2017 - 2018 Island Fever Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 100 and below (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 18, 2017 5:44:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
15   Cento Miglia   57   Mark Kennedy   South Beach Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
40311   Bullet   72   Larry Baskin   SSS   2   2   4  
2  
3  
US12   Invictus   63   Nicolas Popp-Benko   SBYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
USA103   Bad Dog   36   Richard Swanson   StFYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
79169   Benny   81   Aya Yamanouchi   StFYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
3  
 



Spinnaker 101 to 150 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 18, 2017 5:44:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
41327   Heart of Gold   129   joan byrne   SBYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
18480   Double Down   123   Robert Fairbank   SBYC   4   2   6T  
2  
3  
64   La Dolce Vita   120   John Riley   SBYC   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Ross / Kevin Werner / Wilkinson   South Beach Yacht Club   3   3   6T  
4  
5  
18679   BREAKOUT   114   Lloyd Ritchey   Bay View Boat Club   5   6   11  
5  
6  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier   South Beach Yacht Club   7   5   12  
6  
7  
13   Iseult   132   Fernanda Castelo   Sequoia Yacht Club/CA Inclusive Sailing   6   7   13  
7  
 



Spinnaker 151 and above (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 18, 2017 5:44:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1210   Goose   180   Mike Kastrop   SBYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford   SBYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   William Dalton   None   3   3   6  
3  
4  
1498   Sparky   222   Paul Zell   Sierra Point YC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
1934   Tilly Whim   156   Paul/Frances Larose   SBYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
4895   Jabouf   180   Tish Pasqual   SBYC   6   6   12  
6  
7  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson   SBYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



Non-Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, December 07, 2017 5:49:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 493   BZ   174   Ryan Bruington Walt Raineri   BAADS   1   1   2  
1  
2  
115   Eco   117   jeff thayer   Half Moon Bay   2   6/DNC   8  
2  
3  
USA 498   Alpha   174   John Wallace   SBYC\BAADS   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
9474   Unanimous   164   Francis Furey   South Beach Yacht CLub   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
38115   SeaView   69   Peter Hamm   SBYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network