Vanguard 15 National Championship
Sayville Yacht Club | July 11-December 31, 1969

Vanguard 15 (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 13, 2009 7:26:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1842      Colin Merrick/
Amanda Callahan  
RWU/ NYYC   6   10   4   4   2   3   1   3   2   [12]   [11]   7   42  
1  
2  
1599   Erin Collins   Matt Allen/
Erin Collins  
Old Dominion/ Sayville YC   3   2   [12]   2   1   6   4   4   3   [17]   10   12   47  
2  
3  
1249      Danny Pletsch/
Julia Southworth  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   2   [14]   12/RDG   7/RDG   7/RDG   2   5   5   1   [13]   5   3   49  
3  
4  
1784      Sean Doyle/
Susan Doyle  
Larchmont/ Larchmont   [13]   1   3   6   3   8   [12]   10   8   3   9   9   60  
4  
5  
87      Thomas Barrows/
Marla Menninger  
STYC/ NHYC   12   5   1   9   10   4   2   [13]   [15]   8   4   10   65  
5  
6  
1692      Benjamin Spiller/
Anna Miniutti  
Boston Univ/ Boston Univ   19   7   10   1   [49/RAF]   9   9   1   [25]   5   6   2   69  
6  
7  
1819      Charles Higgins/
Jane Macky  
Fort Worth Boat Club/ODU/ YCYC   4   9   2   12   11   5   6   9   5   [18]   8   [18]   71  
7  
8  
1523      David Hyer/
Kelly Dunn-Mockridge  
Babylon Yacht Club/ Westhampton Yacht Squadron   11   4   7   10   14   10   8   [29]   10   4   [26]   5   83  
8  
9  
1369   Midnight Express   Bobby Martin/
Erin Kilcline  
Riverton Yacht Club/ Allston Yacht & Country Club   15   21   10/RDG   11   [33]   [23]   17   7   4   6   2   1   94  
9  
10  
1600      David Meleney/
Elizabeth Hawkins  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club   8   8   16   5   12   1   [48/DNF]   18   9   1   [48/OCS]   17   95  
10  
11  
1776      Tedd Himler/
Michelle Konstadt  
Manhasset Bay YC/ American YC   5   3   14   3   6   [31]   3   17   19   [23]   14   14   98  
11  
12  
831   Team Chunky Butt   Michael brown/
Michael Komar  
Hampton Yacht Club/ SBYC   [21]   12   5   7   16   15   7   [34]   13   7   13   6   101  
12  
13  
1   No Balls No Babies   Billy Martin/
Elizabeth Dudley  
Riverton Yacht Club/ Riverton Yacht Club   16   [23]   9   23   5   7   10   [25]   16   2   20   8   116  
13  
14  
910   R2D2   Mark Dinneen/
Janel Zarkowsky  
Duxbury YC/ AYC   18   11   15   16   [26]   12   16   6   12   15   [27]   4   125  
14  
15  
650      Scott Hogan/
Amo Loring  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ DCYC   14   19   18   13   15   11   19   [27]   7   20   [48/DNF]   15   151  
15  
16  
1338      Arthur Blodgett/
Julia Melton  
Eckerd/ Eckerd   1   [28]   [50/OCS]   20   17   26   28   8   21   11   1   20   153  
16  
17  
50      Alan Frith/
Charles Bayer  
Bermuda Sailing Association/ Bayview Yacht Club   25   6   [50/OCS]   18   4   20   14   31   17   26   3   [32]   164  
17  
18  
384   Raider   Mikey Dinneen/
Cassie Lawson  
Duxbury YC/ DBMS   7   25   [32]   17   9   13   11   [28]   28   22   19   16   167  
18  
19  
1499      Michael Collins/
Morgan Wilson  
Sayville Yacht Club/ SSA   [34]   15   8   14   18   19   13   11   24   [35]   24   23   169  
19  
20  
637   Frank Pizzo   Frank Pizzo/
Amanda Lyall  
Bowdoin College/ Cedar Point YC   28   [30]   19   25   25   [48/OCS]   18   15   11   9   15   13   178  
20  
21  
1846      Eamon Glackin/
Charles Bernstein  
Northport Bay SA/ Northport Bay SA   [30]   27   6   [37]   19   14   30   19   6   25   17   19   182  
21  
22  
431   It Cost $1   Nathaniel Chase/
Annelise Schantz  
LYC/ LYC   17   [35]   22   15   31   32   22   16   22   24   [48/OCS]   11   212  
22  
23  
1782   Tengo Panda   Peter Beardsley/
Rachel Beardsley  
Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC   [36]   22   [35]   28   7   17   15   12   27   33   33   24   218T  
23  
24  
1792      Max Bulger   NYYC   20   13   31   19   [37]   21   20   23   23   19   29   [34]   218T  
24  
25  
171   Corina   Lauren Padilla/
Todd Whitehead  
Bayview Yacht Club/ Centerport Yacht Club   23   18   25   24   23   [28]   26   20   18   [31]   21   25   223  
25  
26  
890      Kevin Buruchian/
Leah A. Hughes Hughes  
Highland Lakes CC/ Kennebunk River Yacht Club   29   31   29   26   34   22   [35]   21   34   10   7   [48/DNS]   243  
26  
27  
493      Gordon Mack/
Lindsay Olson  
Stamford Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club   22   [33]   23   [34]   20   16   23   22   29   32   32   30   249  
27  
28  
574      Stephane Lautner/
Caroline Vandame  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club   35   [37]   27   32   30   25   27   [39/RDG]   20   16   12   29   253  
28  
29  
1789   Ripper Replay   Carolyn Nye/
Frances Chase  
CPYC/ CPYC   27   29   [50/OCS]   40   29   40   [48/DNS]   2   14   14   30   33   258  
29  
30  
1443      Sean Badger/
Erin Spear  
KBIA/ UNH   26   [45]   24   22   35   18   21   35   [39]   30   23   27   261  
30  
31  
899   none   Eric Stickney/
Christian Cremer  
Bayberry/ Sayville   [33]   24   20   27   32   33   24   33   [35]   28   22   22   265  
31  
32  
1427   Tacos Pescados   Peter Hopkins, Jr./
Beth Schlotterbeck  
Southern Yacht Club/ SYC   37   [41]   21   [38]   22   24   31   36   30   21   18   26   266  
32  
33  
1778      Serge Karpow/
Celeste Karpow  
Cedar Point Yacht Club/ CPYC   9   [39]   26   39   24   36   [48/DNS]   26   31   27   31   21   270  
33  
34  
721   Marguerite Koehler   Marguerite Koehler/
Phil Krug  
SBSC/ SBSC   31   36   33   21   21   [38]   29   30   [38]   36   16   31   284  
34  
35  
1849      Ken Charles/
Kurt Charles  
Cedar Point Yacht Club/ Cedar Point Yacht Club   [42]   [38]   28   36   27   30   32   14   32   37   25   28   289  
35  
36  
239   Mystery Machine   William Hines/
Greg Manning  
Hingham Yacht Clib/ Hingham Yacht Club   24   17   36   [41]   [40]   29   33   32   40   29   28   37   305  
36  
37  
1010      Weston Friedman   Northern Lake George Yacht Club   [48/DNS]   32   17   33   28   27   25   24   26   [48/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   308  
37  
38  
1152      David Grosso/
Laura-Ann Keller  
Centerport YC/ Spray Beach YC   32   [42]   34   30   38   34   34   [39/RDG]   33   34   34   36   339  
38  
39  
1768   None   Adam Glass/
Jennifer Burns  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club   [40]   34   37   35   36   35   36   [39/RDG]   36   39   35   35   358  
39  
40  
1831      Eric Everitt/
Bayley Sherman  
bellport Yatch Club/ Bellport Yatch Club   38   20   39   29   13   39   [48/DNS]   [52/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   370  
40  
41  
1706      Sam Williams/
Margaret Rew  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   10   16   [50/DNF]   49/DNS   49/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   [52/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   412T  
41  
42  
1516      John Everitt/
Sevan Kalayjian  
bellport Yatch Club/ Bellport Yatch Club   41   40   30   31   41   37   [48/DNS]   [52/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   412T  
42  
43  
296   Ninja Kiwi   Alex Smith/
Anthony Guarascio  
Narrasketuck YC/ Narrasketuck YC   39   44   40   [49/DNS]   [49/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   39/RDG   37   38   36   48/DNS   417  
43  
44  
1321   VF   Jenney Smith/
Dylan Roden  
Bellport Yatch Club/ Bellport Yatch Club   43   43   38   42   39   41   [48/DNS]   [52/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   438  
44  
45  
732      Collin Leon   Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   48/DNS   26   [50/DNS]   49/DNS   49/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   [52/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   460  
45  
46  
672      Spencer Powers   Eastern Yacht Club   48/DNS   48/DNS   [50/DNS]   49/DNS   49/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   [52/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   482T  
46  
46  
130      Alden Reid   Eastern Yacht Club   48/DNS   48/DNS   [50/DNS]   49/DNS   49/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   [52/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   482T  
46  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network