Optimist Harken Challenge #2 (NorCal Winter #5)
The San Francisco Yacht Club | April 11-12, 2015

Optimist Championship Fleet (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 6:37:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20592   Jake Mayol [Blue]   BCYC   1   1   1   1   [4]   4  
1  
2  
15552   Ben Foox [White]   SFYC   4   2   2   3   [10]   11  
2  
3  
13295   Justin Lim [Red]   SFYC   2   [6]   3   4   3   12  
3  
4  
20739   Taft Buckley [Blue]   CBYC   6   3   5   [11]   1   15  
4  
5  
16712   william foox [Blue]   sfyc   3   [10]   9   2   2   16  
5  
6  
20368   Sarah Young [Red]   SFYC   [16]   12   7   6   5   30  
6  
7  
20567   Simon Boeger [Red]   EYC   9   [17]   8   12   7   36T  
7  
8  
18793   Chloe Holder [Red]   SFYC   [17]   7   12   8   9   36T  
8  
9  
17767   Kieran Shocklee [Blue]   CYC   8   16   4   9   [17]   37  
9  
10  
18445   Johnny Perkins [Blue]   Sfyc   14   [21/TLE]   11   5   8   38  
10  
11  
18371   Richard Rychlik Jr [Blue]   CBYC/WLYC   5   15   6   14   [18]   40  
11  
12  
20563   Henry Boeger [Blue]   EYC   12   4   13   [20]   14   43  
12  
13  
12367   Daren Sathasivam [Blue]   CBYC   [20]   14   20   7   6   47T  
13  
14  
14678   Jack Landon [Red]   SFYC   7   9   18   [27]   13   47T  
14  
15  
13060   Alexis Westland [Red]   CYC   13   13   15   13   [16]   54  
15  
16  
18472   Sidney Gathrid [Red]   Del Rey Yacht Club /CYC   11   5   [24]   24   15   55  
16  
17  
15128   Garrett Blosen [Blue]   SFYC   [23]   21/TLE   10   10   20   61  
17  
18  
20565   Dylan Wondolleck [White]   Encinal Yacht Club   10   18   17   17   [19]   62  
18  
19  
19490   Bastien Rasse [Red]   CYC   [25]   19   14   19   11   63  
19  
20  
19621   Tibi Quinn [Blue]   SFYC   15   11   16   [28]   24   66  
20  
21  
21169   hoel menard [Blue]   RYC   [26]   21/TLE   19   15   12   67  
21  
22  
20314   Sydney Holder [Red]   SFYC   [29]   21/TLE   22   16   26   85  
22  
23  
14764   Tommy Ashworth [Blue]   PYSF   22   21/TLE   26   [36]   22   91  
23  
24  
18869   Tot Davis [Blue]   CYC   21   21/TLE   [29]   22   28   92  
24  
25  
31415   Charlotte Versavel [Blue]   PYSF/SFYC   24   21/TLE   27   21   [33]   93  
25  
26  
10202   Dylan Westland [Blue]   CYC   [32]   21/TLE   32   18   23   94  
26  
27  
15504   Luke Froeb [Blue]   SFYC   31   21/TLE   [43]   23   27   102  
27  
28  
20405   Sebastian Green [Blue]   SFYC   [48/OCS]   21/TLE   23   25   34   103T  
28  
29  
21166   Nick Nazzal [Blue]   SFYC   28   21/TLE   25   [32]   29   103T  
29  
30  
21120   Connor Bennett [Blue]   SFYC   27   21/TLE   21   [37]   35   104  
30  
31  
20561   Kyle Hoffman [Blue]   EYC   [33]   21/TLE   31   30   25   107  
31  
32  
21300   Robert Ziman [Blue]   PYSF   [48/OCS]   21/TLE   40   26   21   108  
32  
33  
11269   Benjamin Stevens [Blue]   SFYC   30   21/TLE   [37]   31   30   112  
33  
34  
15535   JP Murphy [Blue]   SFYC   34   21/TLE   28   [42]   31   114  
34  
35  
17353   Finn Dossey [White]   SFYC   36   21/TLE   30   34   [39]   121T  
35  
36  
2177   Spencer Thompson [Blue]   SFYC   [35]   21/TLE   35   33   32   121T  
36  
37  
17851   Julian Skerrett [Blue]   SFYC   19   8   [48/DNC]   48/DNC   48/DNC   123  
37  
38  
13313   Justin Chrien [White]   CBYC   38   21/TLE   38   29   [42/TLE]   126  
38  
39  
20566   Jasper Reid [Blue]   EYC   [37]   21/TLE   34   35   37   127  
39  
40  
13580   Jim Young [White]   SFYC   [39]   21/TLE   33   38   38   130  
40  
41  
14784   Ted McDonough [Blue]   SFYC   [42]   21/TLE   36   39   36   132  
41  
42  
21131   Ben St. John [Red]   SFYC   18   21/TLE   [48/DNC]   48/DNC   48/DNC   135  
42  
43  
7313   Ethan sargent [White]   sfyc   [41]   21/TLE   39   41   40   141  
43  
44  
18336   Jordan Imani   EYC   40   21/TLE   [42]   40   42/TLE   143  
44  
45  
20304   Callie Davis [White]   CYC   [43]   21/TLE   41   43   42/TLE   147  
45  
46  
19951   Jason Akram [Blue]   SFYC   [48/OCS]   21/TLE   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   165  
46  
47  
17375   Ian Thomas [Red]   SFYC   [48/DNC]   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   192  
47  

Green Fleet (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 6:13:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
16951   David Spector   SFYC   2   5   3   1   [12]   5   2   2   1   21  
1  
2  
13   EMILY RYCHLIK   CBYC/WLYC   1   3   [11]   2   4   4   1   5   6   26  
2  
3  
14308   Tessa Farrell   CYC   [11]   4   4   9   3   3   5   3   2   33  
3  
4  
17654   Ryan Froeb   SFYC   4   1   1   3   10   2   7   6   [15]   34  
4  
5  
16639   Ethan Chi   CYC   9   2   8   4   5   [11]   10   1   5   44  
5  
6  
20372   Nicolas Silva   CYC   6   10   6   11   1   15   3   [17]   4   56  
6  
7  
21   Oliver Keeves   DRYC   5   7   7   [13]   6   1   11   11   10   58  
7  
8  
15286   Hailey Thompson   SFYC   8   9   2   6   9   [13]   9   9   9   61  
8  
9  
21057   Iris Erwin   Del Rey Yacht Club   [16]   8   5   8   15   9   8   8   7   68  
9  
10  
20127   Alexander Bowler   San Francisco Yacht Club   7   [14]   12   10   2   10   4   12   13   70  
10  
11  
10531   Rowan Long   SF   13   13   [18]   5   11   17   17   4   3   83  
11  
12  
4094   Bode Dossey   SFYC   [18]   17   10   7   17   8   16   7   14   96  
12  
13  
17262   Arlo Erwin   Del Rey Yacht Club   14   12   [23/DNS]   12   8   12   14   19   8   99  
13  
14  
13618   Bruce Bowler   San Francisco Yacht Club   15   6   15   [23/DNS]   16   16   6   10   16   100  
14  
15  
20992   Lucas Knight   CYC   12   11   14   16   14   14   12   16   [17]   109  
15  
16  
157125   Brad Chrisman   San Francisco Yacht Club   19   [23/DNS]   17   15   7   7   18   14   18   115  
16  
17  
11897   Egan McInerney   SFYC   17   15   16   [18]   18   18   15   13   12   124  
17  
18  
18793   Michele Biral   San Francisco Yatch Club   [23/DNS]   18   9   17   19   21   21   15   11   131  
18  
19  
17137   Lucca Farrell   CYC   10   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   13   6   13   23/DNC   23/DNC   134  
19  
20  
16209   Anthony Skerrett   SFYC   3   16   13   14   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138  
20  
21  
18417   Caelin Growney   SFYC   [23/DNS]   20   20   19   20   20   19   18   23/DNF   159  
21  
22  
5   Connor Brown   SFYC   20   19   19   [23/DNC]   21   19   20   20   23/DNF   161  
22  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network