Laser Byte Short Course 2017
Richmond Yacht Club | November 05, 2017

Laser (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 6:51:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
210331   Hendrik Reidel   Tahoe YC   1   1   1   [3]   1   4  
1  
2  
167136   Emilio Castelli   Richmond YC   2   2   2   1   [3]   7  
2  
3  
898   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   3   4   3   2   [15/DNS]   12  
3  
4  
147035   Marcel Sloane   SSC   [6]   6   4   4   2   16  
4  
5  
185874   Justin D. Foox   SFYC   [5]   3   5   5   5   18  
5  
6  
118411   Chadwick Harber   Treasure Island Sailing Center   7   5   8   7   [11]   27  
6  
7  
207166   Joao Botto   Clube de Vela Atlantico   8   [10]   7   6   7   28  
7  
8  
166055   Brian Bauman   Fremont SC   [10]   7   9   8   6   30  
8  
9  
175237   Jasper Van Vliet   Richmond YC   9   9   [11]   9   4   31  
9  
10  
196051   Roger Herbst   SLF   4   8   6   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   33  
10  
11  
187644   Merrick Cheney   RYC   11   11   [13]   10   9   41  
11  
12  
1975   Steven Meyers   OPBYC   12   [13]   10   12   8   42  
12  
13  
5   Joyce Chen   RYC   13   12   [14]   11   10   46  
13  
14  
192874   julien rouillac   treasure island sailing center CA   14   [15/DNF]   12   13   12   51  
14  
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 6:51:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
199603   Laird Henkel   none   1   2   1   [4]   1   5  
1  
2  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi   RYC/SLL   [2]   1   2   1   2   6  
2  
3  
192950   Laurie Davis   RYC   [5]   3   3   3   4   13  
3  
4  
166840   Peter Marlett   RYC, LMSC   3   [5]   4   2   5   14  
4  
5  
187643   Mark Marlett   LMSC   6   4   5   5   [7]   20  
5  
6  
14   Jayden Benedict   RYC   4   [7]   7   6   6   23  
6  
7  
197594   Stephen Aguilar   L.W.S.C   7   [8]   8   7   3   25  
7  
8  
729   Raffi Baumann   RYC   [8]   6   6   8   8   28  
8  
9  
199567   Nicholas Sessions   Nicholas Sessions   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
9  
198694   Sanjai Kohli   Cyc   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
 



Byte (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 6:51:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3059   Michele Logan   RYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
3191   Caryl Woulfe   CSC   [2]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
3432   Virginia Thackwell   RYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network