39th Annual Oceanside to Southwestern Yacht Race
SWYC | September 04, 2016

PHRF 2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46961   Andiamo   45   Robert Pace   SDYC   04:52:03   1   1  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   SWYC/CRA   05:10:14   2   2  
2  
3  
93586   Locomotive   21   Larry Andrews   Southwestern   05:12:05   3   3  
3  
4  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   05:22:45   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF 3 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 11:20:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10   "Splendor"   72   dennis conner   sway   05:05:35   1   1  
1  
2  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC/CRA   06:36:12   2   2  
2  
3  
87792   Babe   87   Don Fulton   Sdyc   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
3  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   NYCSD   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
 



PHRF 4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56410   Briar Rose   90   Les Linkogle   DPYC   05:31:45   1   1  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   06:34:31   2   2  
2  
3  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC   06:53:03   3   3  
3  
4  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   06:53:35   4   4  
4  
5  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   MARK CLEMENTS   sgyc   07:01:45   5   5  
5  
6  
27   Maistro   117   Plamen Yanakiev   NA   07:01:51   6   6  
6  
7  
56326   Kozmic Blues   120   Michael Johnston   cra   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
7  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
 



PHRF 5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3017   Cimarron   144   David & Robin Basham   PLYC   05:48:12   1   1  
1  
2  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter blake   SWYC   06:49:49   2   2  
2  
3  
46025   Voracious   192   Roderick Messinger   CRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
3  
46886   Rasa   138   Adam Johnson   OYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
 



SWRF (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
63524   Escapade   102   Terry Smith   SWYC   05:50:55   1   1  
1  
2  
56678   Seaya   90   Mike and Jackie McNabb   SWYC   06:41:07   2   2  
2  
3  
56502   Lagniappe   108   Don Garber   SWYC   06:59:01   3   3  
3  
4  
56895   AYISHA   153   Robert Palmer   SWYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



J120 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 9:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46217   Hasl Free   42   Rudolph Hasl   SDYC   05:01:45   1   1  
1  
2  
51201   J Almighty   42   Mike Hatch   SDYC   05:07:48   2   2  
2  
3  
46714   Pole Dancer   42   Tom & Terri Manok   OYC   05:09:34   3   3  
3  
4  
28596   CC Rider   42   Chuck Nichols   SDYC   05:10:20   4   4  
4  
5  
46996   caper   42   John Laun   San Diego Yacht Club   05:12:36   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network