Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 15-16, 2017in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 3:03:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (34 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22266   Conrad Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   3   6   1   9   5   4   [13]   28  
1  
2  
21662   Jonnie Ciffolillo [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   [10]   9   7   3   8   2   9   38  
2  
3  
15700   Angus Macaulay [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club / RIOT   8   8   14   11   [28]   11   23   75  
3  
4  
11499   Elizabeth Lemley [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   38   11   26   16   13   21   [83/DNC]   125  
4  
5  
14351   Christopher Chwalk [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   18   27   25   13   30   13   [38]   126  
5  
6  
14674   Alex Kowaleski [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   16   [35]   19   23   25   28   32   143  
6  
7  
18791   Quinn Healey [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   31   13   24   [36]   35   25   34   162  
7  
8  
21307   Camilla Murray [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   35   [65]   42   41   26   14   11   169  
8  
9  
14235   Marc Gadbois [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   41   [60]   53   20   23   18   24   179  
9  
10  
11877   jack Homa [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   25   32   31   27   47   23   [61]   185  
10  
11  
17987   Owen Mayo [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Clue   34   [51]   38   31   24   27   39   193  
11  
12  
20126   Owen Fantuzzi [Blue]   Wianno   [61]   15   35   26   54   38   37   205  
12  
13  
713   Will Fairfax [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   46   [75]   41   46   21   30   25   209  
13  
14  
14073   Aidan Sheehan [Blue]   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   42   16   17   38   56   51   [57]   220  
14  
15  
19791   Morgan Brown [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   24   41   [70]   64   20   20   63   232  
15  
16  
15214   Max Murray [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   [64]   36   18   54   58   50   21   237  
16  
17  
21599   Brady Read [Blue]   NYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team   [53]   42   33   33   48   34   51   241  
17  
18  
21598   Patience Gifford [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   37   53   23   [55]   44   47   40   244  
18  
19  
527   Gus McGuire [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   67   49   65   19   [68]   32   35   267  
19  
20  
22296   Skylar Dragomire [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   70   56   [71]   12   50   63   22   273  
20  
21  
21675   Hadley Smith [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   45   17   51   52   [70]   49   62   276  
21  
22  
21140   Alexander Georges [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   44   34   49   42   [69]   60   52   281  
22  
23  
19674   Collin Chamberlain [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   49   55   61   69   60   [71]   18   312T  
23  
24  
20042   Jamie Tribble [Blue]   DBMS   51   46   46   59   57   53   [60]   312T  
24  
25  
172   Avery King [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   43   [68]   67   68   65   41   43   327  
25  
26  
20057   Charles Kessler [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   56   70   [76]   57   36   62   48   329  
26  
27  
22237   Jancy Grayson [Blue]   Ted Grayson   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   17   24   45   335  
27  
28  
21661   William Henderson [Blue]   Falmouth   [69]   69   54   56   39   54   66   338  
28  
29  
20049   Edward Joel [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht   58   [83/DNF]   66   14   71   73   75   357  
29  
30  
20779   Samuel Callahan [Blue]   Wianno   [72]   64   48   71   61   72   42   358  
30  
31  
21903   Crawford Phillips [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   74   67   [78]   65   72   57   33   368  
31  
32  
11580   Lucas Long [Blue]   WHYC   71   [78]   73   63   77   77   58   419  
32  
33  
19450   Magnus Carson [Blue]   New Bedford YC   75   [79]   74   67   67   74   72   429  
33  
34  
9598   Caelan Leddy [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [78]   72   68   73   75   76   69   433  
34  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network