event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Summer SeriesTuesday 2022

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

1-Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-31-22
R1-B
5-31-22
R3
6-14-22
R3-B
6-14-22
R4
6-21-22
R4-B
6-21-22
Total Nett Notes
1st 1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Brian Haveman OCSA 90 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0  
2nd 1-Melges 24   À Demain! Melges 24 419 Sebastien Laleau PYC & WSC 90 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0  
3rd 1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 2.0 (6.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0  
4th 1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0  
5th 1-Melges 24   Windwagon 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 90 5.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 25.0 19.0  

2-PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-31-22
R1-B
5-31-22
R2
6-7-22
R2-B
6-7-22
R3
6-14-22
R3-B
6-14-22
R4
6-21-22
R4-B
6-21-22
Total Nett Notes
1st 2-PHRF A   Hellcat J70 414 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 114 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 22.0 17.0  
2nd 2-PHRF A   Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 19.0  
3rd 2-PHRF A   Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 29.0 23.0  
4th 2-PHRF A   Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 111 4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNS) 33.0 26.0  
5th 2-PHRF A   Pathfinder J/120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 51 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 27.0  
6th 2-PHRF A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky SYSCO 108 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 36.0 29.0  
7th 2-PHRF A   Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18 6.0 RAF 7.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 67.0 58.0  
8th 2-PHRF A   Desperado NY 36 36020 Ryan Barnes SYSCO 105 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 63.0  

3-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-31-22
R2
6-7-22
R3
6-14-22
R4
6-21-22
Total Nett Notes
1st 3-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd 3-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0  
3rd 3-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 13.0 13.0  
4th 3-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO, RCYC 0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0  
5th 3-Merit 25   Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 21.0 21.0  
6th 3-Merit 25   Tatoosh 25 447 Richard Samuels RCYC 0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 26.0 26.0  
7th 3-Merit 25   Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 0 5.0 9.0 RAF 11.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 29.0  
8th 3-Merit 25   Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 39.0 39.0  
9th 3-Merit 25   Ruth 25 97229 Adam Zimmerman OCSA 0 8.0 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 40.0 40.0  
10th 3-Merit 25   Tasy Merit 25 Tba Jason Disse Sysco 0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0  

4-Level Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-31-22
R2
6-7-22
R3
6-14-22
R4
6-21-22
Total Nett Notes
1st 4-Level   Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0  

4-Martin 24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-31-22
R2
6-7-22
R4
6-21-22
Total Nett Notes
1st 4-Martin 24   Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd 4-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 89 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0  
3rd 4-Martin 24   nelly 241 59606 david paul rcyc ocsa sysco 171 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0  

5-PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-31-22
R2
6-7-22
R3
6-14-22
R4
6-21-22
Total Nett Notes
1st 5-PHRF B   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd 5-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 JAMES SHAW SYSCO 195 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd 5-PHRF B   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198 1.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0  
4th 5-PHRF B   WY’EAST Sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, PYC, CYC 156 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0  

5-PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
5-31-22
R2
6-7-22
R3
6-14-22
R4
6-21-22
Total Nett Notes
1st 5-PHRF C   MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238 2.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0  
2nd 5-PHRF C   Donald Woodhouse C-22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 291 1.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 13.0 13.0  
3rd 5-PHRF C   Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  

For Race details scroll down the page.

R1 - 1-Melges 24 Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Brian Haveman OCSA 90 19:14:45 0:39:45 0:39:45 1.0  
2 1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:14:52 0:39:52 0:39:52 2.0  
3 1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 0 19:15:00 0:40:00 0:40:00 3.0  
4 1-Melges 24   À Demain! Melges 24 419 Sebastien Laleau PYC & WSC 90 19:15:50 0:40:50 0:40:50 4.0  
5 1-Melges 24   Windwagon 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 90 19:18:42 0:43:42 0:43:42 5.0  

R1-B - 1-Melges 24 Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192509, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Brian Haveman OCSA 90 20:01:25 0:36:16 0:36:16 1.0  
2 1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 0 20:02:32 0:37:23 0:37:23 2.0  
3 1-Melges 24   À Demain! Melges 24 419 Sebastien Laleau PYC & WSC 90 20:03:48 0:38:39 0:38:39 3.0  
4 1-Melges 24   Windwagon 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 90 20:03:57 0:38:48 0:38:48 4.0  
5 1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90   DNS   6.0  

R2 - 1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-7-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Brian Haveman OCSA 90      
  1-Melges 24   À Demain! Melges 24 419 Sebastien Laleau PYC & WSC 90      
  1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90      
  1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 0      
  1-Melges 24   Windwagon 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 90      

R2-B - 1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-7-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192600, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Brian Haveman OCSA 90      
  1-Melges 24   À Demain! Melges 24 419 Sebastien Laleau PYC & WSC 90      
  1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90      
  1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 0      
  1-Melges 24   Windwagon 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 90      

R3 - 1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-14-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:10:41 0:35:41 0:35:41 1.0  
2 1-Melges 24   À Demain! Melges 24 419 Sebastien Laleau PYC & WSC 90 19:11:55 0:36:55 0:36:55 2.0  
3 1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 0 19:12:18 0:37:18 0:37:18 3.0  
4 1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Brian Haveman OCSA 90 19:12:33 0:37:33 0:37:33 4.0  
5 1-Melges 24   Windwagon 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 90   DNC   6.0  

R3-B - 1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-14-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192100, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Brian Haveman OCSA 90 20:02:45 0:41:45 0:41:45 1.0  
2 1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 20:03:30 0:42:30 0:42:30 2.0  
3 1-Melges 24   À Demain! Melges 24 419 Sebastien Laleau PYC & WSC 90 20:03:59 0:42:59 0:42:59 3.0  
4 1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 0 20:09:08 0:48:08 0:48:08 4.0  
5 1-Melges 24   Windwagon 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 90   DNC   6.0  

R4 - 1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-21-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Brian Haveman OCSA 90 19:40:08 1:05:08 1:05:08 1.0  
2 1-Melges 24   Windwagon 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 90 19:44:24 1:09:24 1:09:24 2.0  
3 1-Melges 24   À Demain! Melges 24 419 Sebastien Laleau PYC & WSC 90 19:52:06 1:17:06 1:17:06 3.0  
4 1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90   DNC   6.0  
4 1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 0   DNC   6.0  

R4-B - 1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-21-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185900, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 1-Melges 24   Blur Melges 24 275 Brian Haveman OCSA 90 20:26:01 1:27:01 1:27:01 1.0  
2 1-Melges 24   Windwagon 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 90 20:26:17 1:27:17 1:27:17 2.0  
3 1-Melges 24   À Demain! Melges 24 419 Sebastien Laleau PYC & WSC 90 20:27:07 1:28:07 1:28:07 3.0  
4 1-Melges 24   MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90   DNC   6.0  
4 1-Melges 24   APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell PYC/SYSCO 0   DNC   6.0  

R1 - 2-PHRF A Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2-PHRF A   Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 19:22:23 0:42:23 0:44:05 1.0  
2 2-PHRF A   Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 19:17:30 0:37:30 0:46:20 2.0  
3 2-PHRF A   Hellcat J70 414 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 114 19:25:48 0:45:48 0:46:57 3.0  
4 2-PHRF A   Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 111 19:40:10 1:00:10 1:01:59 4.0  
5 2-PHRF A   Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18   RAF   6.0  
6 2-PHRF A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky SYSCO 108   DNS   7.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Pathfinder J/120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 51   DNC   9.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Desperado NY 36 36020 Ryan Barnes SYSCO 105   DNC   9.0  

R1-B - 2-PHRF A Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193524, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2-PHRF A   Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 111 20:18:06 0:42:42 0:43:59 1.0  
2 2-PHRF A   Hellcat J70 414 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 114 20:18:52 0:43:28 0:44:34 2.0  
3 2-PHRF A   Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 20:11:42 0:36:18 0:44:51 3.0  
4 2-PHRF A   Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 20:18:41 0:43:17 0:45:01 4.0  
5 2-PHRF A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky SYSCO 108   DNS   7.0  
5 2-PHRF A   Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18   DNS   7.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Pathfinder J/120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 51   DNC   9.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Desperado NY 36 36020 Ryan Barnes SYSCO 105   DNC   9.0  

R2 - 2-PHRF A Fleet - 6-7-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2-PHRF A   Hellcat J70 414 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 114 18:58:00 0:18:00 0:18:27 1.0  
2 2-PHRF A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky SYSCO 108 19:04:35 0:24:35 0:25:27 2.0  
3 2-PHRF A   Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 19:05:17 0:25:17 0:26:18 3.0  
4 2-PHRF A   Pathfinder J/120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 51 19:03:12 0:23:12 0:26:25 4.0  
5 2-PHRF A   Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 111 19:06:03 0:26:03 0:26:50 5.0  
6 2-PHRF A   Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 19:14:15 0:34:15 0:42:19 6.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18   DNC   9.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Desperado NY 36 36020 Ryan Barnes SYSCO 105   DNC   9.0  

R2-B - 2-PHRF A Fleet - 6-7-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193100, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2-PHRF A   Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 19:56:18 0:25:18 0:31:16 1.0  
2 2-PHRF A   Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 111 20:04:57 0:33:57 0:34:58 2.0  
3 2-PHRF A   Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 20:07:16 0:36:16 0:37:43 3.0  
4 2-PHRF A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky SYSCO 108 20:08:27 0:37:27 0:38:46 4.0  
5 2-PHRF A   Hellcat J70 414 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 114 20:09:54 0:38:54 0:39:53 5.0  
6 2-PHRF A   Pathfinder J/120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 51 20:08:27 0:37:27 0:42:38 6.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18   DNC   9.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Desperado NY 36 36020 Ryan Barnes SYSCO 105   DNC   9.0  

R3 - 2-PHRF A Fleet - 6-14-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2-PHRF A   Pathfinder J/120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 51 19:16:58 0:36:58 0:42:05 1.0  
2 2-PHRF A   Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 19:18:00 0:38:00 0:46:57 2.0  
3 2-PHRF A   Hellcat J70 414 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 114 19:26:07 0:46:07 0:47:17 3.0  
4 2-PHRF A   Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 19:25:46 0:45:46 0:47:36 4.0  
5 2-PHRF A   Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 111 19:31:12 0:51:12 0:52:45 5.0  
6 2-PHRF A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky SYSCO 108 19:36:11 0:56:11 0:58:09 6.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18   DNC   9.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Desperado NY 36 36020 Ryan Barnes SYSCO 105   DNC   9.0  

R3-B - 2-PHRF A Fleet - 6-14-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194300, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2-PHRF A   Hellcat J70 414 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 114 20:32:10 0:49:10 0:50:24 1.0  
2 2-PHRF A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky SYSCO 108 20:33:08 0:50:08 0:51:53 2.0  
3 2-PHRF A   Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 20:33:30 0:50:30 0:52:31 3.0  
4 2-PHRF A   Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 111 20:35:33 0:52:33 0:54:08 4.0  
5 2-PHRF A   Pathfinder J/120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 51 20:30:44 0:47:44 0:54:20 5.0  
6 2-PHRF A   Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 20:27:23 0:44:23 0:54:51 6.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18   DNC   9.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Desperado NY 36 36020 Ryan Barnes SYSCO 105   DNC   9.0  

R4 - 2-PHRF A Fleet - 6-21-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2-PHRF A   Pathfinder J/120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 51 19:51:35 1:11:35 1:21:29 1.0  
2 2-PHRF A   Hellcat J70 414 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 114 20:02:05 1:22:05 1:24:09 2.0  
3 2-PHRF A   Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 20:01:50 1:21:50 1:25:06 3.0  
4 2-PHRF A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky SYSCO 108 20:05:14 1:25:14 1:28:13 4.0  
5 2-PHRF A   Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 111 20:08:35 1:28:35 1:31:15 5.0  
6 2-PHRF A   Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 19:54:35 1:14:35 1:32:10 6.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18   DNC   9.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Desperado NY 36 36020 Ryan Barnes SYSCO 105   DNC   9.0  

R4-B - 2-PHRF A Fleet - 6-21-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 201700, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 2-PHRF A   Pathfinder J/120 47 Jim Calnon RCYC 51 20:46:20 0:29:20 0:33:24 1.0  
2 2-PHRF A   Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 20:49:23 0:32:23 0:33:41 2.0  
3 2-PHRF A   Geronimo Schock 40 46850 Jim Foster PYC/SYSCO 6 20:45:15 0:28:15 0:34:55 3.0  
4 2-PHRF A   Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky SYSCO 108 20:53:27 0:36:27 0:37:44 4.0  
5 2-PHRF A   Hellcat J70 414 Michael Fitzhugh SYSCO 114 20:54:07 0:37:07 0:38:03 5.0  
6 2-PHRF A   Breakaway 34 73329 DANIEL PETRIN PYC/SYSCO 111   DNS   7.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Astra Farr 40 40079 Mark Dunham RCYC 18   DNC   9.0  
7 2-PHRF A   Desperado NY 36 36020 Ryan Barnes SYSCO 105   DNC   9.0  

R1 - 3-Merit 25 Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 3-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0 19:29:17 0:44:17 0:44:17 1.0  
2 3-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 19:30:33 0:45:33 0:45:33 2.0  
3 3-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:34:05 0:49:05 0:49:05 3.0  
4 3-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO, RCYC 0 19:36:22 0:51:22 0:51:22 4.0  
5 3-Merit 25   Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 0 19:38:35 0:53:35 0:53:35 5.0  
6 3-Merit 25   Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0 19:40:22 0:55:22 0:55:22 6.0  
7 3-Merit 25   Tatoosh 25 447 Richard Samuels RCYC 0 19:44:35 0:59:35 0:59:35 7.0  
8 3-Merit 25   Ruth 25 97229 Adam Zimmerman OCSA 0 19:45:52 1:00:52 1:00:52 8.0  
9 3-Merit 25   Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0  
9 3-Merit 25   Tasy Merit 25 Tba Jason Disse Sysco 0   DNC   11.0  

R1-B - 3-Merit 25 Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  3-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO, RCYC 0      
  3-Merit 25   Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Tatoosh 25 447 Richard Samuels RCYC 0      
  3-Merit 25   Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186      
  3-Merit 25   Ruth 25 97229 Adam Zimmerman OCSA 0      
  3-Merit 25   Tasy Merit 25 Tba Jason Disse Sysco 0      

R2 - 3-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-7-22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 3-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 19:17:00 0:32:00 0:32:00 1.0  
2 3-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0 19:19:45 0:34:45 0:34:45 2.0  
3 3-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:23:10 0:38:10 0:38:10 3.0  
4 3-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO, RCYC 0 19:26:55 0:41:55 0:41:55 4.0  
5 3-Merit 25   Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0 19:54:08 1:09:08 1:09:08 5.0  
6 3-Merit 25   Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 19:55:08 1:10:08 1:10:08 6.0  
7 3-Merit 25   Tatoosh 25 447 Richard Samuels RCYC 0 19:59:16 1:14:16 1:14:16 7.0  
8 3-Merit 25   Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 0 19:51:27 RAF   9.0  
9 3-Merit 25   Ruth 25 97229 Adam Zimmerman OCSA 0   DNF   10.0  
10 3-Merit 25   Tasy Merit 25 Tba Jason Disse Sysco 0   DNC   11.0  

R2-B - 3-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-7-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  3-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO, RCYC 0      
  3-Merit 25   Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Tatoosh 25 447 Richard Samuels RCYC 0      
  3-Merit 25   Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186      
  3-Merit 25   Ruth 25 97229 Adam Zimmerman OCSA 0      
  3-Merit 25   Tasy Merit 25 Tba Jason Disse Sysco 0      

R3 - 3-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-14-22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 3-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0 19:39:31 0:54:31 0:54:31 1.0  
2 3-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 19:48:30 1:03:30 1:03:30 2.0  
3 3-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:52:15 1:07:15 1:07:15 3.0  
4 3-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO, RCYC 0 20:01:04 1:16:04 1:16:04 4.0  
5 3-Merit 25   Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0 20:03:49 1:18:49 1:18:49 5.0  
6 3-Merit 25   Tatoosh 25 447 Richard Samuels RCYC 0 20:26:46 1:41:46 1:41:46 6.0  
7 3-Merit 25   Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 0   DNC   11.0  
7 3-Merit 25   Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0  
7 3-Merit 25   Ruth 25 97229 Adam Zimmerman OCSA 0   DNC   11.0  
7 3-Merit 25   Tasy Merit 25 Tba Jason Disse Sysco 0   DNC   11.0  

R3-B - 3-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-14-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  3-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO, RCYC 0      
  3-Merit 25   Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Tatoosh 25 447 Richard Samuels RCYC 0      
  3-Merit 25   Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186      
  3-Merit 25   Ruth 25 97229 Adam Zimmerman OCSA 0      
  3-Merit 25   Tasy Merit 25 Tba Jason Disse Sysco 0      

R4 - 3-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-21-22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 3-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:16:46 0:31:46 0:31:46 1.0  
2 3-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0 19:17:07 0:32:07 0:32:07 2.0  
3 3-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO, RCYC 0 19:17:25 0:32:25 0:32:25 3.0  
4 3-Merit 25   Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 0 19:22:36 0:37:36 0:37:36 4.0  
5 3-Merit 25   Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0 19:23:33 0:38:33 0:38:33 5.0  
6 3-Merit 25   Tatoosh 25 447 Richard Samuels RCYC 0 19:33:29 0:48:29 0:48:29 6.0  
7 3-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0   DNF   8.0  
8 3-Merit 25   Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0  
8 3-Merit 25   Ruth 25 97229 Adam Zimmerman OCSA 0   DNC   11.0  
8 3-Merit 25   Tasy Merit 25 Tba Jason Disse Sysco 0   DNC   11.0  

R4-B - 3-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-21-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  3-Merit 25   Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO, RCYC 0      
  3-Merit 25   Pearl Merit 25 510 Peter Bairey SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Tatoosh 25 447 Richard Samuels RCYC 0      
  3-Merit 25   Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 0      
  3-Merit 25   Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186      
  3-Merit 25   Ruth 25 97229 Adam Zimmerman OCSA 0      
  3-Merit 25   Tasy Merit 25 Tba Jason Disse Sysco 0      

R1 - 4-Level Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Level   Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:37:13 0:47:13 0:47:13 1.0  

R1-B - 4-Level Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Level   Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      

R2 - 4-Level Fleet - 6-7-22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Level   Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:01:25 1:11:25 1:11:25 1.0  

R2-B - 4-Level Fleet - 6-7-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Level   Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      

R3 - 4-Level Fleet - 6-14-22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Level   Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:57:04 1:07:04 1:07:04 1.0  

R3-B - 4-Level Fleet - 6-14-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Level   Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      

R4 - 4-Level Fleet - 6-21-22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Level   Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:06:34 1:16:34 1:16:34 1.0  

R4-B - 4-Level Fleet - 6-21-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Level   Kaiju Yamaha 33 59204 Brian Moore RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      

R1 - 4-Martin 24 Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Martin 24   Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:34:17 0:44:17 0:44:17 1.0  
2 4-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 89 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0 19:38:20 0:48:20 0:48:20 2.0  
3 4-Martin 24   nelly 241 59606 david paul rcyc ocsa sysco 171   DNC   4.0  

R1-B - 4-Martin 24 Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Martin 24   Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168      
  4-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 89 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0      
  4-Martin 24   nelly 241 59606 david paul rcyc ocsa sysco 171      

R2 - 4-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-7-22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Martin 24   Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:17:20 0:27:20 0:27:20 1.0  
2 4-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 89 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0 19:57:02 1:07:02 1:07:02 2.0  
3 4-Martin 24   nelly 241 59606 david paul rcyc ocsa sysco 171   DNC   4.0  

R2-B - 4-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-7-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Martin 24   Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168      
  4-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 89 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0      
  4-Martin 24   nelly 241 59606 david paul rcyc ocsa sysco 171      

R3 - 4-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-14-22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Martin 24   Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168      
  4-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 89 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0      
  4-Martin 24   nelly 241 59606 david paul rcyc ocsa sysco 171      

R3-B - 4-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-14-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Martin 24   Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168      
  4-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 89 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0      
  4-Martin 24   nelly 241 59606 david paul rcyc ocsa sysco 171      

R4 - 4-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-21-22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 4-Martin 24   Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:52:47 1:02:47 1:02:47 1.0  
2 4-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 89 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0 20:13:34 1:23:34 1:23:34 2.0  
3 4-Martin 24   nelly 241 59606 david paul rcyc ocsa sysco 171   DNC   4.0  

R4-B - 4-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-21-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  4-Martin 24   Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168      
  4-Martin 24   Wild Women Martin 89 Kathryn Elsesser OWSA 0      
  4-Martin 24   nelly 241 59606 david paul rcyc ocsa sysco 171      

R1 - 5-PHRF B Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 5-PHRF B   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198 19:37:57 0:47:57 0:47:57 1.0  
2 5-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 JAMES SHAW SYSCO 195 19:38:18 0:48:18 0:48:18 2.0  
3 5-PHRF B   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 19:39:34 0:49:34 0:49:34 3.0  
4 5-PHRF B   WY’EAST Sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, PYC, CYC 156 19:51:26 1:01:26 1:01:26 4.0  

R1-B - 5-PHRF B Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 195000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-PHRF B   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186      
  5-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 JAMES SHAW SYSCO 195      
  5-PHRF B   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198      
  5-PHRF B   WY’EAST Sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, PYC, CYC 156      

R2 - 5-PHRF B Fleet - 6-7-22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 5-PHRF B   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 19:34:56 0:44:56 0:44:56 1.0  
2 5-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 JAMES SHAW SYSCO 195 19:57:42 1:07:42 1:07:42 2.0  
3 5-PHRF B   WY’EAST Sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, PYC, CYC 156 20:25:35 1:35:35 1:35:35 3.0  
4 5-PHRF B   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198   DNF   5.0  

R2-B - 5-PHRF B Fleet - 6-7-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-PHRF B   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186      
  5-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 JAMES SHAW SYSCO 195      
  5-PHRF B   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198      
  5-PHRF B   WY’EAST Sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, PYC, CYC 156      

R3 - 5-PHRF B Fleet - 6-14-22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 5-PHRF B   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 19:46:35 0:56:35 0:56:35 1.0  
2 5-PHRF B   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198 20:06:24 1:16:24 1:16:24 2.0  
3 5-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 JAMES SHAW SYSCO 195 20:07:36 1:17:36 1:17:36 3.0  
4 5-PHRF B   WY’EAST Sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, PYC, CYC 156 20:09:43 1:19:43 1:19:43 4.0  

R3-B - 5-PHRF B Fleet - 6-14-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-PHRF B   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186      
  5-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 JAMES SHAW SYSCO 195      
  5-PHRF B   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198      
  5-PHRF B   WY’EAST Sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, PYC, CYC 156      

R4 - 5-PHRF B Fleet - 6-21-22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 5-PHRF B   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186 19:59:30 1:09:30 1:09:30 1.0  
2 5-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 JAMES SHAW SYSCO 195 20:03:15 1:13:15 1:13:15 2.0  
3 5-PHRF B   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198 20:04:57 1:14:57 1:14:57 3.0  
4 5-PHRF B   WY’EAST Sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, PYC, CYC 156 20:16:22 1:26:22 1:26:22 4.0  

R4-B - 5-PHRF B Fleet - 6-21-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-PHRF B   ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 186      
  5-PHRF B   Pajema Morgan 27 103 JAMES SHAW SYSCO 195      
  5-PHRF B   Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 198      
  5-PHRF B   WY’EAST Sloop 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, PYC, CYC 156      

R1 - 5-PHRF C Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 5-PHRF C   Donald Woodhouse C-22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 291 19:48:50 0:58:50 0:47:09 1.0  
2 5-PHRF C   MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238 19:47:02 0:57:02 0:48:54 2.0  
3 5-PHRF C   Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240 19:53:42 1:03:42 0:54:29 3.0  

R1-B - 5-PHRF C Fleet - 5-31-22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 195000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-PHRF C   MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238      
  5-PHRF C   Donald Woodhouse C-22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 291      
  5-PHRF C   Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240      

R2 - 5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-7-22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 5-PHRF C   MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238 DNF 4.0  
1 5-PHRF C   Donald Woodhouse C-22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 291 DNF 4.0  
1 5-PHRF C   Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240 DNF 4.0  

R2-B - 5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-7-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-PHRF C   MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238      
  5-PHRF C   Donald Woodhouse C-22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 291      
  5-PHRF C   Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240      

R3 - 5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-14-22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 5-PHRF C   MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238 20:09:38 1:19:38 1:08:17 1.0  
2 5-PHRF C   Donald Woodhouse C-22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 291   DNC   4.0  
2 5-PHRF C   Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240   DNC   4.0  

R3-B - 5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-14-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-PHRF C   MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238      
  5-PHRF C   Donald Woodhouse C-22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 291      
  5-PHRF C   Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240      

R4 - 5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-21-22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 5-PHRF C   MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238 20:12:20 1:22:20 1:10:36 1.0  
2 5-PHRF C   Donald Woodhouse C-22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 291   DNC   4.0  
2 5-PHRF C   Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240   DNC   4.0  

R4-B - 5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-21-22

Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  5-PHRF C   MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 238      
  5-PHRF C   Donald Woodhouse C-22 2134 Donald Woodhouse Donald Woodhouse 291      
  5-PHRF C   Belafonte Santana 20 456 Phillip Martindale SYSCO 240      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
RAFRetired after finishing



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com