TYCC Wednesday Night Series 2022

Tampa Yacht and Country Club

TYCC Wednesday Night Racing Spring A

Tampa Yacht and Country Club

Results as of 11:17 on April 20, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   C420 8946 TYCC Charles McGucken Ronan Krummrich 1105 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
2nd Dr. Eeeevil Contender 1765 SPSC Colin Browning   969 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
3rd   Sunfish 102289 TYCC Missy Weiner   1156 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
4th Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 3363 DIYC Tom DiGiacomo   1099 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 27.0 27.0
5th   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
6th   A-Cat 73 DIYC OH   684 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 29.0 29.0
7th   Sunfish 271 DIYC Joe Blouin   1156 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 30.0 30.0
8th   C420 8947 TYCC John Lawson Tunner Rusell 1105 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
9th   Flying Scot 5297 TYCC Michael Robbins   1038 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 37.0 37.0
10th   Flying Scot 4790 TYCC Timm Sweeny   1038 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 37.0 37.0
11th   C420 8948 TYCC Skip Eckhard Julian Alvarez 1105 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
12th   Flying Scot 5297 TYCC Jennifer Holmberg   1038 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
12th   Sunfish 4444 DIYC Emily Wagner   1156 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
12th Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

R1 - 16/03/2022 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   C420 8947 TYCC John Lawson Tunner Rusell 1105 18:51:40 0:31:40 0:28:39 0:00:00 1.0
2   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 18:52:34 0:32:34 0:30:35 0:02:03 2.0
3   Sunfish 102289 TYCC Missy Weiner   1156 18:56:03 0:36:03 0:31:11 0:02:55 3.0
4   Flying Scot 5297 TYCC Michael Robbins   1038 19:01:24 0:41:24 0:39:53 0:11:39 4.0

R2 - 16/03/2022 at 19:07:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   C420 8947 TYCC John Lawson Tunner Rusell 1105 19:34:56 0:27:56 0:25:17 0:00:00 1.0
2   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 19:35:24 0:28:24 0:26:40 0:01:29 2.0
3   Sunfish 102289 TYCC Missy Weiner   1156 19:38:34 0:31:34 0:27:18 0:02:21 3.0
4   Flying Scot 5297 TYCC Michael Robbins   1038 19:37:14 0:30:14 0:29:08 0:04:00 4.0

R3 - 06/04/2022 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Dr. Eeeevil Contender 1765 SPSC Colin Browning   969 18:29:59 0:24:59 0:25:47 0:00:00 1.0
2   C420 8946 TYCC Charles McGucken Ronan Krummrich 1105 18:33:54 0:28:54 0:26:09 0:00:25 2.0
3   C420 8948 TYCC Skip Eckhard Julian Alvarez 1105 18:35:47 0:30:47 0:27:51 0:02:18 3.0
4   Sunfish 102289 TYCC Missy Weiner   1156 18:40:47 0:35:47 0:30:57 0:05:59 4.0
5   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 18:38:22 0:33:22 0:31:20 0:05:54 5.0
6   Flying Scot 5297 TYCC Michael Robbins   1038 18:46:07 0:41:07 0:39:37 0:14:21 6.0

R4 - 06/04/2022 at 19:07:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   C420 8946 TYCC Charles McGucken Ronan Krummrich 1105 19:21:50 0:29:50 0:27:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Dr. Eeeevil Contender 1765 SPSC Colin Browning   969 19:18:25 0:26:25 0:27:16 0:00:15 2.0
3   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 19:23:48 0:31:48 0:29:52 0:03:03 3.0
4   Sunfish 102289 TYCC Missy Weiner   1156 19:27:21 0:35:21 0:30:35 0:04:08 4.0
5   Flying Scot 5297 TYCC Michael Robbins   1038 19:36:10 0:44:10 0:42:33 0:16:09 5.0
6   C420 8948 TYCC Skip Eckhard Julian Alvarez 1105   DNF     7.0

R5 - 06/04/2022 at 19:07:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   A-Cat 73 DIYC OH   684 18:32:13 0:15:13 0:22:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 3363 DIYC Tom DiGiacomo   1099 18:41:40 0:24:40 0:22:27 0:00:13 2.0
3   C420 8946 TYCC Charles McGucken Ronan Krummrich 1105 18:42:13 0:25:13 0:22:49 0:00:38 3.0
4   Sunfish 271 DIYC Joe Blouin   1156 18:44:00 0:27:00 0:23:21 0:01:17 4.0
5 Dr. Eeeevil Contender 1765 SPSC Colin Browning   969 18:39:56 0:22:56 0:23:40 0:01:23 5.0
6   Flying Scot 4790 TYCC Timm Sweeny   1038 18:43:18 0:26:18 0:25:20 0:03:12 6.0
7   Sunfish 102289 TYCC Missy Weiner   1156 18:46:18 0:29:18 0:25:21 0:03:35 7.0
8   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 18:44:32 0:27:32 0:25:51 0:03:50 8.0
9   Flying Scot 5297 TYCC Michael Robbins   1038 18:51:13 0:34:13 0:32:58 0:11:07 9.0
10   Flying Scot 5297 TYCC Jennifer Holmberg   1038   DNF     11.0

R6 - 06/04/2022 at 19:07:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 3363 DIYC Tom DiGiacomo   1099 19:27:42 0:28:42 0:26:07 0:00:00 1.0
2   Sunfish 271 DIYC Joe Blouin   1156 19:29:30 0:30:30 0:26:23 0:00:19 2.0
3   C420 8946 TYCC Charles McGucken Ronan Krummrich 1105 19:28:17 0:29:17 0:26:30 0:00:26 3.0
4   A-Cat 73 DIYC OH   684 19:17:17 0:18:17 0:26:44 0:00:25 4.0
5   Sunfish 102289 TYCC Missy Weiner   1156 19:30:35 0:31:35 0:27:19 0:01:24 5.0
6 Dr. Eeeevil Contender 1765 SPSC Colin Browning   969 19:25:37 0:26:37 0:27:28 0:01:19 6.0
7   Flying Scot 4790 TYCC Timm Sweeny   1038 19:28:05 0:29:05 0:28:01 0:01:59 7.0
8   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 19:31:20 0:32:20 0:30:22 0:04:31 8.0
9   Flying Scot 5297 TYCC Michael Robbins   1038 19:33:35 0:34:35 0:33:19 0:07:29 9.0

www.tampayacht.com
waterfront@tampayacht.com

https://www.regattanetwork.com/event/21506
waterfront@tampayacht.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

TYCC Wednesday Night Racing Spring B

Tampa Yacht and Country Club

Results as of 20:33 on May 18, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 21.0
2nd   Sunfish 4444 TYCC Emily Wagner   1159 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
3rd   C420 8946 TYCC Charles McGucken Ronan Krummrich 1105 2.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 37.0 28.0
4th Dr. Eeeevil Contender 1765 SPSC Colin Browning   969 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
5th   505 6969 DIYC Charlie Curtis   903 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 46.0 38.0
6th   Laser Radial 194536 DIYC Danielle Kresge   1147 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 51.0 42.0
7th   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 52.0 43.0
8th   Laser 4.7 blank TYCC Skip Eckhard   1208 1.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 44.0
9th   Sunfish 102289 TYCC Missy Weiner   1159 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 44.0
10th   RS Aero 9 99       1014 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 54.0 45.0
11th   C420 8948 TYCC Roy McCraw Julian Alvarez 1105 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 55.0 46.0
12th   RS Aero 9 3405       1014 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 56.0 47.0
13th   RS Aero 9 2639       1014 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 57.0 48.0
14th   RS Aero 7 3682       1065 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 59.0 50.0
15th   RS Aero 7 1282 DIYC Mike   1065 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 DNC 59.0 50.0
16th Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 CB 3363 DIYC Tom DiGiacomo   1093 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 51.0
17th   RS Aero 7 3945       1065 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNC 62.0 53.0

R1 - 27/04/2022 at 18:26:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Laser 4.7 blank TYCC Skip Eckhard   1208 18:53:18 0:27:18 0:22:36 0:00:00 1.0
2   C420 8946 TYCC Charles McGucken Ronan Krummrich 1105 18:52:26 0:26:26 0:23:55 0:01:28 2.0
3 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:50:40 0:24:40 0:24:20 0:01:45 3.0
4 Dr. Eeeevil Contender 1765 SPSC Colin Browning   969 18:49:49 0:23:49 0:24:35 0:01:55 4.0
5   C420 8948 TYCC Roy McCraw Julian Alvarez 1105 18:53:17 0:27:17 0:24:41 0:02:19 5.0
6   Sunfish 102289 TYCC Missy Weiner   1159 18:55:51 0:29:51 0:25:45 0:03:39 6.0
7   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 18:55:17 0:29:17 0:27:30 0:05:13 7.0
8   505 6969 DIYC Charlie Curtis   903 18:50:54 0:24:54 0:27:34 0:04:30 8.0

R2 - 27/04/2022 at 19:08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Dr. Eeeevil Contender 1765 SPSC Colin Browning   969 19:37:43 0:29:43 0:30:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:39:09 0:31:09 0:30:43 0:00:03 2.0
3   C420 8946 TYCC Charles McGucken Ronan Krummrich 1105 19:42:07 0:34:07 0:30:52 0:00:14 3.0
4   C420 8948 TYCC Roy McCraw Julian Alvarez 1105 19:42:51 0:34:51 0:31:32 0:00:58 4.0
5   Sunfish 102289 TYCC Missy Weiner   1159 19:45:11 0:37:11 0:32:05 0:01:38 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 blank TYCC Skip Eckhard   1208 19:48:15 0:40:15 0:33:19 0:03:12 6.0
7   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 19:43:30 0:35:30 0:33:20 0:02:50 7.0
8   505 6969 DIYC Charlie Curtis   903 19:49:17 0:41:17 0:45:43 0:13:35 8.0

R3 - 04/05/2022 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Sunfish 4444 TYCC Emily Wagner   1159 18:50:08 0:30:08 0:26:00 0:00:00 1.0
2   505 6969 DIYC Charlie Curtis   903 18:44:44 0:24:44 0:27:23 0:01:15 2.0
3   Laser Radial 194536 DIYC Danielle Kresge   1147 18:51:59 0:31:59 0:27:53 0:02:10 3.0
4 Dr. Eeeevil Contender 1765 SPSC Colin Browning   969 18:47:27 0:27:27 0:28:20 0:02:15 4.0
5 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:49:09 0:29:09 0:28:45 0:02:47 5.0
6   RS Aero 7 1282 DIYC Mike   1065 18:52:48 0:32:48 0:30:48 0:05:07 6.0
7   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 18:53:50 0:33:50 0:31:46 0:06:09 7.0
8   C420 8946 TYCC Charles McGucken Ronan Krummrich 1105 18:56:13 0:36:13 0:32:47 0:07:29 8.0

R4 - 04/05/2022 at 19:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Sunfish 4444 TYCC Emily Wagner   1159 19:35:41 0:30:41 0:26:28 0:00:00 1.0
2   Laser Radial 194536 DIYC Danielle Kresge   1147 19:35:30 0:30:30 0:26:35 0:00:08 2.0
3 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:33:30 0:28:30 0:28:06 0:01:39 3.0
4 Dr. Eeeevil Contender 1765 SPSC Colin Browning   969 19:32:28 0:27:28 0:28:21 0:01:49 4.0
5   505 6969 DIYC Charlie Curtis   903 19:30:42 0:25:42 0:28:28 0:01:48 5.0
6   C420 8946 TYCC Charles McGucken Ronan Krummrich 1105 19:37:01 0:32:01 0:28:58 0:02:46 6.0
7   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 19:39:20 0:34:20 0:32:14 0:06:08 7.0
8   RS Aero 7 1282 DIYC Mike   1065 19:44:10 0:39:10 0:36:47 0:10:58 8.0

R5 - 11/05/2022 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Sunfish 4444 TYCC Emily Wagner   1159 18:47:08 0:27:08 0:23:25 0:00:00 1.0
2   C420 8946 TYCC Charles McGucken Ronan Krummrich 1105 18:46:31 0:26:31 0:24:00 0:00:39 2.0
3 Rhodes Less Traveled Rhodes 19 CB 3363 DIYC Tom DiGiacomo   1093 18:46:53 0:26:53 0:24:36 0:01:18 3.0
4 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:45:11 0:25:11 0:24:50 0:01:27 4.0
5   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 18:48:22 0:28:22 0:26:38 0:03:26 5.0
6   Sunfish 102289 TYCC Missy Weiner   1159 18:51:26 0:31:26 0:27:07 0:04:18 6.0

R6 - 11/05/2022 at 19:08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Sunfish 4444 TYCC Emily Wagner   1159 19:36:40 0:28:40 0:24:44 0:00:00 1.0
2   C420 8946 TYCC Charles McGucken Ronan Krummrich 1105 19:37:22 0:29:22 0:26:35 0:02:02 2.0
3 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:35:44 0:27:44 0:27:21 0:02:39 3.0
4   Sunfish 102289 TYCC Missy Weiner   1159 19:40:18 0:32:18 0:27:52 0:03:38 4.0
5   RS Aero 7 3682 DIYC James Flournoy   1065 19:38:33 0:30:33 0:28:41 0:04:12 5.0
6   505 6969 DIYC Charlie Curtis   903   DNF     7.0

R7 - 18/05/2022 at 18:24:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   RS Aero 9 3405       1014 18:47:30 0:23:30 0:23:11 0:00:00 1.0
2   RS Aero 9 2639       1014 18:48:28 0:24:28 0:24:08 0:00:58 2.0
3   RS Aero 9 99       1014 18:48:40 0:24:40 0:24:20 0:01:10 3.0
4 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 18:49:16 0:25:16 0:24:55 0:01:46 4.0
5   505 6969 DIYC Charlie Curtis   903 18:46:43 0:22:43 0:25:09 0:01:47 5.0
6   RS Aero 7 3682       1065 18:50:48 0:26:48 0:25:10 0:02:07 6.0
7   RS Aero 7 3945       1065 18:51:12 0:27:12 0:25:32 0:02:31 7.0
8   RS Aero 7 1282 DIYC Mike   1065 19:03:55 0:39:55 0:37:29 0:15:14 8.0

R8 - 04/05/2022 at 19:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   RS Aero 9 99       1014 19:22:44 0:24:44 0:24:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Aeroverent RS Aero 9 2275 DIYC Ryan Schenck   1014 19:23:07 0:25:07 0:24:46 0:00:23 2.0
3   RS Aero 7 3682       1065 19:26:49 0:28:49 0:27:03 0:02:50 3.0
4   505 6969 DIYC Charlie Curtis   903 19:24:07 0:26:07 0:28:55 0:04:05 4.0

www.tampayacht.com
waterfront@tampayacht.com

https://www.regattanetwork.com/event/21506
waterfront@tampayacht.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com