2018 FORCE FIVE RACE WEEK & MIDWINTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 19-24, 2018

Force Five Standard (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, February 22, 2018 4:01:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1111   THING ONE   Tom Welsh   THAMES   6   1   1   8  
1  
2  
8048   Moby Dick   Fred Meno   Fort Worth Boat Club/NYYC   3   4   2   9  
2  
3  
6463      Jason Breeden   Bloomington Yacht Club, Bloomington IN   1   7   5   13  
3  
4  
181   -   Peter Anderson   Bloomington Yacht Club   5   2   9   16T  
4  
5  
0   The Nothing   Dan Synowiec   NCYC   7   3   6   16T  
5  
6  
2772   Weather Beaten Skank   Doug Kinzer   Bloomington Yacht Club   2   5   10   17T  
6  
7  
58      Mark Allen   Pontiac Yacht Club   4   10   3   17T  
7  
8  
7901   Key Lime Pie   Christopher Zofchak   Berlin Yacht Club   13   8   4   25  
8  
9  
6253   das boot   John Erhard   Thames Yacht Club Fleet 32   9   9   8   26  
9  
10  
1977   Obsidian   Tom Wille   Carolina Sailing Club   10   12   12   34  
10  
11  
6067   Voodoo   Philip Porte   Port Huron Yacht Club   27/DNF   6   7   40T  
11  
12  
2383   High 5   Brad Blackton   Lasalle Mariners Yacht Cub   14   15   11   40T  
12  
13  
808   Swifty Five   Robb Lovell   LMYC   18   17   13   48  
13  
14  
888   Screwed   Dennis Landis   NCYC   8   14   27/DNC   49  
14  
15  
4      keith schrecengost   upper keys sailing club   12   11   27/DNC   50  
15  
16  
30      Nate Blackton   LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club   11   13   27/DNC   51  
16  
17  
97      Greg Matthews   Western Carolina SC   17   16   27/DNF   60  
17  
18  
2681      patrick passafiume   Louisville Sailing Club   15   27/DNC   27/DNC   69  
18  
19  
3099   You Dirty Rat   Bob Cullen Jr   Thames Yacht Club   16   27/DNC   27/DNC   70  
19  
20  
33   BANANA PEEL   Dennis Hendel   LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club   19   27/DNF   27/DNC   73  
20  
21  
2608   Monkeybutt   Brian Hampton   Western Carolina Sailing Club   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   81T  
21  
21  
587   Fischer's Price   Brian Tausch   Black Swamp   27/DNC   27/DNF   27/DNC   81T  
21  
21  
1559   Huginn   Robert Gronberg   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   81T  
21  
21  
007   Moneypenny   Frank Lyons   FYC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   81T  
21  
21  
242   Talisman Two   Sean Allds   Ashtabula Yacht Club   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   81T  
21  
21  
6212   Caguama   Victor Leon   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   81T  
21  
 



Force Five Short Rig (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, February 22, 2018 3:43:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1   Limbo   Jim Bigham   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
2   Second Wind   Richard Baumann   Hunterdon Sailing Club   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
2650      Angel Crowe   Louisville Sailing Club   3   5   5   13  
3  
4  
6203   Nohea   Bruce McCord   Upper Keys Sailing Club   14/DNF   1   3   18  
4  
5  
8008   TNT   Tom Trump   Upper Keys Sailing Club   14/DNF   4   4   22  
5  
6  
X or 72      Patrick Crowe   Louisville Sailing Club   14/DNF   14/DNC   6   34  
6  
7  
1172      Julian Loue   western carolina   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
7  
7  
533   Banana Split   Andrea Hill   LaSalle Mariner's Yacht Club   14/DNS   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
7  
7  
2098      Marty Schilke   Bloomington Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
7  
7  
79   Blue   Alec Dale   Pymatuning Yacht Clib   14/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
7  
7  
147   Ibis   William Siebert   Mt Dora Sailing Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
7  
7  
BlueWhiteBlu   Devil   Brian Hatfield   NA   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
7  
7  
939   Eagle   Gary Steinbach   Berlin Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network