Sailing On Sundays 2017-2018
CYC Portland |

LEVEL (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 20, 2017 11:09:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
93   Misty   0   Pam Sesar   PYC RCYC SYSCO OCSA   2   1   3   1   1   [17/DNC]   8  
1  
2  
1246   Practically Free   138   Bradley Whetstone   CYC   1   2   [7]   2   2   4   11  
2  
3  
34   Leanalot   0   Thomas MacMenemy   Sysco/PYC   8   3   [14/DNC]   3   4   3   21  
3  
4  
453   Air Fair   198   Mike Daly   SYSCO   4   [8/DNC]   2   5   6   6   23  
4  
5  
192   Molika   235   Gary Bruner   SYSCO, CYC   5   5   6   7   [12]   1/TIE   24  
5  
6  
79146   Schatzi   159   Kevin Kahl   RCYC   3   [8/DNC]   5   8   7   5   28  
6  
7  
93493   Defiant   0   Rich Ackerman   Island Sailing Club   1/TIE   8/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNF]   5   1   29  
7  
8  
69345   UPSTART   0   Bill Sanborn   SYSCO   7   4   8   [10]   9   7   35  
8  
9  
59171   Cando   0   Rene Emch   RCYC   [14/DNC]   8/DNC   14/DNC   6   8   2   38  
9  
10  
3522   River Weasel   0   John Osborne   SYSCO   13/DNF   7/DNF   [14/DNC]   1/TIE   11   8   40  
10  
11  
ISC14   ISC 14   0   Beetle Bailey   Island Sailing Club   6   6   4   15   [16]   11   42  
11  
12  
18372   OB1   0   Michael Morrissey   SYSCO   14/DNC   8/DNC   1   [20/DNC]   3   17/DNC   43  
12  
13  
5   La Dolce Vita   0   SCOTT STEVENSON   SYSCO, OCSA   [14/DNC]   7/RET-BF   11   9   10   9   46  
13  
14  
79164   Vaporware   0   Richard Samuels   RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA   14/DNC   8/DNC   12   [17]   1/TIE   14   49  
14  
15  
28   Blewstreak   0   Gary Kapezynski   Sysco, ocsa, lewis river hatch club   11   8/DNC   9   13   [14]   10   51  
15  
16  
0751   The Dew Drop Inn   0   Steve Weir   crsa   14/DNC   7/RET-BF   10   12   13   [17/DNC]   56  
16  
17  
42620   Bluefin   0   Frank Bocarde   Bocarde   14/DNC   8/DNC   14/DNC   4   [20/DNC]   17/DNC   57  
17  
18  
44   Wildheart   0   Stephanie Walker   sysco   14/DNC   7/RET-BF   14/DNC   11   [15]   12   58  
18  
19  
22   ISC 22   0   Mark Lundgren   Island Sailing Club   14/DNC   7/RET-BF   14/DNC   16   [17]   13   64  
19  
20  
ISC12   ISC 12   0   Island Sailing Club   Island Sailing Club   13/DNS   8/DNC   14/DNC   14   [20/DNC]   17/DNC   66  
20  
21  
156   Chinook   0   Tod Bassham   SYSCO, RCYC   9   8/DNC   14/DNC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   17/DNC   68  
21  
22  
87938   Runaway   186   Jim Caldwell   SYSCO   10   8/DNC   14/DNC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   17/DNC   69  
22  
23  
59929   Lucinda   0   Jared Pero   SYSCO   13/DNF   8/DNC   14/DNC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   17/DNC   72  
23  
24  
298   Kestrel   186   Bruce Newton   SYSCO   14/DNC   8/DNC   14/DNC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   17/DNC   73T  
24  
24  
79053   Oceanus   0   Kerry Poe   WSC   14/DNC   8/DNC   14/DNC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   17/DNC   73T  
24  
24  
34984   Nina   0   Jeff Duvall   CYC   14/DNC   8/DNC   14/DNC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   17/DNC   73T  
24  
24  
95   Rogue   0   Jeff Duvall   CYC   14/DNC   8/DNC   14/DNC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   17/DNC   73T  
24  
24  
270   CEPHERON   0   Pat O'Bryant   RCYC / SYSCO   14/DNC   8/DNC   14/DNC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   17/DNC   73T  
24  
24  
69455   Shadowfax   128   Michael Nance   SYSCO   14/DNC   8/DNC   14/DNC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   17/DNC   73T  
24  
24  
134   Siren   0   Carl Sirois   OCSA   14/DNC   8/DNC   14/DNC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   17/DNC   73T  
24  
24  
59109   Ruffian   0   Christopher Dorn   RCYC, RIYC   14/DNC   8/DNC   14/DNC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   17/DNC   73T  
24  
 



NO SCORE (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 20, 2017 11:09:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 19, 2017 10:21:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
275   Blur   99   Ashley Lund   WSC/SYSCO/OCSA   2   1   [6]   2   3   1   9  
1  
2  
69137   Junkyard Dog   159   Lenny Severs   Sysco, PYC   1   [8/DNF]   1   1   8   3   14  
2  
3  
519   Free Bowl of Soup   93   Eric Hopper   CYC, SYSCO   4   9/DNC   3   3   2   [16/DNC]   21  
3  
4  
69631/77923   Wildfire   105   Victor Foster   OCSA   [10]   2   4   6   10   6   28  
4  
5  
133   Rushmoore   168   Keith Marcoe   SYSCO/Cal 20   6   8/DNF   2   4   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   36  
5  
6  
46960   Riva   45   Scott Campbell   PYC   [16/DNC]   9/DNC   7   5   4   16/DNC   41  
6  
7  
59631   ELIXIR   189   Joe Hoffman   SYSCO   7   8/DNF   [13/DNC]   8   9   10   42  
7  
8  
4   Spar Trek   150   Kris Amundson & Stewart Carter   SYSCO   12   1/TIE   13/DNC   12   [16]   7   45  
8  
9  
047   Second Half   201   Warren Dalby   SYSCO   9   8/DNF   13/DNC   [16/DNC]   5   11   46  
9  
10  
419   APEX   99   Kent Picknell   SYSCO/OCSA   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   7   [19/DNC]   2   47  
10  
11  
97284   Geronimo   93   Jim Foster   sysco   8   8/RET-BF   5   14   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   51  
11  
12  
97279   Stray Currents   81   Stan Heil   Sysco, OCSA, PYC   [16/DNC]   3   13/DNC   16/DNC   15   5   52  
12  
13  
683   One More   183   COLTON GARDNER   SYSCO, CYC, OCSA   5   9/DNC   13/DNC   10   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   53T  
13  
14  
46929   Escape Artist   93   Dana Sibilla   CYC   [16/DNC]   9/DNC   9   16/DNC   7   12   53T  
14  
15  
28063   Fury   72   Fred Hazzard   PYC   [16/DNC]   4   13/DNC   16/DNC   12   9   54  
15  
16  
832   MYST   99   Rod Buck   SYSCO   [16/DNC]   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   1   16/DNC   55T  
16  
17  
46270   Iris   99   john colby   PYC   [16/DNC]   9/DNC   10   9   11   16/DNC   55T  
17  
18  
49592   Wild Goose   195   Bruce Shibley   SYSCO / RCYC   13   8/RET-BF   13/DNC   [16/DNC]   6   16/DNC   56  
18  
19  
4124   Deadbeat   183   Jeff McDonald   CYC   3   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   57T  
19  
20  
208   Mirage   189   Phillip Martindale   PYC   11   8/RET-BF   11   11   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   57T  
20  
21  
87661   Rollerball   81   Bob Martin   PYC   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   4   58  
21  
22  
141   Wy' East   153   Frank Colistro   CYC, SYSCO   16/DNC   6   13/DNC   16/DNC   [17]   8   59  
22  
23  
28415   Edgewalker   117   Mike O'Bryant   PYC/SYSCO   14   9/DNC   8   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   63  
23  
24  
459   Abstract   93   Gail Taylor   OCSA   [16/DNC]   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   14   13   65T  
24  
25  
36047   Wave Dancer   108   Stephen Moshofsky   Rcyc   [16/DNC]   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   13   14   65T  
25  
26  
28642   Velocity   72   Tom Keffer   Portland YC / Hood River YC   16/DNC   5   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   66  
26  
27  
93   Murphy's Law   237   Daniel Petrin   SYSCO/PYC   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   13   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   67  
27  
28  
83184   Panama Red   51   Chris Schweiger   PYC   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   70T  
28  
28  
79144   YEAH BABY   132   MIKE PITARRESI   RCYC, SYSCO   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   70T  
28  
28  
604   Troublemaker   93   Kent Sisk & John Weil   PYC/WSC   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   70T  
28  
28  
40   Knuckle Buster   222   Phil Johnson   SYSCO   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   70T  
28  
28  
282   Makai   207   Jack Coulter   CYC   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   70T  
28  
28  
67552   Lady Bee   189   Nicole Sirois   OCSA   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   70T  
28  
28  
791   Freeze Frame   171   Adrienne Foster   OCSA   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   70T  
28  
28  
79093   Anam Cara   42   Tom Kelly   PYC   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   70T  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network