District 13 Laser Championship
US Sailing Center Martin County | December 02-03, 2017

Laser Radial (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 03, 2017 12:19:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
211828   Lillian Myers      GCYSA   [8]   2   5   2   4   1   14  
1  
2  
207144   Chase Carraway      Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   2   4   1   6   2   [10]   15  
2  
3  
210873   Matthew Wallace      Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club   [44/OCS]   6   2   5   5   3   21  
3  
4  
191985   Connor Nelson      Davis Island Yacht Club   3   1   [44/BFD]   4   1   14   23  
4  
5  
204109   Ricky Welch      Long Beach Yacht Club/ GCYSA   1   12   [44/BFD]   3   10   4   30T  
5  
6  
186548   Asher Zittrer      Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA   4   5   [44/BFD]   8   8   5   30T  
6  
7  
212625   Chapman Petersen      Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   9   11   7   [28]   3   2   32  
7  
8  
206154   Monica Wilson      usscmc   10   7   6   1   9   [18]   33  
8  
9  
188876   Joey Meagher      Lauderdale Yacht Club   [33]   9   3   10   6   13   41  
9  
10  
201659   Scott Hansen      N/A   6   3   9   [24]   19   6   43T  
10  
11  
209374   James Paul      Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club   5   [18]   4   9   14   11   43T  
11  
12  
200553   Grace Austin      Lauderdale Yacht Club/Belle Haven Club   11   10   8   7   [24]   17   53  
12  
13  
211533   Elizabeth Shanahan      Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club   [18]   17   14   11   16   7   65  
13  
14  
194236   Daniel Escudero      Lauderdale Yacht Club/Atlanta Yacht Club   14   16   [28]   17   11   15   73  
14  
15  
206155   Collin Porter      Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   23   18   15   [32]   12   75  
15  
16  
197124   Connor Murphy      Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   20   19   13   13   [37]   78  
16  
17  
208586   Kenny Corsig      Lake Norman YC   [29]   8   10   25   15   24   82  
17  
18  
204418   Brett Putnam      SAILFIT/ DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB   15   13   27   12   [33]   22   89  
18  
19  
210536   Scott Harris      CYC-NC/LYC   17   [24]   23   23   7   21   91  
19  
20  
177265   Katie Nelson      Davis Island Yacht Club   25   15   12   21   [26]   19   92  
20  
21  
212616   Lucas Sawin      Hobcaw Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   33   15   [44/BFD]   17   8   93  
21  
22  
211604   Lance Covington      Lakewood Yacht Club   23   14   25   19   [29]   20   101  
22  
23  
208098   Colin Dorsey      Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC   [44/OCS]   32   24   32   12   9   109  
23  
24  
194084   Matthew King      Sarasota Youth Sailing   [35]   27   13   18   22   32   112  
24  
25  
190471   Will Murray      SYS   30   22   11   22   30   [31]   115  
25  
26  
203639   Ethan Homberger      Lauderdale Yacht Club   34   19   20   [44/BFD]   21   23   117  
26  
27  
206611   Santiago Dillon      KBYC   21   [37]   29   14   25   30   119T  
27  
28  
195916   Heather Kerns      St. Petersburg Yacht Club   26   [38]   16   20   28   29   119T  
28  
29  
209658   Antonio Miranda      Lauderdale Yatch Club   16   26   21   [36]   36   26   125  
29  
30  
213073   Max Zhalilo      LYC   12   30   22   30   [44/BFD]   36   130  
30  
31  
194545   Colin Lawther      SPYC   27   31   30   16   [35]   27   131  
31  
32  
204410   Denver Rozzo      Lauderdale Yacht Club   28   [34]   26   29   18   33   134  
32  
33  
191992   Kevin Merten      Coconut Grove Sailing Club   32   [40]   17   33   31   25   138T  
33  
34  
187738   Katie Mcgagh      Lakewood Yacht Club   24   28   33   26   27   [35]   138T  
34  
35  
185453   Maggie Walker      LYC   31   [36]   31   27   34   28   151  
35  
36  
173229   Dmitriy Ovren      LYC / Ida Lewis YC   38   21   32   35   [39]   34   160  
36  
37  
197101   Devin Wade      Sarasota Youth Sailing   36   29   37   38   23   [40]   163  
37  
38  
208578   Christian Ehrnrooth      LYC   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   20   16   168  
38  
39  
188112   Heidi Hicks      SPYC   19   39   36   37   38   [41]   169  
39  
40  
170747   Jacques Kowacki      sys   [39]   25   38   31   37   39   170  
40  
41  
199400   Christina Persson      Lauderdale YC   22   35   35   [44/DNF]   44/DNS   44/DNS   180  
41  
42  
181117   Thomas Connell      Lauderdale Yacht Club   37   41   34   34   [44/BFD]   38   184  
42  
43  
170673   James Liebl      Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220  
43  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network