2011 Laser Regatta - 8/13/2011
Stone Horse Yacht Club | August 13, 2011

Laser Standards (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 3:25:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
297   Peter Follansbee   none   1   1   [2]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
168381   Matt Evans   Stage Harbor   3   2   1   [4]   2   8  
2  
3  
169560   Jeff Morgan   Stone Horse   2   [3]   3   3   3   11  
3  
4  
188669   Stu Nickerson   Wellfleet   4   4   6   5   [8]   19  
4  
5  
187436   Phil King   ayc   [8]   5   7   6   4   22  
5  
6  
007   Ross Nickerson   Wellfleet   7   6   [15]   10   5   28  
6  
7  
161100   David Frazier   FBYC Essex CT   [13]   10   8   2   13   33  
7  
8  
129434   James Nicol   Saratoga Lake Sailing Club   14   8   5   [17]   7   34T  
8  
9  
187751   Harrison Barrow   Stone Horse   5   [27]   10   7   12   34T  
9  
10  
17   Eddie Cutting   none   9   [13]   13   8   6   36  
10  
11  
162393   Robert Cutting   Neebish Island MI   18   [24]   4   9   10   41  
11  
12  
170140   Kyle Powers   Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   9   11   11   [31/DNS]   46  
12  
13  
192064   James Harvey   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   10   16   14   [22]   11   51  
13  
14  
159849   Geoff Hogan   SHYC   6   20   12   [21]   16   54  
14  
15  
199317   Armando Garbero   HYC   12   12   [23]   14   17   55  
15  
16  
183904   Brian Leaver   Hyannis Yacht Club   17   [19]   18   13   9   57  
16  
17  
190401   Jeff Ward   Stone Horse   [21]   7   19   20   14   60  
17  
18  
190375   Stew Roach   Wianno Yacht Club   [24]   11   16   15   21   63  
18  
19  
196263   Gary Hayes   Stone Horse   11   [31/DNF]   17   18   20   66T  
19  
20  
40215   Stephen Kosacz   Piscataqua Sailing Association   19   15   20   12   [23]   66T  
20  
21  
847   Peter Hopple   Stone Horse Yacht Club   20   14   9   24   [31/DNS]   67  
21  
22  
195886   Mark Nowakowski   none   [26]   18   21   16   19   74  
22  
23  
8   eben sullivan   SHYC   23   21   [25]   23   15   82  
23  
24  
8249   Hallie Robbie   Stone Horse   [28]   17   22   26   24   89T  
24  
25  
175266   NED STEIGER   STONEHORSE YACHT CLUB   [27]   25   27   19   18   89T  
25  
26  
187149   Andrew Goodman   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   16   26   26   [27]   25   93  
26  
27  
170363   Jack Robbie   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [25]   23   24   25   22   94  
27  
28  
172502   Peter Haley   Stone Horse   22   22   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   106  
28  
29  
18/2760   Jeffrey M Hurst   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   124T  
29  
29  
161923   Christopher Owens   Stage Harbor YC   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   124T  
29  

Laser Radials (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 3:17:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
189808   Anoush Longerstaey   FAST/Chatham YC   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
2  
185506   Oriane Longerstaey   FAST/Chatham YC   [2]   2   2   1   2   7  
2  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network