
5 5-Catalina 22 Wind Fox 22 14715 Brian Lancaster SYSCO 0 19:33:45 0:38:45 5.0  
6 5-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  
6 5-Catalina 22 Betty L 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  

R2-B - 5-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 MICHAEL LANG SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Wind Fox 22 14715 Brian Lancaster SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Betty L 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0      

R2-C - 5-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 MICHAEL LANG SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 7260 Rick Figone Sysco 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Sunrise C22 10868 Erik Bodegom SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Wind Fox 22 14715 Brian Lancaster SYSCO 0      
  5-Catalina 22 Betty L 22 371 Graham Dudik SYSCO 0      

R1-A - 6-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #6-Ranger 20 & V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 6-Ranger 20 PAPAGAYO Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:54:01 0:54:01 1.0  
2 6-Ranger 20 Zackary Hegge 20 465 Zackary Hegge Zackary Hegge 0 19:54:21 0:54:21 2.0  
3 6-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:55:14 0:55:14 3.0  
4 6-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 19:56:46 0:56:46 4.0  
5 6-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 19:59:14 0:59:14 5.0  
6 6-Ranger 20 Salud!   290 KIM Byelick SYSCO 0 20:08:06 1:08:06 6.0  
7 6-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Lynn Eastes Sysco 0   DNC 12.0  
7 6-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 510 Colleen LaCivita OWSA 0   DNC 12.0  
7 6-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  
7 6-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  
7 6-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  

R1-B - 6-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #6-Ranger 20 & V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  6-Ranger 20 PAPAGAYO Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Zackary Hegge 20 465 Zackary Hegge Zackary Hegge 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303      
  6-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0      
  6-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Lynn Eastes Sysco 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Salud!   290 KIM Byelick SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 510 Colleen LaCivita OWSA 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO 0      

R2-A - 6-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-22-21

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6-Ranger 20 & V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 6-Ranger 20 PAPAGAYO Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:27:16 0:27:16 1.0  
2 6-Ranger 20 Zackary Hegge 20 465 Zackary Hegge Zackary Hegge 0 19:29:09 0:29:09 2.0  
3 6-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 19:30:13 0:30:13 3.0  
4 6-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:30:51 0:30:51 4.0  
5 6-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 19:32:17 0:32:17 5.0  
6 6-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Lynn Eastes Sysco 0 19:33:00 0:33:00 6.0  
7 6-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 510 Colleen LaCivita OWSA 0 19:35:45 0:35:45 7.0  
8 6-Ranger 20 Salud!   290 KIM Byelick SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  
8 6-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  
8 6-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  
8 6-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  

R2-B - 6-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  6-Ranger 20 PAPAGAYO Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Zackary Hegge 20 465 Zackary Hegge Zackary Hegge 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303      
  6-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0      
  6-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Lynn Eastes Sysco 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Salud!   290 KIM Byelick SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 510 Colleen LaCivita OWSA 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO 0      

R2-C - 6-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  6-Ranger 20 PAPAGAYO Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Zackary Hegge 20 465 Zackary Hegge Zackary Hegge 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303      
  6-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0      
  6-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Lynn Eastes Sysco 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Salud!   290 KIM Byelick SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Hoodview Ranger 510 Colleen LaCivita OWSA 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0      
  6-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO 0      

R1-A - 6-Ranger 20 and Venture 21 Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #6-Ranger 20 & V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 6-Ranger 20 and Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO, OCSA 0 19.52.57 0.52.57 1.0  

R1-B - 6-Ranger 20 and Venture 21 Fleet - 7-15-21

Start: #6-Ranger 20 & V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  6-Ranger 20 and Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO, OCSA 0      

R2-A - 6-Ranger 20 and Venture 21 Fleet - 7-22-21

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6-Ranger 20 & V21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 6-Ranger 20 and Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:26:36 0:26:36 1.0  

R2-B - 6-Ranger 20 and Venture 21 Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  6-Ranger 20 and Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO, OCSA 0      

R2-C - 6-Ranger 20 and Venture 21 Fleet - 7-22-21

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  6-Ranger 20 and Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO, OCSA 0      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com