LONG BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE
SYC, DPYC & DWYC | September 01, 2018

PHRF (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 11:47:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
77077   AMANTE   36   Tim Richley [A]   LIYC   06:21:14   1   06:21:14   1  
1  
06:21:14
2  
18081   Flyingfiche II   -3   Chris Wacker [A]   LBYC/TPYC   06:23:24   2   06:23:24   2  
2  
06:23:24
3  
56053   Aimant de Fille   81   Steven Ernest [C][DoubleHanded]   TPYC   06:46:49   3   06:46:49   3  
3  
06:46:49
4  
47002   Patricia Ann   -12   Dale Winson [A]   South Bay Yacht Racing Club   06:48:17   4   06:48:17   4  
4  
06:48:17
5  
28423   Onde Amo   54   Stephen Ashley [B]   SYC   06:53:02   5   06:53:02   5  
5  
06:53:02
6  
50995   Cowabunga   51   Tom Blanton [B]   ABYC   06:54:14   6   06:54:14   6  
6  
06:54:14
7  
77640   Intense   96   Allan Rosenberg [C][DoubleHanded]   ABYC   06:54:26   7   06:54:26   7  
7  
06:54:26
8  
60530   Energy Squared   81   Greg Tice [C][DoubleHanded]   Corsair YC   06:54:52   8   06:54:52   8  
8  
06:54:52
9  
56443   Marisol   33   Seth Hall [A]   CRA   06:55:16   9   06:55:16   9  
9  
06:55:16
10  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton [C][DoubleHanded]   Dana Point Yacht Club   07:03:00   10   07:03:00   10  
10  
07:03:00
11  
46714   Pole Dancer   39   Tom & Terri Manok [B]   OYC   07:03:53   11   07:03:53   11  
11  
07:03:53
12  
38021   SPIRIT   27   Chuck Bayless [A]   DPYC   07:05:09   12   07:05:09   12  
12  
07:05:09
13  
47576   Altheris   120   Raymond Booth [D]   Balboa Yacht club   07:07:42   13   07:07:42   13  
13  
07:07:42
14  
7750   Brown Eyed Girl   55   Erik Waelput [B]   Ssyc   07:07:54   14   07:07:54   14  
14  
07:07:54
15  
USA 87   Yippee Kay Yay   -0   Barry Senescu [A]   DPYC   07:11:08   15   07:11:08   15  
15  
07:11:08
16  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth [D]   DPYC   07:17:43   16   07:17:43   16  
16  
07:17:43
17  
97090   PAKALA   72   Joe Barry [C][DoubleHanded]   PSSA   07:29:10   17   07:29:10   17  
17  
07:29:10
18  
46827   hayden's havoc   147   Michael Hayden [E]   alyc   07:35:09   18   07:35:09   18  
18  
07:35:09
19  
16875   Beaver   171   Glen Everroad [E]   SBYRC   07:45:26   19   07:45:26   19  
19  
07:45:26
20  
46717   Trofina 2   162   Ueli Scharer [E]   DPYC   07:58:40   20   07:58:40   20  
20  
07:58:40
21  
56896   Tomol   138   Susan Griesbach [D]   DPYC   08:57:29   21   08:57:29   21  
21  
08:57:29
22  
97884   CHEERS   192   Kris Flaig [E]   SYC   10:51:06   22   10:51:06   22  
22  
10:51:06
23  
77735   Que Linda   214   Steve Lewis [E][DoubleHanded]   SYC   10:57:19   23   10:57:19   23  
23  
10:57:19
24  
97392   Miss Informed   132   Jeff Tighe [D]   BYC   NO TIME   32/DNC   10:53:19   32T  
24  
10:53:19
24  
56873   Amanecer de la Libertad   180   Corey Howard [E]   WSA-OC   NO TIME   32/DNC   10:58:19   32T  
24  
10:58:19
24  
58   MAIDEN   150   JOHN RISVOLD [E]   ABYC/BCYC   10:58:19   32/RET-BF   10:58:19   32T  
24  
10:58:19
24  
USA 691   Beulah's Biscuits   42   Dennis Swift [B]   Arizona Yacht Club   NO TIME   32/DNC   10:43:19   32T  
24  
10:43:19
24  
19   Occam's Razor   45   Eduard Kooij [B]   DPYC   NO TIME   32/DNC   10:43:19   32T  
24  
10:43:19
24  
49   Ruckus   45   Brian Werner [B]   DPYC   NO TIME   32/DNC   10:43:19   32T  
24  
10:43:19
24  
97243   No Parley   131   David Reed [D]   ALYC   10:53:19   32/RET-BF   10:53:19   32T  
24  
10:53:19
24  
61040   Heartbeat 4   39   Charles Brewer Jr [B]   Newport   10:43:19   32/RET-BF   10:43:19   32T  
24  
10:43:19
 



PHRF Non-Spin (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 11:49:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
67404   MASQUERADE   111   CARLTON VANDERBEEK   DPYC   06:22:02   1   06:22:02   1  
1  
06:22:02
2  
46734   Cool Man Cool   117   Eric Gritzmacher   Dana West   08:38:36   2   08:38:36   2  
2  
08:38:36
 



ORCA (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 11:43:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
27048   LOS TRES AMIGOS   -1   Alan Johnson   ALAN JOHNSON   08:01:04   1   08:01:04   1  
1  
08:01:04
2  
5   Trident   35   Terry Argast   SBYRC   08:02:04   4/RET-BF   08:02:04   4T  
2  
08:02:04
2  
27009   Cherokee   155   Tim Carlson   Shoreline yacht club   08:02:04   4/RET-BF   08:02:04   4T  
2  
08:02:04
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network