2018 Miami Skiff Midwinter Regatta
49er, FX & Nacra Classes - Regatta Park | January 13-15, 2018

49er (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 15, 2018 6:07:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
97   DIEGO BOTÍN LE CHEVER/
IAGO MARRA  
RCMSantander/ RCNPortosín   4   2   1   5   2   [8]   1   1   2   18  
1  
2  
GBR 1   Dylan Fletcher-Scott/
Stuart Bithell  
WPSNA/ WPSNA   [17]   12   3   2   1   3   2   14   1   38  
2  
3  
AUT 29   Benjamin Bildstein/
David Hussl  
Yacht Club Bregenz/ Yachtlcub Bregenz   1   1   10   12   14   5   10   9   [31/DNF]   62  
3  
4  
BRA-332   Carlos Robles/
Marco Soffiatti Grael  
Club Nautic El Balís / CbVela/ Rio Yacht Club / CbVela   [16]   3   4   15   12   16   6   3   8   67  
4  
5  
25   James Peters/
Fynn Sterritt  
Loch Morlich SC/ Loch Morlich   22   4   2   10   8   1   [24]   17   5   69  
5  
6  
BEL24   Yannick Lefèbvre/
Tom Pelsmaekers  
WWSV Olympic Team/ WWSV Olympic Team   15   7   [31/UFD]   9   7   10   11   8   4   71  
6  
7  
16   Carl Sylvan/
Marcus Anjemark  
GKSS/ KSSS   10   5   7   16   6   7   [21]   5   19   75  
7  
8  
42   Lukasz Przybytek/
Pawel Kolodzinski  
AZS AWFiS Gdańsk/ AZS AWFiS Gdańsk   3   [31/UFD]   9   1   10   2   15   6   31/DNF   77  
8  
9  
126   Nevin Snow/
Mac Agnese  
San Diego Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   15   12   [19]   4   6   9   11   15   81  
9  
10  
ITA 88   Uberto Crivelli Visconti/
Jimmy Togni  
MARINA MILITARE/ MARINA MILITARE   6   16   6   [26]   11   18   4   13   9   83  
10  
11  
77   Sébastien Schneiter/
Lucien Cujean  
SNG/ SNG   12   13   11   24   [31/UFD]   12   5   2   7   86  
11  
12  
SWE21   Fritiof Hedström/
Otto Hamel  
GKSS/ GKSS   [31/DNS]   18   8   21   3   4   3   27   3   87  
12  
13  
CRO 83   Sime Fantela/
Mihovil Fantela  
J.K. Sv Krsevan/ J.K. Sv Krsevan   8   10   17   7   18   [21]   8   10   11   89  
13  
14  
USA28   Judge Ryan/
Alain Sign  
SDYC, MBYC/ Stokes Bay   11   11   16   4   5   15   14   [22]   17   93  
14  
15  
GER 115   Tim Fischer/
Graf Fabian  
NRV/ VSaW   7   14   15   6   20   [31/UFD]   19   7   6   94  
15  
16  
17   Jack Hawkins/
Chirs Thomas  
Wpnsa/ Wpnsa   13   25   5   18   [31/UFD]   11   17   16   14   119  
16  
17  
914   Andrew Mollerus/
Ian Macdiarmid  
USST/ N/A   [25]   6   22   17   9   19   20   15   12   120  
17  
18  
USA 31   Ian Barrows/
Mitchell Kiss  
St.Thomas YC/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   14   19   [24]   8   16   17   7   18   22   121  
18  
19  
USA 41   Chris Rast/
Trevor Burd  
MBYC/ US Sailing Team   20   [31/UFD]   20   3   31/UFD   9   18   12   10   123  
19  
20  
220   Nils Carstensen/
Jan Frigge  
Flensburger Segel-Club/ Flensburger Segel-Club   5   8   19   20   19   14   [23]   19   20   124  
20  
21  
2   Jakob Meggendorfer/
Andreas Spranger  
Bayerischer Yacht-Club/ Bayerischer Yacht-Club   18   [22]   21   22   13   13   22   4   13   126  
21  
22  
905   Alexander Heinzemann/
Justin Barnes  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club   26   9   14   13   [31/UFD]   20   13   20   16   131T  
22  
23  
CAN760   William Jones/
Evan DePaul  
RHYC/ RHYC   19   17   13   14   17   [25]   12   21   18   131T  
23  
24  
USA 113   Harry Melges/
Finn Rowe  
Buddy Melges Sailing Center/ Buddy Melges Sailing Center   2   21   18   11   21   24   [27]   23   21   141  
24  
25  
THA279   Don Whitcraft/
Dylan Whitcraft  
RVYC/ RVYC   21   [31/UFD]   23   23   15   22   16   31/DNF   31/DNF   182  
25  
26  
CAN210   Dylan Jones/
Jonathan Kelly  
RVYC/ Royal Victoria Yatch Club   24   20   26   [31/UFD]   22   31/DNF   26   25   24   198  
26  
27  
5   Marco Baumann/
Jakob Flachberger  
yacht club achenkirch/ UYCWg   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   25   25   23   23   29   26   23   205  
27  
28  
1160   Christopher Williford/
Scott Ewing  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Coral Reef   23   23   28   28   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   28   24   25   210  
28  
29  
404   Noah Lyons/
John Michel  
Ccsc/ ccsc   27   24   27   27   24   [31/DNF]   25   31/DNF   31/DNF   216  
29  
30  
174   Dominik Buksak/
Szymon Wierzbicki  
AZS AWFIS GDAŃSK/ AZS POZNAŃ   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   30   31/DNF   31/DNF   247  
30  
 



FX (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 15, 2018 2:13:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
50   Stephanie Roble/
Margaret Shea  
Kilroy Realty/Lake Beulah YC/Chicago YC/ Kilroy Realty/Chicago YC   3   1   1   [5]   3   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
NOR20   Ragna Agerup/
Maia Agerup  
RNYC/ RNYC   1   2   [14]   1   4   2   3   3   16  
2  
3  
JPN117   Anna Yamazaki/
Sena Takano  
NOEVIR/ NOEVIR   2   4   3   [6]   2   5   6   4   26  
3  
4  
611   CHIKA HATAE/
HIROKA ITAKURA  
TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION/ TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION   6   [9]   4   3   7   4   5   5   34  
4  
5  
AUT 61   Tanja Frank/
Lorena Abicht  
Uycns/ Uycns   7   3   [13]   2   5   8   4   6   35  
5  
6  
101   Natasha Bryant/
Annie Wilmot  
Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club/ Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club   5   7   2   4   9   7   [10]   8   42  
6  
7  
GER 55   Victoria Jurczok/
Anika Lorenz  
VSaW/ Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee   9   8   7   [16/OCS]   1   3   16/UFD   2   46  
7  
8  
112   Enia Nincevic/
Mihaela Zjena De Micheli-Vitturi  
J.K.Uskok Zadar/ J.K.Uskok Zadar   8   6   12   7   6   11   2   [16/DNF]   52  
8  
9  
728   Sayoko Harada/
Sarah Nagamatsu  
TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION/ TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION   10   5   5   8   8   6   [16/UFD]   16/DNF   58  
9  
10  
CAN18   Erin Rafuse/
Naomi Flanagan  
RNSYS/ KYC   4   10   10   12   10   [16/DNF]   8   9   63  
10  
11  
821   Alexandra tenHove/
Mariah Millen  
KYC/ RCYC   13   11   9   9   11   [16/DNF]   7   7   67  
11  
12  
Aut100   Angelika Kohlendorfer/
Lisa Farthofer  
Yacht Club Podersdorf/ Union Yacht Club Attersee   12   13   6   10   13   9   [16/DNS]   16/DNF   79  
12  
13  
872   Nathan Houseberg/
Catherine Mollerus  
n/a/ Larchmont Yacht Club   11   12   8   13   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   9   16/DNF   85T  
13  
14  
548   Kate Shaner/
Charlotte Mack  
Seattle Yacht Club/ Coral Reef   14   14   11   14   12   10   [16/UFD]   10   85T  
14  
15  
CZE 777   Veronika Zivna/
Katerina Zivna  
YC PanCzech / Circolo Vela Arco/ YC PanCzech / Circolo Vela Arco   15   15   15   11   14   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   16/DNF   102  
15  
 



Nacra (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 15, 2018 6:11:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1   Santiago Lange/
Cecilia Carranza Saroli  
CNSI y Rosario/ Rosario   3   2   4   2   [7]   3   4   1   19  
1  
2  
GBR 91   Ben Saxton/
Katie Dabson  
Royal Thames YC/ x   2   1   3   [10]   6   1   5   5   23  
2  
3  
AUT 3   Thomas Zajac/
Barbara Matz  
BYC/ YCBb   1   [11]   1   8   8   2   1   4   25  
3  
4  
AUS2   Jason Waterhouse/
Lisa Darmanin  
RPAYC/ M16SSC   6   6   2   1   1   4   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   35T  
4  
5  
257   Chris Rashley/
Laura Marimon  
Royal London Yacht Club/ Royal London Yacht Club   5   4   [8]   5   5   8   2   6   35T  
5  
6  
361   Riley Gibbs/
Louisa Chafee  
St. Francis Yacht Club/ N/A   4   3   5   [12]   4   6   12   3   37  
6  
7  
BRA112   João Siemsen/
Gabriela Nicolino  
Marinha do Brasil / ICRJ/ Marinha do Brasil / ICRJ   7   10   [11]   4   3   5   3   8   40  
7  
8  
21   John Gimson/
Anna Burnet  
Rudyard lake/ Rncyc   10   5   7   6   9   [15/DNF]   7   2   46  
8  
9  
215   Rupert White/
Kirstie Urwin  
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy/ Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy   8   9   [10]   7   2   7   8   9   50  
9  
10  
360   Bora Gulari/
Helena Scutt  
Bayview Yacht Club / Seattle Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club/St Francis Sailing Foundation   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   6   3   15/DNF   12   6   7   65T  
10  
11  
BEL212   Henri Demesmaeker/
TBA TBA  
WWSV Olympic Team/ WWSV Olympic Team   11   7   9   9   10   9   10   [15/DNF]   65T  
11  
12  
USA286   Ravi Parent/
Christina Persson  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Lauderdale YC   9   12   12   11   12   11   [13]   11   78  
12  
13  
BEL340   Kevin Bonnevie/
TBA TBA  
WWSV Olympic Team/ WWSV Olympic Team   12   8   13   14   11   13   11   [15/UFD]   82  
13  
14  
GER 369   Johannes Polgar/
Carolina Werner  
NRV/ Kyc   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   13   13   10   9   10   87  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network