2016 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | December 27-30, 2016

I420 (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, December 30, 2016 3:12:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
55876   Carmen COWLES/
Emma COWLES  
LISOT/Larchmont YC/ LISOT/Larchmont YC   6   1   1   1   3   7   1   2   [10]   2   24  
1  
2  
56036   Eduardo MINTZIAS/
Declan McGRANAHAN  
LIMA / CRYC/ PRIME   1   2   2   3   2   8   [16]   4   5   9   36  
2  
3  
55317   Thomas RICE/
Trevor BORNARTH  
SCYC / LIMA Sailing Team/ SCYC/ LIMA Sailing Team   4   16   8   12   1   [21]   3   3   2   4   53  
3  
4  
55873   Thomas HALL/
Shawn HARVEY  
LISOT/ LISOT/CRYC   3   5   9   14   7   3   19   1   1   [28]   62  
4  
5  
55617   Joseph HERMUS/
Walter HENRY  
LIMA/Bellport Bay/ LIMA/Sewanhaka Corinthian   8   3   4   11   5   15   9   7   3   [26]   65  
5  
6  
55145   Zane ROGERS/
Reese GUERRIERO  
LYC/TCYC/ Reese Guerriero   5   11   [31]   5   10   10   6   8   17   1   73  
6  
7  
55447   Matthew LOGUE/
Cameron GIBLIN  
Riverside YC | LISOT/ LISOT   7   17   10   7   9   [18]   8   9   6   6   79  
7  
8  
55917   Dylan ASCENCIOS/
Nick CHISARI  
Lakewood YC/ LISOT   10   15   [25]   2   13   1   15   6   7   22   91  
8  
9  
55162   William GEORGE/
William LOGUE  
Nantucket YC/LISOT/ LISOT   17   8   6   6   8   2   26   17   [27]   14   104  
9  
10  
55997   Connor MRAZ/
Griffin SEGALLA  
Chester YC/LISOT/ Stamford YC   22   4   [26]   4   4   20   7   19   25   3   108  
10  
11  
55116   Alex ABATE/
Marcus ABATE  
Lakewood YC/ Lakewood YC   12   28   19   [33]   6   14   10   11   4   7   111  
11  
12  
55296   Teagan CUNNINGHAM/
James WESTERBERG  
Barnegat Light YC/ Riverside YC Lisot   9   18   18   9   14   13   [22]   10   12   17   120  
12  
13  
55172   Payton THOMPSON/
Sammy PICKELL  
LISOT/NHYC/ Bahia Corinthian YC   2   24   7   8   25   30   2   [31]   11   12   121  
13  
14  
56029   Timothy DANILEK/
Pierce ORNSTEIN  
Noroton YC/ Riverside YC   20   12   14   13   18   12   [37/BFD]   5   8   21   123  
14  
15  
55912   Emily HAIG/
Nathan HOUSBERG  
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC/ unaffiliated   15   10   17   10   24   27   4   18   [30]   5   130  
15  
16  
55147   AnaClare SOLE/
Grace AUSTIN  
Texas Corinthian YC/ Belle Haven Club   16   14   5   21   [28]   4   21   15   23   18   137T  
16  
17  
54068   Sarah BURN/
Patricia GERLI  
Bay Head YC/ Mantoloking YC   11   6   23   16   15   6   5   28   [35]   27   137T  
17  
18  
51520   Victoria THOMPSON/
Laurel FOSTER  
LISOT/NHYC/ BCYC   23   22   3   15   22   11   14   [30]   24   10   144  
18  
19  
5591   Dana HAIG/
Zach ZEELANDER  
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC/ LISOT   14   26   12   22   21   5   [34/BFD]   25   14   11   150  
19  
20  
55998   Sam GAVULA/
Gavin MEESE  
Bay Head YC / LISOT/ Norwalk YC   13   21   13   [28]   12   24   18   24   13   16   154  
20  
21  
56037   Yumi YOSHIYASU/
Kara SCULLY  
HYC/ TCYC/GCYSA   26   29   15   26   11   [33]   11   21   9   19   167T  
21  
22  
55818   Ian MORAN/
Abercrombie GRIGGS  
Edgewater YC/ Edgewater YC   21   13   24   25   19   [32]   20   12   20   13   167T  
22  
23  
56035   Caroline BENSON/
Ellen WILLIAMS  
Tred Avon YC/LISOT/ Connanicutt YC   [30]   19   22   24   16   19   12   27   22   24   185  
23  
24  
55339   Elizabeth KAPLAN/
Meghan GONZALEZ  
Larchmont YC/ Metedeconk River YC   18   9   20   23   [33]   31   27   32   18   8   186  
24  
25  
55616   Madeleine RICE/
Ella BARRY  
SCYC / LIMA Sailing Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA   29   [36]   27   20   26   26   13   14   21   15   191  
25  
26  
56268   Arianna FORELLI/
Giorgia BERTUZZI  
Fraglia Vela Malcesine/ FVM   [40/UFD]   7   11   27   27   17   38/BFD   13   28   30   198  
26  
27  
55877   James PAUL/
Brooke WHITTEMORE  
Stamford YC/ LISOT/ Weekapaug YC   19   25   16   36   17   25   25   22   [38/BFD]   20   205  
27  
28  
55999   Cameron TURNER/
Oliver DUNCAN  
Chautauqua Lake YC/LIMA/ VHYC/LIMA   [40/UFD]   23   28   19   23   9   29   35   15   31   212  
28  
29  
54065   Emily BORNARTH/
Katie BORNARTH  
LIMA/ Edward Teach Youth SA/ USSCMC   24   20   30   [32]   31   29   17   16   19   29   215  
29  
30  
53960   Moritz HEIDENREICH/
David SAPP  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   28   30   [33]   29   20   28   23   29   33   33   253  
30  
31  
55618   Alexandra MARES/
Katy HANNAN  
Houston YC/GCYSA/ Rush Creek YC   [40/UFD]   32   36   30   30   16   35/BFD   26   26   23   254  
31  
32  
54063   Sofia SEGALLA/
Hope GALLAGHER  
LISOT / Stamford YC/ Larchmont   34   27   35   18   29   23   31   36   [40/DNF]   36   269  
32  
33  
55900   Dylan BRAZEE/
Ariel CASARETTO  
LIMA/USSCMC/ LIMA/ Lauderdale YC   27   31   29   17   [40/UFD]   22   36/BFD   33   36   40/DNF   271  
33  
34  
56266   Oliver HURWITZ/
Angus MANION  
LISOT/ Riverside YC/LISOT   31   34   21   31   [40/UFD]   34   33   40/DNF   16   32   272  
34  
35  
55148   Chris KIENER/
Max VITTIMBERGA  
USSCMC/LIMA/ YC Club   32   [37]   37   35   32   37   24   20   32   25   274  
35  
36  
53718   Austin ANDO/
Charles HERTZ  
Hobcaw YC/ Bellport BayYC/LIMA   25   33   34   34   34   [35]   28   23   29   35   275  
36  
37  
55848   Cochise BURROWS/
Matteo ALLIATA  
Nassau Yacht Club/ NYC   35   35   32   [37]   36   36   30   34   34   34   306  
37  
38  
55621   Fifi FOGARTY/
Libby REDMOND  
LIMA / Seawanhaka/ LYC / NBYC.   33   38   38   38   35   38   32   [40/DNS]   31   40/RET   323  
38  
39  
56216   Julia JOHANSSON/
Isabella FARINA  
LIMA/ LIMA   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   360  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network