SPERRY TOP-SIDER ST. PETERSBURG NOOD REGATTA
ST. Petersburg Yacht Club | February 18-20, 2011

Hobie 33 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 11:30:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
15287   Thunderbolt   96   Scott Maust   Huron Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
7711   Viva Las Vegas   93   Steven Attard   North Cape YC   1   2   2   2   1   8  
2  
46   Barbarella   0   Jim Blakewell   Oklahoma City Boat Club   3   4   3   3   3   16  
3  
132   Moving Party   0   Dale LeVey   Indian River Yacht Club   5   3   5   4   5   22T  
4  
55   HiTech   0   Heather Bissell   Huron Yacht Club   4   5   4   5   4   22T  
5  

J/24 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 1:56:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
2264   Spoony Tactics   0   Todd Fedyszyn   DIYC   1   6   3   8   18  
1  
USA2901   Fawn Liebowitz   0   Mike Ingham   Rochester Yacht Club   3   1   13   2   19T  
2  
5256   waterlinesystems   0   Travis Odenbach   rYC   5   4   1   9   19T  
3  
799   USA 799   0   Robby Brown   Davis Island Yacht Club   12   2   6   1   21  
4  
2827   Orange Blossum   0   Robert Gibbs   Florida Yacht Club   10   7   4   5   26  
5  
5399   jesus lizard   0   Nicolas Cubria   cvb   2   12   11   4   29  
6  
4550   STEVE   0   Nicholas Dambrie   Portland Yacht Club   16   3   9   3   31  
7  
5320   Vanishing Act   0   John Surguy   Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club   6   17   2   11   36  
8  
5350   millennium falcon   0   Paul Van Ravenswaay   severn sailing association   7   11   16   7   41  
9  
US3969   Tasmanian Devil   0   Steve Wood   sail newport   11   10   8   13   42  
10  
4041   Mad Cow Roadkill   0   Fred Meyer   DIYC   13   9   5   17   44T  
11  
2502   Rush   0   Noah Blacker   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   14   8   10   12   44T  
12  
2573   Hot Wheels   0   Robert Wetmore   St Pete Yacht Club   8   13   7   18   46  
13  
508   Draco   0   Richard Hallett   gmora   4   18   15   10   47  
14  
4154   Okieboating   0   Kirk Reynolds   oswego yc   9   5   21/OCS   21/DNC   56  
15  
4161   Angry Squirrel   0   Bruce Cathcart & Kristen Wenzel   RIYC   15   14   12   16   57  
16  
190   PIGS IN DARKNESS   0   Larry Flinn   IHYC   17   15   14   14   60  
17  
451   J-Peas   0   Paul Anstey   melbourne yacht club   19   19   17   6   61  
18  
154   Ragged Edge   0   Dan Kresge   DIYC/TSS   18   16   18   15   67  
19  
3477   Half Ass   0   David Noble   Melbourne Yacht Club   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84  
20  

J/80 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 11:25:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
655   Al Minella   0   Al Minella   Huguenot Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   3   9  
1  
252   80 Proof   0   Ramon Torres   FWBC   1   2   2   1   4   10  
2  
153   Blind Faith   0   Aaron Galvin   SSA   3   3   3   6   1   16  
3  
156   Emotional Rescue   0   Jeff Jordan   NASS   5   6   5   3   2   21  
4  
888   Scout   0   Houck Reed   Charleston Yacht Club   4   4   6   4   7   25  
5  
182   Willy T   0   Steve Vincent   NASS   6   5   7   5   6   29  
6  
152   Bear Instinct   0   Dave Manheimer   NASS   7   7   4   7   5   30  
7  

Melges 24 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 11:24:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
515   Longboat Key Club   0   Doug Fisher   SSS DIYC   2   4   1   1   3   11  
1  
US118   US118   0   Brian Harrison   FWYC   4   2   3   2   1   12  
2  
622   OBSESSION   0   Gary Schwarting   Gulf coast sailing club   1   6   2   4   5   18  
3  
719   WICKED WITCH   0   Joe Blouin   DIYC   7   1   7   3   8   26T  
4  
676   Hey Nineteen   87   Sean O'Connor   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   8   5   5   6   2   26T  
5  
616   USA 616   0   George Haynie   Davis Island Yacht Club   5   8   4   5   4   26T  
6  
656   Goux Get Mama   0   James Whatmore   James Clifton Whatmore   3   3   9   8   6   29  
7  
457   Rogue   0   Bob Kroetsch   Davis Island Yacht Club   6   7   8   9   7   37  
8  
CAN800   THE BEAVER   0   Rob Butler   Collingwood Yacht Club   9   9   6   7   11/DNF   42  
9  
419   HERMES   87   Tony Stanley   LLSC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  

S2 7.9 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 10:29:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
538   Frequent Flyer   0   Steve Beeler & Tom Vigrass   Port Huron Yacht Club   1   6   4   4   1   16  
1  
520   Matros   0   Roger Gamache   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   2   1   6   2   8   19  
2  
50   Indigo   0   Travis Yates   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   4   8   1   3   7   23  
3  
448   HUNTING PARTY   0   Mark Gutteridge   SARNIA YACHT CLUB   6   10   5   1   2   24T  
4  
231   Scratch   168   Paul Latour   Percy Priest YC   5   3   2   5   9   24T  
5  
496   Rooster Tail   0   David Flechsig   CHYC   8   2   3   6   6   25  
6  
108   REBEL   0   John Spierling   Sarnia Yacht Club   3   4   8   9   4   28  
7  
474   Rock On   0   Garry Roberts   Grand Maumelle Sailing Club   9   5   7   7   5   33  
8  
232   Greggarious   0   Mickey Gregg   Limestone Bay   7   7   9   10   3   36  
9  
42   T-Bone   168   Jason Richards   Gulf Coast Sailing Club   10   9   10   8   10   47  
10  

San Juan 21 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 10:30:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
725   Thistledowne   235   William McClure   Blackbeard Sailing Club   1   1   2   3   1   8  
1  
1795   OL YELLER   0   Kyle Everly   LAKE MONROE SAILING ASSOCIATION   2   2   1   4   3   12  
2  
810   Just Us   238.2   Carlton Brown   Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc   3   4   5   1   2   15  
3  
2367   Pivot   252   Randy Pawlowski   LMSA   4   3   4   2   4   17  
4  
1370   Survivor   252   Scott Lindars   Gulfstream Sailing Club (GSC)   5   5   3   5   5   23  
5  
992   Swamp Boogie Queen   0   Herbert Blevins   LMSA   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  

Sonar (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 10:42:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
418   #8   0   Ethan Bixby   SPYC   1   2   1   1   3   8  
1  
USA 674   Valiant   0   Rick Doerr   Noroton YC   2   1   2   3   1   9  
2  
6741   Team Warrior   0   Grant Dumas   St.Petersburg YC   7   5   4   2   2   20  
3  
777   Hot Tuna   0   Christopher Murphy   none   4   4   3   10   6   27T  
4  
450   Sonar #7   0   Brian Linde & Chris Russick   St Petersburg YC   6   3   6   4   8   27T  
5  
648   USF Bulls   0   William Steve Lang   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   5   6   5   5   10   31  
6  
5   ticktack   0   Michael Siedlecki   spsa   3   7   9   9   4   32  
7  
7777   No Shady Serenity   0   Dan Gross & Danette Szakaly   St. Petersburg YC   8   10   7   6   7   38  
8  
3   PINGRRR   0   Sue Davidson & Clay Smith   SPYC   9   8   8   7   9   41  
9  
67 1      0   David Dumas   St. Pete YC   10   9   10   8   5   42  
10  

Wavelength 24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 11:31:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
747   Mal de Mer   156   G. Richard Karran   DIYC   2   1   1   1   4   9  
1  
51   Dr Strangelove   165   Matt Dubois   Grosse Ile Yacht Club   3   2   2   4   1   12  
2  
33   SCHOCK THERAPY   0   Christopher Woodle   SPSA   1   4   4   3   5   17  
3  
48   Outasight   156   Kevin Lemonds   Grosse Ile Yacht Club   4   5   5   2   2   18  
4  
101   What A Schock   165   Robert Sheppard   Alum Creek Sailing Assn.   5   3   3   5   3   19  
5  

Corsair/Farrier Trimarans (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 12:33:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
64   Flight Simulator   21   Tom Reese   Youngstown Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
185   Kathryn Garlick   21   Kathryn Garlick   None   5   2   3   1   4   15  
2  
039   surprise   39   Joseph Rome   halifax sailing association   3   7   2   3   1   16  
3  
118   Overdo   21   John Novak   Grapevine Sailing Club   8   3   4   5   7   27  
4  
108   Proclivity   -24   Colin Wartman   kingston yc   2   6   7   14/DSQ   3   32  
5  
56   THIRD TRI   33   Lawrence Geller   Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club   6   5   10   4   10   35T  
6  
18   STRATEGERY   33   Cliff Farrah   Fort Walton Yacht Club   7   10   6   7   5   35T  
7  
298   Consensus   84   Bob Neff   SSS   4   4   11   8   11   38T  
8  
037   Tri-Power   39   Edward Dixon   Marco Isl, Yacht Club   10   8   5   9   6   38T  
9  
319   Vorpal Blade   84   Patrick Nugent   NA   9   9   12   6   9   45  
10  
369   Blitzen   84   Don Feiner   Gulfstream Sailing Club   11   12   13   11   8   55  
11  
408   Lively   48   Richard Carlson   Boca Ciega YC   13   11   8   10   14/TLE   56  
12  
21   Snow Fox   51   Jim Chambers   SSC   12   13   9   12   12   58  
13  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network