42nd Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 22-23, 2011

Optimist (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2011 1:43:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
18302   nic muller [Red]   lauderdale yc   1   1   [39]   3   1   1   4   11  
1  
2  
17848   Shawn Harvey [Blue]   CRYC   2   3   3   2   2   2   [8]   14  
2  
3  
17824   Martina Sly [Red]   LYC   [6]   5   1   6   4   3   6   25T  
3  
4  
17224   Briggs Lalor [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   4   2   [10]   5   6   3   25T  
4  
5  
14878   James Pulsford [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   8   12   9   7   7   [25]   46  
5  
6  
18261   Lucie Keller [Red]   NCSC   9   7   14   [17]   10   5   2   47  
6  
7  
VEN 8   Eduardo Mintzias [Red]   LYC   11   2   8   [22]   6   17   5   49  
7  
8  
14077   grace Howie [Blue]   CRYC   15   [16]   10   1   3   16   11   56  
8  
9  
17812   Anna Weis [Red]   Lauderdale YC   7   11   4   13   12   [24]   10   57  
9  
10  
12801   Paul Streater [Red]   LYC   [29]   6   13   5   13   10   16   63  
10  
11  
18799   Paul Lobree [Blue]   BBYC/CRYC   14   9   5   11   16   11   [22]   66  
11  
12  
150   Holden Payne [Blue]   Coral reef yacht club   23   12   7   [45]   15   4   12   73  
12  
13  
5436   Ripley Shelley [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   21   19   [25]   18   12   7   81T  
13  
14  
18756   Katie Delisser [Blue]   CRYC   8   13   17   8   17   18   [23]   81T  
14  
15  
12831   Geronimo Nores [Blue]   xx   20   [28]   18   24   8   14   1   85  
15  
16  
13096   Paula Resto [Red]   CRYC   13   19   11   7   25   22   [44]   97  
16  
17  
14618   Luke Welker [Blue]   LYC   26   17   6   [36]   30   8   13   100  
17  
18  
15756   Philip Gubbins [Blue]   CRYC   10   29   21   [33]   9   15   31   115T  
18  
19  
17397   Tucker weed [Blue]   CRYC   21   23   9   21   26   [31]   15   115T  
19  
20  
16763   Loghlen Rickard [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   18   20   25   12   20   [27]   21   116  
20  
21  
18292   Luis Jara [Red]   CRYC   17   24   15   [30]   19   23   28   126T  
21  
22  
15071   CALLI LEWIS [Blue]   LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   22   26   22   15   22   [35]   19   126T  
22  
23  
17717   Sebastian Clark [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [45]   40   23   4   27   19   14   127T  
23  
24  
GBR 54   robert plant [White]   MYC   24   27   20   28   11   [29]   17   127T  
24  
25  
18380   Matthew Keller [Blue]   ncsc   12   25   30   [39]   14   20   27   128  
25  
26  
18478   Julian Blanes [Red]   CRYC   16   30   26   27   21   9   [38]   129  
26  
27  
17279   Blair Lalor [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   [35]   34   35   24   21   9   142  
27  
28  
18301   Sofia Bratt [Red]   CRYC   28   22   28   16   [43]   13   37   144T  
28  
29  
18021   Sam Baker [Blue]   CRYC   25   15   29   [42]   23   28   24   144T  
29  
30  
17742   Chase Sabadash [Blue]   Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club   27   10   27   38   [48/DNS]   30   32   164T  
30  
31  
18342   Benjamin Althouse [Blue]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   36   14   16   37   36   25   [39]   164T  
31  
32  
18811   Joshua Miller [White]   CRYC   [38]   18   31   14   35   33   35   166  
32  
33  
17663   Celine de Araujo [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   30   33   32   20   33   [42]   20   168  
33  
34  
13773   Juan Cruz Nores [White]   xx   33   32   [41]   23   40   36   18   182  
34  
35  
13698   Edmund Aramayo [Blue]   cgsc   31   31   24   19   39   [41]   41   185  
35  
36  
18366   Enrique Gaston [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   40   [43]   33   32   29   32   26   192  
36  
37  
17246   Bryce Tone [White]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   35   36   35   18   31   38   [43]   193  
37  
38  
17259   Ryan Guth [Blue]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   34   44   [46]   41   28   26   29   202T  
38  
39  
1616   Stephen Streater [Blue]   LYC   [44]   34   36   26   42   34   30   202T  
39  
40  
16487   Max Carr [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   32   39   38   31   32   [40]   40   212  
40  
41  
5644   Sebastian Planas [Blue]   CRYC   37   42   37   29   38   [43]   34   217  
41  
42  
17087   Santiago Holz [Red]   CGSC   39   37   40   40   37   37   [42]   230  
42  
43  
17407   Alejandro Holz [Red]   CGSC   41   41   43   [47]   34   44   33   236  
43  
44  
18062   Sebastian Hernandez [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   43   [47]   44   34   41   45   36   243  
44  
45  
13007   JUSTIN LOUDEN [White]   MYC   42   38   42   43   44   39   [45]   248  
45  
46  
12821   Manuel Nores [White]      [46]   45   45   46   45   46   46   273  
46  
47  
12128   Sal Strelitz [Blue]   MYC   [48/DNS]   46   48/DNS   44   46   47   47   278  
47  

Optimist Green (59 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2011 1:30:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
13766   Severin Gramm   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   3   1   6   6   [29]   1   3   6   3   30  
1  
2  
6487   Connor Murphy   USSCMC   3   9   6   1   4   3   5   10   1   [21]   42  
2  
3  
9857   Patrick Visan   Coral reef yacht club   9   7   3   2   3   9   [12]   1   2   7   43  
3  
4  
341   Kingsley Ehrich   USSCMC   5   2   10   9   1   7   2   [12]   8   2   46  
4  
5  
14381   Olivia de Olazarra   Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   1   5   4   2   10   [20]   5   18   10   61  
5  
6  
15013   Alexander Ohrmundt   MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   8   11   14   5   8   1   18   4   5   [30]   74  
6  
7  
18312   Emma Marsden   UKSC   16   5   [21]   11   15   12   15   6   11   4   95  
7  
8  
2464   Andrew Aramayo   cgsc   10   4   18   7   20   11   11   [28]   10   9   100  
8  
9  
16487   Sinead McManus   USSCMC   11   6   17   16   10   4   7   18   14   [28]   103  
9  
10  
36   OLIVER MEY   NAPLES COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   2   8   11   15   16   6   21   23   [26]   14   116  
10  
11  
18299   Ella Marsden   UKSC   4   10   34   13   19   23   3   [60/OCS]   7   8   121T  
11  
12  
14748   Caroline Flynn   Coral Reef   21   12   13   17   5   17   6   [22]   19   11   121T  
12  
13  
11   Nicholas Ochalek   USSCMC   12   14   8   21   [29]   8   22   17   9   19   130  
13  
14  
1500   Anai Gressier   CRYC   24   23   4   10   11   15   9   21   [38]   31   148  
14  
15  
1616   Conner Correll   lauderdale yacht club   17   [26]   22   18   14   18   4   9   24   24   150  
15  
16  
2791   Kevin Merten   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   25   33   12   8   9   14   23   15   16   [36]   155  
16  
17  
14595   David Wood   usscmc   31   22   9   29   22   22   17   [34]   4   6   162  
17  
18  
15040   Chris Purcell   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   7   49   2   46   [51]   24   8   2   3   23   164  
18  
19  
17693   Jocelyn Lyon   NCSC   23   21   [31]   25   12   21   13   11   21   25   172  
19  
20  
18764   Ashley Delisser   CRYC   13   20   15   [31]   7   13   24   24   28   29   173  
20  
21  
14926   Ethan Osborne   MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   15   27   [30]   24   13   25   14   13   27   17   175  
21  
22  
2737   Jarod Farrow   NCSC   20   13   19   27   28   2   30   [41]   22   15   176  
22  
23  
15802   Maddie Sharp   KBYC   29   17   7   14   23   27   19   29   13   [35]   178  
23  
24  
19031   Caroline Althouse   Upper Keys Sailing Club   22   19   37   19   18   20   27   8   23   [38]   193  
24  
25  
645   Michael Cruz-Bustillo   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   27   16   24   28   31   19   16   [35]   29   5   195  
25  
26  
5703   Denver Rozzo   USSCMC   18   29   27   3   24   31   26   19   25   [33]   202  
26  
27  
3702   Sebastian Riquelme   CGSC   [36]   15   28   33   27   28   10   7   30   26   204  
27  
28  
19092   Olivia Gonzalez   MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   19   [39]   23   30   17   5   29   16   33   37   209  
28  
29  
17658   Thomas Staubli   CRYC   26   18   40   26   [42]   16   28   25   15   20   214  
29  
30  
17   Tyler Tone   Upper Keys Sailing Club   35   [41]   29   23   21   38   32   30   12   16   236  
30  
31  
15695   RAFAEL Benavente   kbyc   28   25   16   12   25   35   34   [49]   41   27   243  
31  
32  
14077   david Howie   CRYC   34   31   [46]   32   35   34   37   14   17   12   246  
32  
33  
280   Joey Meagher   Lauderdale Yacht Club   33   32   25   34   37   [42]   25   42   35   1   264T  
33  
34  
1130   Michael Macrae   Coral Reef Yacht Club   32   30   38   [43]   33   36   35   27   20   13   264T  
34  
35  
6905   Luke Rickard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [42]   35   41   20   32   30   31   32   31   18   270  
35  
36  
13289   Alexander Madio   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [52]   28   26   35   45   32   42   45   39   22   314  
36  
37  
7177   Edward Holden   Lauderdale Yacht Club   30   24   20   42   39   33   48   39   [49]   41   316  
37  
38  
678   Madeleine McGrath   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   39   [42]   36   38   30   40   36   31   32   39   321  
38  
39  
15728   Brianna Wilson   Upper Keys Sailing Club   37   36   33   44   26   [45]   41   36   36   34   323  
39  
40  
16688   Alex Gonzalez   Upper Keys Sailing Club   40   38   32   37   36   41   40   26   37   [43]   327  
40  
41  
12715   liam O'Keefe   CRYC   38   40   39   41   [46]   43   33   33   34   45   346  
41  
42  
4189   Leah Rickard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   14   44   43   45   [48]   37   39   43   44   44   353  
42  
43  
18   Kelly Clark   lauderdale yacht club   43   37   [52]   36   47   44   44   20   43   42   356  
43  
44  
7896   Makenzie Wright   Upper Keys Sailing Club   41   45   44   40   38   26   43   40   [46]   40   357  
44  
45  
17710   Samuel Clark   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   44   48   [53]   22   41   47   38   38   40   46   364  
45  
46  
13   Ariel Casaretto   Lauderdale Yacht Club   49   43   45   47   40   39   [51]   37   45   32   377  
46  
47  
13007   Francisco Javier Garcia-Montes   UKSC   46   [60/DNF]   42   50   43   46   45   52   42   48   414  
47  
48  
1881   Gabriel Grillo   Lauderdale Yacht Club   45   34   49   39   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   49   47   47   47   417  
48  
49  
1570   Isabella Casaretto   Lauderdale Yacht Club   47   [60/DNF]   48   49   44   48   47   46   48   52   429  
49  
50  
13755   Conor Utterback   LYC   [60/DNF]   50   47   48   34   60/DSQ   50   48   50   53   440  
50  
51  
1   Jaden Rey   Lauderdale Yacht Club (LYC)   48   51   51   [60/DNF]   50   50   54   60/DNF   53   50   467  
51  
52  
000000   alejandro benavente   kbyc   51   47   50   52   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   52   44   52   60/OCS   468  
52  
53  
3194   Jared Rey   Lauderdale Yacht Club (LYC)   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   60/DNF   60/DNF   49   49   46   51   51   51   477  
53  
54  
12   LOGAN VILLAR   MARTIN COUNTY   50   46   35   51   [60/DNF]   60/DNF   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   482  
54  
55  
10   Matthew Wong   LYC   [60/DNF]   52   60/DNF   60/DNF   60/DNF   51   53   50   54   49   489  
55  
56  
54   Coleman Glazer   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNF   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   540T  
56  
56  
16713   Alexandro Riquelme   CGSC   [60/DNF]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNF   60/DNF   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   540T  
56  
56  
17134   Harry W Sanchez   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNF   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   540T  
56  
56  
13173   Robert O'Brien   LYC   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNF   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   540T  
56  

Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2011 1:43:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
188678   Haley Fox   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   [7]   1   1   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
178919   Matias Agnese   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   1   2   [9/DNF]   1   2   4   15T  
2  
3  
197591   Sarah Streater   LYC   3   2   [6]   2   3   4   1   15T  
3  
4  
191988   Ernesto Weisson   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   2   3   5   4   4   3   [6]   21  
4  
5  
197579   BRANDON KIRBY   Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   [8]   7   3   8   5   3   30  
5  
6  
196859   Tristan Lara   CGSC   6   6   3   [9/DNF]   7   7   5   34  
6  
7  
174298   Bayard Lalor   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [8]   5   4   6   6   6   8   35  
7  
8  
144   alex van puffelen   CGSC   7   4   [8]   5   5   8   7   36  
8  

C420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2011 1:43:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3341   Cody Stansky/
Andrew Britton  
CRYC/    1   1   1   [4]   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
4119   Axel Sly/
J.P. Silvestri  
CRYC/    2   2   2   2   [3]   1   2   11  
2  
3  
3096   Scott Ewing/
Nikki Medley  
CRYC/    3   3   3   1   2   3   [5]   15  
3  
4  
4719   Giancarlo Falconi/
Alex Swerdlow  
CRYC/    [5]   4   4   3   5   4   3   23  
4  
5  
16   Charlie Bess/
Kristen Walker  
cryc/    6   5   6   5   4   5   [7]   31  
5  
6  
2135   Ian Leclerc/
William Gubbins  
CRYC/    4   [6]   5   6   6   6   6   33  
6  
7  
13   Julien Puech/
Ryan Myburgh  
Coral Reef/    7   7   7   7   7   7   [8]   42  
7  
8  
2   Rachel Ellis/
Pere Puig  
CRYC/    [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   8   8   4   47  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network