2017 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - 29er
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | June 24-28, 2017

29er (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 28, 2017 4:11:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
2251   Neil Marcellini/
Ian Brill  
Richmond Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   2   6   4   2   4   2   3   6   1   [19/OCS]   1   31T  
1  
2  
2311   David Eastwood/
Samuel Merson  
Santa Barbara Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   3   2   3   5   [7]   1   2   1   4   3   7   31T  
2  
3  
2633   Robert Shelley/
Severin Gramm  
2Ninner skiff squad/ 2Niner Skiff Squad Miami   [11]   10   1   4   1   3   1   8   9   1   2   40  
3  
4  
2410   Catherine Lindsay/
Jana Laurendeau  
2Niner Skiff Squad/ 2Niner skiff squad   [12]   4   6   1   3   10   9   3   3   4   3   46  
4  
5  
2185   Harry Melges/
Finn Rowe  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/ BMSC/ Lake Geneva Yacht Club   5   5   5   8   2   7   6   [9]   2   2   8   50  
5  
6  
2296   Charlie Hibben/
CJ McKenna  
Wianno Yacht Club/ West Dennis   1   3   11   [12]   5   11   4   5   5   5   6   56  
6  
7  
2449   Peter Joslin/
Jack Joslin  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   4   9   2   9   9   5   5   [19/OCS]   13   10   5   71T  
7  
8  
240   Berta Puig/
Charlotte Mack  
2NINER/ 2NINER/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   8   [10]   6   8   4   8   7   6   6   10   71T  
8  
9  
1473   Talia Toland/
Cate Mollerus  
Seattle Yacht Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Larchmont YC   9   7   [16]   10   11   9   10   2   7   8   9   82  
9  
10  
2600   Isabella (Bella)* Casaretto/
Ashton Borcherding  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/ 2NINER Squad/ Belle Haven Yacht Club   10   11   7   [14]   12   6   7   4   8   11   12   88  
10  
11  
1270   Ben Rosenberg/
Griffin Spinney  
East Greenwich Yacht Club/ Ida Lewis Yacht Club   7   15   8   7   6   8   [19/OCS]   11   14   12   13   101  
11  
12  
6   Hayden Earl/
Nicholas Hardy  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   6   1   [18]   3   17   18   14   10   15   7   15   106  
12  
13  
2002   Dawson Kohl/
Atlee Kohl  
St. Croix Yacht Club/ St. Croix Yacht Club   13   14   12   [18]   10   12   11   12   16   9   14   123  
13  
14  
526   Blaire McCarthy/
Callista Hopkins  
St. Petersburg Yacht Club/ St. Petersburg yacht club   [16]   12   15   11   15   13   16   16   11   14   4   127T  
14  
15  
720   Teddy Nicolosi/
Ethan Hanley  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/ St. Croix Yacht Club   14   13   9   13   16   [17]   12   14   10   15   11   127T  
15  
16  
250   Connor Macken/
Jack Fisher  
Barrington Yacht Club/ New York Yacht Club   15   16   14   15   14   14   13   13   12   13   [18]   139  
16  
17  
1097   AnaClare Sole/
Camille White  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   17   17   17   17   13   15   15   15   [18]   16   16   158  
17  
18  
1995   Lars von Sydow/
Aaron Tsuchitori  
Hawaii Kai Boat Club/ Hawaii Kai Boat Club/ Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club   [18]   18   13   16   18   16   17   17   17   17   17   166  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network