Toliva Shoal Race Southern Sound Series
OYC/SSSS |

PHRF-1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 8:42:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12   Pax the Space Spider   -10   Rod Tharp
Rod Tharp  
SSSS   03:54:50   1   1  
1  
 



PHRF-2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 7:36:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 27   Kahuna   48   Jenny Leitzinger    STYC   03:58:09   1   1  
1  
2  
18   JAM   0   John McPhail    Gig Harbo YC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
52529   Constellation   24   Ronald Holbrook
Ronald Holbrook  
CYCT   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
8455   White Cloud   18   Stevan Johnson
Stevan Johnson  
CYC Seattle   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
3  
1005   Silverheels   54   Tucker Smyth
Tucker Smyth  
SSSS   NO TIME   3/DNS   3T  
3  
3  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay    CYC - Seattle   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
 



PHRF-3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 6:42:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
82   McSwoosh   66   Clark McPherson    SSSS   04:21:00   1   1  
1  
2  
46720   BRAVO ZULU   57   Denny Vaughan
Denny M Vaughan  
CYC Seattle   04:53:30   2   2  
2  
3  
25064   korina korina   60   jon & korina knudson    ssss   05:04:27   3   3  
3  
4  
60919   EQUUS   63   Dean Conti
Dean Conti  
TTPYC   06:17:21   4   4  
4  
5  
56500   Gardyloo   63   Eric Nelson
Aubre Nelson  
CYCT   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
5  
5  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Burnell
Stuart M Burnell  
CYC-Seattle   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
5  
 



PHRF-4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 6:21:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
32589   something special   72   Glenn Cowling
JoAnna Cowling  
SSSS   04:32:54   1   1  
1  
2  
69399   Flying Circus   72   David Elliott
Mark Elliott  
OYC/SSSS   04:36:30   2   2  
2  
3  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman
Dan Wierman  
WSCYC   04:52:43   3   3  
3  
4  
87652   Altair   72   Jason Vannice    SSSS   04:53:42   4   4  
4  
5  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White    CYCT   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
5  
 



PHRF-5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 7:37:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50921   REDLiNE   90   K. Reese Cassal    SSSS   03:56:43   1   1  
1  
2  
26000   Dos   87   brad butler    port madison   04:12:12   2   2  
2  
3  
18140   Flim Flam   96   Fred Creitz    Cycs   04:35:42   3   3  
3  
4  
79089   Lightly Salted   84   Mel Schaefer    SSSS   04:43:25   4   4  
4  
5  
49241   Scimitar   108   Branden Raftery
Branden Raftery  
SSSS   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
5  
6  
174   Dulcinea   93   Matthew Gardner-Brown    West Sound Corinthian   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
6  
 



PHRF-6 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 5:58:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
73392   bodacious   129   J Rosenbach
J Rosenbach  
ssss   04:38:22   1   1  
1  
2  
29456   Cherokee   156   Peter Stewart    TTPYC   04:53:21   2   2  
2  
3  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy
Mark Reas  
TTPYC   04:59:11   3   3  
3  
4  
79182   Folie a Deux   135   Jeff Johnson
Joy  
SSSS   05:12:45   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF-7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 6:23:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28877   Showtime   174   Henry Brooks
Henry Brooks  
South Sound Sailing Society   04:48:03   1   1  
1  
2  
47222   Dulcinea   180   Patrick Robinson    SSSS   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
69141   Jody V   189   Jack Shincke    SSSS   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
 



Commodore-FS (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 18, 2017 6:47:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1030      201   Dave Serdar
Craig Graber  
No Affiliation   04:09:33   1   1  
1  
2  
69804   Reiff   105   Thomas Nelson    SSSS   04:33:36   2   2  
2  
3  
44   Integrity   85   Skip Broadhead    CYCT   04:39:35   3   3  
3  
4  
260   Spiff   216   Tom Fell    SSSS   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
4  
5421   Emma Lee   207   Robert Butts    South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
4  
18715   Blue Max   141   Chuck Hendrick
Charles Hendrick  
TTPYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
4  
V001   Steamy Windows   144   Peter Nelson
Laura Sullivan  
Peter Nelson   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
4  
0923   White Raven   126   Rickard Antles
Rickard D Antles  
Olympia Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
 



Cruising-NFS (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 20, 2017 7:48:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69927   Balder 2   144   Joseph Downing
Myra Downing  
OYC   04:33:17   1   1  
1  
2  
39110   KOOSAH   177   DAVE KNOWLTON    SSSS   07:38:19   2   2  
2  
3  
427   Desert Sage   147   Alberto Napuli    SSSS   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
3  
3  
81948   Puelche   129   Rodrigo Macaya
Rodrigo Macaya  
SSSS   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
3  
3  
ISC 37   Earth's Edge   180   Carlo Narciso
William Bailey / Peter Bairey  
ISLAND SAILING CLUB   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
3  
3  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   135   Richard Bigley
Richard Bigley  
SSSS   07:39:19   4/RET-AF   4T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network