Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 15-16, 2017in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 3:03:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (34 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22266   Conrad Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   3   6   1   9   5   4   [13]   28  
1  
2  
21662   Jonnie Ciffolillo [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   [10]   9   7   3   8   2   9   38  
2  
3  
15700   Angus Macaulay [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club / RIOT   8   8   14   11   [28]   11   23   75  
3  
4  
11499   Elizabeth Lemley [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   38   11   26   16   13   21   [83/DNC]   125  
4  
5  
14351   Christopher Chwalk [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   18   27   25   13   30   13   [38]   126  
5  
6  
14674   Alex Kowaleski [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   16   [35]   19   23   25   28   32   143  
6  
7  
18791   Quinn Healey [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   31   13   24   [36]   35   25   34   162  
7  
8  
21307   Camilla Murray [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   35   [65]   42   41   26   14   11   169  
8  
9  
14235   Marc Gadbois [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   41   [60]   53   20   23   18   24   179  
9  
10  
11877   jack Homa [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   25   32   31   27   47   23   [61]   185  
10  
11  
17987   Owen Mayo [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Clue   34   [51]   38   31   24   27   39   193  
11  
12  
20126   Owen Fantuzzi [Blue]   Wianno   [61]   15   35   26   54   38   37   205  
12  
13  
713   Will Fairfax [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   46   [75]   41   46   21   30   25   209  
13  
14  
14073   Aidan Sheehan [Blue]   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   42   16   17   38   56   51   [57]   220  
14  
15  
19791   Morgan Brown [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   24   41   [70]   64   20   20   63   232  
15  
16  
15214   Max Murray [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   [64]   36   18   54   58   50   21   237  
16  
17  
21599   Brady Read [Blue]   NYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team   [53]   42   33   33   48   34   51   241  
17  
18  
21598   Patience Gifford [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   37   53   23   [55]   44   47   40   244  
18  
19  
527   Gus McGuire [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   67   49   65   19   [68]   32   35   267  
19  
20  
22296   Skylar Dragomire [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   70   56   [71]   12   50   63   22   273  
20  
21  
21675   Hadley Smith [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   45   17   51   52   [70]   49   62   276  
21  
22  
21140   Alexander Georges [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   44   34   49   42   [69]   60   52   281  
22  
23  
19674   Collin Chamberlain [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   49   55   61   69   60   [71]   18   312T  
23  
24  
20042   Jamie Tribble [Blue]   DBMS   51   46   46   59   57   53   [60]   312T  
24  
25  
172   Avery King [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   43   [68]   67   68   65   41   43   327  
25  
26  
20057   Charles Kessler [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   56   70   [76]   57   36   62   48   329  
26  
27  
22237   Jancy Grayson [Blue]   Ted Grayson   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   17   24   45   335  
27  
28  
21661   William Henderson [Blue]   Falmouth   [69]   69   54   56   39   54   66   338  
28  
29  
20049   Edward Joel [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht   58   [83/DNF]   66   14   71   73   75   357  
29  
30  
20779   Samuel Callahan [Blue]   Wianno   [72]   64   48   71   61   72   42   358  
30  
31  
21903   Crawford Phillips [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   74   67   [78]   65   72   57   33   368  
31  
32  
11580   Lucas Long [Blue]   WHYC   71   [78]   73   63   77   77   58   419  
32  
33  
19450   Magnus Carson [Blue]   New Bedford YC   75   [79]   74   67   67   74   72   429  
33  
34  
9598   Caelan Leddy [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [78]   72   68   73   75   76   69   433  
34  
 



Division: Red (37 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19476   Landon Cormie [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   1   2   3   1   [6]   3   1   11  
1  
2  
20956   Colman Schofield [Red]   Wianno   5   [10]   4   8   1   6   4   28  
2  
3  
14399   Sophia Peck [Red]   WDYC   [15]   4   6   6   3   10   10   39  
3  
4  
12458   Jack Welburn [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [13]   3   9   4   11   8   7   42  
4  
5  
USA 21044   Harrison Stevens [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   6   14   [83/DNF]   7   12   16   5   60  
5  
6  
21155   Dylan Biggs [Red]   VHYC   7   7   [22]   17   7   19   16   73  
6  
7  
20976   Jackson Gage [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   11   5   [50]   5   34   12   8   75  
7  
8  
16508   Charlie Fairfax [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   12   20   [32]   10   4   29   6   81  
8  
9  
14439   Drew Mastovsky [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   17   24   15   [25]   10   5   12   83  
9  
10  
21136   Sam Riley [Red]   VHYC   4   29   12   30   9   [39]   3   87  
10  
11  
20959   Elliot Dyroff [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   19   21   20   [83/RET-AF]   15   15   27   117  
11  
12  
21665   Tyler Kirk [Red]   Barrington Yacht Club   29   12   21   32   [37]   22   29   145  
12  
13  
20116   Logan Ziegler [Red]   Vineyard Haven YC   22   43   29   24   18   33   [49]   169  
13  
14  
11868   gavin monaghan [Red]   DBMS   26   38   11   [50]   40   48   15   178  
14  
15  
9099   John Sargent [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   27   [52]   45   43   16   36   14   181  
15  
16  
20041   Madeline Koelbel [Red]   DBMS   36   23   37   [60]   32   37   20   185  
16  
17  
16417   Nicholas Dreyer [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   39   31   28   49   22   [52]   28   197  
17  
18  
20625   Charlie Case [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   28   26   [55]   34   27   55   30   200  
18  
19  
21111   Paige Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   40   19   16   48   [66]   40   41   204  
19  
20  
5304   Merle Durant [Red]   NBYC   [55]   48   30   45   33   31   36   223  
20  
21  
16000   Andrew Lemley [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   20   18   44   21   46   [83/DNF]   76   225  
21  
22  
14577   Peter Cotoia [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   21   37   2   15   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   241  
22  
23  
20037   Danielle Koelbel [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   32   39   34   39   51   [56]   47   242  
23  
24  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [60]   44   36   29   59   45   44   257  
24  
25  
20043   Madeleine Regulla [Red]   DBMS   [63]   58   39   58   41   46   26   268  
25  
26  
20089   David Rome [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   30   28   62   44   43   64   [83/DNC]   271  
26  
27  
USA#3   Anabelle Biggs [Red]   VHYC   33   45   [75]   66   42   43   54   283  
27  
28  
19452   Joseph McManus [Red]   Wianno   59   33   59   18   [73]   70   55   294  
28  
29  
15451   Samuel Thrasher [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   50   [73]   72   35   52   35   59   303  
29  
30  
20044   Daniel Kszystyniak [Red]   DBMS   47   59   43   53   45   66   [74]   313  
30  
31  
20667   Caitlin O'Connor [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [66]   54   27   61   64   58   56   320  
31  
32  
11402   Carolyn Dreyer [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   23   57   52   37   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   335  
32  
33  
616   Thomas Quann IV [Red]   NBYC   65   66   57   70   [78]   42   65   365  
33  
34  
9585   Norah Affanato [Red]   Wild Harbor   76   63   64   [83/DNC]   55   61   53   372  
34  
35  
391   Sean Tynan [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   68   [76]   63   74   74   65   50   394  
35  
36  
22489   Catherine Brennan [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   62   40   69   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   420  
36  
37  
19463   Sophia McManus [Red]   Wianno   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   49   69   70   437  
37  
 



Division: White (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19971   Samara Walshe [White]   EYC   2   1   [5]   2   2   1   2   10  
1  
2  
17979   Max Laferriere [White]   Edgartown YC   9   22   8   22   31   17   [83/DNC]   109  
2  
3  
611   Peter Herlihy [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [52]   25   10   40   14   7   31   127  
3  
4  
11505   Luke Laferriere [White]   Edgartown YC   14   30   56   [83/DNC]   19   9   19   147  
4  
5  
21311   Tiernan Burns [White]   Nantucket All Island Race Team / NCS   54   50   47   28   38   44   [68]   261  
5  
6  
19889   Jack Spillane [White]   Hyannis Yacht club   57   [62]   40   47   53   26   46   269  
6  
7  
21860   Lucca Antonietti [White]   Nantucket Community Sailing All Island Race Team   48   47   13   62   62   [83/DNS]   67   299  
7  
8  
16982   Jack Sweet [White]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [77]   74   60   72   29   68   17   320  
8  
9  
344   Henry Hagedorn [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [79]   77   58   51   63   59   64   372  
9  
10  
793   Lily Bourell [White]   Quissett Yacht Club   73   61   [77]   76   76   67   71   424  
10  
11  
16226   Marysol Jurczyk [White]   Quessitt   [80]   71   79   75   79   75   73   452  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network