2017 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 21-22, 2017

J/22 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 4:34:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
338   Hayes Riggjng   0   Kevin Hayes   LYC   5   1   4   2   12  
1  
2  
36 / 365      0   Vincent Ruder   None   2   3   7   1   13  
2  
3  
99 / 53   Southern Belle   0   Stuart Lindow   None   3   7   2   4   16  
3  
4  
352   Yer Mum   0   Kalyn Lundemo   Independent   4   2   5   6   17  
4  
5  
25 / 951      0   Dov Kivlovitz   none   1   5   1   14   21  
5  
6  
13 / 738   True Grit   0   John Hanna   TAMUG   7   8   9   3   27  
6  
7  
918   TILT   0   Christopher Morlan   Grosse Pointe Sail Club   9   4   8   7   28  
7  
8  
1531   Parrot Tales Light   174   larry Blankenhagen   LYC   8   10   3   9   30  
8  
9  
539   Sketchy   0   Danny Pletsch   Larchmont YC   6   11   10   5   32  
9  
10  
34 / 892   payaso   0   Walter Caldwell   GBCA   10   9   6   8   33  
10  
11  
673   Knot Bad   0   Mitch Clarke   LYC   11   6   13   10   40  
11  
12  
11 / 919   TROUBLEMAKER   0   Eric Simonson   LYC / GBCA   14   12   12   11   49  
12  
13  
973   Woo Hoo   0   Drew McBee   NA   13   14   11   12   50  
13  
14  
26 / 732   Helms a Lee   0   Anne Lee   HYC   12   13   14   13   52  
14  
15  
392   Loose Cannon   0   Rick Duste   GBCA   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64  
15  
 



J/24 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 8:54:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
02 / 3734   Miss Conduct   0   James Freedman   DCYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
01 / 126   GIGGLES   0   Natalie Harden   AYC   3   3   2   4   12  
2  
3  
23 / 1155   Trick Bag   0   Barry Bailey   none   8   2   4   2   16  
3  
4  
03 / 267   Badmoon   0   Christopher Holmes   Dcyc   2   5   6   5   18  
4  
5  
3757   ClaireBouyant   0   graham marshall   none   6   4   5   6   21  
5  
6  
09 / 1565   Gray Wolf   0   Timothy Johnson   DCYC   9   7   3   3   22  
6  
7  
08 / 2822   Vang Go   0   Stu Juengst   AYC   7   6   9   7   29  
7  
8  
05 / 2380   Superman   0   David Broadway   AYC   4   11   7   8   30  
8  
9  
32 / 2624   Yikes!   0   Gerald Rademaker   GBCA   5   8   12   9   34  
9  
10  
29 / 229   YounG'uns   0   Andrew Theismann   DCYC   11   10   10   10   41  
10  
11  
1010 / 3894   Sforzando   0   Christopher Hammel   AYC   10   13/SCP   8   11   42  
11  
12  
91 / 1929   WHITNEY   0   Charlie Daniel   LBYC   12   12   11   12   47  
12  
 



J/70 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 5:40:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
10 / 852   HOSS   0   Glenn Darden   Fort Worth Boat Club   1   4   1   1   7  
1  
2  
3 / 546   ZOUNDS HEARING   0   jay lutz   Lakewood YC   3   1   2   3   9  
2  
3  
5 / 850   Mojito   0   Forbes Durdin (COR)   LYC   2   6   4   2   14  
3  
4  
2 / 241   Usa241   0   Al Poindexter (COR)   Lyc   6   2   3   5   16  
4  
5  
1 / 181   GB   0   Steve Hammerman (COR)   LYC   7   3   5   6   21  
5  
6  
8 / 51   Black River Racing   0   Doug Strebel (COR)   Lakewood   4   5   6   8   23T  
6  
7  
6 / 242   Texas Chrome   0   Jason Bradley (COR)   Jason Bradley   5   7   7   4   23T  
7  
8  
4 / 7   Boomtown   0   James Mitchell   Fort Worth Boat Club   8   8   8   7   31  
8  
9  
13 / USA 344      0   Jody Smith   Corinthian Sailing Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
9  
9  
11 / 240   stampede   0   bruno pasquinelli   fwbc   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
9  
9  
12 / 820   Rick Schaffer   0   Rick Schaffer   FWBC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
9  
9  
9 / 529   Bazinga   0   Robert McMahan   Lakewood YC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
9  
9  
15 / 528   Simply Irresistible   0   Glenn Gault   Lakewood   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
9  
9  
7 / 3   3 Ball JT   0   Jack Franco   LIYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
9  
9  
14 / 182   Freight Train   114   Dylan Doss   HYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
9  
 



J/105 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 6:55:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
13 / 88   Sanity   0   Rick Goebel   SDYC/CRA   1   4   2   1   8  
1  
2  
3 / 03   NE *NE   0   Osmond Young   LYC   2   5   1   3   11T  
2  
3  
15 / 41   MOJO   0   Ryan Glaze   Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   1   4   2   11T  
3  
4  
12 / 96   Good Trade   0   Bruce Stone   St. Francis YC   7   6   3   7   23  
4  
5  
6 / 130   Deja Vodoo   0   Bill Zartler   LYC   6   9/SCP   7   4   26  
5  
6  
16 / 649   Radiance   78   Bill Lakenmacher   LYC   9   2   6   14   31  
6  
7  
11 / 124   Blue Flash   0   Matthew Arno   FWBC   8   13   5   8   34T  
7  
8  
8 / 624   Texas Ranger IV   0   Chuck Wielchowsky   LYC   11   9   8   6   34T  
8  
9  
9 / 43937   pesto   0   John Barnett   Lakewood YC   10   8   13   5   36T  
9  
10  
7 / 296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar   LYC   5   12   10   9   36T  
10  
11  
1 / 378   infinity   0   Uzi Ozeri   LYC   3   14   14   11   42  
11  
12  
4 / 69   Eau La La   0   Mark Smith   Fort Worth Boat club   12   7   11   13   43  
12  
13  
17 / 430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell   CCYC   13   10   15   10   48  
13  
14  
2 / 344   Two Feathers   0   Mark Masur   Fort Worth Boat Club   17   16   9   12   54  
14  
15  
14 / 294   Rumpus   0   Brad Robbins   LYC   14   11   17   16   58  
15  
16  
10 / 23   Veloce   0   Josh Richline   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   16   18   12   15   61  
16  
17  
18 / 396   Jour-J   87   Alberic Avisse   GBCA   15   15   18   19/ZFP   67  
17  
18  
5 / 156   Zippity   0   Alan Bates   B Sailing Club   18   17   16   17   68  
18  
 



J/109 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 4:13:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   1   2   1   3   7  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen   LYC/GBCA   3   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton   LYC/HYC/GBCA   2   3   3   1   9  
3  
4  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat   GBCA   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
 



J/PHRF Spin(Sym) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 4:33:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
NA / 178   Press to MECO   114   Glen Stromme   NA   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
28   Toccata   126   Gary Trinklein   GBCA   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
3  
40707   Shaken Not Stirred   102   Beverly Caldwell   GBCA   4   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
N/A / 004   SUPERGIRL   111   John J. McCutchen II   Houston Yacht Club   3   4   4   4   15  
4  
 



J/PHRF Spin (Asym) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 4:50:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill   LYC / GBCA   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
007   FiornaJ   87   Scott Spurlin   AYC   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
31   Little Joe   99   Dan Sullivan   SYC/GBCA   3   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
586   Harmattan   120   Daniel Kelsey   Dillon Yacht Club Vallarta Yacht Club   4   4   4   5/DNF   17  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network