2021 Wet Wednesday

Ventura Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st A Bikini Machine O30 77620 VYC Garrett Baum 96 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd A Buena Vista O40 97620 VYC Dwight Rowe 57 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd A Rival J35   VYC The Rival 72 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th A Fat Tuesday S3030M 87904 VYC Carlos Brea 103 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th A Endurance C&C 1101 28767 VYC Mike Stuznane 114 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 17.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st B Jaded J24 USA 1892 VYC Deke Klatt 168 2.0 1.0 3.0 RET 6.0 6.0
2nd B Abracadabra J24 USA 1910 VYC Dan Chepley 168 1.0 2.0 3.0 RET 6.0 6.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st C Volare Bene25 56970 VYC Michael Swimmer 174 4.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 RET 7.0 7.0
2nd C Paradise Found C&C36 18460 VYC Jim Albert 112 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd C Never A ? San34 7180 VYC Bradley Barnes 117 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: 、, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:00:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 A Bikini Machine O30 77620 VYC Garrett Baum 96 19:02:44 13:02:44 12:53:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 A Buena Vista O40 97620 VYC Dwight Rowe 57 19:04:51 13:04:51 12:59:38 0:05:41 2.0
3 A Rival J35   VYC The Rival 72   DNC     6.0
3 A Fat Tuesday S3030M 87904 VYC Carlos Brea 103   DNC     6.0
3 A Endurance C&C 1101 28767 VYC Mike Stuznane 114   DNC     6.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: 、, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:00:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 A Rival J35   VYC The Rival 72 19:01:23 13:01:23 12:54:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 A Bikini Machine O30 77620 VYC Garrett Baum 93 19:04:10 13:04:10 12:55:39 0:00:51 2.0
3 A Buena Vista O40 97620 VYC Dwight Rowe 60 19:06:43 13:06:43 13:01:13 0:06:26 3.0
4 A Fat Tuesday S3030M 87904 VYC Carlos Brea 103   DNC     6.0
4 A Endurance C&C 1101 28767 VYC Mike Stuznane 114   DNC     6.0

R3 - A Fleet

Start: 、, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:00:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 A Bikini Machine O30 77620 VYC Garrett Baum 93 19:31:43 13:31:43 13:23:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 A Rival J35   VYC The Rival 66 19:32:43 13:32:43 13:26:40 0:03:28 2.0
3 A Buena Vista O40 97620 VYC Dwight Rowe 66 19:33:10 13:33:10 13:27:07 0:03:55 3.0
4 A Fat Tuesday S3030M 87904 VYC Carlos Brea 103 19:42:19 13:42:19 13:32:53 0:09:41 4.0
5 A Endurance C&C 1101 28767 VYC Mike Stuznane 114 19:44:23 13:44:23 13:33:56 0:10:44 5.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: 。, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:06:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 B Abracadabra J24 USA 1910 VYC Dan Chepley 168 19:14:08 13:08:08 12:52:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 B Jaded J24 USA 1892 VYC Deke Klatt 168 19:14:18 13:08:18 12:52:54 0:00:10 2.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: 。, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:06:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 B Jaded J24 USA 1892 VYC Deke Klatt 171 19:15:58 13:09:58 12:54:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 B Abracadabra J24 USA 1910 VYC Dan Chepley 165 19:16:37 13:10:37 12:55:30 0:01:12 2.0

R3 - B Fleet

Start: 。, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:06:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper Rating Place Points
1 B Jaded J24 USA 1892 VYC Deke Klatt 168 RET 3.0
1 B Abracadabra J24 USA 1910 VYC Dan Chepley 168 RET 3.0

R1 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:12:00, Distance: 2.8, Course: 9, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 C Paradise Found C&C36 18460 VYC Jim Albert 112 18:54:02 12:42:02 12:36:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 C Volare Bene25 56970 VYC Michael Swimmer 174   DNF     4.0
2 C Never A ? San34 7180 VYC Bradley Barnes 117   DNF     4.0

R2 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:12:00, Distance: 2.8, Course: 9, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 C Volare Bene25 56970 VYC Michael Swimmer 174 18:52:34 12:40:34 12:32:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 C Paradise Found C&C36 18460 VYC Jim Albert 112   DNC     4.0
2 C Never A ? San34 7180 VYC Bradley Barnes 117   DNC     4.0

R3 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:12:00, Distance: 2.8, Course: 9, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper Rating Place Points
1 C Volare Bene25 56970 VYC Michael Swimmer 174 RET 2.0
2 C Paradise Found C&C36 18460 VYC Jim Albert 112 DNC 4.0
2 C Never A ? San34 7180 VYC Bradley Barnes 117 DNC 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com