2018 Buccaneer Blast Regatta
The Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 10-11, 2018in

Opti RWB (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 1:57:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA 16953   Freddie Parkin [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   2   1   3   1   [7]   1   1   3   12  
1  
2  
22484   Ryan Garraty [Blue]   CRYC   6   [11]   11   5   3   3/RDG   6   8   42  
2  
3  
21855   Umi Noritake [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   7   2   13   13   8   7   [27]   53  
3  
4  
20546   Kevin Gosselin [Blue]   LYC   9   19   7   12   [27]   6   3   1   57  
4  
5  
21322   KJ Hill [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   [25]   18   19   2   4   8   7   65  
5  
6  
20401   Avinash Raval [Blue]   CRYC   [71/OCS]   29   4   4   10   10   9   11   77  
6  
7  
18673   Martin Barrera [Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   25   6   6   7   [43]   14   19   22   99  
7  
8  
21278   Conor Kellett [Blue]   CGSC   16   [22]   17   18   9   12   12   18   102  
8  
9  
21699   Ian Fox [Blue]   CRYC   20   9   12   24   15   11   13   [26]   104  
9  
10  
18649   Ryan Keenan [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht CLub   18   21   16   14   5   [29]   29   5   108  
10  
11  
20309   Isabella Mendoza [Blue]   Key Biscayne YC   12   23   8   25   4   20   30   [32]   122  
11  
12  
21239   Matthew St Aubin [Blue]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   11   20   15   15   19   19   25   [34]   124  
12  
13  
18588   Tanner DeMarzo [Blue]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   26   8   [36]   16   16   18   24   23   131  
13  
14  
21866   Brayden Benesch [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   14   14   23   27   [28]   16   14   24   132  
14  
15  
21555   Sophie De Leon Urban [Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   23   26   25   [35]   23   24   23   14   158  
15  
16  
15049   WILLiam Wardlaw [Blue]   CGSC   27   15   27   32   11   33   22   [35]   167  
16  
17  
21503   Ava Meshel [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   35   38   32   33   36   38   35   [40]   247  
17  
18  
22195   Carolina Zager [Blue]   CGSC   37   32   38   31   31   39   47   [49]   255  
18  
19  
19194   Sebastian Garcia-Brosa [Blue]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   43   31   46   26   52   52   53   [57]   303  
19  
20  
14294   Harrison Molesky [Blue]   Manatee River Pram Fleet   48   42   41   48   [58]   37   40   48   304  
20  
21  
18478   Sara Ortiz Vey [Blue]   CGSC   33   53   48   51   35   40   45   [71/DNF]   305  
21  
22  
21646   Brodie Hausman [Blue]   MRPF Bishop Sailing Center   47   43   44   30   54   30   58   [60]   306  
22  
23  
10009   Macy Parke [Blue]   CCSC   54   [59]   49   47   37   35   41   44   307  
23  
24  
22528   JACK GONZALEZ [Blue]   CGSC   [59]   57   33   38   53   46   54   47   328  
24  
25  
19087   Nicholai Murray [Blue]   Treasure Coast Youth Sailing   46   51   60   [71/DNC]   48   59   50   36   350  
25  
26  
161338   Peyton Dec [Blue]   VYBA   56   58   51   58   64   [71/DNF]   38   54   379  
26  
27  
19293   Ana Smith [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   57   54   58   59   60   55   [63]   61   404  
27  
28  
757   Marcos Rodriguez [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   [71/RET-BF]   71/RET-BF   71/DNS   57   63   71/DNF   62   58   453  
28  
29  
14926   Jake Nimark [Blue]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   [71/DNC]   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   497T  
29  
29  
20916   Owen Grainger [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [71/DNC]   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   497T  
29  
 



Division: Red (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
21870   John Wood [Red]   CRYC   1   2   1   2   [12]   3   2   2   13  
1  
2  
18813   Brian Morris [Red]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   8   10   9   3   8   2   5   [16]   45  
2  
3  
21815   MAYA CONWAY [Red]   CRYC   10   12   22   9   22   [56]   11   12   98  
3  
4  
17663   Tommy McCormick [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   21   5   26   23   17   25   [32]   20   137  
4  
5  
19717   Nicholas DeWitt [Red]   MRPF   22   18   20   17   24   28   20   [71/DNF]   149  
5  
6  
15727   Michaelangelo Goralski [Red]   UKSC   28   16   21   20   44   27   [52]   17   173  
6  
7  
20191   Michael Carton [Red]   MRPF   34   34   39   [40]   39   34   16   25   221  
7  
8  
17259   Aidan Norvell [Red]   Palm Beach Sailing Club; team Piranha   36   36   35   34   [46]   31   42   43   257  
8  
9  
15106   Connor Snead [Red]   MRPF   41   45   45   46   49   41   44   [50]   311  
9  
10  
17785   Jillian Giordano [Red]   CRYC   0/BYE   [71/DNS]   71/DNS   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   426  
10  
11  
22376   Tom Rogers [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [71/DNC]   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   497  
11  
 



Division: White (29 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22289   Cody Roe [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   4   5   6   [14]   7   4   10   40  
1  
2  
20402   Will Barnhart [White]   Coral Reef YC   17   13   13   10   [20]   9   18   9   89  
2  
3  
22545   Daniel van Puffelen [White]   CGSC   5   28   14   21   [45]   5   10   19   102  
3  
4  
USA19   Carlos Beckmann [White]   CGSC   [71/OCS]   3   10   8   1   71/DSQ   15   6   114  
4  
5  
21936   James Asturias [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   [37]   24   11   25   13   17   28   137T  
5  
6  
14584   David Coates [White]   KBYC   13   17   30   29   18   17   [34]   13   137T  
6  
7  
22082   Garrett Fox [White]   CRYC   24   27   19   22   [30]   22   26   30   170  
7  
8  
19133   Cole Fanchi [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   [44]   31   28   29   15   27   31   192  
8  
9  
21438   Isabela Kellett [White]   CGSC   29   30   28   [36]   26   26   31   29   199  
9  
10  
17717   Alfonso Lanseros [White]   KBYC   32   35   29   41   32   21   21   [52]   211  
10  
11  
21877   Rhys Pullar [White]   LYC   15   33   [61]   53   6   58   28   21   214  
11  
12  
18278   Graceanna Dixon [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   42   41   37   37   34   [45]   39   4   234  
12  
13  
20411   Brody WOOD [White]   CRYC   30   40   34   42   41   44   33   [46]   264  
13  
14  
22415   Veer Raval [White]   CRYC   45   39   42   [50]   21   36   43   39   265  
14  
15  
18295   garrett january [White]   CCSC   44   [55]   43   39   50   23   48   41   288  
15  
16  
19294   Edwin Guess-Stollman [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   40   [56]   54   54   51   32   36   42   309  
16  
17  
21452   Teddy McCormick [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   39   46   50   45   40   47   46   [51]   313  
17  
18  
19635   Keith Grupenhoff [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [51]   50   47   49   33   51   51   33   314  
18  
19  
16414   Ella Valentina Agnese [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   50   49   [55]   55   55   43   49   37   338  
19  
20  
18674   Danielle Smith [White]   Lauderdale YC   58   52   59   [71/DNC]   56   50   55   15   345  
20  
21  
21308   Maximilian Seuss [White]   CRYC   52   48   52   43   [57]   48   56   56   355  
21  
22  
16727   John Lieber [White]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   38   61   [71/RET-BF]   71/DNC   42   49   60   38   359  
22  
23  
19140   Cadance Oswald [White]   PBSC   [71/DNF]   71/DNS   56   71/DNC   38   42   37   45   360  
23  
24  
21550   Cole Crep [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   49   47   53   44   [59]   53   59   59   364  
24  
25  
21256   Daniel De Oliveira [White]   Coconut Grove SC   53   24   40   52   61   [71/RET-BF]   71/DNS   71/DNS   372  
25  
26  
161337   Jack Carter [White]   VYBA   55   60   57   56   [62]   54   57   55   394  
26  
27  
19039   Jack Goggins [White]   Pewaukee   [71/DNC]   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   47   57   61   53   431  
27  
28  
18855   Skye Johnson [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [71/DNC]   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   497T  
28  
28  
19309   Daniel Guess-Stollman [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [71/DNC]   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   71/DNC   497T  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network