25th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta ®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-15, 2011

PHRF Bacardi Racing fleet (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51338   Musica   42   Aerdyne 38   Cliff Haddox [A]   16:38:05   1   1  
1  
2  
16   Soap Opera   96   Hobie 33 Hobie 33   Scott Self [D]   17:02:42   2   2  
2  
3  
12039   Aeolus   48   J Boats J/120   James Liston [A]   17:14:00   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Viper 830   Bryan Taylor [F]   17:45:13   4   4  
4  
5  
296   Stinger   78   J-Boats J/105   J B Bednar [F]   17:54:48   5   5  
5  
6  
181   Hamburg   69   J-Boats J/109   Albrecht Goethe [F]   18:11:34   6   6  
6  
7  
75   Gold Rush   66   C&C 115   Gregory Way [A]   18:15:29   7   7  
7  
8  
NA19   ALERT   93   McCurdy & Rhodes Navy 44   Drew Peerless [C]   18:22:39   8   8  
8  
9  
52956   Hot Ticket   27   King Marine Summit 40   James Hightower [A]   18:27:08   9   9  
9  
10  
52007   Tango   84   Tayana 52 -aft cockpit   Paul Koeller [C]   18:29:43   10   10  
10  
11  
007   Parrot Tales   81   C&C 121   Larry Blankenhagen [C]   18:32:48   11   11  
11  
12  
52107   CENTURION   78   Sabre 426   James Winton [C]   18:43:33   12   12  
12  
13  
10312   Danelaw   105   Morgan 42-2   Roy Olsen [D]   18:49:50   13   13  
13  
14  
5598T   Kenai   30   TPI J-44   Chris Lewis [B]   18:52:41   14   14  
14  
15  
32111   Passion   -24   Santa Cruz 50   Steve Hastings [B]   18:52:44   15   15  
15  
16  
145   Rebecca   48   J Boat J/120   Glenn Gault [A]   18:56:36   16   16  
16  
17  
2790   Sabani   105   Beneteau 38   Ben Miller [D]   19:06:43   17   17  
17  
18  
53160   TomKat   108   J Boats J 29 MHIB, Roller Furler   Thomas Kane [D]   19:16:58   18   18  
18  
19  
223   Stoopid Monkey   111   J-Boats J-29   Chris Corley [D]   19:41:56   19   19  
19  
20  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Alsberg Bros. Express 37   Christopher Dees [B]   20:05:15   20   20  
20  
21  
CAY234   Java Knight   45   Beneteau 47.7   Fu Liem [B]   20:29:24   21   21  
21  
22  
124   Blue Flash   78   J-Boats J-105   Matthew Arno [F]   20:34:02   22   22  
22  
23  
40860   Tom Foolery   114   C&C C&C 383 WK   Chuck/Fred/ Ken Buckner/Prelle/Womack [E]   20:37:56   23   23  
23  
24  
584   Big D   126   Peterson 34   Jim Foster [E]   21:00:24   24   24  
24  
25  
93207   Gusto   99   Olson 30   Michael Wilson [D]   21:04:31   25   25  
25  
26  
14   Outrageous   120   Cal 39- II SD   Ken Humphries [E]   21:06:14   26   26  
26  
27  
32887   $iphon   84   C&C 41   Peter van Oosten [C]   21:12:28   27   27  
27  
28  
35053   Coyote   36   carroll marine 1D35   Mike Naugher [B]   21:33:39   28   28  
28  
29  
122A   Easy Does It   78   endeavour sloop   Uzi Ozeri [C]   21:46:10   29   29  
29  
30  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   126   Beneteau Oceanis 440   Bob Brindley [E]   22:11:03   30   30  
30  
31  
430   Kinderspel   87   J 105   John Bell [F]   23:12:44   31   31  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network