22nd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 16-December 31, 1969

Charitable Donor (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
03   Gemini Dream   168   Stamas 44 Center Cockpit Ketch   Russell Williams/
Frank Mott
Ruth Mott
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Doug Kennedy  
None/
/
/
/
/   
1   1  
1  
2  
3   la isla   105   c & c custom   al poindexter/
al poindexter  
lyc/    2   2  
2  
3  
009   Nelda Ray   -48   Farrier F33R   Peter Pattullo/
Phil Trotter
Martin Brown
Drew Riddle
Bryan Rainbow  
TOMA / Longview Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
3   3  
3  
4  
11   Wiki Wiki IV   15   Condor 40   Joe Peine/
Jeff Thomsen
Chris Shipman
Brandon Blossman  
HYC/
/
/   
4   4  
4  
5  
23A   Sea Ya Later   110   Jeanneau 40.3 Sun Oddyssey   Robert Shelton/
John Brothers
Art Shelton, III
James Shelton  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/   
5   5  
5  
6  
046   Makan Angin   143   Beneteau Oceanis 411   Howard Hughes. Jr./
Bill Bell
Cindy Wetherby
Jill Hughes
Howard Hughes. Jr.
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
6   6  
6  
7  
66   Entropy   180   Cal 29   Mark Harrington/
James Harrington
Darly Miglia
Ron Walton
Mark Harrington  
Rockport Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
7   7  
7  
8  
80   Karlita   241   morgan out island   Hugo Barrera [R]/
don yeargan
tim rio  
brazosport yacht club/
/   
8   8  
8  
9  
154   Sunshine   172   Corbin Special Edition   David Williams/
Warren Taylor
John Williams
Heather Christian
Matt Christian
John Edel
Sara Taylor
Roseann Edel  
None/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
9   9  
9  
10  
206A   Yesterdaze   238   Endeavour 32 Endeavour 32   Mark Zimmerman/
Mark Zimmerman
Greg Crider
Mary Beckman
Korrie Thomas
Jennifer Roberts
Mathew Schlegel  
None/
/
/
/
/
/   
10   10  
10  
11  
215   Tribology   -21   Corsair 31 UC   Paul Horton   Austin Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
267   Cheers   136   Hunter Legend 40 shoal draft   Terry Houwerzyl   none   12   12  
12  
13  
296   Stinger   78   J Boats J105   J B Bednar/
Kevin Bednar
Bill Beatty
Bee Bednar
Cliff Haddox
Joe Caruana
Nobody Nobody
None None  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
13   13  
13  
14  
299   Serenidad   167   Ericson 34   Kevin O'Neill/
John O'Neill
Anthony O'Neill  
GBCA/
/   
14   14  
14  
15  
1424   Sazerac   203   Capital Yachts Newport 30 MK III   Russ Leighton   GBCA   15   15  
15  
16  
1605   Chambord   177   Catalina MKII 36   Joe Moore/
Stan Davis
Nelson Hancock
Corbin Porter  
lakewood/
/
/   
16   16  
16  
17  
12039   Aeolus   48   J Boats J/120   James Liston/
James Liston  
Houston Yacht Club/    17   17  
17  
18  
32111   Passion   0   Santa Cruz SC50T   Steve Hastings   CCYC   18   18  
18  

Cruising without spinnaker-Blue (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
101   Frayed Knot   136   Hunter 430   Ted Greak [H]   lyc   11:48:05   1   1  
1  
2  
1152   Seute Deern   129   TRINTELLA TRINTELLA 42 SLOOP   Hans Knickrehm [I]/
JOSEF HECK
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
WILL BRINEGAR
VOLKER HENZE
DIERK JENSEN
HANS KNICKREHM  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
12:29:19   2   2  
2  
3  
376   Loopy   146   Hunter 376   Laird Cogburn [F]/
John Cogburn
Janet Broussard
Ed Snyder
Gary Grosse
Ron Freno
Tony Haney  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
12:54:49   3   3  
3  
4  
122A   Easy Does It   99   endeavour cc   Uzi Ozeri [J]   lyc   12:57:55   4   4  
4  
5  
53   Astarte   143   Cal-Jensen Cal 40   Cheryl E Morvillo [F]/
Jose Santin
Melissa Roedel
Tim Plasek
Jose Vicente  
TASS/
/
/
/   
13:41:00   5   5  
5  
6  
777A   Aero Sails   148   Hunter 38   Michael Wilkinson [H]/
Michael Wilkinson
Kurtis Sampson
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen
Rebecca Allen  
Lavon Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
13:45:59   6   6  
6  
7  
281   Solstice   143   Hunter 41 DS   Ed Brauer [H]/
Don Brauer
Steve Williams
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbanek  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
13:51:43   7   7  
7  
8  
23868   Striker   150   peterson peterson 34   John Files [F]   none   14:05:32   8   8  
8  
9  
333   Little Miss Magic   215   Beneteau Oceanis 321   Frank Elvin [G]/
Frank Elvin
Les Douthwaite
Michael Holiday  
None/
/
/   
14:17:37   9   9  
9  
10  
535   Good Timin'   135   Hunter 380   Ernie Rogers [F][TMCA]/
Michael Arevalo
Jay Bailey

Gary Peterson  
TMCA/
/
/
/   
14:39:05   11   11  
10  
11  
84   Beachcomber   219   Morgan 416   Ross Heard [K][TMCA]/
Ross Heard
E J Heard
William Lunt
Dan Cobb
Robbie Zelenske  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
14:58:42   12   12  
11  
12  
25   Voyager   114   Beneteau Oceanis 461   Frank Easby-Smith [J]/
Roger Goodfellow
Karen Easby-Smith
Garnett Beard  
None/
/
/   
15:06:05   13   13  
12  
13  
1650   Starfish   90   Beneteau First 42   Ken Weatherford [J]/
Ken Weatherford
Cheryl Weatherford
Blake Riggs
Tommy Proctor
Kim Hogan  
none/
/
/
/
/   
15:25:10   14   14  
13  
14  
26A   Freedom's Wing   186   Cal 246   James Steuwe [I][TMCA]/
Gerry Busdosh
Tom Hawley
Douglas Byerly  
LYC/
/
/   
15:37:50   15   15  
14  
15  
211A   Ocean Star   88   Beneteau 50   Stephen O'Brien [J][TMCA]/
Stephen O'Brien
Alice Kilgo
Edward Herndon
Marion Herndon
Dennis Grounds
Keith Holland  
Texas Mariner's Crusing Association/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:38:44   16   16  
15  
16  
143A   Barefoot Babe   183   Irwin Center Cockpit MKIII   James Dobbins [I]   Short Handed Offshore Sailiors Association   15:47:19   17   17  
16  
17  
292   ANDANTE   183   Blue Water Yacht Builders Vagabond 47   Tom Taylor [K]   none   15:50:39   18   18  
17  
18  
3600   Moonlight Serenade   168   Hunter 36   Dick Holcomb [F]/
Mackie Cannon
Roger Fernandez
Kelly Caudel
Jeff Seewald
Grant McCracken
John Curken  
SailTime/
/
/
/
/
/   
16:08:13   19   19  
18  
19  
266   Dixie Apple 3   174   Beneteau 393   Glenn Robinson [G]/
Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Robert Martin
Janice Martin  
LYC/
/
/
/   
16:15:17   21   21  
19  
20  
271   SeaFlight   165   Catalina 400 MkII   Mark Hiler [G]/
Brenda Hiler
Bruce Swart
Tammy Swart
Doug Cain
Robert Briscoe  
Bay Yacht Club Corpus Christi/
/
/
/
/   
16:31:15   22   22  
20  
21  
135   Asylum   160   Hallberg Rassy Sloop   Jack Seitzinger [I]/
Wade Bradford  
Lakewood/    16:33:04   23   23  
21  
22  
34 aka 1000   Sailscall   155   Benetau 1990 Oceancis 393   Steve Weir [G]   None   16:51:38   24   24  
22  
23  
130A   Janler II   177   Beneteau Oceanis 361   Joey Abshire [G]/
Dana Rolke
Mark Romanchok
Joey Abshire
Craig Lovelace
Tommy Holland  
No affiliation/
/
/
/
/   
16:57:26   25   25  
23  
24  
19A   Tarah Shell   150   hunter hunter 41   Paul Violand [H]/
paul violand
ray shull
greg scully
jim tillinghast
joe roddy
renee ruais  
austin yacht club/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:16:35   26   26  
24  
25  
3800   Tradewinds   151   Hunter 38   Bill Mayberry [G]/
Robert Ross
Matt Bradshaw
Robert Delaneo
Wayne Phillips
Art Dickerson
Russel Treat  
SailTime/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:32:18   27   27  
25  
26  
22   Sun Runner   132   Beneteau Moorings 432   Ralph Unglaube [H]/
David Smith
Kyle Dupree
Mathew Heinrich  
Lake Charles Yacht club/
/
/   
17:46:12   28   28  
26  
27  
55   Nightwind   129   Hunter Legend 375   Ted Hilton [F]/
Ted Hilton
Skip Russell  
sail la vie/
/   
17:51:55   29   29  
27  
28  
9   Longhawk   149   Beneteau B-43   Sam Crowder [H][TMCA]/
Doug Crowder
Patrick Gause
Mike Stovall
Carl Reed
Wylie Gause  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
17:52:38   30   30T  
28  
28  
191   Renaissance   152   Hunter H420   Jim Hall [H][TMCA]   Lakewood Yatch Club   16:10:24   30/SCP   30T  
28  
29  
4200   Second Wind   136   Catalina 42mkII   Brian Schirard [H]/
Ben Price
Tommy Duncan
James Logan
Michael Masterson
Ike Schmidt
Bill Hopkins  
SailTime/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:56:00   31   31T  
29  
29  
20A   Morning Star   169   Ta-Yang Tayana 48 center cockpit   Richard Fisher [J]/
Odis Blessitt  
Waterford Y C/    14:34:47   31/SCP   31T  
29  
30  
260   Starduster   137   Beneteau 375   Doug Drewry [F]   Seabrook   NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
30  
30  
233   Harmony   141   Hunter 44DS   C.D. Sharp [J]   South Coast Sailing Club   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
30  
30  
334   Cache'   76   Beneteau 50   Robert Giles [J]/
Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Ron Burleson
Lou DeLone
James Weaver
Richard Sasson  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
30  
30  
33A   Boto   122   Jeanneau DS   Edward Nadler [H]/
Vicky Alsaker
Paul Faulkner
Sharleen Day  
None/
/
/   
NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
30  
30  
26   Wave Dancer   164   Morgan Classic   Glen Trobaugh [I]/
Bill Trobaugh
Mary Patterson
Brian Trobaugh  
Kemah Marina/
/
/   
NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
30  
30  
34A   Indulgence   152   Hunter Passage 420 - 2005   Bruce Urband [J][TMCA]   TMCA   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
30  
30  
02   Topaz   116   Endeavour 51 Center Cockpit   Jim Brown [TMCA][J]/
Nancy Brown
Troy Jones
Deana Jones  
none/
/
/   
NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
30  
30  
50Y   Mermaid III   199   InterYacht Italy Yatimer 50   William Young [K]/
John Cashen
Kathy Cashen
Terrance Young
W Donovan Young
Frank Pickell
John Straubinger
Joe Rzemek
Guillaume Dubiton
Andrea Schlather
Sam House
Micheal Syamken
Curtis Thierry II
Alfredo Yuen  
Seabrook Shipyard/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
30  
30  
431621   Tranquility   136   Hunter 430   Ralph Lamb [H]   South Coast Sailing Club   NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
30  
30  
7777777a   Pleiades   203   GulfStar Motorsailor-Ketch   Dennis Casserly [K][TMCA]/
Robert Hill
Linda Casserly
Ralph Koeller  
Bal Harbour/
/
/   
NO TIME   43/DNC   43T  
30  
30  
89A   Paradise   132   Hunter Passage   Shannon Hicks [H]   Waterford Harbor   NO TIME   43/DNF   43T  
30  

Cruising with Spinnaker-Poleless Cruising Spinnaker Division (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18364   Texas Ranger   120   Catalina 470   Chuck Wielchowsky [D]/
Bob dropped out Wright dropped out
Dick Baxter
Ross Birdsong
Bob Esteter
Francis Dibble
Andy Maas
Kristi Maas  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
12:19:14   1   1  
1  
2  
28   Eagle   156   Pearson 53   Glen Woods [E]/
Bob Willett
Jerry Carter
Antonhy Jacuzzi  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/   
12:37:20   2   2  
2  
3  
1a   Between The Sheets   126   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey DS 49   Jeffrey Johnson [D]/
Gerry Laster  
none/    13:31:55   3   3  
3  
4  
179   Susan II   152   Catalina 400   Ira F. Walton III [E]/
Charlie Bottoms
Walter Crawford
Ira Walton IV  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/   
14:42:56   4   4  
4  
5  
52892   Artemis   99   Sabre 426   Robert Thompson [D]/
Rachel A Thompson
Stephen T Thompson
David Keller
Rebecca Heston  
Lakewood yacht Club/
/
/
/   
15:00:22   5   5  
5  
6  
11 aka 16   Party of Five   141   beneteau 411   Jeffery Johnson [E]/
jeffery johnson
Robert johnson
Patrick johnson
brian protz
Harley Spencer III
Jason Matthews
James Matthews  
lakewood/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:08:36   7   7  
6  
7  
40175   Kalei-o-lani   138   Caliber 40 LRC-SE   Bill Kessinger [E]/
David Jackson
Eric Dixon
Bob Corkern
Ed Smith  
none/
/
/
/   
17:14:32   8   8  
7  
8  
21A   Cadenza   135   Benetear 411   Alan Moore [E]/
John Goldsmith
Bob Goldsmith
Carter Erwin
Russ Banning
William Robinson  
none/
/
/
/
/   
17:25:03   10   10  
8  
9  
631   Turning Point   150   Islander Islander 36   John Mangan [E]/
Nancy Mangan
Alan Lansing
George Waggoner
John Mangan  
Bay Yacht Club, Corpus Christi/
/
/
/   
18:34:23   11   11  
9  
10  
83   ARGO   121   CATALINA 3 cabin   Ernie Lykissa [D]   BHYC   19:01:23   12   12  
10  
11  
119   Promise II   132   Beneteau First   Frances Cheney [D]/
Frances Cheney
Darren Rose
Gunyarat Rose
Simon Bosley  
None/
/
/
/   
17:14:49   13/SCP   13T  
11  
11  
10   Figaro   138   Jeremy Rogers Contessa 35   Gerhard Wittich [E]   LYC   16:32:12   13/SCP   13T  
11  

Cruising with Spinnaker (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   123   Beneteau Oceanis 440   Bob Brindley [B]/
Nigel Thorburn
Brittany Brindley
Cody Harris
Keith Elder
Tim Dunne
John Wicker
Michael Davis
Jim Caveny  
Waterford/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
12:34:31   1   1  
1  
2  
31A   Christine'a-Mae   125   Hunter 49   Daniel Malak [B]/
Daniel Malak
Ron Symons
Mike Folz
Kelley Earnest
David Seay  
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
12:48:36   2   2  
2  
3  
109   Material Girl   93   Beneteau 473   Tom Youens [B]/
Tom Youens
Bill Brown
Jack Dunn
Dan Heron
Hal Sharp
Scott Donaldson
Stephen Vosko
Hal Sharp  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
12:49:33   3   3  
3  
4  
25 aka 48004   Bayside   93   Beneteau 473   Ken Womack [B]/
Ken Womack
Charles Buckner
Fred Prelle
Chris Alk
Burns Brown
Robby Baldridge
Martin Weick  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
13:05:52   4   4  
4  
5  
007   Parrot Tales   78   C&C 121   Larry Blankenhagen [A]   Lakewood Yacht Club   13:16:30   5   5  
5  
6  
238   Surprise   69   J Boats J-109   Jim Bradley [A]   LYC   13:33:43   6   6  
6  
7  
34A   Night Magic   246   bristol bristol 32 yawl   Rocky Poovey [C]/
rocky poovey
justin poovey
bill harris
kevin hoban  
laguna madre yacht club/
/
/
/   
13:39:21   7   7  
7  
8  
10095   MOXIE   144   Hinckley 38   Stephen Lack [C]   LYC   13:40:04   8   8  
8  
9  
21764   Soothsayer   138   Custon Peterson 30   Michael Chaplinsky [C]   Lakewood Yacht Club   13:53:28   9   9  
9  
10  
584   Big D   126   Peterson    Jim Foster [C]/
David Weston  
none/    14:13:39   10   10  
10  
11  
510   Sweet Leilani   120   Ericson 381   Mark Rock [B]/
Mark Rock
Mike Rock
Chris Rock
Bill Rock
Dylan Doss
Joe Jaegers
Sheldon Schroeder
Joe Hall  
None/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
14:17:23   11   11  
11  
12  
53494   Hot Ticket   84   Dickerson Farr 37   Jim Hightower [A]   SAMS   14:24:15   12   12  
12  
13  
275a   Wild Thing   99   North American 40 NA 40   Brian DeWitt [B]/
Clark Weeber
John Wise
Patrick Doherty  
none/
/
/   
15:19:42   13   13  
13  
14  
52492   Ambition   93   Beneteau 473   Philip Schutts [B]/
Tom Felsenthal
Tim Yarbrough
Ben Gray
Kevin Culver
Martin Peacey
Pat Poelett
Mike McDonald
John Millett  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:22:20   14   14  
14  
15  
32887   $iphon   84   C&C 41   Peter van Oosten [A]   GBCA   15:26:39   15   15  
15  
16  
29A   Bacchanal   72   Beneteau First 42   Lance French [A]   Bayview yacht club   17:05:20   16   16  
16  
17  
38514   Gine 2   126   Erickson 381   Sandra Cross [C]/
Bryan Taylor
Michael Kmita
Heiko Mueller
Sandra Cross  
BVYC/
/
/
/   
17:25:00   17.5/SCP   17.5  
17  
18  
325   First Born   159   Beneteau 32s5   Richard Sherman [C]   none   20:42:02   18   18  
18  
19  
273   Rima   155   Valiant 40   Robert Jack [C]/
Jim Robertson
Chip Spence
Gilbert Landin
Jake Jacobson  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
19  
19  
1295(GBR)R   eXocet   102   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45   George Bright [B]/
Liz Bright
Terry Pynkel
Brian Pynkel
Andy Pynckel  
TMCA/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   21/DNF   21T  
19  

Cruising without Spinnaker (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 16, 2009 8:48:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6   Indian Summer   267   downeast    Pat Cunningham [C][TMCA]/
Marta Rudy  
Lakewood/    12:17:48   1   1  
1  
2  
14   KOKOMO   164   PACIFIC SEACRAFT CREALOCK 44   John T. Campbell [D]/
JAMES LINDEMAN
Linda Lindeman
Jack Wickman
Norman Odem
Bill Olson  
WATERFORD HARBOR/
/
/
/
/   
12:19:40   2   2  
2  
3  
36S   S.O.E.L.   185   Moody 36S   Oscar Latiolais [E]/
Elizabeth Latiolais
Jeanne Latiolais  
Watergate/
/   
12:41:39   3   3  
3  
4  
4640   C'est La Vie   161   Formosa 46   Thomas Sims [C]   Waterford Yacht Club   12:43:22   4   4  
4  
5  
373   Katana   173   Hunter 34   Terry Young [E][TMCA]/
Terry Young
Richard Laws
Shawn Vail
Walter Horton
Ed Lowrie
Tammy Ray
Marilyn Horton
Mario Quintero
Jim Wells  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
13:29:49   5   5  
5  
6  
169   raven   251   pearson 365   sean williamson [E]/
chris watson
ken patterson  
lakewood/
/   
14:01:06   6   6  
6  
7  
124a   CUTTER TOO   220   ISLAND PACKET IP32   WATTS CUTTER [C]   LYC   14:21:24   7   7  
7  
8  
73   Ensemble   244   Pacific Seacraft 31   Daniel Monticello [B][TMCA]   WYC   14:28:23   8   8  
8  
9  
35A   Windship   215   tayana mark ll   Gary Watkins [C]   waterford harbor   14:29:45   9   9  
9  
10  
4   Orion   209   Hunter H30   David Popken [B]   GBCA   14:49:20   10   10  
10  
11  
38128   Pura Vida   212   Island Packet IP 38   Eric Paauwe [C]   San Leon Sailing Club   14:56:41   11   11  
11  
12  
73118   Forget Me Knot   201   Sabre 32 Centerboard   Scott Schaunaman [B]/
Scott Schaunaman
David Steigerwald
Joyleen Steigerwald
Mike Hancock  
Watergate Yacht Center/
/
/
/   
15:08:24   12   12  
12  
13  
901   Windwalker   195   Irwin Citation 34   Tom Magnusson [A]/
Tom Magnusson
Eric Kenney
Sarah Adamcik
Jon Blubaugh
Don Frey
Richard Shaw  
None/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:13:36   13   13  
13  
14  
67a   Alter Ego   224   island packet 380   Roz Evans [C][TMCA]/
roz evans
teddy strickland
brad scott
joe shapiro
graham evans
jesselyn reed
keith xyz  
NONE/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:18:14   14   14  
14  
15  
52979   Solitaire   190   Victoire 933   Thomas Campbell [B]/
Shaun Stewart
Jamin Greenbaum
Jeffrey Mauldin
Greg Holt
Thomas Campbell  
None/
/
/
/
/   
15:23:23   15   15  
15  
16  
379   Moonlighter   201   Cal Cal 29   Travis Smith [B]   BYC   15:37:23   16   16  
16  
17  
1566   Lion In the Sun   182   Catalina 34 Mk II   Kevin Flack [A]/
Russell Martin
Alan Cooke
Brent Cummings  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/   
15:45:13   17   17  
17  
18  
2158   After Hours   207   Laguna Yachts Inc. Laguna 30   Bill Jorgensen [A]   Watergate YC   15:45:22   18   18  
18  
19  
3350   Finally   207   Catalina Catalina 30   Alex Binkley [B]/
Shannon Wenger
Ernest Hooter
Bruce Riffel
Steven Riffel  
Watergate/
/
/
/   
15:47:23   19   19  
19  
20  
246   WindSwept   180   Catalina 320   Lawrence Frank [A]/
Lawrence Frank
William Walton
John Parker
Neil Gallagher
Orlando Duran
Lisa Kelley  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:52:24   20   20  
20  
21  
751   Milagro   199   Catalina 320   Alan Albrecht [A]/
Oran Tarlton
Douglas Haberman
Kem Lester  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/   
15:58:09   21   21  
21  
22  
32A   Catharsis   175   Morgan 382   Greg Ince [D]/
Cliff Cooper
David Richey
Arturo Garcia
Greg Ince  
no/
/
/
/   
16:00:04   22   22  
22  
23  
293   PRO RE NATA   171   Ericson 34   Tom Macaluso [B]   LYC   16:15:03   23   23  
23  
24  
8   Dionysus   177   Catalina 387   Trevor Rabie [D]/
Trevor Rabie
Alec Horn
Ron Swatzyna
Walsh Dave  
None/
/
/
/   
16:15:18   24   24  
24  
25  
133   Stellar of Course   172   Cal Yachts Cal 33   Ronald Eddleman [E][TMCA]/
Bill Jenko
Ed cARRILLO
John Salatura
Steve Gaspar  
TMCA/
/
/
/   
16:15:28   25   25  
25  
26  
98   The Mons   170   Westerly Corsair 36   Tanya Gorguraki [D]/
Scott Shaunfield
Charles Moore
Doug Schindler
Barb Savage
Christopher Chung  
Kemah/
/
/
/
/   
16:29:35   26   26  
26  
27  
109   Sea Sharp   178   O'Day Corp. O'Day 34   Edwin Gottfried Schiller [E]/
Edwin Gottfried Schiller  
Kemah Boardwalk Marina/    16:36:53   27   27  
27  
28  
36   Kristiana   160   Sabre 36   Todd Wheeler [E]/
Benjamin Wheeler
Keith Kronfeld  
Marina Del Sol/
/   
16:38:13   28   28  
28  
29  
194   Sun-BB   161   Ericson 35-3   Alan Reeve [B]/
James Coker
Gordon Reeve
Dottie Daniels
Niels Daugbjerg  
HYC/
/
/
/   
16:41:55   29   29  
29  
30  
242   APOTHEKERx   159   Ericson 35 Mk III   Fleming (Jim) Clower [B]/
Walt Skeistaitias
Philip Austin
Dino Cardella
Birch Smith
Jeff Konop  
Hill Country Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
16:42:22   30   30  
30  
31  
1984   Chakota Red   166   Hunter Hunter 34   Carl Curtiss [E]   GBCA   16:46:43   31   31  
31  
32  
616   Joint Venture   182   Catalina 34 Catalina   Lee Keiffer [A]/
Bill Whitworth
Gregg Keiffer
Dallis Warren  
none/
/
/   
16:56:26   32   32  
32  
33  
51   La Dame Argentee   144   Beneteau Beneteau B-40   Stephen Hegyesi [E]/
Marisa Hegyesi  
LYC/    17:01:42   33   33  
33  
34  
456   Just One g   175   Catalina 350mkII   Steve Sambell [E]/
David Long
Phil Mongan
James Counce
Jack Swonson  
Lakewood/
/
/
/   
17:40:23   34   34  
34  
35  
169   Vaya Con Dios   156   Catalina 380   Barney Gulley [D]/
Barney Gulley
Janie Gulley
na na
Paul Buras
Brent Faulk
Barry Dupuy  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:45:38   35   35  
35  
36  
3371   Sea Gypsy   172   Cheoy Lee Richards 38   Carolyn Jenko [D][TMCA]/
Carolyn Jenko
Linda Shreeve
Phyllis Thompson
Judy Ryland
Tracey Showman
Cathy Thomas  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:05:32   36   36  
36  
37  
37309   EGZS   233   Endeavout Plan-A   Kevin E. Haines [D]   WaterGate Yachting Center   19:26:14   37   37  
37  
38  
12A   Tardis Two   177   Catalina 34   Boris Jones [A]/
John Brenneman
Paige Jones
Karl Turner
Ken Mynes
David Smith  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   44/DNF   44T  
38  
38  
400   Other Woman   158   Beneteau Oceanis 400   Brantly Minor [E]/
David Tyler  
GBCA/    NO TIME   44/DNF   44T  
38  
38  
191   El Less Shu   176   Caliber 38   Rusty Fluitt [C]/
Jody Boudin
John Burmeister
Bill O'Leary
Lisa Fires
Darryl Bezecny  
Waterford/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   44/DNF   44T  
38  
38  
24   Cimboco   209   Island Packet Yachts Island Packet 38   Phil Pierce [C]   N/A   NO TIME   44/DNF   44T  
38  
38  
18A   Leslie C   224   Hans Christian 38 MKII   Mark Armitage [C]/
Cynthia Armitage
Paul Armitage
Paul Peterson
Tim Leyden  
N/A/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   44/DNF   44T  
38  
38  
8   Dawntreader   245   Alberg Odyssey   Kat Harris [A]/
Trey Harris
Shannon Scully
Mike Fisher  
Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   44/DNC   44T  
38  

Multihull (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
440A   Lela Ann   138   Lagoon 440   David Crockett [C]/
Brad Kaylor  
None/    12:04:10   1   1  
1  
2  
113   Ninnescah Flyer   48   Corsair Marine F-27   Larry Greenwood [B]/
Troy Heeren
Louis Heusinkveld
John Furrow
Larry Greenwood  
NSA/
/
/
/   
12:31:28   2   2  
2  
3  
276   Abandoned Assets   -51   Corsair 31-1D   Jim Van Fleet [A]/
Michael Yost
Steve Piche
John Kuc  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/   
13:44:01   4   4  
3  
4  
30USA   Wing & A Prayer   24   Custom 30' Trimaran   Bill Coxwell [B]/
Dennis Hardin
Bob Hamilton
Jeff Coxwell
Neil Rowe  
Rockport Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
13:54:04   5   5  
4  
5  
174   Venta   57   Corsair F-27   Darin Keever [B]/
Stephen Keever
Michael Keever
Robert Rich
Michael Hovis  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
15:36:24   7   7  
5  
6  
42KC   VII C's   156   Kelsall Kelly 86/42   Scott Stillman [C]/
Jennifer Stillman
Ken Larsen
Karen Larsen  
TOMA/
/
/   
17:33:25   8   8  
6  
7  
274a   Randy Jo   165   Lagoon 420   Kenneth Marrs [C]   Waterford Harbor   13:27:37   9/SCP   9  
7  
8  
67   Steel Sails   144   pdq capella   Paul Haggar [C]/
douglas Muir
Richard McGregor
Nigel Strike  
none/
/
/   
14:23:07   12/SCP   12  
8  
9  
853   Vivace   156   Performance Cruising Gemini 105Mc   Scott Weaver [C]/
Bert Nash
Jared Weaver
Eric Smith  
none/
/
/   
NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
9  
9  
164   Ranger   21   Corsair Marine C28R   Bruce Jenevein [B]/
Mike Zoztky
Miro Kaffka
Max Dahlgren
Bruce Jenevein  
Corinthian Sailing Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
9  
9  
129   Gimme Samoa   -21   Corsair F31   John Williams [A]   Rockport Yacht Club   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
9  
9  
14   Ground Effect   15   Condor Condor 40   Martin Hamilton [B]   TOMA & HYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
9  

ORC Club Spinnaker (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
157   MOJO   0   Melges Melges 32   Steve Rhyne [A]   LYC   09:24:10   1   1  
1  
2  
111   Creola   0   W. D SCHOCK SANTANA 35   David Wilson [C]/
David Wilson
Richard Rincon
Rick Carr
Robert Rickard
Stephen Wilson
James Tyree
Ken Matejka
Peter Meyer
Gabriel Szekely  
CORPUS CHRISTI YACHT CLUB/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
09:26:07   2   2  
2  
3  
56 USA   Gambler   0   J Boats J122   Douglas Shaffer [A]   lakewood Yacht Club   09:27:53   3   3  
3  
4  
47 USA   Otra Vez   0   JBoats J122   William Coates [A]/
William Coates
Brian Shores
Deven Hull
Marc Holdaway
Chelsea Holloway
Christina Johnson
Evan Smith
Tim Long
Goerge Roebuck  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
09:29:00   4   4  
4  
5  
5598T   Kenai   30   J-Boats J-44   Chris Lewis [B]/
Bill Zartler
Mike Byrne
Gustavo Escobar
Katrina Miesch
Roger McBride
Chris Rousseau
Al Goethe
Mark Landeck
Julie Jacob  
LYC, GBCA, RYA/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
09:41:51   5   5  
5  
6  
40306   Whistler II   105   Beneteau First 38   J Cran Fraser [C]   Lakewood yacht Club   09:47:55   6   6  
6  
7  
15   Mystique   96   Fabola Diva 39 (1985)   Allan Garvin [B]/
Bill Rose
Guy Pickrel
Pete Meeh
Greg Levine
Allan Garvin
Richard Smith  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
09:51:03   7   7  
7  
8  
35053   coyote   33   carroll marine 1D35   mike naugher [B]   texoma/
/
/
/
/
/   
10:02:55   8   8  
8  
9  
51105   Blue Max   0   J Boats J-105   Barry Brown [B]/
Barry Brown  
CCYC/    10:04:08   9   9  
9  
10  
46   BARBARELLA   0   HOBIE h33   Jim Blakewell [C]/
Jim Blakewell
Kevin Mott
Bruce McDermott
Lynn Pineger
Willard Rogers
Richard Walford  
Oklahoma City Boat Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
10:17:08   10   10  
10  
11  
45   Harm's Way   69   TPI J/109   Mark Smith [A]/
Mark Smith
Ken Young
Mike Frink
E. Mark Smith
John Starr
Jason Dyer
Lindsey Lowe
Dakotah Elsholtz
Preston Wayman  
Fort Worth Boat Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
10:22:50   11   11  
11  
12  
2790   Sabani   126   Benteau Frist   Ben Miller [C]   GBCA   10:29:36   12   12  
12  
13  
87572   Millennium Express   0   Level 70 Express 37   John Butler [C]   LYC   10:29:37   13   13  
13  
14  
52107   Centurion   0   Sabre 426   Jim Winton [B]/
Cindy Winton  
LYC/    10:58:21   14   14  
14  
15  
14USA   HYDRODYN   0   Elan Elan 37   Marty Krafft [B]   HYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
15  
15  
52684   Knockout   84   Hobie 33   Gary Able [C]/
David Sanderson
Jack Spivey
Joe Laughlin  
GBCA/
/
/   
NO TIME   17/DNF   17T  
15  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network