2017 Laser Masters Midweek Madness
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | February 14-15, 2017

Laser (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 18, 2017 12:38:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
208839   Peter Vessella [Grand Master]   St Francis   [18]   6   2   4   1   1   1   15   21  
1  
2  
195867   Tim Law [Grand Master]   Salcombe Yacht club   8   4   [11]   1   2   8   3   26   32  
2  
3  
210876   David Hiebert [Master]   FWBC/USSCMC   2   1   4   [7]   7   5   2   21   33  
3  
4  
204462   Patrick Wachholz [Master]   Barrie Yacht Club   [53/OCS]   10   10   2   4   2   6   34   46  
4  
5  
183898   Charlie Buckingham [Master]   NHYC   11   5   [18]   5   6   4   5   36   48  
5  
6  
207153   JONATHAN PHILLIPS [Master]   SSA   14   3   [16]   8   8   12   8   53   65  
6  
7  
171314   Pete Trachy [Apprentice Master]   Richmond Yacht Club   6   8   12   6   [30]   6   10   48   66  
7  
8  
167136   Emilio Castelli [Grand Master]   Richmond YC   [19]   17   13   10   10   7   9   66   72  
8  
9  
195649   dave CHAPIN [Grand Master]   David Chapin   1   2   3   17   16   31   [53/OCS]   70   76  
9  
10  
208838   Mike Matan [Master]   RYA   24   18   [35]   3   5   9   7   66   78  
10  
11  
209724   Mike Hecky [Grand Master]   Brant Beach   5   9   1   20   21   18   [53/DNS]   74   80  
11  
12  
189772   Rob Hallawell [Master]   YCYC   3   [53/OCS]   7   14   13   33   13   83   95  
12  
13  
209082   Michael Hooper [Master]   Calgary Yacht Club   25   25   [40]   9   11   3   11   84   96  
13  
14  
208837   Michael Hicks [Grand Master]   Queen Mary Sailing Club   15   16   [53/OCS]   18   9   10   25   93   99  
14  
15  
203944   James Stanley [Grand Master]   OHCC   [30]   12   5   25   14   24   18   98   104  
15  
16  
187289   Matt Fisher [Grand Master]   Hoover Sailing Club   10   13   21   16   22   [23]   22   104   110  
16  
17  
210711   John MacCausland [Grand Master]   Cooper River YC   26   [53/OCS]   28   21   12   14   4   105   111  
17  
18  
195708   Doug Peckover [Great Grand Master]   NOMAD   4   26   8   13   36   [53/DNS]   26   113   113  
18  
19  
208029   carsten Steenberg [Grand Master]   Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club   [31]   29   24   12   20   11   16   112   118  
19  
20  
185917   Leigh Savage [Grand Master]   Crescent Sail YC   9   19   [32]   23   26   21   15   113   119  
20  
21  
199804   Jeff Beckwith [Master]   CPYC   28   [35]   20   11   18   17   20   114   126  
21  
22  
209266   Chris Ellyatt [Master]   Queen Mary SC   16   7   26   [53/DNS]   3   53/DNS   12   117   129  
22  
23  
192097   phil paxton [Grand Master]   cyc   7   31   30   31   15   [32]   19   133   139  
23  
24  
210648   David Hillmyer [Apprentice Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   23   20   [31]   19   23   19   17   121   139  
24  
25  
209747   Scott Williamson [Apprentice Master]   SSA   21   23   [37]   22   28   22   14   130   148  
25  
26  
210619   Ted Morgan [Master]   Severn Sailing Association   27   24   6   26   32   28   [53/DNS]   143   155  
26  
27  
197121   Scott Salter [Master]   SS   22   30   33   [37]   19   20   21   145   157  
27  
28  
209073   Britt Hughes [Grand Master]   CPYC   [53/OCS]   53/OCS   15   24   17   13   30   152   158  
28  
29  
183856   Sean Guinness [Master]   KYC   36   14   9   27   [40]   30   31   147   159  
29  
30  
199552   Don Hahl [Great Grand Master]   Brant Beach YC   17   37   36   32   [53/DNS]   15   23   160   160  
30  
31  
166047   John Dawson-Edwards [Great Grand Master]   DTPYC   35   27   43   15   29   16   [53/OCS]   165   165  
31  
32  
192093   Brian Gilcher [Grand Master]   NOMAD   20   32   17   33   34   [36]   28   164   170  
32  
33  
208074   David Elliott [Great Grand Master]   Calgary Yacht Club   29   28   [42]   36   31   26   27   177   177  
33  
34  
191568   Michael Goldfarb [Grand Master]   CYC Seattle   [45]   36   38   28   24   34   29   189   195  
34  
35  
158625   Carey Jones [Master]   Michigan Sailing Club   33   34   23   [43]   37   25   33   185   197  
35  
36  
159785   Jon Deutsch [Apprentice Master]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   12   11   19   35   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   183   201  
36  
37  
194060   richard wood [Grand Master]   Nyack Boat Club   37   22   22   30   35   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   199   205  
37  
38  
148392   erik langendal [Apprentice Master]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   [53/DNS]   15   14   53/DNS   25   27   53/DNS   187   205  
38  
39  
206107   Matt Craven [Grand Master]   Melbourne YC   34   43   [45]   41   27   35   24   204   210  
39  
40  
199760   David Morgan [Grand Master]   Seabrook sailing club   41   21   25   29   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   222   228  
40  
41  
197564   William Mulloy [Grand Master]   Calgary Yacht Club   42   39   46   34   33   29   [53/DNS]   223   229  
41  
42  
208041   Frederic (Tex) Poor [Great Grand Master]   Denver Sailing Association   [53/OCS]   44   47   38   39   38   32   238   238  
42  
43  
154443   Tom Gutow [Master]   KYC   32   41   44   42   38   37   [53/DNS]   234   246  
43  
44  
11711   Henry Gale [Great Grand Master]   Annisquam Yacht Club   43   40   29   39   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   257   257  
44  
45  
181188   jim irwin [Great Grand Master]   Riverton Yacht Club   13   [53/DNS]   39   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   264   264  
45  
46  
197594   Stephen Aguilar [Grand Master]   Folsom Lake Y.C. L.W.S.C   39   33   41   40   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   259   265  
46  
47  
209325   Robert Camp [Great Grand Master]   Davis Island Yacht Club   44   38   27   [53/DNF]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   268   268  
47  
48  
195495   Shawn Zabriskie [Master]   SSA   40   42   34   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   275   287  
48  
49  
200123   Russell Cole [Grand Master]   Ocbc   38   [53/DNS]   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   53/DNS   303   309  
49  
50  
152049   Christopher Stone [Grand Master]   Atlantic Highlands YC   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   318   324  
50  
50  
187994   ari barshi [Grand Master]   Cabarete   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   318   324  
50  
51  
209369   John Surguy [Master]   AHYC   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   318   330  
51  
 



Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 15, 2017 1:32:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
210173   Jean-Yves Fillion [Grand Master]   AYC / NYYC   [5]   4   1   1   1   1   8   13  
1  
2  
208764   Doug Seeman [Great Grand Master]   WSC   [10]   1   5   5   3   2   16   16  
2  
3  
193301   Paul Clifford [Grand Master]   Westwood   6   [8]   2   2   2   3   15   20  
3  
4  
208095   Lindsay Hewitt [Great Grand Master]   Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club   2   [9]   4   8   6   6   26   26  
4  
5  
196023   Bob Tan [Master]   SSA   4   [7]   3   3   4   4   18   28  
5  
6  
194253   Kevin Ratigan [Great Grand Master]   SSS   3   3   9   10   11   [23/DNS]   36   36  
6  
7  
194288   Doug Bell [Great Grand Master]   Royal Victoria YC / Calgary YC   [11]   10   6   7   8   7   38   38  
7  
8  
206577   Jack Pearce [Great Grand Master]   Barrie Yacht Club   7   5   10   [13]   10   8   40   40  
8  
9  
208107   FINN HASSING [Great Grand Master]   ODC   21   [23/OCS]   8   4   7   5   45   45  
9  
10  
206154   monica wilson [Master]   USSCMC   1   2   11   12   [14]   10   36   46  
10  
11  
199207   JAY WINBERG [Great Grand Master]   Corinthian Yacht Club   [23/DNC]   23/DNS   7   6   5   23/DNS   64   64  
11  
12  
131614   Rachel Gruzen [Apprentice Master]   NBIBCLRA   12   [17]   12   9   9   9   51   66  
12  
13  
172029   hugh jervis [Great Grand Master]   RVYC / RNZYS   [20]   19   15   14   15   11   74   74  
13  
14  
185863   Julie Stewart [Master]   OHCC   14   [16]   14   11   13   12   64   74  
14  
15  
170722   Csilla Gal [Apprentice Master]   *   [16]   12   13   15   12   13   65   80  
15  
16  
199916   David Hartman [Great Grand Master]   NOMAD   13   6   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   88   88  
16  
17  
201288   Per Nordstrom [Grand Master]   Askrike SS   8   11   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   88   93  
17  
18  
207150   William Lawson [Grand Master]   SSA   15   15   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   99   104  
18  
19  
152201   Sherry Smith [Grand Master]   Tiburon Yacht Club   17   14   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   100   105  
19  
20  
159818   HEATHER PATTERSON [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   19   20   [23/DNS]   16   23/DNS   23/DNS   101   106  
20  
21  
205445   Natalya Gontcharova [Apprentice Master]   CPYC   9   13   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   91   106  
21  
22  
190474   Donna Hillmyer [Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   18   18   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   105   115  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network