Round-the-Island (RTI) Race
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 12, 2008

PHRF A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 6:01:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
39512   Scherherazade   30   Hugh Chandler   Eastern YC   07:33:44   1   1  
1  
2  
161   Ursus maritimus   51   Jim Masiero   none   07:42:26   2   2  
2  
3  
51333   Kinship   33   Tom Selldorff   New Bedford   07:43:09   3   3  
3  
4  
46   CILISTA   30   Jeffrey Eberle   Manchester YC   07:44:49   4   4  
4  
5  
52992   Tomcat   -48   Kellen Browne   Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   07:48:06   5   5  
5  
6  
4217   ORBIT   -3   Sandy/Dod Vietor/Fraser   Edgartown YC   07:56:24   6   6  
6  
7  
20   WICKED   27   DOUG CURTISS   NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB   08:01:51   7   7  
7  
8  
60065   Rosebud/Team DYT   -132   Roger Sturgeon   Hyannis Yacht Club   08:07:20   8   8  
8  
9  
US 6   Onawa   27   Chuck Parrish   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
9  
9  
141   NOSEDIVE   32   David Hoyt   NYYC and Storm Trysail   NO TIME   11/DNS   11T  
9  

PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 9:33:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6980   X-Dimension   87   David Collins   Beverly YC   07:31:26   1   1  
1  
2  
51475   areion   87   george nelson   NBYC   07:38:23   2   2  
2  
3  
NA22   Integrity   78   Thomas Oberdorf   Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   07:45:54   3   3  
3  
4  
478   Brouhaha   90   David Murphy   NYYC   07:58:10   4   4  
4  
5  
40410   Ballyhoo   84   Wesley McMichael   Beverly yacht Club   08:01:49   5   5  
5  
6  
32800   Tangent   75   Peter Schwebach   NONE   08:03:33   6   6  
6  
7  
40001   Manaaki   117   Ted Fontaine   New Bedford Yacht Club   08:15:12   7   7  
7  
8  
20283   ATALANTA   207   Richard Sides   Eastern Yacht Club   08:44:12   8   8  
8  
9  
43784   Toucan Tango   84   Donna Fisher   Hyannis   09:18:26   9   9  
9  
10  
51740   WASQUE WOMAN   174   Frank Partel   EYC   09:20:42   10   10  
10  

Cruising A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 8:27:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
31   zoomer   108   bill dingwell   New Bedford   06:11:11   1   1  
1  
2  
10625   Dreamcatcher   84   Stephen Kylander   New Bedford Yacht Club   06:25:23   2   2  
2  
3  
50011   Eider Down   90   Bruce Robinson   Buzzards Yacht Club   06:33:14   3   3  
3  
4  
386   Calusa   111   Peter Holmes   New Bedford Yacht Club   06:54:10   4   4  
4  
5  
52378   WINDIGO   99   george brown   NBYC   06:56:42   5   5  
5  
6  
51042   Panasea   78   Kent Nicholas   Red Brook Harbor YC   07:11:26   6   6  
6  
7  
USA51122   UPBEAT   81   Owen Smith   Edgartown YC   07:25:29   7   7  
7  
8  
11   RESOLUTE   90   Robert Snyder   Edgartown Yacht Club   08:00:51   8   8  
8  
9  
51638   Vanishing Point   87   Christopher Peznola   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNS   10  
9  

Cruising B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 7:28:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
229   Gloria   243   Roger Becker   EYC   07:03:55   1   1  
1  
2  
51257   Second Wind   189   Paul Waldeck   QHYC   07:20:32   2   2  
2  
3  
150   Good Fortune   153   Bill Brine   Edgartown Yacht Club   07:30:09   3   3  
3  
4  
52482   Rockaby   198   Dave Hulburt   Woods Hole   07:37:09   4   4  
4  
5  
4588   Solitude   171   John Amabile   Holmes Hole Sailing Association, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   07:38:10   5   5  
5  
6  
481   Calypso   198   Denis Yannatos   none   08:19:21   6   6  
6  
7  
1850   Apogee   0   John Ryder   Geoff Ryder   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
7  
43913   Harmony II   165   Ronald Campbell   Edgartown   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network