82nd Annual WMYA Championship Regatta
Crystal Lake Yacht Club | August 04-07, 2011

Butterfly Junior (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2011 12:48:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10768   Frank Reeg   SLYC   6   2   1   1   2   12  
1  
2  
10813   Mason Wolters   SLYC   1   9   2   2   8   22  
2  
3  
10830   Benjamin Finkelstein   GRYC   3   7   15   7   4   36  
3  
4  
10629   Wade Lorimer   tlycc   4   14   3   8   14   43  
4  
5  
9766   Libby Reeg   SLYC   7   4   11   24   3   49  
5  
6  
10821   Olivia Windemuller   SLYC   27   11   5   3   5   51  
6  
7  
10649   Mara Strobel - Lanka   Spring Lake   8   3   21   9   13   54  
7  
8  
10805   Ella Wynsma   GRYC   12   8   7   15   16   58  
8  
9  
10704   Dirk Phelps   CLYC   2   5   10   27   18   62  
9  
10  
307   Katie Todd   GRYC   18   16   9   6   20   69  
10  
11  
10760   Pete Kerby-Miller   Glen Lake   11   26   16   16   9   78  
11  
12  
377   Reed Lormer   Torch Lake   23   28   13   5   12   81T  
12  
13  
33   David Griswold   Muskegon Yacht Club   17   15   12   20   17   81T  
13  
14  
3396   Connor Goulet   GRYC   13   30   28   11   6   88  
14  
15  
10840   Sam Ralston   GRYC   29   33   6   23   1   92  
15  
16  
10719   Jax Hamilton   Glen Lake Yacht Club   58/DNS   1   20   4   11   94  
16  
17  
10536   Sophie Jones   GRYC   21   32   14   17   15   99  
17  
18  
10715   Spencer McCormick   White Lake Yacht Club   9   29   23   18   24   103  
18  
19  
10820   Elijah Locascio   Spring Lake Yacht Club   16   21   29   31   10   107T  
19  
20  
10799   Kiki Greene   CLYC   19   13   25   12   38   107T  
20  
21  
10644   Lauren Lopez   WLYC   31   20   24   10   23   108  
21  
22  
6248   Miranda Madden   GRYC   15   10   35   21   28   109  
22  
23  
65   I Kremers   gryc   20   18   27   40   7   112  
23  
24  
10758   Erik VanFossen   MYC   25   6   33   29   25   118  
24  
25  
10651   Julie Lucas   Spring lake Yacht club   32   35   4   28   21   120  
25  
26  
10834   Kaitlyn Rowland   clyc   42   12   17   30   26   127  
26  
27  
10828   Justin Lovell   GRYC   37   23   8   13   47   128  
27  
28  
10717   Maddie Fink   GLYC   26   17   19   38   29   129  
28  
29  
10718   Evan Fink   Glen Lake YC   10   25   36   35   27   133  
29  
30  
10434   Boden Polikoff   Glen Lake Yacht Club   33   19   39   19   32   142  
30  
31  
10769   Max Guilbeau   Glen Lake YC   5   37   32   34   37   145  
31  
32  
17   Connor Wynkoop   Crystal Lake Yacht Club   41   24   42   22   33   162T  
32  
33  
10800   Caitlyn Greene   CLYC   39   31   26   25   41   162T  
33  
34  
10628   Alexandria Foos   WLYC   40   36   37   14   45   172  
34  
35  
10646   Melissa Moore   GLYC   14   34   31   39   58/DSQ   176  
35  
36  
10499   Kate Kremin   Glen Lake Yacht Club   38   22   41   46   31   178  
36  
37  
10489   Ina Vanderverff   GLYC   44   40   18   33   44   179  
37  
38  
10777   Jessica Greene   ????   45   44   22   37   34   182  
38  
39  
10791   Mathew Marino   Crustal Lake Yacht Club   24   27   30   45   58/DNS   184  
39  
40  
10645   Jack Kremin   Glen Lake Yacht Club   35   39   58/DNS   36   19   187  
40  
41  
10798   Mackenzie Greene   CLYC   28   38   34   48   40   188  
41  
42  
10417   Brandon Foos   WLYC   22   48   58/DNS   42   22   192  
42  
43  
10829   Peyton Olszowka   Crystal Lake Yacht Club   30   45   45   51   39   210  
43  
44  
107   Ben Malamet   GRYC   58/DNS   43   58/DNS   32   30   221  
44  
45  
10708   Les Clinkscales   Crystal Lake Yacht Club   43   54   46   43   36   222  
45  
46  
10440   Ramsey Morris   CLYC   50   41   40   44   48   223  
46  
47  
10409   Keaton Smith   White Lake Yacht Club   49   47   44   41   46   227  
47  
48  
10571   Carson Reay   Glen Lake YC   36   50   58/DNS   26   58/DNS   228  
48  
49  
34   kingston lindner   crystal lake yacht club   34   46   58/DNS   49   43   230  
49  
50  
10517   Carter Greene   CLYC   47   53   58/DNS   47   35   240T  
50  
51  
10600   Lukas Sznewajs   Crystal Lake Yacht Club   46   42   58/DNS   52   42   240T  
51  
52  
10496   Katie Balardo   Glen Lake Yacht Club   48   49   43   50   50   240T  
52  
53  
11018   Brendan Schafer   member   51   51   38   58/DNS   58/DNS   256  
53  
54  
8030   Amy Rudy   White Lake Yacht club   52   52   58/DNS   53   49   264  
54  
55  
10752   Max Ralston   GRYC   53   55   58/DNS   54   51   271  
55  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network